The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
NT Country Championships AUS 5-Aug Jake Hughes* AUS G
AJGA Philadelphia Junior USA 6-Aug Theo Humphrey USA F
Redstone Collegiate Championship USA 6-Aug Kenneth Fadke USA F
Delaware State Golf Association Open USA 6-Aug Jay Whitby USA G
Golf Association of Michigan Championship USA 6-Aug Scott Strickland* USA F
Chubu Collegiate JPN 7-Aug Syouya Kawase* JPN G
Wisconsin Junior Championship USA 7-Aug Garrett Loomis* USA G
Oklahoma Stroke Play USA 7-Aug Hayden Wood USA F
California Junior Championship USA 7-Aug Amay Poria*/Brandon Mai* USA/USA F
West Virginia Amateur USA 7-Aug Sam O'Dell USA G
Kansai Collegiate JPN 7-Aug Kotaka Iha* JPN G
Vermont Amateur USA 7-Aug Evan Russell USA G
Nebraska Senior Match Play USA 7-Aug Chris Mangan* USA G
Southern California Match Play USA 7-Aug Niall Platt USA F
Harder German Junior GER 8-Aug Christopher Dammert GER F
Kissimmee Collegiate Amateur USA 8-Aug U Minn Woon* USA G
Slovak Junior Open SVK 8-Aug Jan Friesz SVK G
Junior All-Star at Mira Vista USA 8-Aug Hidetoshi Yoshihara* JPN G
Collegiate Players Tour Texas Star USA 8-Aug Cash Wilkerson USA F
Junior All-Star at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford USA 8-Aug Zachary Rosendale* USA G
North of England Open Youths ENG 8-Aug Andrew (ENG) Wilson* ENG E
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala Marion Sports USA 8-Aug Taylor Funk* USA F
MJT Alberta Junior Championship CAN 8-Aug Carter Grosart* CAN G
Nebraska v Kansas Junior Cup Matches USA 8-Aug Kansas USA G
PNC Bank Junior Championship presented by London & Laurel County USA 8-Aug Nathan Pirtle* USA G
Boys Home Internationals ENG 8-Aug Ireland IRL E
Kenya Junior Stroke Play KEN 8-Aug Hennie du Plessis RSA G
Goodman Networks Junior at Timarron USA 8-Aug Chad Phillips USA G
Trusted Choice Big I National Championship USA 8-Aug Sam Stevens USA G
East Coast Amateur USA 8-Aug Daniel Claytor USA F
Reid Trophy ENG 8-Aug Antoine Kuoch* FRA G
Rhode Island Junior Amateur USA 8-Aug Patrick Welch* USA G
Kentucky Open USA 8-Aug Kyle Wilshire USA F
Ventura Titleist Match Play USA 8-Aug Stephan Moffatt USA G
Nova Scotia Senior CAN 9-Aug Mike Hebb* CAN G
Silver Cross Award USA 9-Aug Brandon Matthews USA F
Tennessee State Amateur USA 9-Aug Steven (Tennessee) Fox USA E
St Andrews Junior Open SCO 9-Aug Sam Fitzsimmons* SCO F
Belgian National Junior U14 BEL 9-Aug Jonathan Albert* BEL G
Noordwijkse Jeugd Open NED 9-Aug Severiano Prins NED F
Belgian National Junior U18 BEL 9-Aug Aurian Capart BEL G
Belgian National Junior U16 BEL 9-Aug Giovanni Tadiotto* BEL G
