The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Windon Memorial USA 24-Sep John Callahan USA D
North Idaho CC Invitational USA 24-Sep Jason Molner USA F
Hartford Hawk Invitational USA 25-Sep Brandon Matthews USA F
Mark Simpson Colorado Invite USA 25-Sep Kirby Pettitt USA E
BSU Dash Thomas Memorial USA 25-Sep Mason Casper USA F
Flagler Collegiate Jennison Memorial USA 25-Sep Marcus Segerstrom SWE F
WWU Invitational USA 25-Sep Mark Strickland USA F
Joe Agee Invitational USA 25-Sep Chase Wilson USA F
Oredigger Invite RMAC #2 USA 25-Sep Nathaniel Goddard* USA F
CA State Intercollegiate USA 25-Sep Shane Favinger* USA F
NSU Classic USA 25-Sep Myles Miller USA F
Jim Redgate Invitational USA 25-Sep Aksel Olsen NOR F
Ping-Golfweek Preview USA 25-Sep Tom Berry ENG A
Graeme McDowell ShoalCreek Invitational USA 25-Sep Curtis Thompson/Rodolfo Cazaubon/Stewart Jolly USA/MEX/USA D
Saint Mary's Invitational USA 25-Sep Ben Geyer USA D
Cardinal Intercollegiate USA 25-Sep Wes Gates USA F
Junior Ryder Cup USA 25-Sep USA USA B
VCU Shootout USA 25-Sep Sean Bosdosh USA E
Kanto Mid Amateur JPN 26-Sep Masaya Takahashi* JPN F
Tennessee Mid-Amateur USA 27-Sep Todd Burgan USA F
New South Wales Boy's Amateur AUS 27-Sep Lucas Herbert AUS F
Boys Championship of Victoria AUS 28-Sep Tony Jung* AUS F
Gary Player Classic AUS 28-Sep Taylor MacDonald AUS F
William H Tucker USA 29-Sep Gavin Kyle Green MAS C
Bluebonnet Cup USA 30-Sep Mark Baldree* USA F
Internationaux De France Mid-Amateurs FRA 30-Sep Nicolas Bauer* FRA F
Argentinian Mid-Amateur ARG 30-Sep Francisco Sojo* ARG F
City of Sidney Amateur AUS 30-Sep Jake Higginbottom AUS C
Titleist Tour Finale NOR 30-Sep Mathias Bunaes NOR F
Vulcan Invitational USA 30-Sep Ian Bangor* USA F
Junior Masters Invitational SWE 30-Sep Nicklas Petersson* SWE F
CHAMPS - Patriot Intercollegiate USA 30-Sep Jace Long USA E
The Macdonald Cup USA 30-Sep Niall Platt USA F
Crump Cup USA 30-Sep Michael P McDermott* USA D
Italian Mid-Am Championship ITA 30-Sep Niccolo De Lucis* ITA F
Connacht Mid-Amateur IRL 30-Sep Shane Underwood* IRL F
Colorado Mid-Amateur USA 30-Sep Keith Humerickhouse USA F
Virginia Mid-Amateur USA 30-Sep Matt Chandler* USA F
New York State Mid-Amateur USA 30-Sep Tim Spitz USA F
Greater San Antonio Senior Championship USA 30-Sep Randy Block* USA F
Campeonato Juvenil de Venezuela VEN 30-Sep George Trujillo VEN F
La Quercia D'Oro ITA 30-Sep Takayuki Matsui ITA F
Khyber Pukhtoonkwa Amateur PAK 30-Sep Taimoor Naseer* PAK F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Chris Williams (USA)
2 Daan Huizing (NED) +1
3 Justin Thomas (USA) -1
4 Bobby Wyatt (USA)
5 Jordan Spieth (USA)
6 Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +3
7 Peter Williamson (USA) +1
8 Julien Brun (FRA) -1
9 Robert Karlsson (SWE) +1
10 Matthias Schwab (AUT) +2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Max Homa (USA) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50 

Robby Shelton (USA) - up 23 to 42
Khalin Joshi (IND) - up 12 to 43
Gavin Moynihan (IRL) - up 8 to 49
Jace Long (USA) - up 6 to 50

TOP 100 

Kevin Marsh (USA) - up 73 to 60
Kenta Konishi (JPN) - up 24 to 80
Ben Geyer (USA) - up 11 to 91
Tyler McCumber (USA) - up 5 to 96



The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Eat a Peach Collegiate USA 24-Sep Chanya Angwarawong* THA F
North Idaho CC Invitational USA 24-Sep Trish Gibbens USA F
Katherine Hull Classic AUS 25-Sep Annie Choi KOR E
ULM Fred Marx Invitational USA 25-Sep Julie Aime FRA F
Marilynn Smith Sunflower Invite USA 25-Sep Abi Laker ENG D
WSU Cougar Cup USA 25-Sep Kristen Rue USA F
Junior Ryder Cup USA 25-Sep USA USA B
Northern California Match Play USA 26-Sep Lynne Cowan USA F
Golfweek Conference Challenge USA 26-Sep Demi Runas USA B
Southern Senior Amateur USA 27-Sep Taffy Brower* USA F
Girls Championship of Victoria AUS 28-Sep Julienne Soo AUS D
European Club Trophy GRE 29-Sep Katerina Vlasinova CZE D
Nittany Lion Invitational USA 29-Sep Ellen Ceresko USA D
Junior Masters Invitational SWE 30-Sep Malene Krolboll DEN E
Campeonato Juvenil de Venezuela VEN 30-Sep Maria V Torres VEN F
La Quercia D'Oro ITA 30-Sep Stefania Avanzo ITA F
Titleist Tour Finale NOR 30-Sep Mariell Bruun NOR F
Carrus Women's Open NZL 30-Sep Rebecca Tsai* NZL F
Italian Ladies Mid-Am Championship ITA 30-Sep Giuliana Colavito ITA F
Internationaux De France Mid-Amateurs FRA 30-Sep Carole Danten-Azfi FRA F
Espirito Santo Trophy TUR 30-Sep Lydia Ko NZL A

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Ariya Jutanugarn (THA)
3 Hyo Joo Kim (KOR)
4 Georgia Hall (ENG)  
5 Jaye Marie Green (USA)
6 Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) +1
7 Minjee Lee (AUS) -1
8 Breanna Elliott (AUS) +1
9 Charley Hull (ENG) -1
10 Lindy Duncan (USA) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50 

Dottie Ardina (PHI) - up 5 to 48 
Clara Baena (ESP) - up 5 to 50

TOP 100

Karolina Vlckova (CZE) - up 122 to 74
Sarah Bradley (NZL) - up 24 to 93
Ali Orchard (AUS) - up 14 to 94
Kyu-jung Baek (KOR) - up 12 to 95

Previous Next