The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
US Senior Challenge USA 18-Jun Sam Till USA F
Western Pennsylvania Amateur USA 19-Jun Greg Podufal* USA F
Georgia Junior Championship USA 20-Jun Andy Shim USA F
HSBC Youth Challenge Leg 2 SIN 20-Jun Nicklaus Chiam SIN F
Colorado Junior Stroke Play USA 20-Jun Jimmy Makloski* USA F
Heatherwoode Collegiate Open USA 20-Jun Alex (FL Southern Coll) Carpenter USA F
Minnesota Players' Championship USA 20-Jun Andy Jacobson USA F
AJGA Florida Junior USA 21-Jun Ryan Orr USA F
Indiana Amateur USA 21-Jun Tyler Merkel USA F
Cleveland Junior Open USA 21-Jun Evan Deroche USA F
Kentucky State Amateur USA 21-Jun Patrick Newcomb USA F
AJGA Music City Junior USA 21-Jun Ben Reeves* USA F
Junior All-Star at Eagle Ridge USA 21-Jun Jake Carter* USA F
Bubba Conlee National Junior USA 21-Jun Noah Edmondson* USA F
Oregon Junior Stroke Play USA 21-Jun Dylan Wu USA F
BilliardFactory.com Junior Championship USA 21-Jun Benjamin Arnett* USA F
Wisconsin Match Play USA 21-Jun Sam Frank* USA F
ClubCorp Mission Hills Desert Junior USA 21-Jun Derek Castillo* USA F
Toyota Junior World Cup JPN 22-Jun Viraat Badhwar AUS C
The Links at Kokopelli USA 22-Jun Jack Holmgren* USA F
Hosim Cup KOR 22-Jun Hyo-seok Kim* KOR E
World Golf Village Championship USA 22-Jun Travis Williamson* USA F
North Carolina Junior Championship USA 22-Jun Carter Jenkins* USA F
Michigan Amateur USA 22-Jun Drew Preston USA F
National Senior Hall of Fame USA 22-Jun Paul Simson USA F
Western Junior Championship USA 22-Jun Adam Wood USA F
Long Island Amateur USA 22-Jun Tim Rosenhouse USA F
Virginia Junior Match Play USA 22-Jun Adam Ball USA F
Northeast Amateur USA 23-Jun Justin Shin CAN A
Kenya Amateur Match Play Championship KEN 23-Jun Tony Omuli KEN F
Oregon Amateur USA 23-Jun Nick Chianello USA E
The Amateur Championship SCO 23-Jun Alan Dunbar IRL Elite
Rice Planters Amateur USA 23-Jun Thomas Bradshaw USA D
Florida Amateur USA 24-Jun Chase Seiffert USA D
Tennant Cup SCO 24-Jun Liam Johnston SCO E
Turkish Amateur TUR 24-Jun Koray Varli TUR F
Greystone Invitational USA 24-Jun Michael (Auburn) Johnson USA F
Sir Henry Cooper Junior Masters ENG 24-Jun Craig Howie SCO F
Abierto Cafetero De Golf COL 24-Jun Federico Arango* COL F
Abierto Los Cerros Club de Golf ECU 24-Jun Juan Miguel Heredia ECU F
Troy Invitational USA 24-Jun Stephen Quillinan* USA F
Sutera Harbour Amateur Open MAS 24-Jun Park Young Sik* MAS F
Nova Scotia Mid Amateur CAN 24-Jun Aaron Nickerson* CAN F
The Berkshire Trophy ENG 24-Jun Joshua White ENG D
Colorado Public Links USA 24-Jun Eric Parish* USA F
Fort Dodge Amateur USA 24-Jun Tanner Kesterson USA F
North Dakota Stroke Play USA 24-Jun Coy Papachek USA F
Kansas Stroke Play (The Railer) USA 24-Jun Jack Courington USA F
Mollea Open DEN 24-Jun Mathias Boksa DEN F
Aberto do Estado do Parana BRA 24-Jun Thomas Mantovanini BRA F
Polish Mid Amateur Championship POL 24-Jun David Parkinson* POL F
Faldo Series Czech Championship CZE 24-Jun Vitek Novak CZE F
Torneo Nacional La Paz BOL 24-Jun Johnny Montano BOL F
Missouri Amateur USA 24-Jun Nick (Missouri) Wilson USA D
German Mid-Amateur GER 24-Jun Christoph Stadler* GER F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Jordan Spieth (USA)
2      Chris Williams (USA)
3      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
5      Daan Huizing (NED)
6      Corbin Mills (USA)
7      Thomas Pieters (BEL) +2
8      Julien Brun (FRA) -1
9      Jake Higginbottom (AUS) -1
10    Marcel Schneider (GER) +2


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 
Robert Karlsson (SWE) - up 7 to 16
Stephan Jaeger (GER) - up 11 to 20

