The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Illinois State Mid-Amateur USA 16-May Kyle Nathan* USA F
Italian International Match Play ITA 16-May Francesco Testa ITA E
North Carolina Senior Amateur USA 17-May Paul Simson USA F
South Carolina Senior Championship USA 17-May Rick Cloninger USA F
NCAA Division II Championship USA 17-May Joshua Creel USA D
Asia Pacific Junior MYA 18-May Danthai Boonma THA F
Jim Rivers Seniors USA 18-May Robert (Snr) Shelton* USA F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 2 CHN 18-May Wu Haochuan CHN F
NJCAA National Championship DI USA 18-May Jake Stirling AUS F
NCAA Division III Championship USA 18-May Anthony Maccaglia USA F
South African Mid Am Stroke Play RSA 18-May Neil Homann RSA F
Long Beach Senior Championship USA 18-May Bob Valerio* USA F
Philippine Junior Amateur Open PHI 18-May Angelo Jose Gandionco PHI F
Acer National Spring Ranking Tournament TPE 18-May Han-Ting Chiu TPE F
Italian Senior Amateur ITA 18-May Lorenzo Sartori ITA F
Colorado Senior Match Play USA 18-May Ray Makloski* USA F
Campeonato de Canarias ESP 19-May Carlos Pigem ESP F
NCAA Southwest Regional USA 19-May Chris Williams USA A
NCAA Central Regional USA 19-May Albin Choi CAN A
NCAA East Regional USA 19-May Vaita Guillaume FRA B
NCAA Southeast Regional USA 19-May Justin Thomas USA B
NCAA South Central Regional USA 19-May Stephan Jaeger GER A
NCAA West Regional USA 19-May Josh Anderson USA B
Georgia Mid-Amateur USA 20-May David Noll USA F
Gloucestershire County Championship ENG 20-May Laurie Potter* ENG F
Scott Robertson Memorial USA 20-May Davis Womble USA F
Alabama State Senior USA 20-May Tom Jungkind* USA F
Furesopokalen DEN 20-May Mathias Boksa DEN F
Coupe Yves Caillol FRA 20-May Amaury Rosaye FRA F
Charleston City Amateur USA 20-May Bert Atkinson USA F
Signal Mountain Invitational USA 20-May Chris Schmidt USA F
Pasadena City Championship USA 20-May Sean Birren* USA F
Hovborg Kro Open DEN 20-May Daniel Hollen Nielsen DEN F
Walter J Travis Senior Invitational USA 20-May Gary Daniels* USA F
The Lancashire Links Trophy ENG 20-May John Carroll ENG F
Wiltshire County Championship ENG 20-May Garry Slade* ENG F
Coupe Didier Illouz FRA 20-May Mathieu Decottignies-Lafon FRA F
Colorado Mid-Amateur Match Play USA 20-May Jon Lindstrom USA F
Abierto Guataparo VEN 20-May Mario Maya VEN F
North Wales Boys Open WAL 20-May Evan Griffith WAL F
Walter J Travis Invitational USA 20-May Joe Saladino USA F
Basel Championship SUI 20-May Edouard Amacher SUI F
Middlesex County Championship ENG 20-May Ross Dickson ENG F
Devon Gold Medal & Amateur ENG 20-May Steve Daniels* ENG F
Scottish Area Team Championship SCO 20-May Perth & Kinross SCO E
Gran Premio Monticello ITA 20-May Giorgio De Filippi* ITA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10


1 Patrick Cantlay (USA) 
2 Patrick Rodgers (USA) 
3 Jordan Spieth (USA) 
4 Chris Williams (USA) +4
5 Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) -1
6 Jake Higginbottom (AUS) 
7 Corbin Mills (USA) -2
8 Daan Huizing (NED) -1
9 Dylan Frittelli (RSA) 
10 Daniel Miernicki (USA) 


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100



TOP 20

Robert Karlsson (SWE) - up 5 to 18
Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) - up 2 to 19
Pedro Figueiredo (POR) - up 10 to 20


TOP 50 
Stephan Jaeger (GER) - up 33 to 35
Johannes Veerman (USA) - up 23 to 38
Ben Kohles (USA) - up 18 to 40



TOP 100 
Albin Choi (CAN) - up 55 to 56
Sam Smith (USA) - up 34 to 85
Brandon Hagy (USA) - up 19 to 88
Peter Williamson (USA) - up 14 to 92
Max Buckley (USA) - up 9 to 93
Johan De Beer (RSA) - up 8 to 95
Justin Shin (CAN) - up 16 to 99



The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Italian International Ladies Match Play ITA 16-May Laura Lonardi ITA E
NJCAA National Championship USA 17-May Sarah Schober AUT F
English Ladies Close Amateur ENG 17-May Kelly Tidy ENG C
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 2 CHN 18-May Sha Wu CHN F
NAIA Championships USA 18-May Megan Woodland CAN F
Asia Pacific Junior MYA 18-May Kanphanitnan Muangkhumsakul THA E
Philippine Junior Closed PHI 18-May Pamela Mariano* PHI F
SEM Ventures Ladies Classic SIN 18-May Amelia Yong SIN F
NSW Stroke Play AUS 18-May Breanna Elliott AUS B
Italian Ladies Senior Championship ITA 18-May Silvia Valli* ITA F
Acer National Spring Ranking Tournament TPE 18-May Yu-Hsin Chang TPE E
Scottish Ladies' Amateur Closed SCO 19-May Laura Murray SCO D
NCAA Division II Championship USA 19-May Abbey Gittings ENG E
Basel Championship SUI 20-May Fanny Vuignier SUI E
Coupe Didier Illouz FRA 20-May Alexandra Vilatte* FRA F
Gran Premio Monticello ITA 20-May Carolina Caminoli* ITA F
Scott Robertson Memorial USA 20-May Moriya Jutanugarn THA B
German International Amateur GER 20-May Celine Boutier FRA B
Furesopokalen DEN 20-May Emily Pedersen DEN D
Coupe Yves Caillol FRA 20-May Emie Peronnin FRA F
Jennie K Wilson Invitational USA 20-May Nicole Sakamoto USA E

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1 Lydia Ko (NZL) 
2 Kim Williams (RSA) 
3 Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) 
4 Minjee Lee (AUS) 
5 Breanna Elliott (AUS) +5
6 Charley Hull (ENG) -1
7 Leona Maguire (IRL) -1
8 Lindy Duncan (USA) +1
9 Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) -1
10 Hyo-Joo Kim (KOR) +1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Marina Alex (USA) - up 6 to 16
Brooke Pancake (USA) - up 5 to 19
Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Georgia Hall (ENG) - up 57 to 25
Mamiko Higa (JPN) - up 14 to 50

TOP 100
Lovelyn Guioguio (PHI) - up 22 to 82
Emma Lavy (USA) - up 15 to 86
Lauren Stratton (USA) - up 10 to 93




Previous Next