The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Golf Quebec Junior Provincial Match Play CAN 13-Aug Emile Menard CAN G
TCAT Championship @ TPC Craig Ranch USA 13-Aug Kenneth Fadke USA F
Scottish Mid-Amateur SCO 14-Aug Colin Johnson* ENG G
Nevada State Match Play USA 14-Aug Zane Thomas USA F
Texas Junior Tour Tournament of Champions USA 14-Aug Kyle Hogan* USA G
Slovak Open SVK 15-Aug Vitek Novak CZE F
Alberta Senior Championship CAN 15-Aug Floyd Kilgore* CAN G
Junior All-Star at Centennial USA 15-Aug Harrison Ott* USA G
AJGA Junior at Centennial USA 15-Aug Dylan Wu USA G
IZOD ALGA Championship USA 15-Aug William Register USA F
AJGA CJGA Junior Championship CAN 15-Aug Nicholas Ross* CAN G
Grand Prix de Bretagne FRA 15-Aug Baptiste Courtachon FRA F
Sportexcel Leg 4 MAS 15-Aug Daeng Abdul Rahman Bin Abdul Aziz* MAS G
Junior All-Star at Galloping Hill USA 15-Aug Ryoto Furuya USA G
Lee Westwood Trophy ENG 15-Aug Joe Dean ENG D
Zhang Lian Wei Cup CHN 16-Aug Suradit Yongcharoenchai THA F
New England Junior Invitational USA 16-Aug Brian Carlson USA G
Kenya Junior Match Play (R&A Trophy) KEN 16-Aug Peter Muigai* KEN G
Pacific Northwest Junior Amateur CAN 16-Aug Frank Garber USA G
MGA-MetLife Boys Championship USA 16-Aug Ryan Rodriguez* USA G
Northern California Amateur Match Play USA 16-Aug Ben Geyer USA D
Home Internationals ENG 16-Aug England ENG B
Eden Tournament SCO 16-Aug Craig (Pike Hills) Smith ENG G
SGF Senior Tour H34 U5 SWE 17-Aug Jonas Abrahamsson* SWE G
Louisiana Senior Amateur USA 17-Aug Sandy Brasher* USA G
Canada Summer Games CAN 17-Aug Kevin Kwon CAN F
Finnish Amateur FIN 17-Aug Joel Girrbach SUI D
Montana State Mid-Am USA 17-Aug Logan Lindholm* USA G
DM Seniorer DEN 18-Aug Martin Bank* DEN G
Wyoming Mid-Amateur USA 18-Aug Todd Griffin USA G
Southern Cape Open RSA 18-Aug Callum John Mowat RSA E
Omnium of Belgium BEL 18-Aug Pierre-Alexis Rolland BEL F
Grand Prix du Medoc FRA 18-Aug Ugo Coussaud FRA F
North Harbour Stroke Play NZL 18-Aug Peter Lee NZL F
Bata Power Open ZIM 18-Aug Clive Nguru ZIM G
DGU Challenger Tour III DEN 18-Aug Jakob Kollerup* DEN G
North East District Open Amateur SCO 18-Aug Bryan Innes SCO F
AON Junior Tour Drenge III DEN 18-Aug Morten Toft Hansen DEN G
Grand Prix de Savoie FRA 18-Aug Gregoire Schoeb FRA F
Czech Amateur Tour 5 CZE 18-Aug Vojtech Mitterwald* CZE G
Aberto Estado Sao Paulo BRA 18-Aug Pedro Costa Lima BRA G
Team Norway Junior Tour 5 NOR 18-Aug Henrik Midtvage Ellingsen* NOR G
DGU Elite Tour Herrer III DEN 18-Aug Jonas Thomsen* DEN F
Campeonato Internacional Juvenil San Andres COL 18-Aug Martin Cancino CHI F
U.S. Amateur Championship USA 18-Aug Matthew Fitzpatrick ENG Elite
Boys Amateur Championship ENG 18-Aug Ewen Ferguson SCO C
National Colombian Mid-Amateur COL 18-Aug Juan Fernando Mejia COL G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG) +1
2     Michael Kim (USA) +1
3     Cory Whitsett (USA) +1
4     Brady Watt (AUS) +5
5     Patrick Rodgers (USA)
6     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -5
7     Max Orrin (ENG)
8     Oliver Goss (AUS) +5
9     Scottie Scheffler (USA) +7
10   Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) +9

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Neil Raymond (ENG) - up 10 to 18
Sean Dale (USA) - up 3 to 19

