The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
JAGS ASU Memorial Junior Championship USA 28-May Jacob Schulze USA F
National U21 Strokeplay Championship NED 28-May Rowin Caron NED F
Texas Junior Masters - Junior World USA 28-May Kyle Francis* USA F
AJGA Thunderbird International Junior USA 28-May Max Orrin ENG C
Leman Championship SUI 28-May Marc Dobias SUI F
Fresno City Championship USA 28-May Danny Paniccia USA F
Palm Springs Desert Amateur USA 28-May KK Limbhasut USA F
FCWT 16-19 National Championship USA 28-May Corey Pereira* USA F
Guam Amateur GUM 28-May Louie Sunga GUM F
Grand Prix de Bondues FRA 28-May Erwan Vieilledent FRA F
Santa Barbara City Championship USA 28-May Brian Helton* USA F
Memorial Amateur USA 28-May John Catlin USA D
FJT Innisbrook 16-18 USA 28-May Ryan Orr* USA F
IJGT Tournament of Champions U14 USA 28-May Rij Patel USA F
FCWT 13-15 National Championship USA 28-May Luis Garza* MEX F
FCWT 11-13 National Championship USA 28-May Frankie Capan* USA F
FJT Orange County 13 - 15 USA 28-May David Gao* USA F
IJGT Tournament of Champions 15 - 19 USA 28-May Peter Mathison* USA F
Texas A&M @ Traditions Collegiate USA 30-May Sang Yi KOR E
NCAA DI Medal Championship USA 31-May Thomas Pieters BEL A
Lagonda Trophy ENG 31-May Michael Saunders ENG F
PGI-BNI Junior Championship Series II INA 31-May Sainuddin Bob* INA F
Saujana Championship MAS 31-May Gavin Kyle Green MAS C
Canadian University & College Championship CAN 1-Jun Garrett Rank CAN F
Southern India Junior IND 1-Jun Piyush Sangwan* IND F
English Seniors Championship ENG 1-Jun Alan Squires* ENG F
Chubu Amateur Championship JPN 1-Jun Takaya Onoda JPN F
GAM Senior Match Play USA 1-Jun Ray Emsley* USA F
Chammaroo Cup - Korean Mid Amateur KOR 1-Jun Sang-Soo Lee* KOR F
Chugoku Amateur Championship JPN 2-Jun Shun Murayama JPN F
Mattone d'Oro ITA 3-Jun Federico Galli* ITA F
NCAA Match Play USA 3-Jun Texas A&M USA A
Birmingham National Invitational USA 3-Jun Patrick Christovich USA E
Mindanao Regional Championship PHI 3-Jun Micah Shin* PHI F
Santa Clara County Championship USA 3-Jun Carlos Briones USA F
Mindanao Regional Mid-Amateur PHI 3-Jun Joel Yamyamin* PHI F
Trophee Jean-Louis Jurion FRA 3-Jun Gregoire Schoeb FRA F
Lancashire Amateur Championship ENG 3-Jun Mark Young ENG F
Scottish Open Stroke Play SCO 3-Jun Paul Barjon FRA B
Border Open Stroke Play RSA 3-Jun Gerlou Roux RSA F
Welsh Open Youths Championship WAL 3-Jun Nick Marsh ENG F
Vuelta Bolivia La Paz BOL 3-Jun Alejandro Valenzuela BOL F
Kenridge Invitational USA 3-Jun Garland Green USA E
Idaho Match Play USA 3-Jun Jimmy Burnett* USA F
Texas Public Links USA 3-Jun Michael Smith USA F
Turkish Amateur Open TUR 3-Jun Maximilian Rottluff GER C
German Boys Open GER 3-Jun Dominic Foos GER F
Ottumwa Amateur USA 3-Jun Conner Steele* USA F
Swiss National Match Play Championship SUI 3-Jun Marc Dobias SUI F
Amateur Tour Event 3 CZE 3-Jun Ondrej Lieser CZE F
Iowa Senior Match Play USA 3-Jun Gene Elliott USA F
Abierto Amateur Caracas Country Club VEN 3-Jun Juan Carlos Bringas* VEN F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
3      Jordan Spieth (USA)
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) +1
5      Chris Williams (USA) -1
6      Corbin Mills (USA) +1
7      Jake Higginbottom (AUS) -1
8      Julien Brun (FRA) +9
9      Daan Huizing (NED) -1
10    Dylan Frittelli (RSA) -1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100


