The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Victoria Junior Amateur AUS 3-Jul Kade McBride AUS F
Northern California Junior Championship USA 3-Jul Taylor Bromley* USA F
Hogan's Alley Collegiate Championship USA 3-Jul Austen Moix USA F
Nomads National Order of Merit Championship RSA 4-Jul Thriston Lawrence RSA F
Saskatchewan Junior CAN 4-Jul Cory Selander* CAN F
Asean Schools Games INA 4-Jul Jordan Surya Irawan INA F
Titleist Tour 4 NOR 4-Jul Kristoffer Reitan* NOR F
Ravenwood Junior Championship USA 5-Jul Victor Fox* USA F
Golf Pride Junior Classic USA 5-Jul Max Greyserman* USA F
AJGA Junior Open @The Legends USA 5-Jul Franklin Huang* USA F
Coca-Cola Junior Championship USA 5-Jul Raymond Knoll USA F
New Brunswick Junior Championship CAN 5-Jul Justin Shanks* CAN F
Caribbean Junior Championship DOM 5-Jul Matthew Marquez* TRI F
China Amateur Tour Leg 3 CHN 5-Jul Wang Xichen CHN F
Hanwha Finance Network Cup KOR 5-Jul Jeong-woo Ham* KOR F
KPMG Stacy Lewis Junior Open USA 5-Jul Max McGreevy USA F
Italian U18 Stroke Play ITA 5-Jul Guido Migliozzi ITA F
Italian U14 Championship ITA 5-Jul Giovanni Magagnin* ITA F
Connacht U18 Boys Open IRL 5-Jul James Sugrue IRL F
Bargara Junior Classic AUS 5-Jul Ryan Gaske* AUS F
Campeonato de Madrid Junior ESP 5-Jul Javier Gallegos ESP F
Tirol International Junior AUT 6-Jul Clemens Rainer AUT F
Manitoba Junior CAN 6-Jul Ryan Sholdice* CAN F
Alberta Boys CAN 6-Jul Matt (CAN) Williams CAN F
Sahalee Players USA 6-Jul Kevin Penner USA B
C R Miller Match Play Invitational USA 6-Jul Brent Richard Rodgers* USA F
TOYA Polish Junior POL 6-Jul Adrian Meronk POL F
Ontario Boys Match Play CAN 6-Jul Sam Hebert* CAN F
World University Championship CZE 6-Jul Carlos Pigem ESP D
Subaru State Age Championship AUS 6-Jul Dylan Perry* AUS F
North & South Amateur USA 7-Jul Peter Williamson USA C
Nova Scotia Amateur CAN 7-Jul Mathieu Gingras CAN F
Golden Isles Invitational USA 7-Jul Carter Collins USA F
Balkan Challenge Trophy BUL 7-Jul Cedomir Ilic SRB F
Japan Amateur JPN 7-Jul Hideto Kobukuro JPN C
NLGA Amateur CAN 8-Jul Michael Tibbo* CAN F
Essex Amateur Championship ENG 8-Jul Bobby Keeble ENG F
Limpopo Open RSA 8-Jul Haydn Porteous RSA C
Magnolia Amateur USA 8-Jul Myles Lewis USA F
Amador do Brasil BRA 8-Jul Rafael Becker BRA F
Sindh Open PAK 8-Jul Ghazanfar Mahmood PAK F
Spirit of America Championship USA 8-Jul Will McCurdy USA D
Logan Trophy ENG 8-Jul Tom Burley ENG F
Long Beach City Championship USA 8-Jul Nicolas Paez USA F
Message Elitecup DEN 8-Jul Mads Kristensen DEN F
Copa Comunidad Valenciana ESP 8-Jul Noel Grau ESP F
Ukrainian Open Amateur UKR 8-Jul Dmytro Dutchyn* UKR F
Iowa Senior Masters USA 8-Jul Tony Maliza* USA F
Czech National Youth Championship CZE 8-Jul Marek Siakala* CZE F
Grand Prix de Chiberta FRA 8-Jul Mads Sogaard DEN F
Iowa Masters USA 8-Jul Michael McCoy USA F
Estonian Amateur Open EST 8-Jul Teemu Toivonen FIN F
Targa d'Oro ITA 8-Jul Andrea Vercesi* ITA F
Abierto de Golf COL 8-Jul Juan Sebastian Munoz COL F
DM Mid Amateur DEN 8-Jul Anders Freund* DEN F
Campeonato Auspiciador PER 8-Jul Joaquin Lolas PER F
Cameron Corbett Vase SCO 8-Jul Daniel Young SCO E
Rosen Pokalen DEN 8-Jul John Axelsen* DEN F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Jordan Spieth (USA)
2      Chris Williams (USA)
3      Daan Huizing (NED) +1
4      Patrick Rodgers (USA) -1
5      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
6      Justin Thomas (USA) +2
7      Jake Higginbottom (AUS) +2
8      Julien Brun (FRA) -2
9      Thomas Pieters (BEL) -2
10    Marcel Schneider (GER) 


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Matthew NeSmith (USA) - up 7 to 14
Oliver Goss (AUS) - up 5 to 19 

