The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Oldfield Labor Day Classic 15-19 USA 5-Sep Ben Schlottman* USA F
The Vandersluis Memorial USA 5-Sep Bruce Hegland* USA F
Fort Worth City Championship USA 5-Sep Clarke Kincaid USA F
California State Fair Amateur USA 5-Sep Matt Hansen USA C
Outlaw Cup USA 5-Sep Brian Sunker USA F
Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier USA 5-Sep John Boehme* USA F
Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate USA 5-Sep Julien Brun FRA C
Battle at the Tetons USA 6-Sep Mason Casper* USA F
Missouri Intercollegiate USA 7-Sep Julian Taylor ENG F
Grizzly Invitational USA 7-Sep Brandon Bingaman USA F
Utah Mid Amateur USA 9-Sep Dan Horner USA F
Putra Cup HKG 9-Sep Tze Huang Choo SIN D
Canadian Mid-Amateur CAN 9-Sep Rob Couture USA F
Lion City Cup HKG 9-Sep Low Khai Jei/Chanachoke Dejpiratanamongkol MAS/THA F
Bulgaria Open BUL 10-Sep Florian Kolberg GER F
Campeonato Internacional Junior ESP 11-Sep Mario Galiano Aguilar ESP F
Polish Amateur Championship POL 11-Sep Mateusz Gradecki POL F
Carpet Capital Collegiate USA 11-Sep Justin Thomas USA B
Mpumalanga Open RSA 11-Sep Hendre Celliers RSA D
Abierto de Golf Farallones COL 11-Sep Nicolas Herrera COL F
German National Championship GER 11-Sep Max Kramer* GER D
Austrian Mid-Amateur AUT 11-Sep Johann Quickner* AUT F
Northern Intercollegiate USA 11-Sep Brad Schneider/Tyler Merkel USA/USA C
French Team Cup Individual FRA 11-Sep Adrien Saddier FRA C
Estonian National Match Play EST 11-Sep Martin Unn* EST F
Italian Stroke Play ITA 11-Sep Mattia Miloro ITA F
Walker Cup SCO 11-Sep GB&I GB&I A
Campeonato Juvenil de Venezuela VEN 11-Sep Manuel Torres VEN F
North Carolina Mid-Amateur USA 11-Sep Brian Westveer USA E

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2 Jordan Spieth (USA)
3 Patrick Rodgers (USA)
4 Peter Uihlein (USA)
5 Harris English (USA) +1
6 Andrew Sullivan (ENG) -1
7 Tom Lewis (ENG)
8 Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) +1
9 Yoshinori Fujimoto (JPN) -1
10 Chris Williams (USA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Derek Ernst (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50
Garrick Porteous (ENG) - up 26 to 48

TOP 100
Robin Kind (NED) - up 51 to 67
Justin Thomas (USA) - up 51 to 79
Stuart Ballingall (SCO) - up 44 to 87
Bryden Macpherson (AUS) - up 17 to 92
Chase Wright (USA) - up 9 to 96
Richard Berkmeyer (USA) - up 7 to 97
Cameron Peck (USA) - up 2 to 99


The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
AJGA Girls Championship USA 5-Sep Emma Talley USA C
Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier USA 5-Sep Lauren Salazar USA F
Chris Banister Gamecock Classic USA 6-Sep Marissa Steen USA D
Korea Junior Championship Women (Middle) KOR 8-Sep Su-Min Park* KOR F
Korea Junior Championship Women (High) KOR 8-Sep Hyo-Joo Kim KOR D
Santi Cup HKG 9-Sep Pinrath Loomboonruang THA C
Finnish Tour 9 FIN 10-Sep Anne Hakula FIN E
European Universities Championship SLO 10-Sep Harriet Beasley ENG F
Bulgarian Amateur BUL 10-Sep Damla Bilgic TUR F
Campeonato Juvenil de Venezuela VEN 11-Sep Ana Raga VEN F
Redbird Invitational USA 11-Sep Bailey Arnold* USA F
German National Championship GER 11-Sep Antonia Scherer GER C
Italian National Stroke Play ITA 11-Sep Bianca Fabrizio ITA E
Bucknell Women's Invitational USA 11-Sep Kortnie Maxoutopoulis USA F
Abierto de Farallones COL 11-Sep Anna Bohmer COL F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Cecilia Cho (NZL)
3 Mitsuki Katahira (JPN)
4 Erica Popson (USA)
5 Bertine Strauss (RSA)
6 Leona Maguire (IRL)
7 Kim Williams (RSA)
8 Austin Ernst (USA)
9 Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
10 Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) +2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20
No Movers

TOP 50
Katerina Ruzickova (CZE) - up 3 to 49
Natalia Forero (COL) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100
Kelly Tidy (ENG) - up 33 to 81
Bronte Law (ENG) - up 52 to 86
Demi Runas (USA) - up 15 to 98

Previous Next