The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
54 Hole Mid Season Championship USA 11-Jun Jimmy Stanger USA F
Fiji Open FIJ 11-Jun Anuresh Chandra FIJ F
Abierto Manizales COL 11-Jun Esteban Restrepo COL F
Hokkaido Amateur JPN 12-Jun Yoshifumi Sugishita JPN F
State Farm Collegiate Open USA 13-Jun Nicolas Paez* USA F
Minnesota Mid Championship USA 13-Jun Sam Schmitz USA F
British Columbia Mid Amateur CAN 13-Jun Kevin Carrigan CAN F
Arborlinks USA 13-Jun Rylee Reinertson USA F
South Carolina Junior Championship USA 14-Jun Jeremy Grab* USA F
Kansas Junior Amateur USA 14-Jun Travis Mays* USA F
Florida Senior Amateur Match Play USA 14-Jun Howard Logan* USA F
Seletar Junior Open SIN 14-Jun Thomas Tan Wei Hao SIN F
Burgett H Mooney Junior Rome Classic USA 14-Jun Justin Connelly USA F
Las Vegas Junior Open USA 14-Jun Charlie Danielson USA F
Ontario Mid Amateur CAN 14-Jun Drew Symons CAN F
Hudson Junior Invitational USA 14-Jun Matthew Gerard USA F
Worcestershire County Championship ENG 15-Jun Henry James* ENG F
Indonesia Junior Open Championship INA 15-Jun Jordan Surya Irawan INA F
FJ Invitational USA 15-Jun Matthew NeSmith USA C
June Grand Prix SRI 15-Jun Nadaraja Thangaraja SRI F
Southwestern Amateur USA 15-Jun Kevin Dougherty USA D
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Juniors USA 15-Jun Jeffrey Meade* USA F
Provincial Mid-Amateur CAN 15-Jun Dwight Reinhart CAN F
Maharashtra Amateur IND 15-Jun Samarth Dwivedi IND F
Pacific Northwest Senior Amateur USA 15-Jun Tom Brandes USA F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 3 CHN 15-Jun Jin Cheng CHN F
Washington State Amateur USA 15-Jun Chris Williams USA C
Southern Junior Championship 13-14 USA 15-Jun Brett Barron* USA F
Southern Junior Championship 15-18 USA 15-Jun Ben Crancer USA F
Missouri Junior Match Play USA 16-Jun Joey Johnson* USA F
Monroe Invitational USA 16-Jun Thomas Pieters BEL C
Campeonato Sudamericano Pre Juvenil VEN 16-Jun Leonardo Coll VEN F
European Seniors AUT 16-Jun Adrian Morrow* IRL F
Arkansas Stroke Play USA 16-Jun Wes McNulty* USA F
Hawaii State Match Play - Manoa Cup USA 16-Jun Matthew Ma USA F
Southeastern Amateur USA 16-Jun Dykes Harbin USA F
Philadelphia Amateur USA 16-Jun Brian Colbert USA F
Valles Region Championship ESP 17-Jun Ramon Ventura Camp ESP F
Bermuda Open Championship BER 17-Jun Mitchell Campbell* BER F
SGF Senior Tour H35 U3 SWE 17-Jun Niklas Rosenkvist SWE F
Cook County Amateur USA 17-Jun Jason Miller* USA F
South Carolina Match Play USA 17-Jun Matthew Laydon USA F
Long Beach Match Play Championship USA 17-Jun Derek Zellmer USA F
Sunnehanna Amateur USA 17-Jun Bobby Wyatt USA A
Abierto de Golf Ciudad de Ibague COL 17-Jun Juan Sebastian Munoz COL F
Czech National Match Play CZE 17-Jun Ondrej Lieser CZE F
Greater San Antonio Amateur USA 17-Jun Adam Lowe USA F
Coupe Wallaert Devilder FRA 17-Jun Felix Mory* FRA F
Titleist Tour 3 NOR 17-Jun Daniel Aulin Jansen NOR F
Vejlematchen DEN 17-Jun Mathias Gladbjerg* DEN F
SGU Junior Tour Event 3 SCO 17-Jun Lawrence Allan SCO F
Texas Amateur Championship USA 17-Jun Thomas Birdsey USA C
North Carolina Amateur USA 17-Jun Matthew Crenshaw USA E
Austrian Stroke Play AUT 17-Jun Nikolaus Wimmer* AUT F
Wiibroe Cup DEN 17-Jun Patrick Rasmussen DEN F
Suisse Romande Championship SUI 17-Jun Adrien Michellod* SUI F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Jordan Spieth (USA) +1
2 Chris Williams (USA) +4
3 Patrick Rodgers (USA)
4 Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
5 Daan Huizing (NED)
6 Corbin Mills (USA) +1
7 Julien Brun (FRA) +2
8 Jake Higginbottom (AUS)
9 Thomas Pieters (BEL) +2
10 Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +5

