The Men

 

EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

CAT

OAC Spring Invitational

USA

16-Apr

Alex DiPalma*

USA

F

Open du Bassin d'Arcachon

FRA

16-Apr

Leo Lespinasse

FRA

F

Great American Conference Championship

USA

17-Apr

Matt Jennings*

USA

F

Heartland Conference Championship

USA

17-Apr

Matt McKown*

USA

F

RMAC Spring Championship

USA

17-Apr

Jim Knous

USA

F

Lone Star Championships

USA

17-Apr

Alex (Abilene Chr U) Carpenter

USA

F

MEAC Showcase

USA

17-Apr

Matthew McKnight

IRL

F

ASC Championships

USA

17-Apr

Jacob Walsh

USA

F

GLVC Championship

USA

17-Apr

Corey Richmond*

USA

F

TSU Big Blue Intercollegiate

USA

17-Apr

Patrick Newcomb

USA

F

Southern Conference Championship

USA

17-Apr

Stephan Jaeger

GER

D

SAC Championship

USA

17-Apr

Matthew Campbell

USA

F

SSC Tournament

USA

17-Apr

Ben (ENG) Taylor

ENG

D

MIAA Championship

USA

17-Apr

Riley Piles*

USA

F

NJCAA District 2 Championship

USA

17-Apr

Donavin Sanchez

USA

F

RRAC Championships

USA

17-Apr

Dillon Watkins*

USA

F

SCGA Mid-Amateur

USA

17-Apr

Tim Hogarth

USA

F

NJCAA District 4 Championship

USA

17-Apr

Jake Stirling

AUS

F

AAC Direct Qualifier

USA

17-Apr

Michael Alread

USA

F

Hanny Stanislaus Invitational

USA

17-Apr

Trevor Blair

USA

F

Mount St Mary's Spring Invitational

USA

18-Apr

Richard Dowling*

USA

F

American Seniors (ASGA) Match Play

USA

18-Apr

Chip Ward*

USA

F

SGA 2nd National Ranking Game

SIN

18-Apr

Thomas Tan Wei Hao

SIN

F

Big South Championship

USA

18-Apr

Robert Karlsson

SWE

D

West Coast Conference Championship

USA

18-Apr

Ben Geyer

USA

C

Atlantic Sun Championship

USA

18-Apr

Sam Ryder

USA

C

BUCS Student Tour Finals

ENG

19-Apr

Jack McDonald

SCO

E

Peter McEvoy Trophy

ENG

19-Apr

Gavin Moynihan

IRL

F

SOS Senior Masters

USA

19-Apr

Tom Hyland*

USA

F

Haryana Junior Championship

IND

20-Apr

Manu Gandas

IND

F

Midwest Conference Championshp

USA

21-Apr

Yousaf Khan

ENG

F

North Malaysian Open

MAS

22-Apr

Abel Tam

MAS

F

Atlantic Coast Conference Championship

USA

22-Apr

Benjamin Rusch

SUI

B

Junior Invitational

USA

22-Apr

Zach Olsen

USA

B

Ticino Championship

SUI

22-Apr

Edouard Amacher

SUI

F

NJCAA DI Region 17 Championship

USA

22-Apr

Joe Sakulpolphaisan

THA

F

Aberto De Brasilia

BRA

22-Apr

Leonardo Conrado

BRA

F

Italian Team Championship Qualifying

ITA

22-Apr

Andrea Bolognesi

ITA

F

New Zealand Amateur

NZL

22-Apr

Vaughan McCall

NZL

E

Campeonato Nacional Absoluto

POR

22-Apr

Goncalo Pinto

POR

F

Coupe Frayssineau-Mouchy

FRA

22-Apr

Edouard Espana

FRA

D

Hampshire Salver

ENG

22-Apr

Jack Bartlett/Matthew Fitzpatrick

ENG/ENG

D

KPK Open

PAK

22-Apr

Waseem Rana/Ghazanfar Mahmood

PAK/PAK

F

Boilermaker Invitational

USA

22-Apr

Luke Guthrie

USA

B

Cyprus Amateur Open

CYP

22-Apr

Mathew Daley

ENG

F

Winchester Classic

USA

22-Apr

Jarred Bossio

USA

F

Battle Trophy

SCO

22-Apr

Fraser McKenna

SCO

E

Earl Yestingsmeier Invitational

USA

22-Apr

Chris Malec

USA

F

Copa Manuel J de la Rosa

COL

22-Apr

David Torres

COL

F

SEC Championship

USA

22-Apr

Justin Thomas

USA

B

Campeonato de Barcelona

ESP

22-Apr

Carlos Pigem

ESP

F

The Aggie Invitational

USA

22-Apr

Victor Perez

FRA

B

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Patrick Cantlay (USA)