Canadian Amateur Championship CAN 9-Aug Eli Cole USA B
Seniors Open Amateur SCO 9-Aug George Zahringer USA F
Jacobs Creek Classic AUS 9-Aug Lachlan Booth AUS G
Kanto Collegiate JPN 9-Aug Taro Yamamoto* JPN F
CJGA Mizuno National Junior CAN 9-Aug Sam McNulty* CAN F
Alabama State Match Play USA 10-Aug Thomas Sutton USA F
Leinster Mid-Amateur IRL 10-Aug Alan Condren IRL G
Caribbean Amateur (Hoerman Cup) VIR 10-Aug Lino Guerrero* TRI F
International European Amateur ESP 10-Aug Ashley Chesters ENG Elite
Berks Bucks & Oxon Amateur ENG 10-Aug Tom Lawson* ENG F
Kabete Open KEN 10-Aug Hennie du Plessis RSA G
Pine to Palm Championship USA 11-Aug Jon Trasamar USA F
Pine to Palm Mid Amateur USA 11-Aug Perry Piatz* USA G
Greater San Antonio Senior Match Play USA 11-Aug Bobby Baugh* USA G
The Solent Salver ENG 11-Aug Martin Young ENG G
Yamaha Coast Open USA 11-Aug Connor Davis USA F
Icelandic Junior Stroke Play ISL 11-Aug Isak Jasonarson ISL G
Hungarian Junior Open HUN 11-Aug Yannick Schutz* GER G
Eimskipsmotarodin 5 ISL 11-Aug Alfred Brynjar Kristinsson ISL F
Herman Sani Tournament USA 11-Aug Jeff Panek* USA G
Slovak Mid Amateur SVK 11-Aug Tomas Vymazal CZE G
Latvian Open LAT 11-Aug Markus Maukner AUT G
Cuarto Torneo Honor Al Merito GUA 11-Aug Sebastian Barnoya GUA G
Cambridge Classic NZL 11-Aug Denzel Ieremia NZL F
Norgescup 6 NOR 11-Aug Andreas Gjesteby NOR G
Greater San Antonio Match Play USA 11-Aug Danny Simmerman USA G
South Dakota Amateur USA 11-Aug Dylan Baker* USA F
Grand Prix de Valgarde FRA 11-Aug Anthony Tron FRA G
North Texas Amateur USA 11-Aug Luke Neeley USA F
Alaska State Amateur USA 11-Aug Adam Baxter USA G
Grand Prix du Pau FRA 11-Aug Maxime Radureau* FRA F
Credit Suisse Junior Tour Event - Bossey SUI 11-Aug Noah Kuonen* SUI G
Abierto Junko VEN 11-Aug Jose Chagin VEN F
Charlotte City Amateur USA 11-Aug Philip Oweida* USA G
Hertfordshire Bowl ENG 11-Aug Robert Sutton ENG F
Vietnam National Amateur VIE 11-Aug Do Le Gia Dat* VIE G
Los Angeles City Match Play USA 11-Aug Tim Hogarth USA G
Standard Life Amateur Gold Medal SCO 11-Aug Brian Soutar SCO F
Syracuse District Amateur USA 11-Aug Todd Dischinger* USA G
Abierto de Lacosta Country Club ECU 11-Aug Sergio Murtinho ECU G
Colorado Stroke Play USA 11-Aug John Ahern USA F
South Texas Amateur USA 11-Aug Tony Soerries* USA F
Grand Prix de la Bresse FRA 11-Aug Clement Hauchard FRA G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
2 Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
3 Michael Kim (USA)
4 Cory Whitsett (USA)
5 Patrick Rodgers (USA)
6 Justin Thomas (USA)
7 Max Orrin (ENG)
8 Michael Weaver (USA)
9 Brady Watt (AUS)
10 Garrick Porteous (ENG) +3

