The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
East of Ireland Open Championship IRL 4-Jun Chris Selfridge IRL D
TPC San Antonio - PGA Tour Series Championship USA 5-Jun Sang Yi KOR E
Hurricane Collegiate Tour - Disney USA 6-Jun Landon Michelson USA F
R J Sigel Amateur USA 6-Jun David Brown USA F
Woodlands Collegiate Open USA 6-Jun Scott Newell* USA F
Junior at Steelwood USA 7-Jun Brendon Jelley* USA F
Oklahoma State Junior Championship USA 7-Jun Hayden Wood USA F
Nebraska Junior Match Play USA 7-Jun Zach Taylor* USA F
Evitt Foundation RTC Junior All-Star USA 7-Jun Braden Thornberry USA F
Texas Oklahoma Junior USA 7-Jun Brooklin Bailey* USA F
US Kids - European Championship SCO 7-Jun Joey Lamb* ENG F
New Jersey Amateur USA 7-Jun Ryan McCormick USA F
Ping Phoenix Junior at ASU Karsten USA 7-Jun Blake Barens USA F
Kearney Hill Golf Links USA 7-Jun Tyler McDaniel USA F
Malaysian Junior Close MAS 7-Jun Ervin Chang MAS F
Aspen Junior Golf Classic USA 7-Jun Joshua Seiple* USA F
Junior at Quad Cities USA 8-Jun Kyle Sterbinsky* USA F
Welsh Mid Amateur WAL 8-Jun Nigel Sweet* WAL F
NJCAA Division 111 Championship USA 8-Jun Shane Dobesh* USA F
Enjoy Jakarta World Junior Championship INA 8-Jun Joshua Wirawan* INA F
Tohoku Amateur JPN 8-Jun Shinji Tomimura JPN F
Ontario Match Play CAN 8-Jun Michael Lancaster* CAN F
Singapore Junior Championship SIN 8-Jun Chieh-Po Lee TPE F
Western India Amateur IND 8-Jun Khalin Joshi IND D
Myanmar Amateur Open MYA 8-Jun Thein Naing Soe* MYA F
Citta di Milano Trofeo Gianni Albertini ITA 9-Jun Corrado De Stefani ITA F
European Mid Amateur EST 9-Jun Morten Findsen Schou DEN F
Wyoming Match Play USA 9-Jun John Hornbeck USA F
Aberto do Estado do Rio de Janeiro BRA 9-Jun Daniel Ishii* BRA E
Philippine Junior Amateur Closed PHI 9-Jun Rupert Zaragosa PHI F
Shikoku Amateur JPN 9-Jun Kenta Endo* JPN F
Manitoba Match Play CAN 9-Jun Aaron Cockerill CAN F
Maryland Amateur USA 10-Jun Josh Eure USA F
Sussex County Amateur ENG 10-Jun Alasdair Dalgliesh ENG F
Royal Oaks Junior-Senior Invitational USA 10-Jun Erik Hanson USA F
Florida Public Links USA 10-Jun T J Shuart* USA F
Royal Oaks Invitational USA 10-Jun Travis Johnsen USA F
Cambridgeshire County Championship ENG 10-Jun Toby Crisp ENG F
Mississippi State Amateur USA 10-Jun Clay Homan USA F
DGU Challenger Tour II DEN 10-Jun Nicolai Sorensen* DEN F
Coupe Cachard FRA 10-Jun Antoine Le Saux FRA F
Aberconwy Trophy WAL 10-Jun Luke Jackson WAL F
Eimskipmotarodin (2) ISL 10-Jun Haraldur Franklin Magnus ISL F
Hertfordshire County Championship ENG 10-Jun Alex Collman* ENG F
St Andrews Links Trophy SCO 10-Jun Daan Huizing NED A
Isle of Wight & Channel Islands Amateur ENG 10-Jun Jordan Ainley ENG F
Bedfordshire County Championship ENG 10-Jun Robert Sutton ENG F
National Match Play Championship NED 10-Jun David van den Dungen NED F
Louisiana Amateur USA 10-Jun Patrick Christovich USA F
Abierto Scotiabank PER 10-Jun Eithel McGowen PER F
Selangor International Junior Open MAS 10-Jun Low Khai Jei MAS F
Sun Country Match Play USA 10-Jun Patrick Beyhan USA D
DGU Junior Tour drenge II DEN 10-Jun Daniel Hollen Nielsen DEN F
Kent Amateur Championship ENG 10-Jun Max Orrin ENG F
Copa Escalafon CHI 10-Jun Gustavo Silva CHI F
Campeonato Nacional Match Play URU 10-Jun Juan Alvarez URU F
Campeonato Nacional De Aficionados Banorte MEX 10-Jun Sebastian Vazquez MEX D
Los Angeles City Championship USA 10-Jun Michael Turner* USA F
Alabama State Amateur USA 10-Jun Andy McRae* USA E
Surrey Amateur Championship ENG 10-Jun Matt Chapman* ENG F
DGU Elite Tour Herrer II DEN 10-Jun Niklas Norgaard Moller DEN F
Palmetto Amateur USA 10-Jun Mitchell Gray USA D

