The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Campeonato Absoluto Pais Vasco ESP 31-Jul Jon Rahm-Rodriguez ESP D
TPC San Antonio - PGA Tour Series Championship USA 31-Jul Andrew Winters* USA F
South of Ireland Championship IRL 1-Aug Pat Murray IRL F
Rhode Island Stroke Play USA 1-Aug Jamison Randall USA F
Manitoba Seniors Championship CAN 1-Aug Ken Mould* CAN F
Pennsylvania Amateur USA 1-Aug Andrew Mason USA F
Latvian Junior Open LAT 1-Aug Roberts Eihmanis LAT F
DM Junior DEN 2-Aug Nicolai Cetti Engstrom DEN F
Michigan Junior State Amateur USA 2-Aug Mike Nagy USA F
Stonehenge Junior Open USA 2-Aug JD Lehman USA F
New Hampshire Stroke Play USA 2-Aug Ryan Kohler USA F
Canyon Springs Collegiate Open USA 2-Aug Stanton Tondre USA F
Virginia Junior Stroke Play USA 2-Aug Adam Ball USA F
Alabama State Junior USA 2-Aug Forrest Gamble* USA F
Norgesmesterskapet Junior (Titleist Tour) NOR 2-Aug Kristian Johannessen NOR E
Genesis Junior Championship USA 2-Aug Cheng Jin* SIN F
Ulster Boys Open IRL 2-Aug Timothy Jordan* IRL F
Bass Pro Shops - Payne Stewart Junior USA 2-Aug Noah Edmondson USA F
West Virginia Amateur USA 2-Aug Pat Carter USA F
Junior All-Star at Ocala USA 2-Aug Ben Albin* USA F
Under Armour Steve Marino Championship USA 2-Aug Clay Brown* USA F
Harvey Penick Junior USA 2-Aug Matt Gilchrest USA F
Slovak Junior Championship SVK 3-Aug Peter Valasek SVK F
Skandia Tour Riks 4 - Jonkopings SWE 3-Aug Adam Eineving* SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks 4 - Gavle SWE 3-Aug Niklas Kallange-Nilsson SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks 4 - Haninge SWE 3-Aug Jakob Hansson* SWE F
JSM Match SWE 3-Aug Tobias Eden SWE F
National Junior Stroke Play BEL 3-Aug Bertrand Mommaerts BEL F
Canadian Junior Championship CAN 3-Aug Adam Svensson CAN F
Junior PGA Championship USA 3-Aug Robby Shelton USA C
Western Amateur USA 4-Aug Chris Williams USA A
Arkansas Match Play USA 4-Aug Nick (ULM) Wilson USA F
Welsh Amateur Championship WAL 4-Aug Jason Shufflebotham WAL E
Singapore Open Amateur SIN 4-Aug Joshua Shou SIN D
US Army Hawaii Amateur Invitational USA 4-Aug Matthew Ma USA F
Scottish Amateur SCO 4-Aug Grant Forrest SCO D
Arizona Amateur USA 4-Aug Andy Aduddell USA F
Metropolitan Amateur USA 4-Aug Kyle Weldon* USA F
Czech International Amateur CZE 4-Aug Lorenzo Scotto ITA F
Zomerwedstrijd - Brabants Open NED 4-Aug Rowin Caron NED B
English Amateur ENG 4-Aug Harry Ellis ENG C
Washington Metropolitan Amateur USA 5-Aug Joseph Rice USA F
Cobram Barooga Open AUS 5-Aug Loren Bunting AUS F
North Carolina Match Play USA 5-Aug Matthew Crenshaw USA E
Met Amateur Championship USA 5-Aug Ryan McCormick USA D
TGA-CAT Junior #2 THA 5-Aug Phanuwich Onchu* THA F
German Team Championship GER 5-Aug St Leon-Rot GER D
Championnat de France Minimes Garcons FRA 5-Aug Charles Hebert* FRA F
Campeonato Absoluto del Principado de Asturias ESP 5-Aug Manuel Elvira Mijares* ESP F
Kapi Tareha NZL 5-Aug Tyler Hodge NZL F
Austin City Championship USA 5-Aug Brian (Austin) Noonan* USA F
Copa Federacion Vasca de Golf ESP 5-Aug Martin Larrea Puig* ESP F
Northwest Iowa Amateur USA 5-Aug Scott Benson USA F
South Carolina Amateur Championship USA 5-Aug Cody Proveaux USA E
Louisiana Mid-Amateur USA 5-Aug Patrick Christovich USA F
Swiss International Amateur SUI 5-Aug Adrien Saddier FRA C
Grand Prix Vichy Val d'Allier FRA 5-Aug Alban Messageon* FRA F
Ukrainian Open Amateur Team Championship UKR 5-Aug Dmitriy Olkhovskiy* UKR F
Bay of Plenty Open NZL 5-Aug Joshua Munn NZL F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA) +3
2      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) -1
3      Jordan Spieth (USA) -1
4      Daan Huizing (NED) -1
5      Justin Thomas (USA) +1
6      Marcel Schneider (GER) +5
7      Bobby Wyatt (USA) +5
8      Peter Williamson (USA) +6
9      Patrick Rodgers (USA) -4
10    Thomas Pieters (BEL) -2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Alan Dunbar (IRL) - up 4 to 17