TOP 50 
Alan Dunbar (IRL) - up 176 to 24
Daniel Nisbet (AUS) - up 40 to 37
Jordan Russell (USA) - up 18 to 38
Matthias Schwab (AUT) - up 421 to 41
Edouard Espana (FRA) - up 14 to 47
Alex Ching (USA) - up 9 to 48
Justin Shin (CAN) - up 46 to 49
James Frazer (WAL) - up 14 to 50

TOP 100 
Joel Stalter (FRA) - up 42 to 60
Mario Galiano Aguilar (ESP) - up 93 to 63
Paul Barjon (FRA) - up 171 to 68
Will McCurdy (USA) - up 26 to 80
Victor Perez (FRA) - up 52 to 82
Matthew Stieger (AUS) - up 68 to 86
Sebastian Vazquez (MEX) - up 71 to 92
Soo-min Lee (KOR) - up 25 to 94
Rhys Enoch (WAL) - up 59 to 96
Nathan Holman (AUS) - up 11 to 97
Chase Wright (USA) - up 16 to 98
AJ McInerney (USA) - up 1 to 100




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Irish Women's Close IRL 19-Jun Leona Maguire IRL C
HSBC Youth Challenge Leg 2 SIN 20-Jun Asha Lakshme MAS F
Ontario Women's Match Play CAN 20-Jun Kaitlin Marrin CAN F
Delaware Women's Amateur USA 20-Jun Emily Ransone USA F
ClubCorp Mission Hills Desert Junior Girls USA 20-Jun Amy Lee USA F
Heatherwoode Collegiate Ladies Open USA 20-Jun Allison Harper USA F
Georgia Girls' Championship USA 20-Jun Rachel Dai USA F
Oregon Junior Stroke Play USA 21-Jun Haleigh Krause* USA F
BilliardFactory.com Junior Championship USA 21-Jun Julia Beck* USA F
AJGA Music City Junior Girls USA 21-Jun Sophia Schubert USA F
Junior All-Star Girls @Eagle Ridge USA 21-Jun Bing Singhsumalee* USA F
Virginias Women's Stroke Play USA 21-Jun Amanda Steinhagen USA F
Cleveland Junior Girls Open USA 21-Jun Jessica Porvasnik USA F
Bubba Conlee National Junior USA 21-Jun Summar Roachell USA F
AJGA Florida Junior Girls USA 21-Jun Claudia De Antonio VEN F
Alabama Women's State Amateur USA 22-Jun Kathy Hartwiger USA F
Italian U18 Stroke Play ITA 22-Jun Francesca Avanzini ITA F
North Carolina Junior Championship USA 22-Jun Isabella Rusher* USA F
Hosim Cup KOR 22-Jun Hyo Joo Kim KOR C
The Links at Kokopelli USA 22-Jun Katherine Hepler USA F
Greater Cincinnati Amateur USA 22-Jun Erin Michel* USA F
Indiana Girls State Championship USA 22-Jun Morgan Nadaline* USA F
World Golf Village Championship USA 22-Jun Emily Tillo* USA F
Oregon Amateur USA 23-Jun Amy Simanton USA E
US Amateur Public Links USA 23-Jun Kyung Kim USA A
Japan Amateur JPN 23-Jun Mamiko Higa JPN D
Women's Western Amateur USA 23-Jun Ariya Jutanugarn THA B
German Mid-Amateur GER 24-Jun Chris Utermarck GER F
Sutera Harbour Amateur Open MAS 24-Jun Aretha Herng Pan MAS F
Memorial Olivier Barras Ladies SUI 24-Jun Clara Pietri SUI F
Faldo Series Czech Championship CZE 24-Jun Johanka Steindlerova CZE F
Turkish Amateur TUR 24-Jun Elcin Ulu TUR F
Abierto Los Cerros Club de Golf ECU 24-Jun Coralia Arias ECU E
Aberto do Estado do Parana BRA 24-Jun Carla Ziliotto BRA F
Spanish National Mid Amateur ESP 24-Jun Macarena Campomanes Eguiguren* ESP F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
3      Kim Williams (RSA)
4      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) +3
5      Minjee Lee (AUS) -1
6      Charley Hull (ENG) -1
7      Hyo Joo Kim (KOR) -1
8      Breanna Elliott (AUS)
9      Moriya Jutanugarn (THA) +3
10    Lindy Duncan (USA) -1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA) - up 6 to 18
Stephanie Meadow (IRL) - up 8 to 20


TOP 50 

Lisa Maguire (IRL) - up 47 to 32

TOP 100

Kyung Kim (USA) - up 1090 to 84
Ashlan Ramsey (USA) - up 187 to 86
Emilie Burger (USA) - up 12 to 91
Sally Watson (SCO) - up 9 to 93
Doris (Yann-Ning) Chen (USA) - up 15 to 95
Ali Orchard (AUS) - up 5 to 96
Vani Kapoor (IND) - up 5 to 99
Zoe Brake (NZL) - up 5 to 100





Previous Next