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10


1      Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2      Jordan Spieth (USA) +1
3      Patrick Rodgers (USA) -1
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
5      Daan Huizing (NED) +4
6      Chris Williams (USA) -1
7      Corbin Mills (USA) -1
8      Jake Higginbottom (AUS) -1
9      Julien Brun (FRA) -1
10    Dylan Frittelli (RSA) 



WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100


TOP 20
 
Derek Ernst (USA) - up 8 to 17

TOP 50 
Sang Yi (KOR) - up 35 to 43

TOP 100 
Julio Vegas (VEN) - up 24 to 83
Josh Anderson (USA) - up 27 to 94
Brandon Hagy (USA) - up 16 to 97
Vaita Guillaume (FRA) - up 1 to 100




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Ekurhuleni Open RSA 4-Jun Nobuhle Dlamini SWZ C
TPC San Antonio - PGA Tour Series Championship USA 5-Jun Charter Lawson* USA F
Woodlands Collegiate Open USA 6-Jun Christine Lin USA F
Hurricane Collegiate Tour - Disney USA 6-Jun Maia Schechter USA F
Junior at Steelwood USA 7-Jun Aliea Clark USA F
Aspen Junior Girls Classic USA 7-Jun Naomi Ko CAN F
Texas Oklahoma Junior USA 7-Jun Megan Blonien USA F
Arkansas Match Play USA 7-Jun Summar Roachell USA F
Evitt Foundation RTC Junior All-Star USA 7-Jun Jordan Daniel* USA F
Mississippi State Amateur USA 7-Jun Ally McDonald USA E
Nebraska Junior Match Play USA 7-Jun Danielle Lemek* USA F
Ping Phoenix Junior at ASU Karsten USA 7-Jun Lindsey Weaver USA E
Kearney Hill Girls Golf Links USA 7-Jun Jordan Lippetz USA F
US Kids - European Championship SCO 7-Jun Teresa Casasus Artiles* ESP F
Malaysian Junior Close MAS 7-Jun Nur Durriyah Damian MAS E
Tennessee Women's Amateur USA 8-Jun Lauren Stratton USA D
West Texas Championship USA 8-Jun Marian Barker* USA F
Junior at Quad Cities USA 8-Jun Evelyn Dole USA E
Singapore Junior Championship SIN 8-Jun Yu-Hsin Chang TPE F
Enjoy Jakarta World Junior Championship INA 8-Jun Yu Okamura JPN F
Southern Ladies Tournament PHI 8-Jun Princess Mary Superal PHI C
Aberto do Estado do Rio de Janeiro BRA 9-Jun Ruriko Nakamura BRA F
Citta di Milano Trofeo Gianni Albertini ITA 9-Jun Virginia Elena Carta ITA E
Finnish Ladies Tour 2 FIN 9-Jun Krista Bakker FIN D
Philippine Junior Amateur Closed PHI 9-Jun Mia Legaspi PHI F
Manitoba Match Play CAN 9-Jun Bri-ann Tokariwski* CAN F
North Harbour Provincial Match Play NZL 10-Jun Mun Chin Keh NZL D
Copa Escalafon CHI 10-Jun Florencia Vinagre CHI E
DGU Elite Tour Damer II DEN 10-Jun Nanna Madsen DEN C
Selangor International Junior Open MAS 10-Jun Genevieve Ling I-Ryn/Isza Fariza Ismail MAS/MAS F
Coupe Cachard FRA 10-Jun Amandine Guignard FRA D
Curtis Cup SCO 10-Jun Great Britain & Ireland GB&I A
DGU Junior Tour Piger II DEN 10-Jun Puk Lyng Thomsen DEN F
Abierto Scotiabank PER 10-Jun Kiara Hayashida PER F
Campeonato Nacional Match Play URU 10-Jun Maria Garcia Austt URU F
Fiji Open FIJ 10-Jun Sylvia Joe FIJ F
National Match Play Championship NED 10-Jun Myrte Eikenaar NED F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) +1
3      Kim Williams (RSA) -1
4      Minjee Lee (AUS)
5      Charley Hull (ENG)
6      Hyo Joo Kim (KOR) +3
7      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) -1
8      Breanna Elliott (AUS) -1
9      Lindy Duncan (USA) -1
10    Leona Maguire (IRL)


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Georgia Hall (ENG) - up 2 to 19
Marina Alex (USA) - up 2 to 20


TOP 50 

Mamiko Higa (JPN) - up 10 to 43
Julianne Alvarez (NZL) - up 23 to 46

TOP 100


Mun Chin Keh (NZL) - up 21 to 82
Monja Richards (RSA) - up 45 to 88
Sunshine Baraquiel (PHI) - up 12 to 92
Christine Wong (CAN) - up 36 to 93





Previous Next