The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
New England Junior USA 14-Aug Brian Carlson USA F
Tour Championship@TPC Craig Ranch USA 14-Aug Sang Yi KOR D
Greens & Dreams Junior Invitational CAN 15-Aug Owen Bates CAN F
Tournament of Champions at TPC San Antonio USA 15-Aug Kevin Pourasef USA F
Grand Prix de Bretagne FRA 15-Aug Lambert Cochet FRA F
The Peninsula Junior Classic USA 16-Aug Ryan Cole USA F
Lee Westwood Trophy ENG 16-Aug Darren Timms ENG F
Junior at Robinson Ranch USA 16-Aug Thomas Lim USA F
Sooner Junior All-Star USA 16-Aug Nathan Jeansonne USA F
Webb Simpson Junior USA 16-Aug Chris (Hurricane) Williams USA F
Slovak Open SVK 16-Aug Peter Valasek SVK F
R&A Trophy KEN 17-Aug John Mburu KEN F
Ontario Summer Games CAN 17-Aug Bryce Evon CAN F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 5 CHN 17-Aug Wang Xichen CHN F
Maine Amateur Match Play USA 17-Aug John Hayes USA F
Japan Junior JPN 17-Aug Kenta Konishi JPN F
HSBC Junior Championship CHN 17-Aug Zhang (CHN) Jin CHN F
Northern California Match Play USA 17-Aug Jake Yount USA D
SCPGA Junior Match Play USA 17-Aug Jin Jen* USA F
Home Internationals SCO 17-Aug Scotland SCO B
Sunrise National Summer Ranking Tournament TPE 17-Aug Yin-Jen Fang TPE F
Finnish Amateur FIN 18-Aug Albert Eckhardt FIN F
DGU Elite Tour Herrer 111 DEN 19-Aug Victor Gebhard Osterby DEN F
Guam National Tryout GUM 19-Aug Louie Sunga GUM F
DGU Junior Tour Drenge 111 DEN 19-Aug Kasper Bossen* DEN F
Eimskipsmotarodin 5 ISL 19-Aug Olafur Loftsson ISL F
Vermont Mid-Amateur USA 19-Aug Garren Poirier USA F
Grand Prix du Medoc FRA 19-Aug Brice Chanfreau FRA F
North Harbour Stroke Play NZL 19-Aug Nick Voke NZL F
Grand Prix de Valcros FRA 19-Aug Nivorn Inplad de Mattei* FRA F
Campeonato Aberto do Estado De Sao Paulo BRA 19-Aug Pedro Costa Lima BRA F
Grand Prix de Savoie FRA 19-Aug Adrien Saddier FRA D
DGU Challenger Tour 111 DEN 19-Aug Jannik Hojer Jensen* DEN F
Estonian National Matchplay EST 19-Aug Kristo Tullus* EST F
North East Open SCO 19-Aug Chris Robb SCO F
DM Seniorer DEN 19-Aug Hans Stenderup DEN F
Titleist Tour 6 NOR 19-Aug Petter Mikalsen NOR F
Texas Senior Amateur USA 19-Aug Chuck Palmer* USA F
Vanuatu Open VAN 19-Aug Josepho Matuatu VAN F
SGF Senior Tour H 35 U5 SWE 19-Aug Carl Fjallman SWE F
Boys Amateur Championship ENG 19-Aug Matthew Fitzpatrick ENG B
US Amateur USA 19-Aug Steven Fox USA Elite
BATA Open ZIM 19-Aug Benjamin Follett-Smith ZIM F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Justin Thomas (USA) +3
3      Jordan Spieth (USA)
4      Daan Huizing (NED)
5      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) -3
6      Bobby Wyatt (USA)
7      Patrick Rodgers (USA) +1
8      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +13
9      Peter Williamson (USA) -2
10    Robert Karlsson (SWE) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Steven Fox (USA) - up 109 to 18
Adrien Saddier (FRA) - up 5 to 20 


TOP 50 

Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG) - up 168 to 24
Brandon Hagy (USA) - up 32 to 28
Michael Weaver (USA) - up 115 to 34 


TOP 100 

Gavin Moynihan (IRL) - up 102 to 55
Nathan Kimsey (ENG) - up 50 to 72
AJ McInerney (USA) - up 55 to 75
Andrew Presley (USA) - up 61 to 82
Neil Raymond (ENG) - up 22 to 84
Max Orrin (ENG) - up 28 to 86
Garrick Porteous (ENG) - up 25 to 94
Jack McDonald (SCO) - up 26 to 98
Graeme Robertson (SCO) - up 90 to 100 





