The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Gene Miranda Falcon Invite USA 10-Sep Jason Burstyn USA D
Ulster Mid Amateur IRL 10-Sep Keri Kidd* IRL F
The Gopher Invitational USA 10-Sep Corey Conners CAN B
John Bohmann Memorial Invitational USA 11-Sep Adam Peterson* USA F
Frontier Conference USA 11-Sep Dane Jensen USA F
Golfweek Program Challenge USA 11-Sep Trey Smith* USA F
Wichita Diet Pepsi Shocker Invite USA 11-Sep Julian Taylor/Rafael Becker ENG/BRA F
Seahawk Shootout USA 11-Sep Isaac Spencer* USA F
Marshall Invitational USA 11-Sep Korey Ward USA F
Wasioto Winds Fall Kick-off USA 11-Sep Patrick Newcomb USA F
Peaks Classic USA 11-Sep Josh Woodworth* USA F
Evangel Fall Invitational USA 11-Sep Hunter Leichner* USA F
Wallace State Fall Invite USA 11-Sep Baxter Reeves USA F
Queensland Mid-Amateur AUS 11-Sep Mark Draper* AUS F
Raines Development Group Intercollegiate USA 11-Sep Jamison Randall/Matt Yelverton/Daniel Kim USA/USA/KOR F
Invitational at Kiawah USA 11-Sep Scott Wolfes USA C
Sam Hall Intercollegiate USA 11-Sep Victor Lange RSA F
Itani Quality Homes Collegiate USA 11-Sep Hank Frame USA F
Fairway Club Invitational USA 11-Sep Ricky Hearden/Kevin Gillick* USA/USA F
BUCS Stirling Invitational SCO 12-Sep Graeme Robertson SCO E
Pacific Northwest Mid-Amateur USA 13-Sep Tom Brandes USA F
Topy Cup - Japan Intercollegiate JPN 13-Sep Shinji Tomimura JPN C
Ilsong Cup Junior 15-17 KOR 13-Sep Dae-kwun Jo* KOR F
Faldo Series - Grand Final IRL 13-Sep Jack Singh Brar ENG F
Canadian International Junior Challenge CAN 13-Sep Nick Marsh ENG F
US Mid-Amateur USA 13-Sep Nathan Smith USA D
Duke of York Young Champions Trophy SCO 13-Sep Ragnar Mar Gardarsson ISL C
Sunnehanna Senior Invitational USA 13-Sep Don Erickson* USA F
Taiwan Amateur TPE 14-Sep Chieh-Po Lee TPE F
Tamilnadu Amateur Open IND 14-Sep Senapaa Chikkarangappa IND D
Rutgers Invitation USA 15-Sep Adam Goins USA F
Indonesian National Games INA 15-Sep William Sjaichudin INA F
Bucknell Fall Invite USA 15-Sep Dan Bernard* USA F
Campeonato Abierto de Madrid ESP 16-Sep Javier Ballesteros ESP F
Barbados Open BAR 16-Sep James Johnson BAR F
North Carolina Mid-Amateur USA 16-Sep Scott Harvey USA E
Varderama Open DEN 16-Sep Mads Kristensen DEN F
Sollerod Open DEN 16-Sep Patrick Rasmussen DEN F
China National Amateur Winners CHN 16-Sep Dou Zecheng CHN F
Colombian Open COL 16-Sep Marcelo Rozo COL E
Aberto da Bahia BRA 16-Sep Daniel Ishii BRA F
Coupe de France - Coupe Lignel FRA 16-Sep Ormesson FRA C
Tar Heel Intercollegiate USA 16-Sep Albin Choi CAN C
The McLaughlin USA 16-Sep Jake Mondy USA D
Wolf Run Intercollegiate USA 16-Sep Brant Peaper USA C
Ram Masters Invitational USA 16-Sep Jordan Wetsch USA F
Wellington Stroke Play NZL 16-Sep Lachie McDonald NZL F
Bream Bay Classic NZL 16-Sep Chase McKeown* NZL F
Abierto De Los Chillos Club Campestre ECU 16-Sep Jose Xavier Perez* ECU F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Daan Huizing (NED)
3      Justin Thomas (USA)
4      Bobby Wyatt (USA) +1
5      Jordan Spieth (USA) +1
6      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) -2
7      Thomas Pieters (BEL) +2
8      Robert Karlsson (SWE)
9      Peter Williamson (USA) +2
10    Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -3


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Brandon Hagy (USA) - up 5 to 20

TOP 50 

Corey Conners (CAN) - up 15 to 37
Michael Kim (USA) - up 13 to 40
Max Orrin (ENG) - up 12 to 44
Talor Gooch (USA) - up 7 to 50


TOP 100 

AJ McInerney (USA) - up 78 to 66
Senapaa Chikkarangappa (IND) - up 27 to 90
Ben Stow (ENG) - up 14 to 93
Nathan Smith (USA) - up 462 to 99
Jacobo Pastor (ESP) - up 11 to 100





The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Colonel Wollenberg's Ram Classic USA 11-Sep Manon De Roey BEL C
Golfweek Program Challenge USA 11-Sep Brooke Bellomy USA F
Chip-N Club Invitational USA 11-Sep Alexandra Rossi USA D
Cougar Classic USA 11-Sep Camilla Hedberg ESP A
Frontier Conference Tournament USA 11-Sep Idah Whisenant/Mari Hutsi USA/EST F
Old Waverly Bulldog Invite USA 12-Sep Gemma Dryburgh SCO C
Duke of York Young Champions Trophy SCO 13-Sep Katja Pogacar SLO C
USGA Senior Amateur USA 13-Sep Ellen Port USA F
Topy Cup - Japan Intercollegiate JPN 13-Sep Cassy Isagawa USA D
Ilsong Cup Junior 15-17 KOR 13-Sep Ju-hee Son KOR F
Faldo Series - Grand Final IRL 13-Sep Rochelle Morris ENG F
Taiwan Amateur TPE 14-Sep Dottie Ardina PHI C
Indonesian National Games INA 15-Sep Agnes Retno Sudjasmin INA F
Mary Fossum Invitational USA 16-Sep Krista Puisite LAT C
Southern Cape Open RSA 16-Sep Ji Sun Kang KOR C
Wellington Stroke Play NZL 16-Sep Julianne Alvarez NZL E
China National Amateur Winners CHN 16-Sep Shi Yuting CHN F
Finnish Tour Ladies FT Final FIN 16-Sep Jenna Maihaniemi FIN E
Colombian Open COL 16-Sep Valentina Giraldo COL F
Aberto da Bahia BRA 16-Sep Lucia Maria Guilger BRA F
Abierto De Los Chillos Club Campestre ECU 16-Sep Daniela Darquea ECU F
Bream Bay Classic NZL 16-Sep Brittney Dryland NZL F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) +1
3      Hyo Joo Kim (KOR) -1
4      Georgia Hall (ENG)
5      Jaye Marie Green (USA)
6      Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS)
7      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
8      Lindy Duncan (USA) +1
9      Charley Hull (ENG) -1
10    Breanna Elliott (AUS)


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Bronte Law (ENG) - up 32 to 14

TOP 50 

Holly Clyburn (ENG) - up 27 to 26
Lauren Stratton (USA) - up 9 to 50 


TOP 100

Yan Jing (CHN) - up 103 to 70
Kyung Kim (USA) - up 62 to 77
Emily Pedersen (DEN) - up 15 to 96




Previous Next