The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Bobby Krig Invitational USA 23-Apr Jimmy Hutchings USA F
NAIA AII Conference USA 23-Apr Carson Kallis CAN F
SLIAC Championship USA 24-Apr Kyler Scott* USA F
TranSouth Championship USA 24-Apr Brett Barry/Joey Bradley USA/USA F
Pac West Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Steven Watson USA F
Sooner Athletic Conference USA 24-Apr Clark Collier USA F
GNAC Championship USA 24-Apr Craig Crawford* USA F
Summit League Championship USA 24-Apr Michael Davan USA F
Golfweek Senior Amateur USA 24-Apr Douglas Pool USA F
Gulf South Conference USA 24-Apr Nate (Valdosta) Anderson* USA E
C-USA Championship USA 24-Apr Gregory Eason ENG C
CCAA Championship USA 24-Apr Alex Sobstad NOR F
Mid South Conference USA 24-Apr Aaron Watkins USA F
Midlands Collegiate Championship USA 24-Apr Justin Burns USA F
NAIA SSAC Championship USA 24-Apr Nic Ishee USA F
NJCAA District III Region VI Championship USA 24-Apr Mariano Rossi* ARG F
ODAC Championship USA 24-Apr Brandon Ketron USA F
Conference Carolina's Championship USA 24-Apr Adam Black* USA F
Anteater Invitational USA 24-Apr Kevin Lim KOR D
SWAC Championship USA 25-Apr Clay Myers* USA F
Italian National Amateur Team Championship ITA 25-Apr Parco di Roma ITA F
Sun Belt Conference Tournament USA 25-Apr Ty Spinella USA D
TrueVisions Singha Junior THA 25-Apr Puwit Anupansuebsai* THA F
Southland Conference USA 25-Apr MJ Daffue RSA D
WHAC Championship USA 25-Apr Vince Carango* USA F
Faldo Series Philippines PHI 26-Apr Lawrence Celestino PHI F
Baker U Spring Invite USA 26-Apr Ben Johnson* ENG F
African Zone V1 Championship MAW 26-Apr South Africa RSA D
Rajasthan Junior Championship IND 27-Apr Manu Gandas IND F
KIAC Conference Tournament USA 27-Apr Jordan Leisinger* USA F
Sir Michael Bonallack Trophy POR 27-Apr Europe EUR A
West Zone Qualifier IND 27-Apr Kailash Dhiwar* IND F
Georgia Senior Invitational USA 27-Apr Emile Vaughn* USA F
April Grand Prix SRI 27-Apr Nadaraja Thangaraja SRI F
Campeonato de Espana Universitario ESP 27-Apr Jose Bondia ESP F
Cougar Classic USA 28-Apr Zahkai Brown USA C
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 28-Apr Anthony Bradley* ENG F
Coleman Mid Amateur Invitational USA 28-Apr Tim Jackson USA D
Western Province Strokeplay & Amateur RSA 28-Apr Justin Turner RSA D
Coleman Senior Invitational USA 28-Apr Brady Exber USA F
Nacional Mid Amateur Parada II COL 28-Apr Jose Ricaurte Marin COL F
Kelly Cup Invitational USA 28-Apr Brad Wilder USA F
Atlantic 10 Championship USA 28-Apr Raoul Menard CAN E
Czech Amateur Tour 1 CZE 29-Apr Jiri Korda CZE F
Sarawak Amateur Open MAS 29-Apr Lee ka Tung MAS F
Big Ten Championship USA 29-Apr Luke Guthrie USA B
CAA Conference Championship USA 29-Apr Greg Matthias* USA F
Campeonato Nacional Stroke Play PER 29-Apr Jose Rodriguez PER F
MAAC Championship USA 29-Apr Jay Mulieri USA F
Centennial Conference Championship USA 29-Apr Cameron Warner USA F
Sir Garry Sobers Championship BAR 29-Apr James Johnson BAR F
German Match Play GER 29-Apr Dominic Foos GER F
Campeonato SubAmericano Juvenil BOL 29-Apr Jose Luis Montano/Franco Romero BOL/ARG E
Horizon League Championship USA 29-Apr Chad Ebert USA F
NJCAA Region I Div II Championship USA 29-Apr Jimmy Kozikowski USA F
Pac 12 Championship USA 29-Apr Andrew Yun USA A
Patriot League Championship USA 29-Apr William Park* USA F
Trubshaw Cup WAL 29-Apr Gary Hurley IRL F
Northern Territory Open AUS 29-Apr Jake McLeod AUS F
OAC Championship USA 29-Apr Ben Adams USA F
NCAC Championship #2 USA 29-Apr Craig Osterbrock USA F
Big 12 Championship USA 29-Apr Joakim Mikkelsen NOR B
Ivy League Championship USA 29-Apr Peter Williamson USA F
NJCAA DI Region I Championship USA 29-Apr Joseph Courtney* USA F
SCAC Conference Championship USA 29-Apr Eric Quinn USA F
West of England Open ENG 29-Apr Joshua White/Mathew Daley/Charlie McLean* ENG/ENG/ENG E
Botswana Amateur BOT 29-Apr Hamadzangu Kamunga BOT F
Alameda Commuters Tournament USA 29-Apr Michael Weaver USA D


* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
3      Jordan Spieth (USA)
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
5      Corbin Mills (USA)
6      Chris Williams (USA)
7      Daan Huizing (NED) +2
8      Dylan Frittelli (RSA)
9      Jake Higginbottom (AUS) -2
10    Daniel Miernicki (USA) +9

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Manuel Trappel (AUT) - up 3 to 18

TOP 50 
Andrew Yun (USA) - up 19 to 33
Matt Thompson (USA) - up 12 to 39
Eugene Wong (CAN) - up 19 to 42


TOP 100 
Geoffrey Drakeford (AUS) - up 24 to 78
Oliver Goss (AUS) - up 27 to 82
Max Buckley (USA) - up 27 to 96
Joel Stalter (FRA) - up 41 to 97
Rhys Enoch (WAL) - up 14 to 98
Peter Williamson (USA) - up 12 to 99
Rafael Becker (BRA) - up 14 to 100



The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Summit League Championship USA 24-Apr Amy Anderson USA D
State Farm MVC Championship USA 24-Apr Katie Jean USA F
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Marisa Kamelgarn/Ornella Arrizon USA/MEX F
Big Sky Championship USA 24-Apr Carleigh Silvers USA F
Big West Championships USA 24-Apr Beverley Vatananugulkit USA D
Big East Championship USA 24-Apr Ashley Armstrong USA D
Conference Carolina's Championship USA 24-Apr Tegan Skirpstas* USA F
GLIAC Championship USA 24-Apr Sarah Hoffman USA F
Great West Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Lynn-Marie Nagel RSA F
Italian National Amateur Team Championship ITA 25-Apr Villa Condulmer ITA E
WAC Championship USA 25-Apr Kayla Mortellaro USA D
TrueVisions Singha Junior THA 25-Apr Kanyalak Preedasuttijij* THA E
C-USA Championship USA 25-Apr Maribel Lopez COL C
Faldo Series Philippines PHI 26-Apr Anne Therese Sabater/Lareina Daniella Gonzales PHI/PHI F
Campeonato de Espana Universitario ESP 27-Apr Tatiana Morato ESP F
Alabama State Senior USA 27-Apr Sue Raines* USA F
Queen Sirikit Cup SIN 27-Apr Hyo-Joo Kim KOR A
Nacional Mid Amateur Parada 11 COL 28-Apr Diana Rueda Jaramillo COL F
MAAC Championship USA 29-Apr Victoria Nguyen* USA F
MAC Championship USA 29-Apr Jenna Hague CAN F
Horizon League Championship USA 29-Apr Lindsey Lammers* USA F
Scottish Open Stroke Play SCO 29-Apr Amy Boulden WAL B
Big Ten Championship USA 29-Apr Laura Gonzalez-Escallon BEL C
NEC Championship USA 29-Apr Cristina Felip ESP F
SCAC Championship USA 29-Apr Emily Bachert USA F
Ivy League Championship USA 29-Apr Bonnie Hu USA E
Big 12 Championship USA 29-Apr Mary Michael Maggio USA B
Sir Garry Sobers Championship BAR 29-Apr Lyn DeCambra-McLeod* BAR F
German Match Play GER 29-Apr Nina Holleder GER C
Sarawak Amateur MAS 29-Apr Loy Hee Ying MAS F
Amateur Tour # 1 CZE 29-Apr Karolina Vlckova CZE E
Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil Damas BOL 29-Apr Laura Sojo COL D
PAC-12 Championship USA 29-Apr Doris (Yann-Ning) Chen USA B


* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 
1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Kim Williams (RSA) +1
3      Charley Hull (ENG) +1
4      Minjee Lee (AUS) +1
5      Austin Ernst (USA) +1
6      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) +1
7      Lindy Duncan (USA) +2
8      Leona Maguire (IRL)
9      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) +1
10    Hyo-Joo Kim (KOR) +3

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 
Whitney Hillier (AUS) - up 5 to 16
Lauren (ENG) Taylor (ENG) - up 8 to 20

TOP 50 
Ha Rang Lee (ESP) - up 9 to 45
Meghan Stasi (USA) - up 4 to 47
Fanny Cnops (BEL) - up 4 to 48
Ashlee Dewhurst (AUS) - up 4 to 49

TOP 100
Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA) - up 37 to 68
Christina Miller (USA) - up 60 to 76
Quirine Eijkenboom (GER) - up 45 to 85
Clara Baena (ESP) - up 16 to 91
Madeleine Sheils (USA) - up 5 to 97
Emma Lavy (USA) - up 1 to 100


Previous Next