The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Tillman Trophy ENG 11-Jul Alasdair Dalgliesh ENG E
Delaware Amateur USA 11-Jul Paul Tighe USA F
Nebraska Junior Amateur USA 11-Jul Mitchell Klooz USA F
Saskatchewan Mid Amateur CAN 11-Jul Tyler Frank* CAN F
Santa Maria Collegiate Open USA 11-Jul Daniel Wood* USA F
Nevada State Amateur USA 11-Jul Roman Mudd* USA F
Manitoba Mid-Amateur CAN 11-Jul Garth Collings CAN F
Connecticut Junior Amateur USA 12-Jul John Vanderlaan* USA F
William Penn Junior Championship USA 12-Jul Luke Graboyes* USA F
Florida Junior Championship USA 12-Jul Hank Lebioda USA F
Munster Boys Amateur IRL 12-Jul Ewen Ferguson SCO F
CN Future Links Quebec CAN 12-Jul Daniel Knight* CAN F
Boyd Quaich SCO 12-Jul Gary Hurley/Steven Smith*/
Freddie Edmunds*/
Oliver Roberts*
IRL/ SCO/ENG
/SCO
F
AJGA Junior @ Ruby Hill USA 12-Jul Jacob Solomon USA F
Tennessee Junior Amateur USA 12-Jul Ben Reeves USA F
Purdue University USA 12-Jul Kyle Meihofer* USA F
Trans-Mississippi Championship USA 12-Jul Tyler Raber USA B
CN Future Links Western CAN 12-Jul Aaron Crawford CAN F
Nova Scotia Junior CAN 12-Jul Brett McKinnon CAN F
HGA Junior Match Play USA 12-Jul Luke Sheehan* USA F
Genesis Shootout Presented by Valero Texas Open USA 12-Jul Matt Gilchrest USA F
Memorial Junior Presented by Border Energy USA 12-Jul Joo-Young Lee* USA F
AJGA Junior @ River Landing USA 12-Jul Stephen Saleeby* USA F
Maine Amateur USA 12-Jul Seth Sweet* USA F
Vermont Amateur USA 12-Jul Mike Stackus USA F
NLGA Junior Championship CAN 12-Jul Blair Bursey CAN F
North & South Junior USA 12-Jul Kendrick Vinar* USA F
SGA 3rd National Ranking Games SIN 12-Jul Kenji Cheung SIN F
BC Junior CAN 13-Jul Matthew Broughton* CAN F
Lousiana Junior Amateur USA 13-Jul Sam Burns USA F
Callaway Junior World Championship USA 13-Jul Rico Hoey USA C
National Youths U18 POR 13-Jul Antonio Oliveira Mendes POR F
Ontario Amateur CAN 13-Jul Albin Choi CAN C
Ohio Amateur USA 13-Jul Nathan Kerns USA F
National Youths U16 POR 13-Jul Pedro Guedes Almeida* POR F
McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends USA 13-Jul Matthew Weber* USA F
Massachusetts Amateur USA 13-Jul Mike Calef USA F
ISAGS Summer Championship SCO 13-Jul Jorge Gaudiano* MEX F
Scottish Boys U16 SCO 13-Jul Oskar Bergqvist SWE F