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100


TOP 20
 
Bobby Wyatt (USA) - up 16 to 15
Shun Yat Hak (HKG) - up 6 to 16
Cory Whitsett (USA) - up 4 to 19

TOP 50 
Beau Hossler (USA) - up 55 to 22
Michael (Brewster) Miller (USA) - up 32 to 32
Ricardo Gouveia (POR) - up 7 to 45
Brooks Koepka (USA) - up 5 to 46
Corey Conners (CAN) - up 6 to 47
Matthew NeSmith (USA) - up 45 to 48
Jonathan Garrick (USA) - up 21 to 50

TOP 100 
Nadaraja Thangaraja (SRI) - up 24 to 79
Scott Harvey (USA) - up 17 to 87
Talor Gooch (USA) - up 9 to 92
Nicholas Reach (USA) - up 72 to 94
David (Houston) Lee (USA) - up 34 to 97
Brett Drewitt (AUS) - up 10 to 98
Paul McConnell (USA) - up 43 to 99
James McMillan (AUS) - up 5 to 100




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Abierto Manizales COL 11-Jun Maria Alejandra Hoyos COL F
54 Hole Mid Season Championship USA 11-Jun Yang Jiaxin CHN F
Wisconsin Match Play Championship USA 13-Jun Casey Marschall* USA F
Arborlinks Girls USA 13-Jun Cha Cha Willhoite* USA F
State Farm Collegiate Open USA 13-Jun Monica Villarreal USA F
Nebraska State Amateur USA 13-Jun McKayla Anderson USA F
Eastern Women's Amateur USA 14-Jun Isabelle Lendl USA C
North Carolina Amateur USA 14-Jun Courtney McKim USA E
Hudson Junior Invitational USA 14-Jun Fai Khamborn* USA F
Burgett H Mooney Jr Girls Rome Classic USA 14-Jun Madison Lellyo USA F
Las Vegas Junior Girls USA 14-Jun Haley Moore USA F
Tennessee Girls Amateur USA 14-Jun Sarah Harris USA F
Seletar Junior Open SIN 14-Jun Benyapa Niphatsophon THA E
Southern India Ladies Amateur IND 14-Jun Gurbani Singh IND E
KGNS Amateur Open MAS 14-Jun Nur Durriyah Damian MAS E
Connacht Women's Championship IRL 14-Jun Sinead Sexton IRL F
Connecticut Championship USA 14-Jun Nicole Yatsenick USA F
Idaho GA Amateur USA 15-Jun Madeleine Sheils USA E
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Juniors USA 15-Jun Haylee Harford* USA F
Rolex Girls Junior Championship USA 15-Jun Ariya Jutanugarn THA B
China Ladies Amateur Futures Tour Leg 3 CHN 15-Jun Yan (Jennifer) Jing CHN F
Indonesia Junior Open Championship INA 15-Jun Victoria Chandra INA F
Georgia Match Play USA 15-Jun Laura Coble USA F
Illinois Women's Amateur USA 15-Jun Elizabeth Szokol USA F
Campeonato Sudamericano Pre Juvenil VEN 16-Jun Gabriela Coello VEN F
Paltamo Ladies Open FIN 16-Jun Noora Tamminen FIN E
European Seniors AUT 16-Jun Rocio Ruiz De Velasco* ESP F
Czech National Match Play CZE 17-Jun Lucie Hinnerova CZE E
Austrian Ladies Stroke Play AUT 17-Jun Anja Purgauer AUT E
Vejlematchen DEN 17-Jun Malene Krolboll DEN E
Suisse Romande Ladies Championship SUI 17-Jun Rachel Rossel SUI F
Titleist Ladies Tour 3 NOR 17-Jun Nicoline Skaug NOR F
Abierto de Golf Ciudad de Ibague COL 17-Jun Maria Alejandra Villalobos COL F
Wiibroe Cup DEN 17-Jun Nicole Broch Larsen DEN C
Bermuda Open Championship BER 17-Jun Ann Symonds BER F
Valles Region Championship ESP 17-Jun Andrea Jonama ESP F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
3 Kim Williams (RSA)
4 Minjee Lee (AUS)
5 Charley Hull (ENG)
6 Hyo Joo Kim (KOR)
7 Ariya Jutanugarn (THA)
8 Breanna Elliott (AUS)
9 Lindy Duncan (USA)
10 Whitney Hillier (AUS) +2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

Fanny Cnops (BEL) - up 2 to 49
Becky Harries (WAL) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Andrea Lee (USA) - up 103 to 91 
Karen Chung (USA) - up 18 to 92 
Adriana Brent (AUS) - up 1 to 100





Previous Next