The Men

EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

CAT

The Gopher Invitational

USA

12-Sep

Chris Brant

USA

B

Marshall Invitational

USA

13-Sep

Alex Redfield

USA

E

Stirling Invitational

SCO

13-Sep

Jack McDonald

SCO

F

Queensland Mid-Amateur

AUS

13-Sep

Lee Manning*

AUS

F

Spring Hill Suites Intercollegiate

USA

13-Sep

Matt Broome

USA

F

Peaks Classic

USA

13-Sep

Bradley Sinnett

RSA

F

Wichita Diet Pepsi Shocker Invitational

USA

13-Sep

Calvin Pearson/Hunter Sparks

RSA/USA

E

Maryland Intercollegiate

USA

13-Sep

Brian Dorfman/Damon Postal/Max Marsico/Taylor Dickson*

USA/USA/USA/USA

F

Wasioto Winds Fall Kick-off

USA

13-Sep

David Lawrence

USA

F

The Sam Hall Intercollegiate

USA

13-Sep

Blake Kelley/Jason Shufflebotham

USA/WAL

C

Wolverine Intercollegiate

USA

13-Sep

Jace Long

USA

C

Fairway Club Invitational

USA

13-Sep

Daily Young

USA

F

Palouse Collegiate

USA

13-Sep

Jarred Bossio

USA

F

John Bohmann Memorial Invitational

USA

13-Sep

Jonathan Allen*

USA

F

Mark Simpson Colorado Invite

USA

13-Sep

Alex Ching/Beau Schoolcraft

USA/USA

D

Wallace State Fall Invite

USA

13-Sep

William (Deltona, FL) Anderson

USA

F

Evangel Fall Invitational

USA

13-Sep

Jack Jackson*

ENG

F

Golfweek Program Challenge

USA

13-Sep

Tomasz Anderson

ENG

D

Minnesota Mid-Amateur

USA

14-Sep

Sam Schmitz

USA

F

Faldo Series Grand Final

IRL

14-Sep

Gavin Samuels

ENG

E

Malaysian Junior Open

MAS

15-Sep

Mohd Azry Asyraf Mohd Azam

MAS

F

Pacific Northwest Mid-Amateur

USA

15-Sep

Sandy Harper

CAN

F

USGA Senior Amateur

USA

15-Sep

Louis Lee*

USA

F

Canadian International Junior Challenge

CAN

15-Sep

Kristian Johannessen

NOR

F

Massachusetts Mid-Amateur

USA

15-Sep

Mike Calef

USA

F

Duke of York Young Champions Trophy

ENG

15-Sep

Harry Casey

ENG

D

The McLaughlin

USA

16-Sep

Carlos Rodriguez Jnr

COL

D

Rutgers Invitation

USA

17-Sep

Adam Goins

USA

F

Bucknell Fall Invite

USA

17-Sep

Austin Gray

USA

F

European Boys' Challenge Trophy

SVK

17-Sep

Simon Zach

CZE

F

Austrian Seniors

AUT

17-Sep

Herbert Plenk*

GER

F

Torneo Abierto Jockey Club de Rosario

ARG

18-Sep

Alejandro Tosti*

ARG

F

Wellington Stroke Play

NZL

18-Sep

Marc Jennings

NZL

F

UK Bluegrass Invitational

USA

18-Sep

Bosten Miller

USA

F

Cancello D'Oro

ITA

18-Sep

Gianmaria Mazzetto*

ITA

F

OFCC/Fighting Illini Invite

USA

18-Sep

Patrick Rodgers

USA

B

Suisse Romande Championship

SUI

18-Sep

Nicolas Thommen

SUI

F

Junior Masters Invitational

SWE

18-Sep

Mikael Lindberg

SWE

F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1      Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2      Jordan Spieth (USA)
3      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
4      Peter Uihlein (USA)
5      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) +3
6      Yoshinori Fujimoto (JPN) +3
7      Chris Williams (USA) +3
8      Kelly Kraft (USA) +4
9      Andrew Yun (USA) +5
10    Michael Stewart (SCO) +3