FCG Collegiate Championship USA 13-Jul Ryann Ree USA F
July Grand Prix SRI 13-Jul Nadaraja Thangaraja SRI E
Colorado Match Play USA 13-Jul Brian Dorfman USA F
North of Ireland Open IRL 13-Jul Rory McNamara IRL D
Rhode Island Amateur USA 13-Jul Charlie Blanchard USA F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 4 CHN 13-Jul Gao Chong* CHN F
Pacific Northwest Amateur USA 14-Jul Shotaro Ban USA D
Sukan Malaysia MAS 14-Jul Albright Chong MAS F
Jack Kramer Memorial USA 14-Jul Shinichi Mizuno HKG F
Limuru Open KEN 14-Jul Joseph Karanja KEN F
SGF Senior Tour H35 U4 SWE 14-Jul Fredrik Kampe SWE F
European Boys' Team Championship SWE 14-Jul Sweden SWE C
Luxembourg International Amateur LUX 14-Jul Claas-Eric Borges/Niklas Koerner* GER/GER D
New Hampshire State Amateur USA 14-Jul Joe Leavitt USA F
US Amateur Public Links USA 14-Jul T J Vogel USA B
European Challenge Trophy ISL 14-Jul Ben Stow ENG B
Biarritz Cup FRA 15-Jul Thomas Elissalde FRA C
Georgia Amateur USA 15-Jul Lee Knox USA F
Sutherland Chalice SCO 15-Jul James Ross SCO F
Players Amateur USA 15-Jul Daniel Nisbet AUS A
Barloseborg Elite Open DEN 15-Jul Martin Beuchert Sorensen/Sebastian Czyz Bendsen* DEN/DEN F
Northern California Stroke Play USA 15-Jul Ben Geyer USA E
Lake Creek Amateur USA 15-Jul Gene Elliott USA F
Abierto Internacional de Golf - Copa Sura COL 15-Jul Juan Carlos (Hato Grande) Rodriguez COL F
Kansas City Amateur USA 15-Jul Steve Groom USA F
Nevada State Mid Amateur USA 15-Jul Craig Erickson USA F
Hillerod Pokalen DEN 15-Jul Christian Hillersborg Gloet DEN F
Idaho State Amateur USA 15-Jul Taeksoo Kim USA F
Carolinas Amateur USA 15-Jul Carson Young USA D
New Mexico - West Texas Amateur USA 15-Jul Alex Estrada USA F
Citta di Mogliano ITA 15-Jul Lorenzo Magagnin ITA F
Greater San Antonio Match Play USA 15-Jul Edward Sanchez USA F
Grand Prix De Saint Nom La Breteche FRA 15-Jul Arnaud Abbas FRA F
Mississippi Greenwood Invitational USA 15-Jul Joe (Chanat) Sakulpolphaisan THA F
Niitvalja Karikas EST 15-Jul Egeti Liiv* EST F
Independence Day Open PAK 15-Jul Ghazanfar Mahmood PAK F
Faldo Series Austria AUT 15-Jul Keanu Jahns GER F
Savannah Low Country Amateur USA 15-Jul Danny Nelson* USA F
Campeonato de Alicante ESP 15-Jul Jose Bondia ESP F
Eastern Amateur USA 15-Jul Roger Newsom USA E

