The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Grand Prix de Bordeaux-Lac FRA 1-Apr Matthieu Pavon FRA F
Coppa d'Oro Citti di Roma ITA 1-Apr Francesco Testa ITA E
BOP Masters & Seniors NZL 1-Apr Owen Kendall NZL G
Alice Springs Open AUS 1-Apr Kerryn Heaver* AUS G
Championnat de Ligue Amateur - Kristofy Trophy FRA 1-Apr Yann Pfeiffer* FRA F
Grand Prix GBB (Open Amateur BBCC) FRA 1-Apr Johan Mouniama FRA G
Whiting-Turner Towson Invite USA 2-Apr Jeremy Wells USA F
Buccaneer Invitational USA 2-Apr Ben Taylor ENG E
Mustang Intercollegiate USA 2-Apr Corey Bounds* USA F
Rotorua Open NZL 2-Apr Peter Lee NZL F
ASU Red Wolf Intercollegiate USA 2-Apr Anthony Bradley ENG F
Keith Hills Invitational USA 2-Apr Amanjyot Singh IND F
BancorpSouth Intercollegiate USA 2-Apr James Newton ENG C
Wildcat Invitational USA 2-Apr Braden Shattuck* USA F
Simpson University Invitational USA 2-Apr Kyle Harman* USA G
SSS BUCS Student Tour 7 SCO 2-Apr Mathias Eggenberger SUI F
SEKI-MSC Spring Invite USA 2-Apr Alastair Tidcombe CAN G
Concordia Classic USA 2-Apr Jed Dalton USA G
West of Ireland Amateur Open IRL 2-Apr Rory McNamara IRL C
LeTourneau Spring Classic USA 2-Apr Zach Cabra* USA G
Windsor Junior Open KEN 3-Apr Daniel Nduva KEN F
KGI All African Junior Championship NGR 4-Apr Samuel Manchang* NGR G
Munster Youths Open IRL 4-Apr Jack Walsh* IRL G
Philippine Junior Championship (The Montecillo) PHI 5-Apr Nattawat Suvajanakorn THA E
Uttar Pradesh Junior IND 6-Apr Viraj Madappa IND F
Toyota Junior World Cup Qualifying CRC 6-Apr Jose Mendez CRC F
Sri Lanka April Grand Prix SRI 6-Apr M Amarapadma SRI F
Scottish Boys Championship SCO 6-Apr Bradley Neil SCO F
South African Under 19 Championship RSA 6-Apr Zander Gous RSA F
Segundo Turneo Honor Al Merito GUA 7-Apr Daniel Gurtner GUA F
Grand Prix AFG BEL 7-Apr Rutger Dhondt BEL F
Nacional Mid Amateur Parada II COL 7-Apr Juan Fernando Mejia COL G
TGF League 3 TUR 7-Apr Hamza Sayin TUR F
Irish Creek Collegiate USA 7-Apr Jimmy Beck USA C
Insperity ASU Invitational USA 7-Apr Sebastian Soderberg SWE B
South Australia Amateur Classic AUS 7-Apr Daniel Hoeve AUS C
Sabah Amateur Open MAS 7-Apr Muhammad Wafiyuddin Abdul Manas MAS F
Grand Prix du Lys Chantilly FRA 7-Apr Christophe De Grancy FRA G
Philippine Interscholastic Championship PHI 7-Apr Gabriel Manotoc PHI G
Vecchio Monastero Grand Prix ITA 7-Apr Enrico Di Nitto ITA F
Scottish Champion of Champions SCO 7-Apr Scott Borrowman SCO D
Grand Prix de la Nivelle FRA 7-Apr Pierre-Auguste Mary* FRA F
Sanlam Cape Province Open RSA 7-Apr Haydn Porteous RSA D
ASU Thunderbird Invitational USA 7-Apr Nick Chianello USA B
Aggie Invitational USA 7-Apr Cory Whitsett USA A
North Island Stroke Play NZL 7-Apr Oscar Cadenhead NZL D
Bradley Invitational USA 7-Apr Andrew Weisenborn* USA G
Maj Gen Hamid Open PAK 7-Apr Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
NYX Hoosier Invitational USA 7-Apr Andrew Fogg USA F
Terra Cotta Invitational USA 7-Apr Nathan Kimsey ENG B