TOP 50 

Ricardo Gouveia (POR) - up 25 to 41
Eric Chun (KOR) - up 40 to 46
Kevin Aylwin (USA) - up 29 to 48

TOP 100 

Talor Gooch (USA) - up 41 to 74
Maximilian Rottluff (GER) - up 74 to 78
Joe David (USA) - up 29 to 81
Pontus Widegren (SWE) - up 35 to 87
Neil Raymond (ENG) - up 15 to 92
Abraham Ancer (USA) - up 92 to 94
Carlos Pigem (ESP) - up 13 to 95
Johan De Beer (RSA) - up 72 to 96




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Wisconsin Stroke Play Championship USA 31-Jul Jessica Gerry USA F
Campeonato Absoluto Pais Vasco ESP 31-Jul Irene Rollan ESP F
TPC San Antonio - PGA Tour Series Championship USA 31-Jul Christina Cantu USA F
Latvian Junior Open LAT 1-Aug Anna Diana Svanka LAT F
Minnesota Women's State Match Play USA 1-Aug Jaclyn Shepherd USA F
Manitoba Women's Senior CAN 1-Aug Tammy Gibson* CAN F
Massachusetts Women's Amateur USA 2-Aug Claire Sheldon USA F
English Girls' Close ENG 2-Aug Emily  Taylor ENG C
Stonehenge Junior Open USA 2-Aug Madelin Gedeon* USA F
Harvey Penick Junior Girls USA 2-Aug Patricia Wong USA F
Under Armour Steve Marino Championship USA 2-Aug Bryana Nguyen USA E
Norgesmesterskapet Junior (Titleist Tour) NOR 2-Aug Nicoline Skaug NOR F
Ontario Senior Women CAN 2-Aug Mary Ann Hayward CAN F
New Jersey Women's Amateur USA 2-Aug Alexandra Hershberger USA F
Bass Pro Shops - Payne Stewart Junior Girls Championship USA 2-Aug Anne Freman USA F
Genesis Junior Championship USA 2-Aug Erin Choi USA D
DM Junior DEN 2-Aug Anna Frandsen DEN E
Junior All-Star at Ocala USA 2-Aug Bailey Tardy USA F
Hawaii State Stroke Play USA 2-Aug Nicole Sakamoto USA D
Canyon Springs Women's Collegiate Open USA 2-Aug Stephanie Gibri* USA F
Junior PGA Girls Championship USA 3-Aug Ariya Jutanugarn THA B
Canadian Junior Championship CAN 3-Aug Brooke Henderson* CAN F
Slovak Junior Championship SVK 3-Aug Natalia Heckova SVK F
National Junior Stroke Play BEL 3-Aug Clara Aveling BEL F
Virginia Women's Senior Amateur USA 3-Aug Shelley Savage* USA F
Skandia Tour Riks 4 - Jonkopings SWE 3-Aug Filippa Moork SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks 4 - Haninge SWE 3-Aug Stephanie Henning* SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks 4 - Gavle SWE 3-Aug Marina Hedlund SWE F
JSM Match Girls SWE 3-Aug Linnea Strom SWE E
Zomerwedstrijd - Brabants Open NED 4-Aug Karlijn Zaanen NED D
Czech International Amateur CZE 4-Aug Karolina Vlckova CZE C
Copa Federacion Vasca de Golf ESP 5-Aug Teresa Diez ESP F
Championnat de France Minimes Filles FRA 5-Aug Lena Gautier FRA F
Bay of Plenty Ladies Open NZL 5-Aug Sarah Bradley NZL E
Swiss International Amateur SUI 5-Aug Guilia Molinaro ITA C
German Team Championship GER 5-Aug St Leon-Rot GER C
Grand Prix de Vichy Val d'Allier Ladies FRA 5-Aug Celia Mansour FRA F
TGA-CAT Junior #2 THA 5-Aug Parinda Phokan THA F
Ukrainian Open Amateur Team Championship UKR 5-Aug Rachael Maitland* ENG F
Campeonato Absoluto del Principado de Asturias ESP 5-Aug Alejandra Pasarin ESP F
Kapi Tareha Ladies NZL 5-Aug Emma Clayton/Kate Chadwick NZL/NZL D

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 


1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA)
3      Hyo Joo Kim (KOR)
4      Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS)
5      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
6      Georgia Hall (ENG)
7      Jaye Marie Green (USA) +4
8      Lindy Duncan (USA)
9      Moriya Jutanugarn (THA) +1
10    Breanna Elliott (AUS) -1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50 

Bronte Law (ENG) - up 56 to 32
Guilia Molinaro (ITA) - up 19 to 45
Marta Silva Zamora (ESP) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100

Linnea Strom (SWE) - up 22 to 94


Previous Next