The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Seahawk Intercollegiate USA 25-Mar Payne McLeod USA C
Los Angeles City Junior USA 25-Mar Thomas Lim USA F
Torneo de Popayan COL 25-Mar Mateo Gomez Villegas COL G
West Cup USA 25-Mar David Gazzolo USA G
Abierto Las Araucarias CHI 25-Mar Guillermo Pereira CHI F
Grand Canyon Thunderbird Invite USA 26-Mar Jimmy Kozikowski USA F
Anteater Invitational USA 26-Mar Connor Campbell* USA D
Lou Hart Invitational USA 26-Mar Cameron Norman* USA G
The Duck Invitational USA 26-Mar Jonathan Ke-Jun Woo SIN B
Jim Bishop Toyota Classic USA 26-Mar Wouter Myburgh RSA F
Hootie @ Bulls Bay Intercollegiate USA 26-Mar Logan Harrell USA B
Memphis Intercollegiate USA 26-Mar Dustin Korte USA D
C&F Bank Intercollegiate USA 26-Mar Casey Olsen USA C
Glen Ivy Intercollegiate USA 26-Mar William Flitcroft AUS F
Bearcat Classic USA 26-Mar Adam Hedges ENG F
UALR-First Tee Classic USA 26-Mar Alex Carpenter USA F
Nepal Amateur NEP 26-Mar Trishul Chinnappa IND F
Battle at Primm USA 26-Mar Anthony Marchesani AUS F
CSUB Spring Invitational USA 26-Mar Eric Ash USA G
John Davis Group UTD Classic USA 26-Mar John Dukes USA G
Campeonato de Espana Junior y Boy ESP 27-Mar Jorge Simon ESP F
PRGA Junior Island Championship PUR 27-Mar Sebastian Toro PUR G
North & South SA Junior RSA 27-Mar Jovan Rebula SRB G
Campeonato Nacional Interzonas LIII MEX 27-Mar Alvaro Ortiz MEX F
Leinster Youths Amateur Open IRL 27-Mar Gary Collins IRL G
Selection Series - Game 1 CHN 28-Mar Luo Xue Wen CHN F
PGM Road to Olympics MAS 28-Mar Khairul Nizam Md Rasip* MAS G
Lamkin Grip Cal Poly Challenge USA 29-Mar CSU-Bakersfield USA F
TrueVisions International Junior # 12 THA 29-Mar Rupert Zaragosa PHI F
UNCP - Campbell Oil Classic USA 30-Mar Michael Mullmann* USA G
Abierto del Centro ARG 30-Mar German Tagle ARG F
Torneo de Semana Santa MEX 30-Mar Roberto Lebrija Rassvetaieff MEX G
Stanford Intercollegiate USA 30-Mar Paul Barjon FRA B
Beu-Mussatto Invitational USA 30-Mar Santiago Ruiz COL F
Campeonato Aberto de Cidade de Curitiba BRA 30-Mar Ivo Leao BRA G
TGF League 2 TUR 31-Mar Fahrettin Kok TUR F
Grand Prix de Nimes Campagne FRA 31-Mar Stephane Soum FRA F
Zimbabwe Amateur Games ZIM 31-Mar Benjamin Follett-Smith ZIM F
Winn Grips Heather Farr Classic USA 31-Mar Daniel Ochoa USA F
French International Juniors (Trophee Michel Carlhian) FRA 31-Mar Dominic Foos GER C
TaylorMade-Adidas Junior All-Star at Chateau Elan USA 31-Mar Martin Jaramillo* USA G
TaylorMade-Adidas Junior at Innisbrook USA 31-Mar George Cunningham USA E
Goodman Networks Junior at Traditions USA 31-Mar Peter Thorseth ENG F
TGA-CAT Junior Championship (Asia Pacific) THA 31-Mar Danthai Boonma THA F
FAU Spring Break Championship USA 31-Mar Tomasz Anderson ENG D

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Brady Watt (AUS)
3      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) +1
4      Bobby Wyatt (USA) +1
5      Justin Thomas (USA) +1
6      Julien Brun (FRA) -3
7      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +2
8      Matthias Schwab (AUT) -1
9      Patrick Rodgers (USA) +3
10    Albin Choi (CAN) 


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

Rick Lamb (USA) - up 6 to 49


TOP 100 

Daniel Jennevret (SWE) - up 13 to 90
Sean Bosdosh (USA) - up 15 to 93
Sebastian Soderberg (SWE) - up 31 to 94
Cameron Wilson (USA) - up 21 to 96
Harry Ellis (ENG) - up 125 to 98
Toni Hakula (FIN) - up 13 to 99




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Abierto Las Araucarias CHI 25-Mar Isidora San Martin CHI F
Los Angeles City Junior USA 25-Mar Lilia Khatu Vu USA F
Briar's Creek Invitational USA 26-Mar Ashley Armstrong USA B
John Kirk-Panther Intercollegiate USA 26-Mar Kim Bradbury ENG D
UALR Classic USA 26-Mar Georgina Mundy* ENG D
CSUB Spring Invitational USA 26-Mar Elisabeth Haavardsholm* NOR G
Anuenue Spring Break Classic USA 27-Mar Grace Na USA B
France v England Under 21 FRA 27-Mar France FRA C
Campeonato Nacional Interzonas LIII MEX 27-Mar Giovana Maymon/Natalia Ugalde Garcia* MEX/MEX G
PRGA Junior Island Championship PUR 27-Mar Maria (PUR) Torres PUR F
Selection Series - Game 1 CHN 28-Mar Ye Ziqi CHN F
Munster Junior Championship IRL 29-Mar Nora O'Connor IRL G
TrueVisions International Junior # 12 THA 29-Mar Dottie Ardina PHI D
Campeonato Aberto de Cidade de Curitiba BRA 30-Mar Luciana Fuchs BRA F
Abierto del Centro ARG 30-Mar Delfina Acosta ARG D
TGF League 2 TUR 31-Mar Sena Ersoy TUR F
Winn Grips Heather Farr Classic USA 31-Mar Krystal Quihuis USA C
Grand Prix de Nimes Campagne FRA 31-Mar Emma Lavigne FRA F
TaylorMade-Adidas Junior at Innisbrook USA 31-Mar Brogan McKinnon CAN C
Goodman Networks Junior at Traditions USA 31-Mar Karen Chung USA C
TGA-CAT Junior Championship (Asia Pacific) THA 31-Mar Benyapa Niphatsophon THA E
Bryan National Collegiate USA 31-Mar Emilie Burger USA A
TaylorMade-Adidas Junior All-Star at Chateau Elan USA 31-Mar Lauren Stephenson USA E

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
3      Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS)
4      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
5      Georgia Hall (ENG)
6      Alison (CA) Lee (USA) +2
7      Kyung Kim (USA)
8      Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA) +2
9      Celine Boutier (FRA) -3
10    Kim Williams (RSA) -1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Ashley Armstrong (USA) - up 15 to 17


TOP 50 

Grace Na (USA) - up 16 to 48
Soo-Bin Kim (CAN) - up 10 to 50 


TOP 100

Esther Lee (USA) - up 97 to 62
Emilie Burger (USA) - up 47 to 63
Asuka Kashiwabara (JPN) - up 147 to 97
Natalie Wille (SWE) - up 28 to 100 




Previous Next