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Scott Fernandez (ESP) - up 8 to 20

TOP 50 

Thomas Detry (BEL) - up 13 to 38
Joel Stalter (FRA) - up 9 to 48
Harry Casey (ENG) - up 12 to 50

TOP 100 

Ashley Chesters (ENG) - up 228 to 57
Benjamin Rusch (SUI) - up 39 to 64
Gavin Moynihan (IRL) - up 91 to 84
Mike Moyers (USA) - up 9 to 92
Adam Svensson (CAN) - up 14 to 100

 



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Redstone Collegiate Championship USA 6-Aug Casey Grice USA F
AJGA Philadelphia Junior USA 6-Aug Kelly Whaley USA G
Kansai Collegiate JPN 7-Aug Miki Yamashita* JPN G
Collegiate Players Tour Texas Star USA 8-Aug Alisa White USA G
Montana State Amateur USA 8-Aug Amber Lundskog* USA G
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala Marion Sports USA 8-Aug Claire Hodges* USA F
Goodman Networks Junior at Timarron USA 8-Aug Vanessa Ha CAN F
Harder German Junior Girls GER 8-Aug Csilla Lajtai Rozsa HUN C
Slovak Junior Championship SVK 8-Aug Natalia Heckova SVK F
Junior All-Star at Mira Vista USA 8-Aug Emilee Hoffman* USA F
Junior All-Star at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford USA 8-Aug Allyson Geer* USA G
PNC Bank Junior Championship presented by London & Laurel County USA 8-Aug Sophia Schubert USA G
Trusted Choice Big I National Championship USA 8-Aug Bailey Tardy USA F
Kissimmee Collegiate Amateur USA 8-Aug Alex Milan USA G
Utah State Amateur USA 8-Aug Kelsey Chugg USA F
English Women's Open Stroke Play ENG 8-Aug Amy Boulden WAL B
Belgian National Junior U14 BEL 9-Aug Valerie Serrien* BEL G
Ontario Mid-Am Championship CAN 9-Aug Stefani Markovich* CAN G
Belgian National Junior U18 BEL 9-Aug Clara Aveling BEL F
Noordwijkse Jeugd Open NED 9-Aug Charlotte Puts NED F
Belgian National Junior U16 BEL 9-Aug Diane Baillieux BEL G
St Andrews Junior Open SCO 9-Aug Samantha Meese ENG G
Annika Invitational Europe SWE 9-Aug Malene Krolboll DEN C
Jacobs Creek Classic AUS 9-Aug Ceri Nicholson* AUS G
Girls' Home International Matches ENG 9-Aug England ENG D
Kanto Collegiate JPN 9-Aug Emi Sato JPN G
CJGA Mizuno National Junior CAN 9-Aug Selena Costabile* CAN G
Caribbean Amateur (George Teale Trophy) VIR 10-Aug Monifa Sealy TRI F
Mid Leinster Women's Open Championship IRL 10-Aug Karen Delaney IRL G
Credit Suisse Junior Tour Event - Bossey SUI 11-Aug Linda Roos SUI G
Icelandic Junior Stroke Play ISL 11-Aug Anna Solveig Snorradottir ISL G
Norgescup 6 NOR 11-Aug Dorthea Forbrigd* NOR F
Eimskipsmotarodin 5 ISL 11-Aug Signy Arnorsdottir ISL F
U.S. Women's Amateur USA 11-Aug Emma Talley USA Elite
South Dakota Amateur USA 11-Aug Morgan Fitts USA F
Hungarian Junior Open HUN 11-Aug Csilla Lajtai Rozsa HUN F
Latvian Open LAT 11-Aug Mara Puisite LAT F
Grand Prix de Valgarde FRA 11-Aug Emilie Alonso FRA F
Grand Prix du Pau FRA 11-Aug Emma Grechi FRA G
Grand Prix de la Bresse FRA 11-Aug Alice Putoud* FRA G
Cambridge Classic NZL 11-Aug Mun Chin Keh NZL C

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3 Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
4 Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS)
5 Annie Park (USA)
6 Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN) +1
7 Alison Lee (USA) +23
8 Kim Williams (RSA)
9 Georgia Hall (ENG) -3
10 Stephanie Meadow (IRL) -1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Emma Talley (USA) - up 50 to 15
Doris (Yann-Ning) Chen (USA) - up 5 to 20

TOP 50 

Casie Cathrea (USA) - up 64 to 26
Kelly Tan (MAS) - up 6 to 45
Carrie Park (RSA) - up 5 to 47
Nanna Madsen (DEN) - up 5 to 48

TOP 100 

Malene Krolboll (DEN) - up 53 to 83
Amy Boulden (WAL) - up 69 to 94
Meghan Stasi (USA) - up 19 to 95
Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) - up 5 to 96
Tatiana Jaqueline Wijaya (AUS) - up 27 to 97
Julienne Soo (AUS) - up 4 to 98
Raychelle Santos (USA) - up 4 to 99
Shi Yuting (CHN) - up 4 to 99

Previous Next