The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
TGA-CAT Junior Championship THA 30-Oct Phachara Kongwatmai THA F
Northwood Fall Shootout USA 30-Oct Derek Trofimczuk* USA F
Wendy's Kiawah Classic USA 30-Oct Caleb Sturgeon USA D
Walters State Fall Classic USA 30-Oct Warren Cheney* USA F
UWG Matt Dyas Invitational USA 30-Oct Corey Evans* USA F
SFA Crown Classic USA 30-Oct Mitchell McLeroy USA F
McDonough Cup USA 30-Oct Daniel Young SCO E
Federal Youth Tournament FRA 30-Oct Edgar Catherine FRA F
Dennis Rose Invitational USA 30-Oct Corey Kozuma* USA F
Royal Oaks Intercollegiate USA 30-Oct Ian Davis/Ian Vandersee USA/USA C
Championnat de France Cadet FRA 31-Oct Leo Lespinasse FRA E
Australian Senior Match Play AUS 31-Oct Stefan Albinski AUS F
SCVB Pacific Invitational USA 31-Oct Devon Purser USA D
Cape Cod Amateur USA 4-Nov Tyler Kett* USA F
Auckland Strokeplay NZL 4-Nov Sam An NZL F
Trophee des Regions FRA 4-Nov Mervin Rocchi FRA F
Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship THA 4-Nov Guan Tianlang CHN Elite
Claude Harmon Invitational USA 4-Nov Steve Marland* ENG E
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Castelgandolfo ITA 4-Nov Nicola Usai ITA F
Campeonato Nacional Interclubes MEX 4-Nov Alvaro Ortiz/Mauricio Mendez* MEX/MEX F
Punjab Open PAK 4-Nov Muhammad Rehman PAK F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Justin Thomas (USA)
3      Bobby Wyatt (USA)
4      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +8
5      Julien Brun (FRA) -1
6      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) +1
7      Matthias Schwab (AUT) -1
8      Peter Williamson (USA) -3
9      Jordan Spieth (USA) -1
10    Robert Karlsson (SWE) -1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

Daniel Berger (USA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 


Soo-min Lee (KOR) - up 28 to 91
Gavin Kyle Green (MAS) - up 2 to 99
Anton Arboleda (PHI) - up 11 to 100 




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Palmetto Intercollegiate USA 29-Oct Maria Jose Benavides USA C
The Alamo Invitational USA 30-Oct Maribel Lopez COL B
Federal Youth Tournament FRA 30-Oct Eva Gilly FRA F
Dennis Rose Invitational USA 30-Oct Charlotte Jaengkit THA F
TGA-CAT Junior Championship THA 30-Oct Thitapa Pakdeesettakul* THA F
Betsy Rawls Longhorn Invite USA 30-Oct Camilla Hedberg ESP B
Championnat de France Cadet FRA 31-Oct Anyssia Herbaut FRA F
Rainbow Wahine Invitational USA 31-Oct Shelby Coyle USA C
Maharashtra Ladies & Girls IND 1-Nov Millie Saroha IND E
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Castelgandolfo ITA 4-Nov Francesca Bartolini ITA F
Trophee des Regions FRA 4-Nov Emma Ambroise FRA E

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA)
3      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
4      Georgia Hall (ENG)
5      Minjee Lee (AUS)
6      Jaye Marie Green (USA)
7      Moriya Jutanugarn (THA) +1
8      Breanna Elliott (AUS) +1
9      Charley Hull (ENG) -2
10    Bronte Law (ENG) 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Austin Ernst (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Clara Baena (ESP) - up 1 to 50


TOP 100

Soo-Bin Kim (CAN) - up 21 to 86
Alana Van Greuning (RSA) - up 3 to 98
Demi Runas (USA) - up 4 to 99
Laura Murray (SCO) - up 4 to 100 



Previous Next