The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Michigan Stroke Play USA 21-Aug Jared Dalga USA F
Quebec Junior Match Play CAN 21-Aug Etienne Papineau* CAN F
Quebec Match Play CAN 21-Aug Paolo Addona* CAN F
CorseMax-Phadelphia Runner Junior USA 21-Aug Davis Womble USA F
North of Ireland Stroke Play IRL 21-Aug Cormac Sharvin IRL F
South England Boys ENG 22-Aug Joe Brooks* ENG F
Iowa Senior Amateur USA 22-Aug Bill Watson* USA F
Faldo Series Slovakia SVK 23-Aug Oliver Gabor* SVK F
Genesis Junior Open USA 23-Aug Matthew Lowe USA F
SM Reikapeli FIN 23-Aug Teemu Toivonen FIN F
Sunriver Junior Open USA 23-Aug Nicholas Scrymgeour* CAN F
Yorkshire Amateur Championship ENG 23-Aug Daniel Brown ENG F
Czech International Senior CZE 23-Aug Michael Reich* GER F
Junior All-Star at Townsend Ridge USA 23-Aug Mason Weld* USA F
Japan Collegiate Championship JPN 24-Aug Hideki Matsuyama JPN C
Song Am Cup KOR 24-Aug Nam-hun Kim KOR E
Singapore National Amateur SIN 24-Aug Jonathan Ke-Jun Woo SIN F
Italian U18 Team Qualifying ITA 24-Aug Teodoro Soldati ITA F
Tennessee Senior Amateur USA 24-Aug Danny Green USA F
North of England Under 16 Stroke Play ENG 24-Aug Jonathan Thomson* ENG F
Pin Fernando Grand Prix SRI 24-Aug Nadaraja Thangaraja SRI E
Italian U18 Team Championship ITA 24-Aug Andrea Saracino ITA F
Hungarian Amateur Open HUN 25-Aug Johannes Diedrichs* GER F
Louisiana Senior Amateur USA 25-Aug Doug Farr* USA F
Estonian National Stroke Play EST 26-Aug Egeti Liiv EST F
Skandia Tour Riks Sala Pojkar 5 SWE 26-Aug William Scheibe* SWE F
German National Boys Championship GER 26-Aug Dominic Foos GER F
Virginia Public Links USA 26-Aug Jon Hurst USA F
Chile Junior Open CHI 26-Aug Thomas Burgemeister CHI F
Arizona Mid-Amateur USA 26-Aug Andy Aduddell USA F
Abierto de Lacosta Country Club ECU 26-Aug Juan Miguel Heredia ECU F
Skandia Tour Riks Sunne Pojkar 5 SWE 26-Aug Oscar Hertzberg SWE F
Skandia Tour Elit Pojkar 5 SWE 26-Aug Marcus Gran SWE F
North of Scotland Amateur SCO 26-Aug Gordon Stevenson SCO F
Polish Amateur POL 26-Aug Mateusz Gradecki POL F
Belgian International Championship BEL 26-Aug Mathias Eggenberger SUI F
West Virginia Senior Amateur USA 26-Aug Steve Fox* USA F
Midland Open ENG 26-Aug Jack Colegate ENG F
Championnat de France Coupe Ganay FRA 26-Aug Thomas Elissalde FRA D
Nadi Open FIJ 26-Aug Vikrant Chandra FIJ F
Mullingar Scratch Trophy IRL 26-Aug Brian Casey IRL F
Zurich Championship SUI 26-Aug Zeno Felder SUI F
Florida Mid-Senior USA 26-Aug Ken Moody* USA F
SCGA Public Links Championship USA 26-Aug Dan Sullivan USA F
Skandia Tour Riks Pojkar 5 SWE 26-Aug Axel Ostensson SWE F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Justin Thomas (USA)
3      Daan Huizing (NED) +1
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) +1
5      Bobby Wyatt (USA) +1
6      Jordan Spieth (USA) -3
7      Matthias Schwab (AUT) +9
8      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
9      Robert Karlsson (SWE) +1
10    Peter Williamson (USA) -1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Alan Dunbar (IRL) - up 6 to 17

