The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Gary Koch Invitational USA 9-Apr Bo Andrews/Rowin Caron USA/NED B
DBU Classic USA 9-Apr Alex Carpenter USA F
Old Waverly Collegiate Championship USA 9-Apr Emerson Newsome* USA C
Grub Mart Intercollegiate USA 9-Apr Tomasz Anderson ENG F
COG Mizzou Intercollegiate USA 9-Apr Dustin Korte USA D
ULM Wallace Jones Invitational USA 9-Apr Albert Miner USA F
Jim West Intercollegiate USA 9-Apr Bryce Emory USA E
Skyhawk Desert Shootout USA 9-Apr Sean Robbins USA F
West Region Invitational USA 9-Apr Kalen Vos USA G
NJCAA DI Region 17 USA 9-Apr Parks Brown* USA G
Texas Junior College Championships USA 9-Apr Felix Moesmang* GER G
Wyoming Cowboy Classic USA 9-Apr Glen Scher USA C
St. Martin's Invite Preview USA 9-Apr Gage Huft* USA F
R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament SCO 9-Apr Gary Hurley IRL E
Cal Pac Conference Tournament USA 9-Apr Nick Maddalena* USA G
College of Idaho Invitational USA 9-Apr Andrew Johnson USA F
China Amateur Tour Leg 2 CHN 11-Apr Bai Zhengkai CHN G
Sigona Junior Open KEN 12-Apr Mohamed Tahier* KEN G
Australian Boys' Amateur AUS 12-Apr Anthony Murdaca AUS E
Haryana Junior Championship IND 12-Apr Feroz Singh Garewal IND F
SICC Open Invitation SIN 12-Apr Melvin Chew SIN F
Caribbean Junior Open TRI 12-Apr Dinesh Jackree* TRI G
Detroit Titans Invitational USA 13-Apr Evan Bowser USA F
Manor Intercollegiate USA 13-Apr Dylan Jensen USA G
Morris Williams Intercollegiate USA 14-Apr Finley Ewing USA B
Duncan Putter WAL 14-Apr Tim Harry WAL D
International Junior Tour SLO 14-Apr Andrej Kovac* SLO G
Carolinas Mid Amateur USA 14-Apr Scott Harvey USA F
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 14-Apr Mathieu Decottignies-Lafon FRA F
Copa Camilo Villegas COL 14-Apr Felipe Ramirez Velandia COL G
South American Junior Championship PAR 14-Apr Jorge Garcia VEN D
Slovak Amateur Tour 1 SVK 14-Apr Oliver Gabor SVK G
USA South Athletic Conference USA 14-Apr Brandon Grogan* USA G
Craigmillar Park Open SCO 14-Apr Craig Howie SCO E
Punjab Open PAK 14-Apr Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
MEAC Showcase USA 14-Apr Matthew McKnight IRL F
Hawkeye-Great River Entertainment USA 14-Apr Chris Gilbert/Steven Ihm USA/USA D
Princeton Invitational USA 14-Apr Brandon Matthews/Matthew Teesdale* USA/USA F
Campeonato Comunidad Valenciana ESP 14-Apr Antoni Ferrer ESP E
New Plymouth Open NZL 14-Apr Brad Hayward NZL E
Western Intercollegiate USA 14-Apr Pedro Figueiredo POR B

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Brady Watt (AUS)
3      Bobby Wyatt (USA)
4      Justin Thomas (USA) +1
5      Julien Brun (FRA) +1
6      Daniel Berger (USA) +1
Matthias Schwab (AUT) +1
8      Albin Choi (CAN) +3
9      Michael Kim (USA) +4
10    Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Pedro Figueiredo (POR) - up 8 to 17
Robby Shelton (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Max Homa (USA) - up 20 to 41
Gavin Moynihan (IRL) - up 7 to 45
James Erkenbeck (USA) - up 3 to 50


TOP 100 

Pontus Widegren (SWE) - up 27 to 84
Evan Beck (USA) - up 15 to 88
Jorge Garcia (VEN) - up 32 to 89
Finley Ewing (USA) - up 79 to 90
Renato Paratore (ITA) - up 7 to 98
Guan Tianlang (CHN) - up 61 to 100





The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Web.com Intercollegiate USA 9-Apr Paula Reto RSA B
Samford University Intercollegiate USA 9-Apr Alison Knowles ENG F
Hoya Invitational USA 9-Apr Harin Lee USA D
College of Idaho Invitational USA 9-Apr Trish Gibbens USA G
Sonoma State Spring Invitational USA 9-Apr Sally Watson SCO F
R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament SCO 9-Apr Paula Grant IRL D
United States Women's Invite USA 9-Apr Jessica Hook USA F
Kangaroo Invitational USA 9-Apr Amy Anderson USA E
Wyoming Cowgirl Classic USA 10-Apr Hayley Young USA D
Army Ladies & Junior Championship IND 11-Apr Gurbani Singh IND E
China Amateur Tour Leg 2 CHN 11-Apr Peng Jie CHN F
Caribbean Junior Open TRI 12-Apr Christina Ferreira TRI G
Sigona Junior Open KEN 12-Apr Naomi Angela Wafula KEN F
Australian Girls' Amateur AUS 12-Apr Minjee Lee AUS C
Indiana Invitational USA 14-Apr Elizabeth Tong CAN D
Slovak Amateur Tour 1 SVK 14-Apr Natalia Heckova SVK F
International Junior Tour SLO 14-Apr Ana Belac SLO F
Copa Camilo Villegas COL 14-Apr Maria Vesga COL E
South American Junior Championship PAR 14-Apr Sofia Garcia PAR C
New Plymouth Open NZL 14-Apr Hanna Seifert NZL F
Copa Andalucia ESP 14-Apr Ana Pelaez Trivino ESP C
PING - ASU Invitational USA 14-Apr Emma Talley USA A
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 14-Apr Charlotte Charrayre* FRA G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Minjee Lee (AUS)
3      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
4      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
5      Alison Lee (USA)
6      Georgia Hall (ENG)
7      Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA) +1
8      Kim Williams (RSA) +2
9      Kyung Kim (USA) -2
10    Stephanie Meadow (IRL) +1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Ashley Armstrong (USA) - up 3 to 18
Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN) - up 4 to 19
Erynne Lee (USA) - up 9 to 20


TOP 50 

Julianne Alvarez (NZL) - up 9 to 45
Hannah Green (AUS) - up 26 to 48
Grace Na (USA) - up 1 to 50


TOP 100

Emma Talley (USA) - up 122 to 88
Laura Gonzalez-Escallon (BEL) - up 14 to 91


Previous Next