The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Sonoma State Men's Invite USA 16-Oct Jamie Hall USA F
CSU San Marcos Fall Classic USA 16-Oct Pontus Widegren SWE E
AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic USA 16-Oct Dykes Harbin USA C
Wilmington Island Intercollegiate USA 16-Oct Alastair Tidcombe CAN F
TVA Credit Union Invite USA 16-Oct Scott Lamb* USA F
WKU Kenny Perry Invitational USA 16-Oct Charlie Bull ENG F
Golfweek Fall Invitation DIII USA 16-Oct Cory Howard* USA F
EY Individual Invite USA 16-Oct Kyle Perry USA F
UTSA - Lone Star Invitational USA 16-Oct Rodolfo Cazaubon MEX D
Alister MacKenzie Invitational USA 16-Oct Brandon Hagy USA B
Donald Ross Intercollegiate USA 16-Oct Chase Wilson USA F
MWSU Central Region Invitation USA 16-Oct Eric Kline* USA F
Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate USA 16-Oct Justin Thomas USA B
GLIAC Golf Championship USA 16-Oct Joel Siegel* USA F
WVIAC Championship USA 16-Oct Stefan Labuschagne* RSA F
Warner Pacific Invitational USA 16-Oct Andrew Johnson* USA F
Bill Ross Intercollegiate USA 16-Oct Easton Key* USA F
TrueVisions Singha Junior THA 17-Oct Nitithorn Thippong THA F
Asian Junior Team Championship - Individual IND 18-Oct Sungho Yun* KOR F
Faldo Series Malaysia MAS 18-Oct Muhammad Wafiyuddin Abdul Manas* MAS F
Hong Kong Open and Mid Amateur HKG 19-Oct Edward Richardson ENG F
Keperra Bowl AUS 19-Oct Brady Watt AUS B
Punjab Junior IND 19-Oct Piyush Sangwan IND F
Thailand Amateur Open THA 19-Oct Itthipat Buranatanyarat* THA D
Final of China Amateur Golf Futures Tour CHN 19-Oct Chen Zihao CHN F
Wolfpack Intercollegiate USA 20-Oct Brandon Dalinka USA D
Kenya Stroke Play Championship KEN 20-Oct Justus Madoya KEN F
Abierto Valle Arriaba VEN 20-Oct Gustavo I Leon VEN F
Grande Prix de la Cote d'Opale FRA 21-Oct Mathieu Decottignies-Lafon/Julien Marot FRA/FRA E
US Collegiate Championship USA 21-Oct Patrick Rodgers USA B
Abierto Hacienda Chicureo CHI 21-Oct Lucas Rosso CHI F
The Timuquana Cup USA 21-Oct David Anthony* USA F
Burbank City Championship USA 21-Oct Corby Segal USA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Justin Thomas (USA)
3      Daan Huizing (NED)
4      Bobby Wyatt (USA)
5      Jordan Spieth (USA)
6      Julien Brun (FRA)
7      Peter Williamson (USA)
8      Matthias Schwab (AUT)
9      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
10    Robert Karlsson (SWE)


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Brandon Stone (RSA) - up 4 to 18

TOP 50 

Talor Gooch (USA) - up 11 to 41
Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) - up 10 to 43
Corey Conners (CAN) - up 3 to 48


TOP 100 

Brady Watt (AUS) - up 71 to 58
Ben Stow (ENG) - up 3 to 98
Toby Tree (ENG) - up 3 to 99
Kristoffer Ventura (NOR) - up 5 to 100





The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Lady Red Wolf Classic USA 16-Oct Malin Senneryd SWE F
MSU - Payne Stewart Memorial USA 16-Oct Emelie Westrup SWE F
Warner Pacific Invitational USA 16-Oct Sunny Powers USA F
CSU Wendy's Invitational USA 16-Oct Tracy Martin USA F
JU Courtyard Classic USA 16-Oct Georgia Price* ENG F
Golfweek Div III Fall Preview USA 16-Oct Loretta Giovannettone*/Taylor O'Rear* USA/USA F
Susie Maxwell Berning Classic USA 17-Oct Chirapat Jao-Javanil THA B
TrueVisions Singha Junior THA 17-Oct Kanyalak Preedasuttijij THA F
Otter Invitational USA 17-Oct Charlotte Jaengkit THA F
Faldo Series Malaysia MAS 18-Oct Nur Durriyah Damian MAS F
Eastern Women's Senior Amateur USA 18-Oct Patty Moore USA F
Final of China Amateur Golf Futures Tour CHN 19-Oct Guan Ruqing CHN F
Thailand Amateur Open THA 19-Oct Benyapa Niphatsophon THA D
Grande Prix de la Cote d'Opale FRA 21-Oct Joelle Van Baarle BEL F
Stanford Intercollegiate USA 21-Oct Kyung Kim USA A
Abierto Hacienda Chicureo CHI 21-Oct Maria Lathrop CHI F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA)
3      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) +1
4      Georgia Hall (ENG) +1
5      Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS) +1
6      Jaye Marie Green (USA) +1
7      Charley Hull (ENG) +1
8      Moriya Jutanugarn (THA) +1
9      Breanna Elliott (AUS) +1
10    Lindy Duncan (USA) +2


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Kyung Kim (USA) - up 68 to 19
Austin Ernst (USA) - up 3 to 20 


TOP 50 

Alex Stewart (USA) - up 11 to 48
Cassy Isagawa (USA) - up 4 to 50 


TOP 100

Lindsey Weaver (USA) - up 78 to 71
Krista Puisite (LAT) - up 21 to 90
Tiffany Lua (USA) - up 10 to 95
Magda Kruger (RSA) - up 1 to 100 


Previous Next