The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Coppa d'Oro Citta' di Roma ITA 09-Apr Francesco Laporta ITA F
Grand Prix de la Nivelle FRA 09-Apr Christophe Mouhica FRA F
International de France Juniors (Trophee Michel Carlhian) FRA 09-Apr Vetle Maroy NOR D
RMAC DQ Wolf Pack Invitational USA 09-Apr Jim Knous USA F
Championnat de Ligue Amateur (Thomas de Kristofy) FRA 09-Apr Thomas Detry BEL F
Grand Prix GBB (Open Amateur BBCC) FRA 09-Apr Louis Bilbault FRA F
DBU Classic USA 10-Apr Brandon Johnson USA F
Braveheart Classic USA 10-Apr Ji Hwan Park USA F
West of Ireland Amateur Open IRL 10-Apr Harry Diamond IRL E
West Region Invitational USA 10-Apr Jack Cersosimo* USA F
COG Mizzou Intercollegiate USA 10-Apr Ryan Zech USA D
Wyoming Cowboy Classic USA 10-Apr Ben Juffer USA C
R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament SCO 10-Apr David Booth ENG E
Memphis Intercollegiate USA 10-Apr Ben Greene USA D
Frontier Conference Tournament USA 10-Apr Dane Jensen USA F
Grub Mart Intercollegiate USA 10-Apr Tom (JSU) Robson ENG F
The Woodlands All-American USA 10-Apr Geoff Shaw USA B
College of Idaho Invitational USA 10-Apr Jesse Heinly USA F
ULM Wallace Jones Invitational USA 10-Apr Garrett Driver USA F
Peach Belt Conference Championship USA 10-Apr Joel Dahlenburg USA F
Coca-Cola Wofford Invitational USA 10-Apr Vaita Guillaume FRA D
TGA-CAT Junior Ranking #6 THA 11-Apr Ekthumrong Luanganuruk* THA F
Florida State Senior Amateur USA 12-Apr AJ Kroeger USA F
Leinster Youths Amateur Open IRL 12-Apr Colin Fairweather IRL F
USHA Delhi Juniors IND 13-Apr Manu Gandas IND F
SICC Open Invitation SIN 13-Apr Marc Ong SIN F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 1 CHN 13-Apr Li Long* CHN F
Australian Boys Amateur AUS 13-Apr Tyler Hodge NZL D
South Island U19 NZL 13-Apr Jordan Bakermans NZL F
Sigona Junior Open KEN 13-Apr Araham Abdualhi KEN F
Detroit Titans Invitational USA 14-Apr Kurt Slattery USA F
Scottish Boys Championship SCO 14-Apr Craig Howie* SCO F
Manor Intercollegiate USA 14-Apr Dylan Jensen USA F
Campeonato Internacional de Aficionados PER 14-Apr Patricio Alzamora PER D
South Australian Amateur Classic AUS 15-Apr Chris Brown AUS C
Leone di San Marco ITA 15-Apr Filippo Campigli ITA F
Craigmillar Park Open SCO 15-Apr Graeme Robertson SCO E
Terra Cotta Invitational USA 15-Apr Donald Constable USA C
USA South Athletic Conference USA 15-Apr Scott Novicki* USA F
IV Nextgolf.net Trophy ITA 15-Apr Federico Ripamonti* ITA F
Grand Prix de Haute Savoie FRA 15-Apr Nicolas Marin FRA F
Annual Western Intercollegiate USA 15-Apr Patrick Rodgers USA A
Caolinas Mid Amateur USA 15-Apr Scott Harvey USA E
Under Armour/Hunter Mahan Championship USA 15-Apr Ryan Burgess* USA F
TGF League 5 TUR 15-Apr Hasan Ceylan TUR F
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 15-Apr Clement Batut FRA F
Philippine Amateur Closed Match Play PHI 15-Apr John Kier Abdon PHI F
Pakistan Amateur PAK 15-Apr Nadaraja Thangaraja SRI F
Robert Kepler Intercollegiate USA 15-Apr Max Buckley USA C
Hawkeye-Great River Entertainment USA 15-Apr Nate McCoy USA C
Princeton Invitational USA 15-Apr Peter Williamson USA F
Philippine Senior Amateur Closed Match Play PHI 15-Apr Lino Magpanty* PHI F
Philippine Mid-Amateur Closed Match Play PHI 15-Apr Raymond Bunquin* PHI F
The Duncan Putter WAL 15-Apr Ben Westgate/Luke Thomas WAL/WAL E
Arizona Stroke Play USA 15-Apr CJ Kim USA F
Bash at the Beach USA 15-Apr Billy Nisbet* USA F


* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1 Patrick Cantlay (USA) 

2 Patrick Rodgers (USA) +1
3 Jordan Spieth (USA) -1
4 Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) 
5 Corbin Mills (USA) 
6 Chris Williams (USA) 
7 Dylan Frittelli (RSA) 
8 Jake Higginbottom (AUS) +2
9 Daan Huizing (NED) 
10 Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Talor Gooch (USA) - up 6 to 20

TOP 50
Jace Long (USA) - up 11 to 42

Garrick Porteous (ENG) - up 13 to 46
Bobby Wyatt (USA) - up 7 to 48
Matt Thompson (USA) - up 8 to 50

TOP 100
Kenny Subregis (FRA) - up 25 to 78

Nate McCoy (USA) - up 47 to 85
Bhavik Patel (USA) - up 16 to 86
Jose Mendez Vargas (CRC) - up 72 to 92
Niclas Carlsson (SWE) - up 11 to 94



The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Grand Prix GBB (Open Amateur BBCC) FRA 09-Apr Alexandra De Lavigne* FRA F
Championnat de Ligue Amateur (Thomas de Kristofy) FRA 09-Apr Agathe Sauzon FRA F
Internationaux De France Juniors (Trophee Esmond) FRA 09-Apr Celine Boutier FRA B
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Roma ITA 09-Apr Laura Lonardi ITA F
Grand Prix de la Nivelle FRA 09-Apr Carmen Sainz ESP F
Knights & Pirates Invite USA 10-Apr Deborah DeVilla PHI B
Samford University Intercollegiate USA 10-Apr Maria Luz Besio ARG F
R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament SCO 10-Apr Kelsey MacDonald SCO D
Frontier Conference Tournament USA 10-Apr Jenteal Jackson USA F
College of Idaho Invitational USA 10-Apr Sara Molyneux USA F
TGA-CAT Junior Ranking # 6 THA 11-Apr Chayanid Prapassarangkul THA F
Wyoming Cowgirl Classic USA 11-Apr Brianna Espinoza USA E
Atlantic Sun Championship USA 11-Apr Gabriella Wahl GER E
Big South Championship USA 11-Apr Brittany Henderson CAN E
Sigona Junior Open KEN 13-Apr Naomi Angela Wafula KEN F
South Island U19 NZL 13-Apr Jesse Hamilton NZL F
Australian Girls Amateur AUS 13-Apr Su-Hyun Oh AUS C
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 1 CHN 13-Apr Zhang Jienalin CHN F
Rene Erichsen Salver AUS 15-Apr Breanna Elliott AUS B
TGF League 6 TUR 15-Apr Yasemin Sari TUR F
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 15-Apr Marion Veysseyre FRA F
Nextgolf.net Trophy ITA 15-Apr Anna Taboni* ITA F
Grand Prix de Haute Savoie FRA 15-Apr Clara Pietri SUI F
Taranaki Ladies Open NZL 15-Apr Emily Perry NZL E
Spanish National Team Championship ESP 15-Apr Ainhoa Olarra ESP E
Under Armour/Hunter Mahan Championship USA 15-Apr Sierra Sims USA F
ACC Championship USA 15-Apr Lindy Duncan USA B
Philippine Amateur Championship (Closed) PHI 15-Apr Dottie Ardina PHI C
Indiana Invitational USA 15-Apr Kristtini Cain USA D
Leone di San Marco ITA 15-Apr Katja Pogacar SLO F


* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1 Lydia Ko (NZL) 

2 Kim Williams (RSA) 
3 Cecilia Cho (NZL) 
4 Austin Ernst (USA) +3
5 Charley Hull (ENG) +1
6 Minjee Lee (AUS) -1
7 Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) +2
8 Leona Maguire (IRL) 
9 Lindy Duncan (USA) +1
10 Breanna Elliott (AUS) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20
Hyo-Joo Kim (KOR) - up 8 to 17

Sophia Popov (GER) - up 3 to 18
Amy Boulden (WAL) - up 3 to 19
Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) - up 10 to 20

TOP 50 
Bronte Law (ENG) - up 204 to 27
Marina Alex (USA) - up 8 to 45

TOP 100

Margaux Vanmol (BEL) - up 12 to 93

Jennifer Kirby (CAN) - up 16 to 97
Emilie Burger (USA) - up 10 to 99

Previous Next

Your Cookies

Accepting all cookies will ensure you have the best experience possible when visiting Wagr.com.

Some of these cookies are necessary to make our site work, while others help us to improve your experience by providing insights into how the site is being used.

Accept All Cookies

Manage your cookie settings

Cookie Policy