The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Limuru Junior Open KEN 28-Aug Jonathan Chebukati KEN F
Connecticut Mid-Amateur USA 28-Aug Brian Ahern USA F
Coppa d'Oro Mario Camicia ITA 29-Aug Francesco Laporta ITA F
Italian U16 International Championship ITA 30-Aug Guido Migliozzi ITA F
China Amateur Tour Leg 4 CHN 30-Aug Zhang Jin CHN F
Faldo Series Russia RUS 30-Aug Vladimir Osipov RUS F
Georgia Senior USA 30-Aug Doug Hanzel USA F
Waterford Trophy ENG 31-Aug Alfie Plant ENG F
Irish Youths Amateur Close IRL 31-Aug Stuart Grehan IRL F
Pacific Northwest Master - 40 USA 31-Aug Bob Christensen* USA F
Canadian Senior Championship CAN 31-Aug Chip Lutz USA F
Putra Cup INA 31-Aug Jonathan Ke-Jun Woo SIN D
Iksung Cup Maekyung Amateur KOR 31-Aug Chang-woo Lee KOR E
Lion City Cup INA 31-Aug Danthai Boonma THA F
Belgian International Under 18 BEL 1-Sep Gianmaria Rean Trinchero ITA F
Virginia Senior Amateur USA 1-Sep Tim Kelley USA F
St Andrews Trophy IRL 1-Sep The Continent of Europe EUR B
Copa Arturo Calle Infantil COL 1-Sep Ivan Camilo Ramirez COL F
Jacques Leglise Trophy IRL 1-Sep The Continent of Europe EUR B
Dutch Stroke Play NED 1-Sep Robin Kind NED E
Amateur Tournament I I COL 2-Sep Mateo Gomez COL E
Grand Prix de Montpellier Massane FRA 2-Sep Sebastien Gandon FRA F
Munster Mid Amateur IRL 2-Sep John Kavanagh* IRL F
South East District Championship SCO 2-Sep Adam Dunton SCO F
Campeonato Nacional de Aficionados CHI 2-Sep Jesus Parra* CHI F
West of England Open Amateur Match Play ENG 2-Sep David Gregory ENG F
The Junior PLAYERS Championship USA 2-Sep Robby Shelton USA C
Grand Prix de Saint-Germain FRA 2-Sep Hugo Rouillon FRA F
Eimskipsmotarodin 6 ISL 2-Sep Einar Haukur Oskarsson ISL F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Justin Thomas (USA)
3      Daan Huizing (NED) 
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) 
5      Bobby Wyatt (USA) 
6      Jordan Spieth (USA) 
7      Matthias Schwab (AUT) 
8      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
9      Robert Karlsson (SWE) 
10    Peter Williamson (USA) 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG) - up 11 to 12
Matthew NeSmith (USA) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50 

No Movers

TOP 100 

Max Orrin (ENG) - up 49 to 53
Robby Shelton (USA) - up 62 to 66
Kenta Konishi (JPN) - up 57 to 78
Toby Tree (ENG) - up 6 to 97 



The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Limuru Junior Open KEN 28-Aug Naomi Angela Wafula KEN F
Coppa D'Oro Mario Camicia ITA 29-Aug Giulia Miglietta* ITA F
Faldo Series Russia RUS 30-Aug Nina Pegova RUS F
China Amateur Tour Leg 4 CHN 30-Aug Jiayi Xiao* CHN F
Ulster Women's Championships IRL 31-Aug Paula Grant IRL F
Santi Cup INA 31-Aug Jayvie Agojo/Kelly Tan PHI/MAS C
Iksung Cup Maekyung Ladies Amateur KOR 31-Aug Jin-Young Ko KOR E
Copa Arturo Calle Infantil COL 1-Sep Maria Vesga COL F
Dutch Stroke Play NED 1-Sep Myrte Eikenaar NED F
Belgian International Under 18 BEL 1-Sep Andrea Jonama ESP E
Meri Teijo Ladies Open FIN 1-Sep Marika Voss FIN F
Amateur Tournament I I COL 2-Sep Diana Gonzalez COL F
Eimskipsmotarodin 6 ISL 2-Sep Ragnhildur Kristinsdottir ISL F
Campeonato Nacional Ladies de Aficionados CHI 2-Sep Florencia Vinagre CHI F
Grand Prix de Montpellier Massane FRA 2-Sep Anais Meyssonnier FRA F
Annika Invitational Europe SWE 2-Sep Linnea Strom SWE C

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) +1
3      Georgia Hall (ENG) +1
4      Hyo Joo Kim (KOR) -2
5      Jaye Marie Green (USA)
6      Minjee Lee (AUS)
7      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
8      Charley Hull (ENG)
9      Breanna Elliott (AUS)
10    Lindy Duncan (USA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Nicole Broch Larsen (DEN) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Marijosse Navarro (MEX) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100

Jayvie Agojo (PHI) - up 8 to 100


Previous Next