The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Golf Quebec Womens Provincial Match Play CAN 14-Aug Elyse Archambault CAN F
Connacht Girls IRL 14-Aug Jessica Ross IRL F
Tour Championship@TPC Craig Ranch USA 14-Aug Mary Michael Maggio USA F
Nebraska Senior Championship USA 15-Aug Susan Marchese USA F
Tournament of Champions at TPC San Antonio USA 15-Aug Mackenzie Boydston USA F
Grand Prix de Bretagne FRA 15-Aug Virginie Burrus FRA F
Minnesota Women's State Amateur USA 16-Aug Sarah Burnham USA F
Colorado Junior Match Play USA 16-Aug Calli Ringsby USA F
Sooner Junior All-Star USA 16-Aug Courtney Dow USA F
Junior At Robinson Ranch USA 16-Aug Grace Park USA E
The Peninsula Junior Classic USA 16-Aug Elisabeth Bernabe USA E
Pacific Northwest Junior Amateur USA 16-Aug Jordan Ferreira USA F
Connecticut State Amateur USA 16-Aug Mia Landegren USA F
Vermont State Championship USA 16-Aug Holly Reynolds* USA F
Slovak Open SVK 16-Aug Katerina Vlasinova CZE F
Webb Simpson Junior USA 16-Aug Kuriko Tsukiyama USA F
Strathtyrum Tournament SCO 17-Aug Karen Marshall SCO F
Japan Junior JPN 17-Aug Sakura Kito JPN F
Ontario Summer Games CAN 17-Aug Samantha Spencer CAN F
Arizona State Stroke Play USA 17-Aug Samantha Postillion USA F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 5 CHN 17-Aug Xiang Sui CHN F
SCPGA Junior Match Play USA 17-Aug Meigi Gao* CHN F
Pennsylvania Women's Senior State Amateur USA 17-Aug Connie Shorb* USA F
Pennsylvania Women's State Amateur USA 17-Aug Ellen Ceresko USA D
Sunrise National Summer Ranking Tournament TPE 17-Aug Ssu-Chia Cheng/Yu-Hsin Chang TPE/TPE F
HSBC Junior Championship CHN 17-Aug Chang Wenhui CHN F
Girls' British Open Amateur WAL 17-Aug Georgia Hall ENG B
Finnish Amateur FIN 18-Aug Julie Finne-Ipsen DEN D
Titleist Tour 6 NOR 19-Aug Pernille Sol Langseth Orlien NOR F
Campeonato Aberto do Estado De Sao Paulo BRA 19-Aug Lucia Maria Guilger BRA F
Eimskipsmotarodin 5 ISL 19-Aug Olafia Kristinsdottir ISL F
Grand Prix de Savoie FRA 19-Aug Clotilde Chazot FRA F
Grand Prix de Valcros FRA 19-Aug Marion Benzekri FRA F
Grand Prix du Medoc FRA 19-Aug Lauralie Migneaux FRA F
DM Seniorer DEN 19-Aug Else Kalstad DEN F
Guam National Tryout GUM 19-Aug Nalathai Vongjalorn GUM F
DGU Elite Tour Damer 111 DEN 19-Aug Emily Pedersen DEN E
DGU Junior Tour Piger 111 DEN 19-Aug Mathilde Fredensborg* DEN F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Hyo Joo Kim (KOR) +1
3      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) -1
4      Georgia Hall (ENG) +6
5      Jaye Marie Green (USA) -1
6      Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS) -1
7      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) -1
8      Charley Hull (ENG)
9      Breanna Elliott (AUS) -2
10    Lindy Duncan (USA) -1 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100


TOP 20

Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) - up 1 to 20


TOP 50 

Erynne Lee (USA) - up 28 to 31
Quirine Eijkenboom (GER) - up 30 to 35
Emily Taylor (ENG) - up 21 to 39
Clara Baena (ESP) - up 62 to 47 


TOP 100

Lucia Gutierrez (PER) - up 20 to 90
Ariane Provot (FRA) - up 9 to 93

Previous Next

Your Cookies

Accepting all cookies will ensure you have the best experience possible when visiting Wagr.com.

Some of these cookies are necessary to make our site work, while others help us to improve your experience by providing insights into how the site is being used.

Accept All Cookies

Manage your cookie settings

Cookie Policy