The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Firestone Grill Cal Poly Invitational USA 3-Oct Pedro Figueiredo POR E
MIAC Championship USA 3-Oct Alex Kapraun*/Justin Volling* USA/USA F
Cobra PUMA Invitational USA 3-Oct Billy Peel, Jr USA E
Embry Riddle AZ Invitational USA 3-Oct Tain Lee USA F
GLIAC Championship USA 3-Oct Chris Cunningham* USA F
Butler Fall Invitational USA 4-Oct Andrew Wegeng USA F
Murray State Invitational USA 4-Oct Patrick Newcomb USA F
LA Tech Squire Creek Invite USA 4-Oct Scott Kelly USA E
Wolf Pack Classic USA 4-Oct Jay Myers USA D
Aflac /Cougar Invitational USA 4-Oct Craig Gibson* CAN F
Grand Canyon Fall Invitational USA 4-Oct Kyle Souza USA F
Texoma Championship USA 4-Oct Vilhelm Bogstrand NOR F
NJCAA District 4 Preview USA 4-Oct Dylan Brown USA F
Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate USA 4-Oct Corbin Mills USA B
Joe Agee Invitational USA 4-Oct Austin Gray USA F
Wolfpack Intercollegiate USA 4-Oct Robert Hoadley USA C
Rees Jones Invitational USA 4-Oct Nate McCoy USA C
Jim Colbert Intercollegiate USA 4-Oct Taeksoo Kim USA F
John Telich Sr CSU Invite USA 4-Oct Andrew Bailey USA F
Tennessee Mid-Amateur USA 7-Oct Todd Burgan USA F
Singha Thailand Open THA 7-Oct Natipong Srithong THA F
UMAC Championships USA 7-Oct Dean Goodwin* USA F
Srixon International Junior Classic AUS 7-Oct Ricky Kato AUS F
John Dallio Memorial USA 9-Oct Emilio Cuartero ESP D
Copa Enrique Santos ECU 9-Oct Gustavo Silva CHI F
Brickyard Collegiate Championship USA 9-Oct Brooks Koepka USA B
Copa Eduardo Herrera COL 9-Oct Juan Camilo Giraldo COL F
Greater Houston City Championship USA 9-Oct James Bartell* USA F
Lindisfarne Cup AUS 9-Oct Mark Shulze* AUS F
Austrian Match Play AUT 9-Oct Lukas Nemecz AUT F
Fiji Golf Club Open FIJ 9-Oct PC Goundar* FIJ F
South Carolina Mid-Amateur USA 9-Oct Josh Branyon* USA F
Florida Mid-Amateur USA 9-Oct Stephen Anderson USA F
Waitomo Classic NZL 9-Oct Compton Pikari NZL F
Atlanta Match Play USA 9-Oct Fred Rescigno* USA F
Harvey Penick Invitational USA 9-Oct Mike McCaffrey USA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1      Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2      Jordan Spieth (USA)
3      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
5      Yoshinori Fujimoto (JPN)
6      Peter Uihlein (USA)
7      Chris Williams (USA)
8      Corbin Mills (USA) +3
9      Andrew Yun (USA)
10    Kelly Kraft (USA) -2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50
Alex Moore (USA) - up 7 to 48
Jonathan Randolph (USA) - up 3 to 49

TOP 100 
Brooks Koepka (USA) - up 35 to 81
Ryan Sirman (USA) - up 17 to 87
Hunter Hamrick (USA) - up 18 to 95
David Coupland (ENG) - up 3 to 98
Tain Lee (USA) - up 11 to 99
Steve Lim (USA) - up 3 to 100



The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Firestone Grill College Invitational USA 3-Oct Caitlin McCleary USA F
Embry Riddle AZ Invitational USA 3-Oct Lisa Copeland* USA F
MIAC Championship USA 3-Oct Vanessa Kleckner* USA F
Windy City Collegiate USA 4-Oct Isabelle Boineau/Kelsey Vines FRA/USA B
Bob Hurley Auto ORU Shootout USA 4-Oct Jessica Schiele ENG D
Johnie Imes Invitational USA 4-Oct Lejan Lewthwaite RSA D
NAC Championships USA 4-Oct Muriel Mcintyre* CAN F
Wolf Pack Classic USA 4-Oct Alex Buelow USA F
UNCG Starmount Fall Classic USA 4-Oct Charlotte Kring Lorentzen DEN D
Edean Ihlanfeldt Invitational USA 5-Oct Madeleine Sheils USA C
USGA State Team Championship Individual USA 6-Oct Rachel Dai USA C
Singha Thailand Open THA 7-Oct Dottie Ardina PHI C
Srixon International Junior Classic AUS 7-Oct Minjee Lee AUS C
IIAC Championship USA 8-Oct Sarah Paulson* USA F
CCIW Championship USA 8-Oct Katie Klosterman USA F
Tar Heel Invitational USA 9-Oct Marta Sanz ESP A
Wyoming Cowgirl Desert Invite USA 9-Oct Christine Wong CAN E
Midwest Conference Championship USA 9-Oct Angelina Parrinello* USA F
Austrian Match Play AUT 9-Oct Marina Stutz AUT F
Cecile De Rothchild Trophy FRA 9-Oct Perrine Delacour FRA B
Copa Enrique Santos ECU 9-Oct Lucia Gutierrez PER E
LPGA Xavier International USA 9-Oct Amy Anderson USA D
Copa Eduardo Herrera COL 9-Oct Laura Estefenn COL D
WIAC Championships USA 9-Oct Mary Welch USA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Cecilia Cho (NZL)
3      Austin Ernst (USA) +1
4      Kim Williams (RSA) +2
5      Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) +7
6      Iliska Verwey (RSA) +1
7      Erica Popson (USA) -4
8      Tiffany Lua (USA)
9      Bertine Strauss (RSA) -4
10    Stephanie Meadow (IRL) -1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20
Julie Yang (KOR) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50
Caroline Powers (USA) - up 11 to 45

TOP 100
Ashleigh Albrecht (USA) - up 13 to 89
Calle Nielson (USA) - up 19 to 95
Noemi Jimenez (ESP) - up 3 to 98
Glory Yang (KOR) - up 3 to 100

Previous Next