The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
HP Byron Nelson Junior Championship USA 26-Jun Benjamin Arnett USA F
Ostgota Junior Open SWE 26-Jun Joacim Neumann SWE F
Ike Championship USA 27-Jun Cameron Wilson USA D
Indian Valley Collegiate Open USA 27-Jun Eric Poplowski* USA F
CPT- Bear Trace Collegiate Open USA 27-Jun Justin McMillen* USA F
New Hampshire Junior Championship USA 27-Jun Chelso Barrett USA F
Philadelphia Junior Boys USA 27-Jun Mariano Medico* USA F
Hilton Head Junior Open USA 28-Jun Ben Reeves USA F
Illinois State Junior Amateur USA 28-Jun Raymond Knoll* USA F
South African U17 Stroke Play RSA 28-Jun Xander Basson/David Meyers* RSA/RSA F
Atlanta Collegiate Challenge USA 28-Jun Josh Oneal* USA F
Alberta Mid-Amateur Championship CAN 28-Jun David Schultz* CAN F
CN Future Links Prairie Championship CAN 28-Jun Gajan Sivabalasingham* CAN F
Junior All-Star at Penn State USA 28-Jun Varun Chopra* USA F
Junior All-Star at Gainey Ranch USA 28-Jun Jacob Solomon* USA F
Killington Junior Championship USA 28-Jun Brian Carlson* USA F
Iowa Match Play USA 28-Jun Michael Wuertz USA F
Connecticut Amateur Championship USA 29-Jun Matt (HARU) Smith USA F
International Junior Masters USA 29-Jun Joey Savoie CAN F
Tennessee Match Play USA 29-Jun John Tyner* USA E
Nebraska Match Play USA 29-Jun Kevin Stanek USA F
Irish Boys Amateur Open IRL 29-Jun Gareth Lappin* IRL F
Finnish International Junior FIN 29-Jun Jeremy Freiburghaus SUI F
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 29-Jun Matthew NeSmith USA C
Philippine Senior & Mid Amateur PHI 29-Jun Manfred Guangko* PHI F
Skandia Tour Riks #3 - Bohuslan SWE 29-Jun Lukas Crisp* SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #3 - Orebro SWE 29-Jun Oliver Pousette* SWE F
JSM Slag Boys SWE 29-Jun Anton Nilsson/Olle Widegren* SWE/SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #3 - Blekinge SWE 29-Jun Jesper Olsson* SWE F
Chicago DGA Amateur USA 29-Jun Michael Davan USA F
Oregon Junior Amateur USA 29-Jun Clayton Madey USA F
Greater San Antonio Junior Match Play USA 29-Jun Levi Valadez* USA F
Virginia Amateur Championship USA 30-Jun Jake Mondy USA D
California Amateur Championship USA 30-Jun Kevin Marsh USA C
Tony Blom Metropolitan Amateur USA 30-Jun Bill Williamson USA F
Italian Under 16 Championship ITA 30-Jun Guido Migliozzi ITA F
Dogwood Invitational USA 30-Jun Ben Kohles USA B
Future Masters USA 30-Jun Robby Shelton USA F
Palmer Cup IRL 30-Jun Europe   A
Brabazon Trophy ENG 1-Jul Neil Raymond ENG B
Gran Premio Padova ITA 1-Jul Lars Van Meijel* ITA F
Grand Prix de Saint Laurent FRA 1-Jul Antoine Le Saux FRA F
Belgian Stroke Play BEL 1-Jul Raphael Higuet BEL F
DM Hulspil DEN 1-Jul Mads Sogaard DEN F
Utah Senior Amateur USA 1-Jul Craig Woodward* USA F
Firecracker Open USA 1-Jul Dillon Rust USA F
Classic du Prieure FRA 1-Jul Louis Cohen Boyer FRA F
Slovenian International Mid Amateur SLO 1-Jul Miran Zebaljec* SLO F
Grand Prix du Golf de Lyon FRA 1-Jul Bastien Melani FRA F
Campeonato Nacional de Aficionados PER 1-Jul Jose L Rodriguez* PER F
Latvian Amateur LAT 1-Jul Roberts Eihmanis LAT F
Fioranello d'Oro ITA 1-Jul Philip Geerts ITA F
East of Scotland Amateur SCO 1-Jul Allyn Dick SCO F
Waterford Senior Scratch Trophy IRL 1-Jul Des Morgan IRL F
CNS Open PAK 1-Jul Mohd Ali Hai/Mubariz Ahmed PAK/PAK F
Russian Amateur RUS 1-Jul Vladimir Osipov RUS F
Monterey City Championship USA 1-Jul John Catlin USA E
Grand Prix de Palmola FRA 1-Jul Leo Lespinasse FRA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Jordan Spieth (USA)
2      Chris Williams (USA)
3      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
4      Daan Huizing (NED) +1
5      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) -1
6      Julien Brun (FRA) +2
7      Thomas Pieters (BEL)
8      Justin Thomas (USA) +3
9      Jake Higginbottom (AUS)
10    Marcel Schneider (GER) 


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 
Beau Hossler (USA) - up 5 to 16
Zac Blair (USA) - up 13 to 19
Brandon Stone (RSA) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50 
Ben Kohles (USA) - up 19 to 32
Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP) - up 75 to 33
Michael (Brewster) Miller (USA) - up 16 to 36
Andrew Yun (USA) - up 13 to 40
Taylor Moore (USA) - up 86 to 44
Geoffrey Drakeford (AUS) - up 6 to 48
Jack Hiluta (ENG) - up 88 to 50