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Jordan Spieth (USA)
2      Chris Williams (USA)
3      Patrick Rodgers (USA) +1
4      Daan Huizing (NED) -1
5      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
6      Justin Thomas (USA)
7      Jake Higginbottom (AUS)
8      Julien Brun (FRA)
9      Thomas Pieters (BEL)
10    Marcel Schneider (GER) 



WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

T J Vogel (USA) - up 20 to 13
Julian Suri (USA) - up 10 to 20 


TOP 50 

Derek Ernst (USA) - up 22 to 32
Jack Hiluta (ENG) - up 19 to 34
Brett Drewitt (AUS) - up 17 to 44
Albin Choi (CAN) - up 10 to 49


TOP 100 

Soo-min Lee (KOR) - up 40 to 66
Matt Nagy (USA) - up 65 to 71
Kevin Aylwin (USA) - up 82 to 72
Rory McNamara (IRL) - up 262 to 82
Jacobo Pastor (ESP) - up 19 to 88
Austin Cook (USA) - up 30 to 92
Ty Dunlap (USA) - up 50 to 96
Toni Hakula (FIN) - up 6 to 99




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
New Brunswick Provincial Championship CAN 10-Jul Margo McLeod CAN F
Golf Quebec Provincial Championship CAN 11-Jul Anne-Catherine Tanguay CAN F
Santa Maria Collegiate Open USA 11-Jul Kelsey Haynie* USA F
Pennsylvania Junior Championship USA 11-Jul Madelein Herr* USA F
Saskatchewan Amateur CAN 11-Jul Anna Young CAN F
Nebraska Match Play USA 11-Jul Elizabeth Lydiatt* USA F
South African Match Play RSA 11-Jul Bonita Bredenhann NAM B
New England Amateur USA 11-Jul Kristen MacDonald USA E
Manitoba Amateur CAN 11-Jul Bri-ann Tokariwski CAN F
HGA Junior Match Play USA 12-Jul Emma Ballard* USA F
SGA 3rd National Ranking Games SIN 12-Jul Kok Jo Ee/Koh Sock Hwee/Melissa Loh SIN/
SIN/
SIN
F
Austrian Seniors AUT 12-Jul Karin Gumpert* AUT F
KB Financial Group Cup KOR 12-Jul Jin-Young Ko KOR F
William Penn Junior Championship USA 12-Jul Erica Herr USA F
Nova Scotia Junior CAN 12-Jul Bernadette Little CAN F
Memorial Junior Presented by Border Energy USA 12-Jul Lindsey Weaver USA F
AJGA Junior @ Ruby Hill USA 12-Jul Ziyi Wang CHN F
Carolinas Women's Match Play USA 12-Jul Dawn Woodard USA E
CN Future Links Western Girls Championship CAN 12-Jul Jaclyn Lee* CAN F
CN Future Links Quebec Girls CAN 12-Jul Katherine Gravel-Coursol CAN F
North & South Junior USA 12-Jul Catherine Ashworth* USA F
New York State Amateur & Mid-Amateur USA 12-Jul Ellen Oswald* USA F
Purdue University USA 12-Jul Abbey Carlson USA E
Genesis Shootout Presented by Valero Texas Open USA 12-Jul Marijosse Navarro MEX F
Kansas Amateur USA 12-Jul Audrey Yowell USA F
AJGA Junior @ River Landing USA 12-Jul Bailey Tardy* USA E
McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends USA 13-Jul Samantha Stewart* USA F
Virginia Amateur USA 13-Jul Lauren Coughlin USA E
Ontario Junior CAN 13-Jul MacKenzie Brooke Henderson CAN D
Western Junior USA 13-Jul Chakansim Khamborn* THA F
Callaway Junior World Championship USA 13-Jul Benyapa Niphatsophon THA B
BC Junior CAN 13-Jul Anica Yoo CAN F
National Youths U18 POR 13-Jul Ana Rita Felix POR F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 4 CHN 13-Jul Jin Man CHN F
FCG Collegiate Championship USA 13-Jul Alleman Zech* USA F
Missouri Women's Amateur USA 13-Jul Ellen Port USA F
National Youths U16 POR 13-Jul Beatriz Themudo* POR F
Alberta Ladies Amateur CAN 13-Jul Jocelyn Alford CAN F
Sukan Malaysia MAS 14-Jul Aretha Herng Pan MAS E
Luxembourg International Amateur LUX 14-Jul Nicole Broch Larsen DEN C
Mid Leinster Championship IRL 14-Jul Shannen Brown IRL F
Jack Kramer Memorial USA 14-Jul Tiffany Chan HKG F
European Girls Team Championship GER 14-Jul Sweden SWE A
Hillerod Pokalen DEN 15-Jul Cecilie Bofill DEN F
Citta di Mogliano ITA 15-Jul Tullia Calzavara ITA F
Campeonato de Alicante ESP 15-Jul Silvia Banon ESP D
Biarritz Cup FRA 15-Jul Laure Castelain FRA E
Niitvalja Karikas EST 15-Jul Mari Hutsi EST F
Faldo Series Austria AUT 15-Jul Marlies Krenn AUT F
Grand Prix De Saint Nom La Breteche FRA 15-Jul Sophie Pfeiffer FRA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) +1
3      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) -1
4      Charley Hull (ENG) +3
5      Georgia Hall (ENG) +4
6      Lindy Duncan (USA) +2
7      Hyo Joo Kim (KOR) -1
8      Minjee Lee (AUS) -4
9      Moriya Jutanugarn (THA) +1
10    Breanna Elliott (AUS) +1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Perrine Delacour (FRA) - up 4 to 18

TOP 50 

Bronte Law (ENG) - up 18 to 39
Lisa Maguire (IRL) - up 12 to 41 

TOP 100

Chloe Williams (WAL) - up 34 to 77
Clara Baena (ESP) - up 57 to 78
Magda Kruger (RSA) - up 36 to 83
Laura Wearn (USA) - up 6 to 98


Previous Next