The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
California State Fair Amateur USA 3-Sep Brandon Hagy USA C
Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate USA 3-Sep Jace Long USA E
Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier USA 3-Sep Anthony Alex USA F
Ventura County Championship USA 3-Sep Johnny Ruiz* USA F
Vandersluis Memorial USA 3-Sep Tom Jenkins USA F
Inland Empire Amateur USA 3-Sep Kevin Fitzgerald USA F
City of Fort Worth Championship USA 3-Sep Clarke Kincaid USA F
Labor Day Invitational USA 3-Sep Robert Nelson USA F
Outlaw Cup USA 3-Sep Danny Paniccia USA F
Battle in the Tetons USA 4-Sep Edward Stewart USA F
Missouri Intercollegiate USA 5-Sep Julian Taylor ENG F
Australian Senior AUS 6-Sep Samuel Christie* AUS F
Faldo Series Singapore SIN 6-Sep Edgar Oh SIN F
Massachusetts Mid-Amateur USA 6-Sep Frank Vana USA F
Korean Amateur - Hur Chungkoo Cup KOR 7-Sep Soo-min Lee KOR E
Torneo Aficionado Club El Nogal COL 7-Sep Pablo Torres COL F
South Zone Qualifier IND 7-Sep A Mohan* IND F
Canadian Mid-Amateur CAN 7-Sep Kevin Carrigan CAN F
China National Amateur CHN 7-Sep Ziting Wang USA F
Colorado Senior Stroke Play USA 7-Sep David Delich USA F
Senior Porter Cup USA 7-Sep Mac McGee USA F
New Zealand U19 NZL 7-Sep Tyler Hodge NZL F
Utah Mid-Amateur & Masters USA 8-Sep Greg Wojtkun USA F
Bulgarian Open BUL 8-Sep Vladimir Osipov RUS F
Titleist Tour 7 NOR 8-Sep Kristian Johannessen NOR E
Italian Stroke Play Championship ITA 8-Sep Giorgio De Filippi ITA E
European Senior Team Championship POR 8-Sep Sweden SWE F
City of Perth Championship AUS 9-Sep Brady Watt AUS D
Torneo Internacional Farallones COL 9-Sep Nicolas Herrera COL F
Carpet Capital Collegiate USA 9-Sep Brandon Stone RSA A
Mpumalanga Open RSA 9-Sep Callum Mowat RSA E
SGF Senior Tour H35 U6 SWE 9-Sep Carl Fjallman SWE F
Austrian Mid-Amateur AUT 9-Sep Frederic De Vooght* NED F
Sri Lanka Amateur SRI 9-Sep Nadaraja Thangaraja SRI E
Midland Scratch Cup IRL 9-Sep Alan Thomas* IRL F
German National Amateur GER 9-Sep Sebastian Schwind GER C
Austrian International Amateur AUT 9-Sep Christopher Carstensen GER C
Northern Intercollegiate USA 9-Sep Denny McCarthy USA C
Polish 19-34 Championship POL 9-Sep Tomasz Gajewski POL F
Polish Junior Championship POL 9-Sep Mateusz Gradecki POL F
Championnat Suisse Centrale SUI 9-Sep Michael Harradine SUI F
Colgate Invitational USA 9-Sep Bill Gaffney* USA F
DM Slagspil DEN 9-Sep Christian Hillersborg Gloet DEN F
Perak Amateur Open MAS 9-Sep Jeremmy Chan Yew Seong* MAS F
Campeonato Sudamericano Pre Juvenil De Golf VEN 9-Sep Ivan Camilo Ramirez/Alejandro Perazzo COL/VEN F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Daan Huizing (NED) +1
3      Justin Thomas (USA) -1
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
5      Bobby Wyatt (USA)
6      Jordan Spieth (USA)
7      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +1
8      Robert Karlsson (SWE) +1
9      Thomas Pieters (BEL) +2
10    Matthias Schwab (AUT) -3


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Steven Fox (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Sebastian Vazquez (MEX) - up 33 to 43
Edouard Espana (FRA) - up 10 to 44
Nadaraja Thangaraja (SRI) - up 12 to 46
Soo-min Lee (KOR) - up 3 to 49


TOP 100 

Joe David (USA) - up 1 to 100




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Ventura County Championship USA 3-Sep Janey Dunn* USA F
AJGA Championship USA 3-Sep Simin Feng CHN C
Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier USA 3-Sep Julie Luo USA F
Bobcat Invitational USA 4-Sep Olivia Weber USA F
Chris Banister Gamecock Classic USA 4-Sep Maya Parsons/Valdis Jonsdottir CAN/ISL D
Faldo Series Singapore SIN 6-Sep Amanda Tan SIN F
Ladies Home International IRL 6-Sep England ENG B
China National Amateur CHN 7-Sep Shi Yuting CHN F
New Zealand Under 19 NZL 7-Sep Te Rongapai Clay NZL C
Hong Kong Open HKG 7-Sep Cyna Rodriguez PHI D
Sri Lanka Ladies Amateur SRI 8-Sep Gursimar Badwal IND F
European Senior Team Championship SUI 8-Sep Italy ITA F
Bulgarian Open BUL 8-Sep Ksenia Ishkova RUS F
Italian Ladies Stroke Play Championship ITA 8-Sep Elisabetta Bertini ITA E
Titleist Tour 7 NOR 8-Sep Marthe Wold NOR F
German National Amateur GER 9-Sep Karolin Lampert GER C
Austrian International Amateur AUT 9-Sep Anne van Dam NED D
DM Slagspil DEN 9-Sep Nicole Broch Larsen DEN C
Perak Amateur Open MAS 9-Sep Hillferah Tan MAS F
Championnat Suisse Centrale SUI 9-Sep Olivia Birrer SUI F
Redbird Invitational USA 9-Sep Katie Jean USA F
Finnish Ladies Tour Pickala FIN 9-Sep Marika Voss FIN F
Austrian Mid-Amateur AUT 9-Sep Tanja Morant GER F
Torneo Internacional Farallones COL 9-Sep Maria Rodriguez COL F
Campeonato Sudamericano Pre Juvenil De Golf VEN 9-Sep Cynthia Diaz COL E
Bucknell Invitational USA 9-Sep Kristyna Pavlickova CZE F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Hyo Joo Kim (KOR) +2
3      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) -1
4      Georgia Hall (ENG) -1
5      Jaye Marie Green (USA)
6      Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS)
7      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
8      Charley Hull (ENG)
9      Lindy Duncan (USA) +1
10    Breanna Elliott (AUS) -1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50 

Chloe Williams (WAL) - up 11 to 40
Karen Chung (USA) - up 12 to 41 


TOP 100

Marina Stuetz (AUT) - up 54 to 62
Catherine O'Donnell (USA) - up 58 to 63
Nanna Madsen (DEN) - up 8 to 94
Jessica Vasilic (USA) - up 37 to 100



Previous Next