TOP 100 
Kevin Phelan (IRL) - up 31 to 72
Brett Drewitt (AUS) - up 32 to 78
Ben Geyer (USA) - up 55 to 80
Kevin Marsh (USA) - up 289 to 82
Mackenzie Hughes (CAN) - up 50 to 98




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Ostgota Junior Open SWE 26-Jun Charlotte Arklid* SWE F
Iowa Match Play USA 26-Jun Kelly Nelson* USA F
South African Girls RSA 26-Jun Michaela Fletcher RSA D
CPT - Bear Trace Collegiate Open USA 27-Jun Camry Tardy* USA F
Atlanta Collegiate Women's Challenge USA 28-Jun Lauren Dunbar USA F
Hilton Head Junior Girls Open USA 28-Jun Taylor Tomlinson USA F
Ulster Under 18 Championship IRL 28-Jun Ariana Coyle Diez IRL F
Ohio Women's State Amateur USA 28-Jun Allison Schultz USA F
California Girls' Championship USA 28-Jun Kathleen Scavo USA F
Arizona Womens' State Match Play USA 28-Jun Stephanie Kim USA F
Oklahoma Women's State Amateur USA 28-Jun Amber Hensley USA F
Northern California Stroke Play USA 28-Jun Eva Monisteri USA F
Michigan Junior State Amateur USA 28-Jun Aya Johnson* USA F
CN Future Links Girls Prairie Championship CAN 28-Jun Ally Shin* CAN F
Killington Junior Girls Championship USA 28-Jun Mia Landegren USA F
Carolinas Junior Championship USA 28-Jun Lucia Polo GUA F
Junior All-Star Girls at Penn State USA 28-Jun Lauren Waller* USA F
Alabama State Junior Girls USA 28-Jun Gabi Oubre' USA F
Colorado Junior Girls Stroke Play Championship USA 28-Jun Calli Ringsby USA F
SLGA Open Championship SIN 28-Jun Ssu-Chia Cheng TPE F
Washington State Amateur USA 28-Jun Karinn Dickinson USA F
Junior All-Star Girls at Gainey Ranch USA 28-Jun Patricia Wong* USA F
KangMinKoo Cup KOR 28-Jun Hyo Joo Kim KOR C
Skandia Tour Riks #3 - Bohuslan SWE 29-Jun Felicia Leftinger SWE F
Kentucky Women's State Amateur USA 29-Jun Karisa Akin USA F
Finnish International Junior FIN 29-Jun Sandra Salonen FIN F
Greater San Antonio Junior Match Play USA 29-Jun Morgan Best* USA F
Skandia Tour Elit SWE 29-Jun Linnea Power* SWE E
Skandia Tour Riks #3 - Orebro SWE 29-Jun Moa Folke* SWE F
Toronto Star Amateur CAN 29-Jun Robyn Doig CAN F
Oregon Junior Amateur USA 29-Jun Hannah Swanson* USA F
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 29-Jun Jaye Marie Green USA B
Skandia Tour Riks #3 - Blekinge SWE 29-Jun Linnea Knutsson SWE F
Ladies' British Open Amateur SCO 30-Jun Stephanie Meadow IRL A
Italian U16 Stroke Play Championship ITA 30-Jun Camilla Mortigliengo ITA F
Campeonato Nacional de Aficionados PER 1-Jul Lucia Gutierrez PER D
Grand Prix de Saint Laurent FRA 1-Jul Julia Ravot FRA F
Classic du Prieure FRA 1-Jul Helene Malvy FRA F
Gran Premio Padova ITA 1-Jul Anna Giulia Martinis ITA F
Latvian Amateur LAT 1-Jul Krista Puisite LAT E
Grand Prix du Golf Club de Lyons FRA 1-Jul Clothilde Weyrich* FRA F
DM Hulspil DEN 1-Jul Nanna Madsen DEN C
Grand Prix de Palmola FRA 1-Jul Marion Benzekri FRA F
Fioranello d'Oro ITA 1-Jul Anna Dalessio ITA F
Russian Amateur RUS 1-Jul Nina Pegova RUS F
Belgian Stroke Play BEL 1-Jul Chloe Leurquin BEL C

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
3      Kim Williams (RSA)
4      Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS) +1
5      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) -1
6      Charley Hull (ENG)
7      Hyo Joo Kim (KOR)
8      Georgia Hall (ENG) +11
9      Breanna Elliott (AUS) -1
10    Moriya Jutanugarn (THA) -1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Amy Boulden (WAL) - up 3 to 18
Perrine Delacour (FRA) - up 6 to 19

TOP 50 
Daniela Holmqvist (SWE) - up 27 to 31
Manuela Carbajo Re (ARG) - up 20 to 42
Alana Van Greuning (RSA) - up 10 to 43
Karen Chung (USA) - up 24 to 46

TOP 100

Rocio Sanchez Lobato (ESP) - up 125 to 68
Andrea Lee (USA) - up 82 to 91
Ariane Provot (FRA) - up 55 to 94
Kelly Tidy (ENG) - up 37 to 95
Augusta James (CAN) - up 43 to 97
Caroline Nistrup (DEN) - up 21 to 98

Previous Next