2      Patrick Rodgers (USA)

3      Jordan Spieth (USA)

4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)

5      Corbin Mills (USA)

6      Chris Williams (USA)

7      Jake Higginbottom (AUS) +1

8      Dylan Frittelli (RSA) -1

9      Daan Huizing (NED)

10    Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

 

TOP 20

Daniel Miernicki (USA) - up 5 to 19

 

TOP 50

Barrett Kelpin (USA) - up 26 to 36

Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP) - up 14 to 43

Ricardo Gouveia (POR) - up 8 to 45

 

TOP 100

Beau Hossler (USA) - up 19 to 95

Johannes Veerman (USA) - up 80 to 97

Tyler Duncan (USA) - up 22 to 99

Brett Drewitt (AUS) - up 2 to 100


 



The Women

 

EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

CAT

Open du Bassin d'Arcachon

FRA

16-Apr

Louise Latorre

FRA

F

SSC Championship

USA

17-Apr

Lilliana Camisa

ARG

E

Lady Otter Spring Invitational

USA

17-Apr

Courtney Soekland

USA

F

South African Stroke Play

RSA

17-Apr

Nobuhle Dlamini

SWZ

B

Pacific Coast Intercollegiate

USA

17-Apr

Erynne Lee

USA

B

Great American Conference Championship

USA

17-Apr

Rebecka Surtevall*

SWE

F

Southern Conference Championship

USA

17-Apr

Jordan Britt

USA

C

SAC Championship

USA

17-Apr

Maria Luz Besio

ARG

F

Mount St.Mary's Spring Invitational

USA

18-Apr

Ellen Huffman*

USA

F

West Coast Conference Championship

USA

18-Apr

Victoria Fallgren

USA

D

SGA 2nd National Ranking Game

SIN

18-Apr

Joey Poh

SIN

F

Southland Conference

USA

18-Apr

Shannon Jungman

USA

D

Sun Belt Conference

USA

18-Apr

Rachael Watton

SCO

D

BUCS Student Tour Finals

ENG

19-Apr

Hannah McCook/Gemma Bradbury

SCO/WAL

D

USHA Delhi Ladies

IND

19-Apr

Aditi Ashok

IND

E

Free State & N Cape Championship

RSA

22-Apr

Olivia Le Roux

RSA

D

SEC Championship

USA

22-Apr

Patricia Sanz

ESP

A

Aberto De Brasilia

BRA

22-Apr

Carla Ziliotto

BRA

F

Italian Team Championship Qualifying

ITA

22-Apr

Elisabetta Bertini

ITA

F

Ticino Championship

SUI

22-Apr

Fanny Vuignier

SUI

E

New Zealand Amateur

NZL

22-Apr

Mun Chin Keh

NZL

C

Campeonato Nacional Absoluto

POR

22-Apr

Ana Rita Felix*

POR

F

Irish U18 Open Stroke Play

IRL

22-Apr

Leona Maguire

IRL

C

Lady Buckeye Spring Invite

USA

22-Apr

Rachel Rohanna

USA

B

Mountain West Conference Championship

USA

22-Apr

Sanna Nuutinen

FIN

D

Copa Manuel J de la Rosa

COL

22-Apr

Ana Maria Rengifo

COL

F

CAA Championship

USA

22-Apr

Charlotte Kring Lorentzen

DEN

D

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)

2      Cecilia Cho (NZL) +1

3      Kim Williams (RSA) -1

4      Charley Hull (ENG) +1

5      Minjee Lee (AUS) +1

6      Austin Ernst (USA) -2

7      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA)

8      Leona Maguire (IRL)

9      Lindy Duncan (USA)

10    Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) +24

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

 

TOP 20

Nicole Morales (USA) - up 11 to 19

 

TOP 50

Lisa McCloskey (COL) - up 21 to 48

Lisa Maguire (IRL) - up 7 to 49

 

TOP 100

Wenyung Keh (NZL) - up 40 to 64

Mun Chin Keh (NZL) - up 77 to 88

Justine Dreher (FRA) - up 20 to 93

Chantelle Cassidy (NZL) - up 15 to 96

Sarah Bradley (NZL) - up 23 to 100

 

Previous Next