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

John Spaun (USA) - up 5 to 16
Luke Guthrie (USA) - up 5 to 17
Steven Brown (ENG) - up 5 to 18
James White (USA) - up 5 to 19
Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) - up 6 to 20

TOP 50
Chris Brant (USA) - up 23 to 30
Scott Harvey (USA) - up 25 to 40
Ethan Tracy (USA) - up 16 to 42
Martin Trainer (USA) - up 4 to 47
Pontus Widegren (SWE) - up 4 to 48
Thomas Pieters (BEL) - up 5 to 49
Abraham Ancer (USA) - up 7 to 50

TOP 100
Mackenzie Hughes (CAN) - up 26 to 84
Talor Gooch (USA) - up 10 to 91
Brooks Koepka (USA) - up 19 to 93
Brad Smith (USA) - up 12 to 94
Masamichi Ito (JPN) - up 86 to 97
Sebastien Gros (FRA) - up 47 to 100




The Women

EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

CAT

Stirling Invitational

SCO

13-Sep

Eilidh Briggs

SCO

D

Chip-N Club Invitational

USA

13-Sep

Felicia Espericueta

USA

C

Circling Raven Collegiate Invitational

USA

13-Sep

Caitlin McCleary

USA

D

Cougar Classic

USA

13-Sep

Austin Ernst

USA

A

Golfweek Program Challenge

USA

13-Sep

Christina Miller

USA

D

Murray State Drake Creek Invitational

USA

13-Sep

Marisa Kamelgarn

USA

F

Ptarmigan Ram Fall Classic

USA

13-Sep

Demi Runas

USA

B

Texas A & M Mo'morial

USA

13-Sep

Carlie Yadloczky

USA

B

Dale McNamara Invitational

USA

14-Sep

Guilia Molinaro

ITA

C

Faldo Series Grand Final

IRL

14-Sep

Brogan Townend

ENG

E

Malaysian Junior Open

MAS

15-Sep

Dottie Ardina

PHI

D

Duke of York Young Champions

ENG

15-Sep

Ha Rang Lee

ESP

B

USGA Senior Women's Amateur

USA

15-Sep

Terri Frohnmayer*

USA

F

Australia Interstate Teams

AUS

16-Sep

New South Wales

B

Mandatum Life Final

FIN

16-Sep

Noora Tamminen

FIN

E

Carrus Open

NZL

18-Sep

Emily Perry

NZL

E

Junior Masters Invitational

SWE

18-Sep

Jenny Haglund

SWE

F

Copa BBVA

COL

18-Sep

Manuela Uribe

COL

F

Norgescup Finale

NOR

18-Sep

Mariell Bruun*

NOR

F

Mary Fossum Invitational

USA

18-Sep

Caroline Powers

USA

D

Yale Fall Intercollegiate

USA

18-Sep

Seo Hee Moon

USA

E

Cancello D'Oro

ITA

18-Sep

Tullia Calzavara

ITA

F

Suisse Romande

SUI

18-Sep

Anais Maggetti

SUI

E

Abierto Jockey Club de Rosario

ARG

18-Sep

Victoria Tanco

ARG

C

Wellington Stroke Play

NZL

18-Sep

Julianne Alvarez

NZL

F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Cecilia Cho (NZL)
3      Erica Popson (USA) +1
4      Austin Ernst (USA) +4
5      Bertine Strauss (RSA)
6      Kim Williams (RSA) +1
7      Stephanie Meadow (IRL) +2
8      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) +3
9      Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) +1
10    Leona Maguire (IRL) -4

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20
Jaye Marie Green (USA) - up 3 to 18
Emily Tubert (USA) - up 3 to 19

TOP 50
Kelsey Vines (USA) - up 11 to 45
Breanna Elliott (AUS) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100
Whitney Hillier (AUS) - up 72 to 51
Ha Rang Lee (ESP) - up 40 to 70
Briana Carlson (USA) - up 44 to 98
Glory Yang (KOR) - up 20 to 100

Previous Next