TOP 50 

Peter Williamson (USA) - up 55 to 26
Kevin Penner (USA) - up 20 to 31
Adrien Saddier (FRA) - up 21 to 34
John Catlin (USA) - up 8 to 50 

TOP 100 

Rafael Becker (BRA) - up 29 to 85
Cameron Peck (USA) - up 22 to 91
James Erkenbeck (USA) - up 2 to 99
Steven Fox (USA) - up 2 to 100 




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Hogan's Alley Collegiate Championship USA 3-Jul Mary Michael Maggio USA E
North of Scotland Championship SCO 4-Jul Sheena Wood SCO E
Leinster Girls IRL 4-Jul Jessica Ross IRL F
Asean Schools Games INA 4-Jul Sherman Santiwiwattanapong THA F
Saskatchewan Junior CAN 4-Jul Brooke Hobson* CAN F
Titleist Tour 4 NOR 4-Jul Kristin Simonsen* NOR F
Gauteng North Championship RSA 4-Jul Bertine Strauss RSA B
New Brunswick Junior Girls Championship CAN 5-Jul Morgan Matchett CAN F
BC Mid-Amateur CAN 5-Jul Kyla Inaba CAN F
Golf Pride Junior Classic USA 5-Jul Lauren Stephenson* USA E
Caribbean Junior Championship DOM 5-Jul Maria Torres PUR F
AJGA Junior Girls Open @The Legends USA 5-Jul Chayanid Prapassarangkul THA D
Coca-Cola Junior Girls Championship USA 5-Jul Abbey Carlson USA F
Italian U14 Championship ITA 5-Jul Arianna Scaletti* ITA F
Ravenwood Junior Girls Championship USA 5-Jul MacKenzie Brooke Henderson CAN D
Hanwha Finance Network Cup KOR 5-Jul Ju-hee Son KOR F
Bargara Junior Classic AUS 5-Jul Anna Stanton AUS F
China Amateur Tour Leg 3 CHN 5-Jul Min Li CHN F
KPMG Stacy Lewis Junior Girls Open USA 5-Jul Cheyenne Knight USA F
Campeonato de Madrid Junior ESP 5-Jul Irene Calvo ESP F
Manitoba Junior CAN 6-Jul Jenna Roadley CAN F
Tirol International Junior AUT 6-Jul Anna Fuld AUT F
Alberta Girls CAN 6-Jul Jennifer Ha CAN F
Subaru State Age Championship AUS 6-Jul Shelly Shin KOR E
TOYA Polish Junior POL 6-Jul Pornvipa Sakdee THA F
BC Amateur CAN 6-Jul Christine Wong CAN D
World University Championship CZE 6-Jul Camilla Hedberg ESP B
Nova Scotia Senior Amateur CAN 7-Jul Leslie Houde* CAN F
Nova Scotia Amateur CAN 7-Jul Julia Henderson CAN F
English Open Mid Amateur ENG 7-Jul Emma Carberry ENG C
Florida Stroke Play USA 8-Jul Ericka Schneider USA E
Ukrainian Open Amateur UKR 8-Jul Mariia Pedenko* UKR F
Abierto de Golf COL 8-Jul Maria Vesga COL F
Targa d'Oro ITA 8-Jul Elisabetta Bertini ITA F
Rosen Pokalen DEN 8-Jul Trine Marie Ronholdt Byo DEN F
Grand Prix de Chiberta FRA 8-Jul Celia Barquin ESP C
Copa Comunidad Valenciana ESP 8-Jul Marta Perez Sanmartin ESP F
Ruth Middleton Classic NZL 8-Jul Mun Chin Keh NZL C
Campeonato Auspiciador PER 8-Jul Maria Salinas PER D
Amador do Brasil BRA 8-Jul Nathalie da Silva BRA F
DM Mid Amateur DEN 8-Jul Stinne Thorsen* DEN F
Estonian Amateur Open EST 8-Jul Leena Makkonen FIN E
NLGA Amateur CAN 8-Jul Kathleen Jean* CAN F
Czech National Youth Championship CZE 8-Jul Nikol Chrenkova* CZE F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
3      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) +2
4      Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS)
5      Kim Williams (RSA) -2
6      Hyo Joo Kim (KOR) +1
7      Charley Hull (ENG) -1
8      Lindy Duncan (USA) +3
9      Georgia Hall (ENG) -1
10    Moriya Jutanugarn (THA)


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Lisa McCloskey (COL) - up 9 to 15
Bonita Bredenhann (NAM) - up 7 to 20 

TOP 50 

Jennifer Kirby (CAN) - up 29 to 33
Camilla Hedberg (ESP) - up 13 to 43
Charlotte Kring Lorentzen (DEN) - up 6 to 47
Wenyung Keh (NZL) - up 15 to 48
Erynne Lee (USA) - up 31 to 49 

TOP 100

Rachel Rohanna (USA) - up 42 to 91
Bertine Strauss (RSA) - up 38 to 92
Christine Wong (CAN) - up 8 to 93
Soo-Bin Kim (CAN) - up 20 to 94
Cathleen Santoso (AUS) - up 14 to 98
Emily Talley (USA) - up 55 to 99 

Previous Next