The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Campeonato de Espana de Cadetes ESP 1-May Jorge Jose Utrilla Burgaz* ESP F
NJCAA D1 Region XXII Championship USA 1-May Zac Love* USA F
Big East Championship USA 1-May Max Scodro USA F
Aberto Sul-Brasileiro BRA 1-May Juan Cerda CHI E
Chilean Senior Championship CHI 1-May Matias Lopez CHI F
Campeonato Nacional Infantil Juvenil MEX 1-May Juan Carlos Serrano MEX F
America Sky Conference Championship USA 1-May Cameron Rappleye USA F
Mid Central Conference Championship USA 1-May Trey Pfund USA F
KCAC Conference Championship USA 1-May James Tisdale ENG F
NJCAA District III Region VI Championship USA 1-May Ben Ludlam* ENG F
State Farm MVC Championship USA 1-May Hunter Sparks USA D
Sun Conference Championshp USA 1-May Omar Tejeira PAN F
Trofeo Umberto Agnelli ITA 1-May Francesco Laporta ITA F
Big West Championship USA 1-May Alex Edfort USA D
WAC Championship USA 2-May Jay Myers USA E
Munster Youths Open IRL 2-May Eugene Smith IRL F
Boland Open Amateur RSA 2-May Haydn Porteous RSA D
New Jersey Mid Amateur USA 3-May Brian Komline USA F
Campeonato Nacional Prejuvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 4-May Ivan Camilo Ramirez COL F
The Tower Invitational USA 4-May Mac McGee* USA F
Australian Interstate AUS 4-May New South Wales   B
Malaysian Amateur Close MAS 4-May Mohd Afif Mohd Razif MAS F
Inter State Championship IND 4-May Khalin Joshi IND D
SGF Senior Tour H35 U1 SWE 5-May Fredrik Kampe* SWE F
Richardson Memorial Invitational USA 5-May Edward Gibstein* USA F
Rolex Junior Championship JPN 5-May Kento Nakai* JPN F
IIAC Championship USA 5-May Sam Herrmann* USA F
MWC Championship USA 5-May Bobby Stuebi* USA F
Fiji Amateur Championship FIJ 6-May Vikrant Chandra FIJ F
Mississippi Norman Bryant Colonial Invitational USA 6-May Chris Tharpe* USA F
Mid-American Conference Championship USA 6-May Corey Conners CAN D
Fox-Puss Invitational USA 6-May Buck Brittain USA F
Metropolitan Match Play USA 6-May Justin Bryant USA F
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Halmstad SWE 6-May Max Helgesson* SWE F
Fairhaven Trophy ENG 6-May Patrick Kelly ENG F
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Gullbringa SWE 6-May Felix Norderhaug* SWE F
Campeonato Nacional Juvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 6-May Pablo Torres COL F
Grand Prix AFG BEL 6-May Thomas Detry BEL F
Mountain West Championship USA 6-May Johan De Beer RSA B
Titleist Tour 1 NOR 6-May Petter Mikalsen NOR F
Copa Nacional Puerta De Hierro ESP 6-May Mario Galiano Aguilar ESP F
Skandia Tour Elite #1 Ystad SWE 6-May Hampus Nilsson SWE F
The Lytham Trophy ENG 6-May Daan Huizing NED B
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Ljungbyheds SWE 6-May Anton Nilsson* SWE F
Florida Mid-Amateur Stroke Play USA 6-May Don Bell USA F
TGA-CAT Junior World THA 6-May Kwanchai Kongtavee/Amarin Kraivixien*/Issorn Gadavanij* THA/THA/THA F
Tucson City Amateur USA 6-May Grant Cesarek USA F
NEC Championship USA 6-May Leo Garcia* PUR F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2      Patrick Rodgers (USA)
3      Jordan Spieth (USA)
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
5      Corbin Mills (USA)
6      Jake Higginbottom (AUS) +3
7      Daan Huizing (NED)
8      Chris Williams (USA) -2
9      Dylan Frittelli (RSA) -1
10    Daniel Miernicki (USA) 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100


TOP 20

Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Oliver Goss (AUS) - up 48 to 34
Daniel Nisbet (AUS) - up 13 to 49

TOP 100 
Ricky Kato (AUS) - up 84 to 84
Brett Drewitt (AUS) - up 41 to 89
Khalin Joshi (IND) - up 27 to 91
CJ du Plessis (RSA) - up 30 to 92
Corey Conners (CAN) - up 26 to 98



The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Campeonato de Espana Cadete Reale ESP 1-May Marta Martin Garcia ESP F
Trofeo Umberto Agnelli ITA 1-May Virginia Elena Carta ITA F
Campeonato Nacional Infantil Juvenil MEX 1-May Maria Fernanda Lira* MEX F
Aberto Sul-Brasileiro BRA 1-May Manuela Barros URU F
Australian Interstate AUS 4-May Victoria AUS B
Malaysian Amateur Close MAS 4-May Nur Durriyah Damian MAS F
Rolex Junior Championship JPN 5-May Eri Okayama* JPN F
Welsh Open Stroke Play WAL 6-May Becky Harries WAL C
Titleist Tour 1 NOR 6-May Marthe Wold NOR F
Campeonato Nacional Juvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 6-May Camila Serrano COL F
Campeonato Nacional Prejuvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 6-May Cynthia Diaz COL F
Skandia Tour Riks #1 - Halland SWE 6-May Sally Fridstrom* SWE F
Skandia Tour Elit #1 - Flickor SWE 6-May Linn Andersson SWE D
Grand Prix AFG BEL 6-May Leslie Cloots BEL F
Skandia Tour Riks #1 - Goteborg SWE 6-May Fanny Johansson* SWE F
Fairhaven Trophy ENG 6-May Lida Nikka FIN F
TGA-CAT Junior World THA 6-May Wad Phaewchimplee THA F
Championnat de France Pool 2 FRA 6-May Bussy FRA F
Championnat de France Pool 1 FRA 6-May Bordelais FRA F
Skandia Tour Riks #1 - Skane SWE 6-May Anna Magnusson SWE F
Championnat de France Championship Flight FRA 6-May Paris Country FRA C

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 
1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Kim Williams (RSA)
3      Minjee Lee (AUS) +1
4      Charley Hull (ENG) -1
5      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) +1
6      Austin Ernst (USA) -1
7      Lindy Duncan (USA)
8      Breanna Elliott (AUS) +3
9      Leona Maguire (IRL) -1
10    Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) -1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 
Grace Lennon (AUS) - up 5 to 19
Tiffany Lua (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 
Brittany Altomare (USA) - up 5 to 48
Alana Van Greuning (RSA) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100
Becky Harries (WAL) - up 53 to 59
Kelly Tidy (ENG) - up 38 to 76
Georgia Hall (ENG) - up 63 to 80
Kristina Merkle (USA) - up 13 to 95
Kimberly Kaufman (USA) - up 19 to 96


Previous Next