The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Investors Group Junior Spring Classic CAN 21-May John Boncoddo* CAN F
Russell C Palmer Cup USA 22-May Sam Bernstein USA F
International Campeonato National Mid Amateur DOM 23-May Felipe Harker Delgado COL F
Chicago DGA Senior Amateur Match Play USA 24-May Tom Miler* USA F
China Amateur Tour Leg 2 CHN 24-May He Chao* CHN F
Trans-Mississippi Senior USA 24-May Patrick Duncan USA F
Jack Nicklaus Junior Championship CHN 25-May Jin Cheng CHN F
NAIA Championships USA 25-May Carson Kallis CAN F
Usha Karnataka Junior Championship IND 25-May Aman Raj IND F
Utah Senior Match Play USA 25-May Bill Probst* USA F
NJCAA Division II Championship USA 25-May Ryan Mulvany* AUS F
Czech International Mid-Amateur CZE 26-May Marc Mazur GER F
Cornwall Amateur Championship ENG 26-May Mike Reynard* ENG F
Slovenian International Amateur SLO 26-May Matthias Schwab AUT F
SGF Senior Tour H35 U2 SWE 26-May Niklas Rosenkvist SWE F
Irish Amateur Close IRL 27-May Chris Selfridge IRL E
Copa Ron Abuelo ECU 27-May Gonzalo Leon ECU F
Staffordshire Stag ENG 27-May Edward Peters* ENG F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 - Ostergotland SWE 27-May Mans Berglund* SWE F
Lupton Invitational USA 27-May Kris Mikkelsen USA E
Eimskipsmotarodin 1 ISL 27-May Birgir Leifur Hafthorsson* ISL F
Campeonato de Chile Match Play CHI 27-May Gustavo Silva CHI F
Team Rudersdal Open DEN 27-May Niklas Norgaard Moller DEN F
SGU Junior Tour Event 2 SCO 27-May Jamie Savage SCO F
Welsh Amateur Open Stroke Play WAL 27-May Craig Hinton ENG C
International De France (Coupe Murat) FRA 27-May Lionel Weber FRA C
Central Open BOT 27-May Leroy Pearmain* BOT F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 - Vastergotland SWE 27-May Adam Falk* SWE F
Dorset Amateur Championship ENG 27-May Sonny Wilkinson* ENG F
Malaysian Amateur Open MAS 27-May Gavin Kyle Green MAS C
Skandia Tour Riks #2 - Smaland SWE 27-May Victor Theandersson* SWE F
KwaZulu Natal Amateur RSA 27-May Haydn Porteous RSA D
Campeonato de Castilla la Mancha ESP 27-May Sigot Lopez Ferrez* ESP F
Palla d'Oro Memorial G Silva ITA 27-May Valerio Pelliccia ITA F
Skandia Junior Open SWE 27-May Anti Lassila FIN F
CN Future Links Ontario CAN 27-May Matt  Williams CAN F
Titleist Tour2 NOR 27-May Vetle Maroy NOR F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Patrick Cantlay (USA) 
2 Patrick Rodgers (USA) 
3 Jordan Spieth (USA) 
4 Chris Williams (USA) 
5 Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) 
6 Jake Higginbottom (AUS) 
7 Corbin Mills (USA) 
8 Daan Huizing (NED) 
9 Dylan Frittelli (RSA) 
10 Daniel Miernicki (USA) 


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100


TOP 20
 
Marcel Schneider (GER) - up 5 to 16

TOP 50 
Haydn Porteous (RSA) - up 27 to 47


TOP 100 
Vaita Guillaume (FRA) - up 63 to 84







The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Investors Group Junior Spring Classic CAN 21-May Grace Chung CAN F
NSW Amateur Championship AUS 22-May Breanna Elliott/Hayley Bettencourt AUS/AUS B
Welsh Close Championship WAL 22-May Amy Boulden WAL C
California Senior Women's Amateur USA 23-May Sandy Woodruff* USA F
WGSA 72 Hole Teams Championship - Individual RSA 23-May Kim Williams RSA B
International Campeonato National Mid Amateur DOM 23-May Julie Pauline Saenz Starnes COL F
China Amateur Tour Leg 2 CHN 24-May Min Li* CHN F
NCAA Championship USA 25-May Chirapat Jao-Javanil THA A
Jack Nicklaus Junior Championship CHN 25-May Yu-Hsin Chang TPE F
Southern Amateur USA 25-May Emee Herbert USA E
Slovenian International Amateur SLO 26-May Bianca Fabrizio ITA E
Czech International Mid-Amateur CZE 26-May Marketa Subrtova CZE F
Team Rudersdal Ladies Open DEN 27-May Nicole Broch Larsen DEN D
CN Future Links Ontario CAN 27-May Anna Younjin Kim CAN E
Titleist Tour 2 NOR 27-May Mariell Bruun NOR F
North Shore Classic NZL 27-May Mun Chin Keh NZL E
Eimskipsmotarodin I ISL 27-May Olafia Kristinsdottir ISL F
Palla d'oro Memorial G Silva ITA 27-May Alessandra Braida ITA F
Irish Women's Open Stroke Play IRL 27-May Emily (ENG) Taylor ENG C
Skandia Tour Riks #2 - Ostergotland SWE 27-May Jessica Ljungberg SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 - Smaland SWE 27-May Martina Edberg SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 - Vastergotland SWE 27-May Michaela Finn* SWE F
Skandia Junior Open SWE 27-May Jenny Haglund SWE D
Campeonato de Chile Match Play CHI 27-May Maria Jose Vial CHI E
Copa Ron Abuelo ECU 27-May Daniela Darquea ECU E

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Kim Williams (RSA)
3      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
4      Charley Hull (ENG) +2
5      Minjee Lee (AUS) -1
6      Breanna Elliott (AUS) -1
7      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) +2
8      Lindy Duncan (USA)
9      Hyo-Joo Kim (KOR) +1
10    Leona Maguire (IRL) -3

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Moriya Jutanugarn (THA) - up 5 to 18
Lauren Taylor (ENG) - up 15 to 19
Nicole Morales (USA) - up 4 to 20


TOP 50 

Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA) - up 29 to 28
Bonita Bredenhann (NAM) - up 31 to 33
Nicole Broch Larsen (DEN) - up 6 to 47
Marta Sanz (ESP) - up 27 to 49


TOP 100
Becky Harries (WAL) - up 151 to 53
Catherine O'Donnell (USA) - up 55 to 79
Hayley Bettencourt (AUS) - up 61 to 92
MacKenzie Brooke Henderson (CAN) - up 7 to 96




Previous Next