TOP 20
 
Eugene Wong (CAN) - up 24 to 18
Pedro Figueiredo (POR) - up 2 to 19 

TOP 50 
Ben Taylor (ENG) - up 18 to 41
Albin Choi (CAN) - up 9 to 47
Matt Thompson (USA) - up 3 to 48

TOP 100 
James Frazer (WAL) - up 49 to 64
Hunter Hamrick (USA) - up 46 to 71
Beau Hossler (USA) - up 21 to 80
Clement Sordet (FRA) - up 57 to 83
Pontus Widegren (SWE) - up 16 to 87
Andrew Vijarro (USA) - up 21 to 89
Michael Kim (USA) - up 33 to 92
Tyler McCumber (USA) - up 69 to 94
Matthew NeSmith (USA) - up 20 to 95
Toni Hakula (FIN) - up 40 to 97
Anders Albertson (USA) - up 3 to 99
Joel Stalter (FRA) - up 5 to 100







The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Guam Ladies Amateur GUM 28-May Nalathai Vongjalorn GUM F
FJT Orange County 13-15 USA 28-May Summer Moser* USA F
FCWT National Championship USA 28-May JiaXin Yang* CHN F
FJT Orange County 16-18 USA 28-May Kristine Odaiyar USA F
Texas Junior Masters-Junior World USA 28-May Alexandra White USA F
JAGS ASU Memorial Junior Championship USA 28-May Crystal Wang USA F
IJGT Tournament of Champions USA 28-May Susana Vik* USA F
National U21 Strokeplay Championship NED 28-May Charlotte Puts NED E
AJGA Thunderbird International Junior USA 28-May Ariya Jutanugarn THA B
Leman Championship SUI 28-May Isabelle Dumont* SUI E
South Pacific Masters AUS 30-May Ali Orchard AUS C
Texas A&M @ Traditions Collegiate USA 30-May Phon Angwarawong* THA F
Malaysian Amateur Open MAS 31-May Whitney Hillier AUS B
PGI-BNI Junior Championship Series II INA 31-May Juriah Juriah INA F
Hokkaido Amateur Championship JPN 1-Jun Hikari Fujita JPN F
Canadian University & College Championship CAN 1-Jun Devon Rizzo* CAN F
IWGA Match Play USA 1-Jun Meghan Potee USA F
Finnish Ladies Tour Openner FIN 2-Jun Annika Nykanen FIN F
Mindanao Regional Championship PHI 3-Jun Pamela Mariano PHI F
Northern Territory Amateur AUS 3-Jun Charlotte Thomas ENG C
Swiss National Match Play Championship SUI 3-Jun Fanny Vuignier SUI E
German Girls Open GER 3-Jun Karolin Lampert GER C
Mattone d'Oro ITA 3-Jun Anna Taboni ITA F
Amateur Tour Event 3 CZE 3-Jun Barbora Bakova CZE F
St Rule Trophy SCO 3-Jun Laura Murray SCO C
Idaho Match Play USA 3-Jun Sheryl Scott* USA F
Turkish Amateur Open TUR 3-Jun Nicole Broch Larsen DEN B
Greater San Antonio Championship USA 3-Jun Meghan Musk USA F
Trophee Jean-Louis Jurion FRA 3-Jun Jeanne Metivier FRA F
Vuelta Bolivia La Paz BOL 3-Jun Melanie Vezjak/Luciana Tobias BOL/BOL F
Spanish National Ladies ESP 3-Jun Camilla Hedberg ESP C

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Kim Williams (RSA)
3      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
4      Minjee Lee (AUS) +1
5      Charley Hull (ENG) -1
6      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) +1
7      Breanna Elliott (AUS) -1
8      Lindy Duncan (USA)
9      Hyo-Joo Kim (KOR)
10    Leona Maguire (IRL)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Manon Gidali (FRA) - up 20 to 46
Lee Lopez (USA) - up 2 to 49
Fanny Cnops (BEL) - up 2 to 50

TOP 50 

Manon Gidali (FRA) - up 20 to 46
Lee Lopez (USA) - up 2 to 49
Fanny Cnops (BEL) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Emily Taylor (ENG) - up 31 to 76
Clara Baena (ESP) - up 28 to 79
Emma Lavy (USA) - up 3 to 98
Quirine Eijkenboom (GER) - up 6 to 99
Tessa Teachman (USA) - up 3 to 100




Previous Next