TOP 50 

Ashley Chesters (ENG) - up 15 to 42
Gavin Hall (USA) - up 17 to 45
Rodolfo Cazaubon (MEX) - up 5 to 46
Jorge Garcia (VEN) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100 

Michael Johnson (USA) - up 32 to 73
Toby Tree (ENG) - up 30 to 77
Bo Andrews (USA) - up 13 to 93
Mario Galiano Aguilar (ESP) - up 8 to 94
Anders Albertson (USA) - up 6 to 95
James Ross (SCO) - up 7 to 97
Denny McCarthy (USA) - up 4 to 99

 



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Ekurhuleni Stroke Play Championship RSA 12-Aug Bertine Strauss RSA C
Golf Quebec Provincial Match Play CAN 13-Aug Elyse Archambault CAN F
Golf Quebec Junior Provincial Match Play CAN 13-Aug Oceane Jacques* CAN G
Connacht Girls' U18 Championship IRL 13-Aug Shannon Burke IRL G
TCAT Championship @ TPC Craig Ranch USA 13-Aug Casey Grice USA F
Minnesota State Amateur USA 14-Aug Celia Kuenster USA F
Nebraska Senior Stroke Play USA 14-Aug Jane Pohlman USA G
Texas Junior Tour Tournament of Champions USA 14-Aug Julie Houston* USA G
PING Junior Solheim Cup USA 14-Aug USA USA A
Connecticut Amateur USA 14-Aug Kelly Whaley USA F
Pacific Northwest Junior Amateur USA 15-Aug Kendall Gray* USA G
Vermont State Amateur USA 15-Aug Madison Corley USA G
Sportexcel Leg 4 MAS 15-Aug Siti Zulaikhaa Shaari MAS G
Grand Prix de Bretagne FRA 15-Aug Louise Gateau-Chovelon FRA F
AJGA CJGA Junior Championship CAN 15-Aug Maddie Szeryk USA F
Junior All-Star at Galloping Hill USA 15-Aug Courtney Dow USA F
IZOD AJGA Championship USA 15-Aug Marianne Li USA F
Junior All-Star at Centennial USA 15-Aug Anna Zhou USA G
AJGA Junior at Centennial USA 15-Aug Ziyi Wang CHN F
Slovak Open SVK 15-Aug Katerina Vlasinova CZE F
Zhang Lian Wei Cup CHN 16-Aug Min-Jou Chen TPE F
Girls' British Open Amateur Championship ENG 16-Aug Yan (Jennifer) Jing CHN B
Strathtyrum Trophy SCO 16-Aug Marit Harryvan NED G
Michigan Amateur USA 16-Aug Christine Meier USA F
Pennsylvania State Amateur USA 16-Aug Ellen Ceresko USA E
Netherlands National Open Championship NED 17-Aug Dewi Weber NED F
Canada Summer Games CAN 17-Aug Taylor Kim CAN F
Finnish Amateur FIN 17-Aug Anna Backman* FIN C
Wyoming Mid-Amateur USA 18-Aug Sarah Bowman USA G
AON Junior Tour Piger III DEN 18-Aug Line Toft Hansen DEN G
Czech Golf Amateur Tour 5 CZE 18-Aug Michaela Fabiankova CZE F
Team Norway Junior Tour 5 NOR 18-Aug Renate Hjelle Grimstad NOR F
Grand Prix de Savoie FRA 18-Aug Julie Toletti* FRA F
Grand Prix du Medoc FRA 18-Aug Laure Castelain FRA F
English Open Mid-Amateur ENG 18-Aug Charlotte Thomas ENG E
Campeonato Internacional Juvenil - San Andres COL 18-Aug Ana Maria Uribe COL F
DGU Elite Tour Damer III DEN 18-Aug Cecilie Bofill DEN E
DM Seniorer DEN 18-Aug Else Kalstad DEN G
Omnium of Belgium BEL 18-Aug Manon De Roey BEL F
National Colombian Mid-Amateur COL 18-Aug Ana Maria Gonzalez de Llano COL G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
4     Minjee Lee (AUS)
5     Annie Park (USA)
6     Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN)
7     Alison Lee (USA)
8     Stephanie Meadow (IRL) +2
9     Kim Williams (RSA) -1
10   Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50 

Luna Sobron (ESP) - up 9 to 50

TOP 100 

Amy Lee (USA) - up 278 to 59
Asuka Kashiwabara (JPN) - up 31 to 80
Caroline Nistrup (DEN) - up 34 to 99

Previous Next