The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
General Hackler Championship USA 12-Mar Sean Dale USA B
The Grover Page Classic USA 13-Mar Jake Erickson/Patrick Newcomb USA/USA F
Southeastern Collegiate USA 13-Mar Tyler Chandler USA D
Triumph at Pauma Valley USA 13-Mar Ji Hwan Park USA F
TGA-CAT Junior Ranking 5 THA 13-Mar Danthai Boonma THA F
Argent Financial Classic USA 13-Mar Hunter Green USA D
NDNU Argonaut Invitational USA 13-Mar Kyle Souza USA E
Bash at the Beach USA 13-Mar Sebastian MacLean/Vaita Guillaume BOL/FRA E
The Farms Invitational USA 13-Mar JJ Spaun USA C
The Magnolia Invitational USA 13-Mar Bryn Powers/Jonathan McCurry/Jordan Walor USA/USA/USA F
Jackrabbit Invitational USA 13-Mar Korbin Kuehn USA F
TaylorMade Adidas Intercollegiate USA 13-Mar Noah Ratner USA F
SoCal Intercollegiate D2 USA 13-Mar Alex Marry USA F
Sand Shark Classic USA 13-Mar Mark Phillips* BER F
Darwin Salver ENG 14-Mar Nathan Kimsey ENG F
HSBC Youth Challenge 1st Leg SIN 14-Mar Thomas Tan Wei Hao/Nicklaus Chiam SIN/SIN F
Italian Amateur Match Play ITA 14-Mar Paolo Ferraris ITA F
Northern India Amateur IND 16-Mar Syed Saqib Ahmed IND D
Northern Amateur Open RSA 16-Mar Paul Shields/Aubrey Barnard SCO/RSA C
Pin Fernando Grand Prix SRI 16-Mar Nadaraja Thangaraja SRI F
Faldo Series Asia Grand Final CHN 16-Mar Masamichi Ito JPN E
BUCS Regional Qualifier 3 SCO 16-Mar Jack McDonald SCO F
National Invitational Tournament USA 17-Mar JJ Spaun USA B
Windsor Classic KEN 17-Mar Nelson Simwa KEN F
Copa Andalucia ESP 17-Mar Victor Pastor Rufian ESP F
George Washington Invite USA 17-Mar Max Marsico USA F
Morris Williams Intercollegiate USA 17-Mar Dylan Frittelli/Jordan Spieth/Julio Vegas RSA/USA/VEN B
Border Olympics USA 17-Mar MJ Daffue RSA C
Goosepond Fling USA 17-Mar Dylan Brown USA F
Bandon Dunes Championship USA 18-Mar Chris Williams USA B
Western Australia State Amateur AUS 18-Mar Oliver Goss AUS E
Schenkel Invitational USA 18-Mar Ben Kohles USA B
Clasificatorio IV Juvenil BOL 18-Mar George Scanlon BOL F
Grand Prix du Cap d'Agde FRA 18-Mar Clement Berardo FRA D
Arizona Publinks USA 18-Mar Kale Davidson* USA F
Trinidad & Tobago Open TRI 18-Mar James Johnson BAR F
Florida Azalea USA 18-Mar Darryl Donovan* USA F
North Island Stroke Play NZL 18-Mar Daniel Pearce NZL D
Furman Intercollegiate USA 18-Mar Sebastian Soderberg SWE B
Abierto De Arrayanes Country Club ECU 18-Mar Gonzalo Leon ECU F
Costa Rica National Match Play CRC 18-Mar Jose Mendez Vargas CRC F
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invite USA 18-Mar Mike Wesko USA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1      Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
3      Jordan Spieth (USA)
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
5      Chris Williams (USA)
6      Corbin Mills (USA) +1
7      Kelly Kraft (USA) -1
8      Daan Huizing (NED) +1
9      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -1
10    Dylan Frittelli (RSA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50
Blayne Barber (USA) - up 16 to 39
Ben Kohles (USA) - up 32 to 48
Daniel Nisbet (AUS) - up 2 to 49

TOP 100
Jose Mendez Vargas (CRC) - up 156 to 78
Oliver Goss (AUS) - up 60 to 83
Will McCurdy (USA) - up 30 to 87
Johannes Veerman (USA) - up 13 to 90
Sean Dale (USA) - up 32 to 91
Joe David (USA) - up 15 to 96
Anders Albertson (USA) - up 5 to 97
Hunter Sparks (USA) - up 7 to 99



The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Fresno State Lexus Classic USA 13-Mar Madeleine Ziegert SWE E
TGA-CAT Junior Ranking 5 THA 13-Mar Thamonpatsorn Siriko THA F
Jackrabbit Invitational USA 13-Mar Monica Jung AUS D
Italian Amateur Match Play ITA 14-Mar Stefania Avanzo ITA F
Dr Donnis Thompson Invitational USA 14-Mar Kayla Mortellaro USA C
HSBC Youth Challenge 1st Leg SIN 14-Mar Ariel Lee Zhi Zhen* SIN F
Thailand Ladies Amateur Open THA 15-Mar Pinrath Loomboonruang THA C
Faldo Series Asia Grand Final CHN 16-Mar Mai Arai JPN D
BUCS Regional Qualifier 3 SCO 16-Mar Eilidh Briggs SCO E
Bison Invitational in Vegas USA 17-Mar Brittany Atterbury/Crystal Reeves USA/USA F
Jekyll Island Collegiate USA 18-Mar Jennifer Sullivan* USA F
Insperity Lady Jaguar Intercollegiate USA 18-Mar Paula Reto RSA C
North Island Stroke Play NZL 18-Mar Emily Perry NZL D
Grand Prix du Cap d'Agde FRA 18-Mar Lara Plachetka FRA F
SunTrust Gator Invite USA 18-Mar Maria Salinas PER A
Western Australia State Amateur AUS 18-Mar Breanna Elliott AUS C
Costa Rica National Match Play CRC 18-Mar Ximena Montealegre* CRC F
Clasificatorio IV Juvenil BOL 18-Mar Michelle Ledermann BOL F
Abierto De Arrayanes ECU 18-Mar Daniela Darquea ECU F
Clover Cup USA 18-Mar Jessica Wallace CAN B

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Cecilia Cho (NZL)
3 Kim Williams (RSA)
4 Iliska Verwey (RSA)
5 Minjee Lee (AUS)
6 Erica Popson (USA)
7 Charley Hull (ENG)
8 Austin Ernst (USA)
9 Leona Maguire (IRL)
10 Stephanie Meadow (IRL)

THE TOP 100

TOP 20
Manon Gidali (FRA) - up 8 to 14
Ashlee Dewhurst (AUS) - up 7 to 18

TOP 50
Grace Lennon (AUS) - up 13 to 39
Maria Salinas (PER) - up 27 to 45

TOP 100
Emma Ash (AUS) - up 22 to 79
Victoria Trapani (USA) - up 39 to 83
Adriana Brent (AUS) - up 12 to 93
Mamiko Higa (JPN) - up 107 to 95
Becca Huffer (USA) - up 9 to 97

Vani Kapoor (IND) - up 22 to 93

Previous Next