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Brady Watt (AUS)
3      Bobby Wyatt (USA) +1
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) -1
5      Justin Thomas (USA)
6      Julien Brun (FRA)
7      Daniel Berger (USA) +4
8      Matthias Schwab (AUT)
9      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -2
10    Patrick Rodgers (USA) -1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Cory Whitsett (USA) - up 13 to 18

TOP 50 

Gregory Eason (ENG) - up 25 to 43
Rory McNamara (IRL) - up 35 to 45
Scott Fernandez (ESP) - up 8 to 47
Brad Dalke (USA) - up 13 to 48

TOP 100 

Ben Taylor (ENG) - up 20 to 83
Scott Strohmeyer (USA) - up 75 to 87
Hank Lebioda (USA) - up 22 to 94
Grant Forrest (SCO) - up 18 to 96
Jamie Rutherford (ENG) - up 2 to 100




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Internationaux De France Juniors (Trophee Esmond) FRA 1-Apr Laura Funfstuck GER A
Coppa d'Oro Citti di Roma ITA 1-Apr Martina Flori ITA F
Grand Prix GBB (Open Amateur BBCC) FRA 1-Apr Lesly-Ann Woon-Shoo-Tong* FRA G
Championnat de Ligue Amateur - Kristofy Trophy FRA 1-Apr Amandine Guignard FRA F
Grand Prix de Bordeaux-Lac FRA 1-Apr Florine Gaillac* FRA G
HBU Husky Invitational USA 2-Apr Julia Roth SWE D
SDSU Farms Invitational USA 2-Apr Sophia Popov GER B
Pinehurst Challenge USA 2-Apr Caroline Lovette USA C
Challenge at Onion Creek USA 2-Apr Han Wu/Krista Puisite USA/LAT C
SSS BUCS Student Tour 7 SCO 2-Apr Georgia Gilling* ENG F
Concordia Classic USA 2-Apr Sarah Crofcheck USA G
SA Girls Rose Bowl Stroke Play Championship RSA 3-Apr Catherine Lau* RSA C
Windsor Junior Open KEN 3-Apr Naomi Angela Wafula KEN F
Interprovincial Matches IRL 5-Apr Ulster IRL D
Philippine Junior Championship (The Monticello) PHI 5-Apr Supamas Sangchan THA E
Open International Seniors - Trophee Simone Thion de la Chaume FRA 5-Apr Jane Rees* WAL G
Colonel Classic USA 6-Apr Jenna Hague CAN F
Rebel Intercollegiate USA 7-Apr Jessica Alexander USA B
Grand Prix de la Nivelle FRA 7-Apr Irene Rollan ESP F
Sabah Amateur Open MAS 7-Apr Aretha Herng Pan MAS E
North Island Stroke Play NZL 7-Apr Mun Chin Keh NZL C
Segundo Turneo Honor Al Merito GUA 7-Apr Beatriz De Arenas GUA G
UNCW Seahawk Classic USA 7-Apr Fanny Cnops BEL C
SMU Dallas Athletic Club Invitational USA 7-Apr Julie Yang KOR B
Bradley Invitational USA 7-Apr Danielle Lemek USA F
Rene Erichsen Salver AUS 7-Apr Minjee Lee AUS C
Vecchio Monastero Grand Prix ITA 7-Apr Bianca Bossi ITA F
Grand Prix AFG BEL 7-Apr Camille Richelle BEL F
Nacional Mid Amateur Parada II COL 7-Apr Julie Pauline Saenz Starnes COL G
Grand Prix du Lys Chantilly FRA 7-Apr Geraldine Spencer FRA G
Campeonato de Espana Interclubes ESP 7-Apr Ane Urchegui ESP F
TGF League 3 TUR 7-Apr Sena Ersoy TUR F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS) +1
3      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) -1
4      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
5      Alison (CA) Lee (USA) +1
6      Georgia Hall (ENG) -1
7      Kyung Kim (USA)
8      Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA)
9      Celine Boutier (FRA)
10    Kim Williams (RSA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Quirine Eijkenboom (GER) - up 4 to 17
Dottie Ardina (PHI) - up 6 to 20

TOP 50 

Natalia Escuriola (ESP) - up 62 to 32
Bethany Wu (USA) - up 8 to 45 

TOP 100


Laura Funfstuck (GER) - up 845 to 55
Angel Yin (USA) - up 51 to 86
Sophia Popov (GER) - up 20 to 89
Chantelle Cassidy (NZL) - up 9 to 96
Carrie Park (RSA) - up 3 to 98

Previous Next