The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Coppa d'Oro Citta' di Roma ITA 09-Apr Francesco Laporta ITA F
Grand Prix de la Nivelle FRA 09-Apr Christophe Mouhica FRA F
International de France Juniors (Trophee Michel Carlhian) FRA 09-Apr Vetle Maroy NOR D
RMAC DQ Wolf Pack Invitational USA 09-Apr Jim Knous USA F
Championnat de Ligue Amateur (Thomas de Kristofy) FRA 09-Apr Thomas Detry BEL F
Grand Prix GBB (Open Amateur BBCC) FRA 09-Apr Louis Bilbault FRA F
DBU Classic USA 10-Apr Brandon Johnson USA F
Braveheart Classic USA 10-Apr Ji Hwan Park USA F
West of Ireland Amateur Open IRL 10-Apr Harry Diamond IRL E
West Region Invitational USA 10-Apr Jack Cersosimo* USA F
COG Mizzou Intercollegiate USA 10-Apr Ryan Zech USA D
Wyoming Cowboy Classic USA 10-Apr Ben Juffer USA C
R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament SCO 10-Apr David Booth ENG E
Memphis Intercollegiate USA 10-Apr Ben Greene USA D
Frontier Conference Tournament USA 10-Apr Dane Jensen USA F
Grub Mart Intercollegiate USA 10-Apr Tom (JSU) Robson ENG F
The Woodlands All-American USA 10-Apr Geoff Shaw USA B
College of Idaho Invitational USA 10-Apr Jesse Heinly USA F
ULM Wallace Jones Invitational USA 10-Apr Garrett Driver USA F
Peach Belt Conference Championship USA 10-Apr Joel Dahlenburg USA F
Coca-Cola Wofford Invitational USA 10-Apr Vaita Guillaume FRA D
TGA-CAT Junior Ranking #6 THA 11-Apr Ekthumrong Luanganuruk* THA F
Florida State Senior Amateur USA 12-Apr AJ Kroeger USA F
Leinster Youths Amateur Open IRL 12-Apr Colin Fairweather IRL F
USHA Delhi Juniors IND 13-Apr Manu Gandas IND F
SICC Open Invitation SIN 13-Apr Marc Ong SIN F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 1 CHN 13-Apr Li Long* CHN F
Australian Boys Amateur AUS 13-Apr Tyler Hodge NZL D
South Island U19 NZL 13-Apr Jordan Bakermans NZL F
Sigona Junior Open KEN 13-Apr Araham Abdualhi KEN F
Detroit Titans Invitational USA 14-Apr Kurt Slattery USA F
Scottish Boys Championship SCO 14-Apr Craig Howie* SCO F
Manor Intercollegiate USA 14-Apr Dylan Jensen USA F
Campeonato Internacional de Aficionados PER 14-Apr Patricio Alzamora PER D
South Australian Amateur Classic AUS 15-Apr Chris Brown AUS C
Leone di San Marco ITA 15-Apr Filippo Campigli ITA F
Craigmillar Park Open SCO 15-Apr Graeme Robertson SCO E
Terra Cotta Invitational USA 15-Apr Donald Constable USA C
USA South Athletic Conference USA 15-Apr Scott Novicki* USA F
IV Nextgolf.net Trophy ITA 15-Apr Federico Ripamonti* ITA F
Grand Prix de Haute Savoie FRA 15-Apr Nicolas Marin FRA F
Annual Western Intercollegiate USA 15-Apr Patrick Rodgers USA A
Caolinas Mid Amateur USA 15-Apr Scott Harvey USA E
Under Armour/Hunter Mahan Championship USA 15-Apr Ryan Burgess* USA F
TGF League 5 TUR 15-Apr Hasan Ceylan TUR F
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 15-Apr Clement Batut FRA F
Philippine Amateur Closed Match Play PHI 15-Apr John Kier Abdon PHI F
Pakistan Amateur PAK 15-Apr Nadaraja Thangaraja SRI F
Robert Kepler Intercollegiate USA 15-Apr Max Buckley USA C
Hawkeye-Great River Entertainment USA 15-Apr Nate McCoy USA C
Princeton Invitational USA 15-Apr Peter Williamson USA F
Philippine Senior Amateur Closed Match Play PHI 15-Apr Lino Magpanty* PHI F
Philippine Mid-Amateur Closed Match Play PHI 15-Apr Raymond Bunquin* PHI F
The Duncan Putter WAL 15-Apr Ben Westgate/Luke Thomas WAL/WAL E
Arizona Stroke Play USA 15-Apr CJ Kim USA F
Bash at the Beach USA 15-Apr Billy Nisbet* USA F


* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1 Patrick Cantlay (USA) 

2 Patrick Rodgers (USA) +1
3 Jordan Spieth (USA) -1
4 Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) 
5 Corbin Mills (USA) 
6 Chris Williams (USA) 
7 Dylan Frittelli (RSA) 
8 Jake Higginbottom (AUS) +2
9 Daan Huizing (NED) 
10 Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Talor Gooch (USA) - up 6 to 20

TOP 50
Jace Long (USA) - up 11 to 42

Garrick Porteous (ENG) - up 13 to 46
Bobby Wyatt (USA) - up 7 to 48
Matt Thompson (USA) - up 8 to 50

TOP 100
Kenny Subregis (FRA) - up 25 to 78

Nate McCoy (USA) - up 47 to 85
Bhavik Patel (USA) - up 16 to 86
Jose Mendez Vargas (CRC) - up 72 to 92
Niclas Carlsson (SWE) - up 11 to 94



The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Grand Prix GBB (Open Amateur BBCC) FRA 09-Apr Alexandra De Lavigne* FRA F
Championnat de Ligue Amateur (Thomas de Kristofy) FRA 09-Apr Agathe Sauzon FRA F
Internationaux De France Juniors (Trophee Esmond) FRA 09-Apr Celine Boutier FRA B
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Roma ITA 09-Apr Laura Lonardi ITA F
Grand Prix de la Nivelle FRA 09-Apr Carmen Sainz ESP F
Knights & Pirates Invite USA 10-Apr Deborah DeVilla PHI B
Samford University Intercollegiate USA 10-Apr Maria Luz Besio ARG F
R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament SCO 10-Apr Kelsey MacDonald SCO D
Frontier Conference Tournament USA 10-Apr Jenteal Jackson USA F
College of Idaho Invitational USA 10-Apr Sara Molyneux USA F
TGA-CAT Junior Ranking # 6 THA 11-Apr Chayanid Prapassarangkul THA F
Wyoming Cowgirl Classic USA 11-Apr Brianna Espinoza USA E
Atlantic Sun Championship USA 11-Apr Gabriella Wahl GER E
Big South Championship USA 11-Apr Brittany Henderson CAN E
Sigona Junior Open KEN 13-Apr Naomi Angela Wafula KEN F
South Island U19 NZL 13-Apr Jesse Hamilton NZL F
Australian Girls Amateur AUS 13-Apr Su-Hyun Oh AUS C
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 1 CHN 13-Apr Zhang Jienalin CHN F
Rene Erichsen Salver AUS 15-Apr Breanna Elliott AUS B
TGF League 6 TUR 15-Apr Yasemin Sari TUR F
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 15-Apr Marion Veysseyre FRA F
Nextgolf.net Trophy ITA 15-Apr Anna Taboni* ITA F
Grand Prix de Haute Savoie FRA 15-Apr Clara Pietri SUI F
Taranaki Ladies Open NZL 15-Apr Emily Perry NZL E
Spanish National Team Championship ESP 15-Apr Ainhoa Olarra ESP E
Under Armour/Hunter Mahan Championship USA 15-Apr Sierra Sims USA F
ACC Championship USA 15-Apr Lindy Duncan USA B
Philippine Amateur Championship (Closed) PHI 15-Apr Dottie Ardina PHI C
Indiana Invitational USA 15-Apr Kristtini Cain USA D
Leone di San Marco ITA 15-Apr Katja Pogacar SLO F


* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1 Lydia Ko (NZL) 

2 Kim Williams (RSA) 
3 Cecilia Cho (NZL) 
4 Austin Ernst (USA) +3
5 Charley Hull (ENG) +1
6 Minjee Lee (AUS) -1
7 Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) +2
8 Leona Maguire (IRL) 
9 Lindy Duncan (USA) +1
10 Breanna Elliott (AUS) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20
Hyo-Joo Kim (KOR) - up 8 to 17

Sophia Popov (GER) - up 3 to 18
Amy Boulden (WAL) - up 3 to 19
Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) - up 10 to 20

TOP 50 
Bronte Law (ENG) - up 204 to 27
Marina Alex (USA) - up 8 to 45

TOP 100

Margaux Vanmol (BEL) - up 12 to 93

Jennifer Kirby (CAN) - up 16 to 97
Emilie Burger (USA) - up 10 to 99

Previous Next