The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Gustavus Twin Cities Classic USA 1-Oct Rory Doll*/Trevor Gervais* USA/USA F
Royal Nepal Club Championship NEP 1-Oct Bikash Bogati NEP F
Cobra PUMA Invitational USA 1-Oct Edward Figueroa PUR F
Embry Riddle AZ Invitational USA 1-Oct Kale Davidson USA F
Jackrabbit Fall Invitational USA 1-Oct Nathan Anderson USA F
Jim Colbert Intercollegiate USA 2-Oct Daily Young USA F
Texoma Championship USA 2-Oct Taylor Howie CAN F
Murray State Invitational USA 2-Oct Blanton Farmer USA F
Aflac - Cougar Invitational USA 2-Oct Jesse Gibson CAN F
Jim Rivers Intercollegiate USA 2-Oct Travis Wilmore USA F
Rees Jones Invitational USA 2-Oct Niklas Lindstrom SWE D
Cleveland State Invitational USA 2-Oct Evan Bowser USA F
Chaps Fall Invitational USA 2-Oct Jamie Warman AUS F
Golfweek Fall Invitational DII USA 2-Oct Michael Lee USA F
University of Great Falls Invite USA 2-Oct Dane Jensen USA F
Gordin Classic USA 2-Oct Alex Andrews* USA F
OFCC-Fighting Illini Invite USA 2-Oct Patrick Rodgers USA B
TrueVisions Singha Junior THA 3-Oct Phanuwich Onchu THA F
USGA Senior Amateur USA 4-Oct Paul Simson USA F
Srixon International Junior Classic AUS 5-Oct Ben Eccles AUS F
Volvo China Junior Championship CHN 5-Oct Bai Zhengkai CHN F
Israel Junior Open ISR 5-Oct Assaf Cohen ISR F
Singapore Open Senior Championship SIN 5-Oct Lian Ai Hian* SIN F
Northern India Junior Championship IND 5-Oct Viraj Madappa IND F
SA High Schools Inter-Provincial RSA 5-Oct Ruhan Van Dijk* RSA F
UMAC Championships USA 6-Oct Josh Willis* USA F
South Carolina Mid-Amateur USA 7-Oct Todd Hendley USA E
Southeastern Amateur USA 7-Oct Mark Purrington* USA F
Brickyard Collegiate Championship USA 7-Oct Jonathan Grey/Sam Straka ENG/USA C
Ekurhuleni Open RSA 7-Oct Dylan Raubenheimer RSA E
John Dallio Memorial USA 7-Oct Kyle Henning* USA F
Florida Mid-Amateur USA 7-Oct Rick Woulfe USA F
Middle Atlantic Amateur USA 7-Oct Andrew Rice USA F
Harvey Penick Invitational USA 7-Oct Ryan Murphy* USA F
Campeonato Copa Eduardo Herrera COL 7-Oct Ivan Camilo Ramirez COL F
Alabama State Mid-Am USA 7-Oct Steven Hudson USA F
Greater Houston City Amateur USA 7-Oct Bart Worthing* USA F
David Toms Intercollegiate USA 7-Oct Andrew Presley USA D
Atlanta Match Play USA 7-Oct David Noll USA F
Austrian Match Play AUT 7-Oct Lukas Lipold AUT F
Eisenhower Trophy TUR 7-Oct Sebastian Vazquez MEX A
Trofeo Glauco Lolli Ghetti ITA 7-Oct Jacopo Jori ITA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Justin Thomas (USA) +1
3      Daan Huizing (NED) -1
4      Bobby Wyatt (USA)
5      Jordan Spieth (USA)
6      Julien Brun (FRA) +2
7      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -1
8      Peter Williamson (USA) -1
9      Matthias Schwab (AUT) +1
10    Robert Karlsson (SWE) -1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Patrick Rodgers (USA) - up 8 to 16
Moritz Lampert (GER) - up 6 to 17


TOP 50 

Sebastian Vazquez (MEX) - up 27 to 31
Kevin Penner (USA) - up 12 to 43
Kevin Aylwin (USA) - up 5 to 47 


TOP 100 

Julio Vegas (VEN) - up 17 to 87




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Embry Riddle AZ Invitational USA 1-Oct Stacey Rayo* USA F
NAC Championship USA 1-Oct Jordan Osowski* USA F
Jackrabbit Fall Invitational USA 1-Oct Amy Anderson USA D
UNCG Starmount Fall Classic USA 2-Oct Frida Gustafsson-Spang SWE D
Rose City Collegiate USA 2-Oct A Ram Choi CAN F
SCSU Bulldog Invitational USA 2-Oct Anne Marie Covar/Patrizia Trevisan USA/AUT F
Bob Hurley Auto ORU Shootout USA 2-Oct Shelby Hardy USA F
Windy City Collegiate Championship USA 2-Oct April McCoy USA B
Johnie Imes Invitational USA 2-Oct Melanie White USA D
University of Great Falls Invitational USA 2-Oct Jackie Mee* USA F
TrueVisions Singha Junior THA 3-Oct Nattiya Somboonsup THA F
Srixon International Junior Girls Classic AUS 5-Oct Su-Hyun Oh AUS C
Volvo China Junior Championship CHN 5-Oct Zhang Jienalin CHN F
CCIW Women's Golf Championship USA 6-Oct Rose Kelly* USA F
WIAC Championships USA 7-Oct Brit McNett-Emmerich* USA F
Liz Murphey Fall Preview USA 7-Oct Mary Michael Maggio USA A
Campeonato Copa Eduardo Herrera COL 7-Oct Ana Maria Uribe* COL E
Eastern India Ladies Open IND 7-Oct Amandeep Drall IND E
Midwest Conference Championship USA 7-Oct Morgan Zuleger USA F
Austrian Match Play AUT 7-Oct Francesca Baratta-Dragono AUT F
Trofeo Glaucho Lolli Ghetti Femminile ITA 7-Oct Chiara Brizzolari ITA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Hyo Joo Kim (KOR) +1
3      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) -1
4      Georgia Hall (ENG)
5      Jaye Marie Green (USA)
6      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
7      Minjee Lee (AUS)
8      Charley Hull (ENG) +1
9      Breanna Elliott (AUS) -1
10    Stephanie Meadow (IRL) +2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) - up 4 to 17

TOP 50 

Kyung Kim (USA) - up 35 to 40
Chloe Williams (WAL) - up 2 to 50 


TOP 100

Mary Michael Maggio (USA) - up 40 to 72
Brittany Altomare (USA) - up 20 to 82
Sophia Popov (GER) - up 7 to 94
Ann-Kathrin Lindner (GER) - up 12 to 97
Luz Cangrejo (COL) - up 26 to 98
Kelly Shon (USA) - up 4 to 99
Jessica Vasilic (USA) - up 4 to 100




Previous Next