The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Los Angeles City Junior USA 2-Apr Alex Angard USA E
Wildcat Invitational USA 3-Apr Matthew Turner ENG F
ASU Red Wolf Intercollegiate USA 3-Apr Sawyer Radler* USA F
Texas Junior College Championships USA 3-Apr Mathias Boesmans BEL F
Beu/Mussatto Invitational USA 3-Apr Michael McGee* USA F
CBU Spring Break USA 3-Apr Marcus Sanna* USA F
LeTourneau Spring Classic USA 3-Apr Matt Stephens* USA F
BancorpSouth Intercollegiate USA 3-Apr Jonathan Fly USA C
Argonaut Invitational USA 3-Apr Carlos Rodriguez Jnr COL E
Skyhawk Desert Shootout USA 3-Apr Eddie DeLashmutt USA F
Cal Pac Championship USA 3-Apr Kyle Schrader* USA F
Buccaneer Presented by Carrabbas USA 3-Apr Oscar Lengden SWE D
OGIO UC Santa Barbara Invite USA 3-Apr Xander Schauffele USA D
Jim West Intercollegiate USA 3-Apr Mitchell McLeroy USA F
Central Oklahoma Invitational USA 4-Apr Scott Wyers/Baer Aneshansley* USA/USA F
Campeonato de Espana Junior Y Boys ESP 4-Apr Jon Rahm-Rodriguez ESP E
Caribbean Junior Open Championship BAR 4-Apr Robert Boocock* BAR F
ACC Junior Championship USA 5-Apr Preyer Fountain* USA F
TrueVisions International Junior THA 6-Apr Jordan Surya Irawan/Ye Htet Aung INA/MYA F
Abierto del Centro ARG 7-Apr German Tagle ARG F
ASU Thunderbird Invitational USA 7-Apr Derek Ernst USA B
ECU/UNCW River Landing Intercollegiate USA 7-Apr Brinson Paolini USA B
Hotels at Grand Prairie Invitational USA 7-Apr Daniel Young* USA F
Grand Prix D'Albi FRA 8-Apr Thomas Vayssieres FRA F
Sabah Amateur Open MAS 8-Apr Paul San MAS F
Winn Grips Heather Farr Classic USA 8-Apr Beau Hossler USA E
Junior at Innisbrook USA 8-Apr James Yoon PAR F
Junior at Traditions USA 8-Apr Branson Davis USA E
Junior All-Star at Chateau Elan USA 8-Apr James Clark III* USA F
NYX Hoosier Invitational USA 8-Apr Eric Chun KOR D
Gary Koch Invitational USA 8-Apr Joey Petronio USA B
South African Under 19 Championship RSA 8-Apr Tristen Strydom/Thriston Lawrence* RSA/RSA F
Rutherford Intercollegiate USA 8-Apr Brad Boyle CAN F
Scottish Champion of Champions SCO 8-Apr Fraser McKenna SCO E

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1      Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2      Jordan Spieth (USA) +1
3      Patrick Rodgers (USA) -1
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
5      Corbin Mills (USA)
6      Chris Williams (USA)
7      Dylan Frittelli (RSA) +1
8      Kelly Kraft (USA) -1
9      Daan Huizing (NED)
10    Jake Higginbottom (AUS)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50
Eric Chun (KOR) - up 19 to 44
Nathan Smith (USA) - up 54 to 49
T J Vogel (USA) - up 9 to 50

TOP 100
Hunter Hamrick (USA) - up 25 to 82
Blake Biddle (USA) - up 3 to 98
Geoffrey Drakeford (AUS) - up 2 to 100



The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Los Angeles City Junior USA 2-Apr Elisabeth Bernabe USA E
NOMADS Rose Bowl RSA 3-Apr Kelly Erasmus RSA F
Hoya Invitational USA 3-Apr Elizabeth Haycock ENG D
Marsh Landing Invitational USA 3-Apr Alex Buelow USA F
Houston Baptist Intercollegiate USA 3-Apr Alyssa Smith/Shelby Hardy USA/USA E
Western Australian Stroke Play AUS 4-Apr Breanna Elliott AUS B
ACC Junior Championship USA 5-Apr Gina Kim* USA F
Munster Women's Championship IRL 6-Apr Amy Farrell IRL F
Munster Junior Championship IRL 6-Apr Zoe Allen* IRL F
TrueVisions International Junior THA 6-Apr Benyapa Niphatsophon THA E
Abierto del Centro ARG 7-Apr Manuela Carbajo Re ARG D
EKU Lady Colonel Classic USA 7-Apr Jenna Hague* CAN F
Hotels at Grand Prairie Invite USA 7-Apr Brittany Atterbury USA F
Abierto De Chile CHI 8-Apr Maria Serrano* CHI E
Junior at Traditions USA 8-Apr Sierra Sims USA D
Grand Prix D'Albi FRA 8-Apr Alexandra Moisand FRA F
Junior at Innisbrook USA 8-Apr Maria Torres PUR C
Junior All-Star at Chateau Elan USA 8-Apr Karen Arimoto* USA F
Winn Grips Heather Farr Classic USA 8-Apr Lindsey Weaver USA D
Rebel Intercollegiate USA 8-Apr Jaclyn Jansen USA C
Sabah Amateur Open MAS 8-Apr Kelly Tan MAS C
Bryan National Collegiate USA 8-Apr Lindy Duncan USA A

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Kim Williams (RSA)
3      Cecilia Cho (NZL)
4      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
5      Minjee Lee (AUS) +3
6      Charley Hull (ENG) -1
7      Austin Ernst (USA) -1
8      Leona Maguire (IRL) -1
9      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA)
10    Lindy Duncan (USA) +4

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20
Moriya Jutanugarn (THA) - up 3 to 19
Jaye Marie Green (USA) - up 3 to 20

TOP 50
Camilla Hedberg (ESP) - up 26 to 43
Casey Danielson (USA) - up 4 to 48
Lee Lopez (USA) - up 4 to 49

TOP 100
Emma Ash (AUS) - up 21 to 90
Pinrath Loomboonruang (THA) - up 9 to 98
Wenyung Keh (NZL) - up 3 to 99
Quirine Eijkenboom (GER) - up 1 to 100

Previous Next