TOP 50 

Michael (Brewster) Miller (USA) - up 2 to 49

TOP 100 

Rory McNamara (IRL) - up 55 to 68
Romain Langasque (FRA) - up 48 to 84
Reeve Whitson (IRL) - up 33 to 86
Richard O'Donovan (IRL) - up 94 to 88
Thomas Elissalde (FRA) - up 105 to 90
Ty Dunlap (USA) - up 13 to 96
Anders Albertson (USA) - up 19 to 97




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Quebec Junior Match Play CAN 21-Aug Valerie Tanguay CAN F
CorseMax-Phaldelphia Runner Junior USA 21-Aug Elisabeth Bernabe USA E
Ontario Junior Match Play CAN 22-Aug Meghan Bennett* CAN F
SM Reikapeli FIN 23-Aug Annika Nykanen FIN F
Czech International Senior CZE 23-Aug Helena Janoudova* CZE F
Ontario Mid-Am CAN 23-Aug Jayne Chalmers* CAN F
Canadian Senior CAN 23-Aug Terrill Samuel CAN F
Faldo Series Slovakia SVK 23-Aug Natalia Heckova/Katarina Chovancova SVK/SVK F
Junior All-Star at Townsend Ridge USA 23-Aug Brooke McDougald USA F
Genesis Junior Open USA 23-Aug Nicole Morales USA D
Sunriver Junior Open USA 23-Aug Marianne Li USA F
ANNIKA Invitational 12 - 15 CHN 24-Aug Jin Man CHN F
North of England Under 16 Stroke Play ENG 24-Aug Gabriella Cowley ENG F
Song Am Cup KOR 24-Aug So-Young Lee KOR F
Ladies' British Amateur Stroke Play IRL 24-Aug Sarah-Jane Boyd ENG C
Japan Collegiate Championship JPN 24-Aug Emi Sato JPN F
Italian U18 Team Championship ITA 24-Aug Camilla Mortigliengo ITA F
Singapore National Amateur SIN 24-Aug Amelia Yong SIN F
ANNIKA Invitational 16 - 18 CHN 24-Aug Xiang Sui* CHN F
Hungarian Ladies Amateur HUN 25-Aug Marlies Krenn AUT F
Abierto Damas de Lacosta Country Club ECU 26-Aug Daniela Darquea ECU F
Championnat de France Coupe Gaveau FRA 26-Aug Ariane Provot FRA D
Zurich Championship SUI 26-Aug Rebecca Suenderhauf SUI F
Chile Junior Open CHI 26-Aug Faustina Peve* ARG F
Estonian National Stroke Play EST 26-Aug Annika Meos EST F
Skandia Tour Elite Flickor 5 SWE 26-Aug Charlotte Arklid SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks Flickor 5 SWE 26-Aug Johanna Larsson SWE F
Belgian International Championship BEL 26-Aug Camille Richelle BEL D
Skandia Tour Riks Sunne Flickor 5 SWE 26-Aug Filippa Moork SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks Sala Flickor 5 SWE 26-Aug Mimmi Gullberg SWE F
German National Girls Championship GER 26-Aug Quirine Eijkenboom GER C

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Hyo Joo Kim (KOR)
3      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) 
4      Georgia Hall (ENG)
5      Jaye Marie Green (USA) 
6      Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS) 
7      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) 
8      Charley Hull (ENG)
9      Breanna Elliott (AUS) 
10    Lindy Duncan (USA)  

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50 

Bronte Law (ENG) - up 48 to 28
Ha Rang Lee (ESP) - up 17 to 36 


TOP 100

Augusta James (CAN) - up 16 to 90
Elisabeth Bernabe (USA) - up 8 to 96
Emilie Burger (USA) - up 33 to 100 


Previous Next