The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Abierto Petrolero COL 19-Aug Jairo Nicolas Berbeo Gomez COL G
Asian Youth Games CHN 20-Aug Chun-An Yu* TPE F
Limuru Junior Open KEN 20-Aug Kirshan Sarna* KEN G
South England Boys Open ENG 21-Aug Jack Singh Brar ENG F
Liga Mahasiswa Championship INA 21-Aug Cahyo Adhitomo INA F
Connecticut Mid-Amateur USA 21-Aug Ben Hunter* USA G
Reikapeli SM FIN 22-Aug Lauri Ruuska FIN F
Faldo Series Slovakia SVK 22-Aug Simon Zach CZE F
Stockton Convention and Visitors Bureau Junior Open USA 22-Aug Sean Crocker ZIM F
Lessing's AJGA Classic USA 22-Aug Jeremy Wall USA G
Ontario Juvenile U17 CAN 22-Aug Sam McNulty CAN G
Taiwan Junior Amateur (New Generation Cup) TPE 22-Aug Wei-Lun Wang TPE G
JoS A Bank David Leadbetter Championship USA 22-Aug Tyler Joiner* USA G
International Slovenian Boys SLO 22-Aug Vitek Novak CZE F
Maine Amateur Match Play USA 22-Aug Matt Greenleaf USA G
Randy Wise Junior Open USA 22-Aug Nicholas Ross CAN G
Japan Junior Championship JPN 23-Aug Shoutarou Wada JPN F
Song Am Cup KOR 23-Aug Chang-woo Lee KOR D
South Zone Qualifier IND 23-Aug Aman Raj IND G
North of England U16 ENG 23-Aug Arrun Singh Brar* ENG G
Austrian Junior Tour U18 Match Play AUT 24-Aug Robin Goger AUT F
Austrian Junior Tour U16 Match Play AUT 24-Aug Alexander Ferlin* AUT G
Austrian Junior Tour U21 Match Play AUT 24-Aug Nikolaus Wimmer AUT G
Midland Open Amateur ENG 24-Aug Jamie Bower ENG D
Hungarian Amateur Open HUN 24-Aug Vince van Veen NED F
Sri Lanka Amateur SRI 25-Aug Syed Saqib Ahmed IND D
Skandia Tour Elit #5 Pojkar SWE 25-Aug Mans Berglund SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks # 5 Smaland SWE 25-Aug Philip Mattsson SWE G
Nadi Open FIJ 25-Aug Barroon Hussain* FIJ F
Venezuelan Amateur VEN 25-Aug Jorge (VEN) Garcia VEN E
German National Boys GER 25-Aug Max Schmitt* GER F
Zurich Championship SUI 25-Aug Zeno Felder SUI G
Chile Youth Championship CHI 25-Aug Claudio Correa CHI F
North of Scotland Amateur SCO 25-Aug Jack McDonald SCO E
Vermont Mid-Amateur USA 25-Aug Frankie Sanborn* USA G
Skandia Tour Riks #5 Vastmanland SWE 25-Aug Filip Eckerborn* SWE G
Virginia State Public Links USA 25-Aug Justin Young USA G
Championnat de France Coupe Ganay FRA 25-Aug Francois Censier FRA E
Skandia Tour Riks #5 Goteborg SWE 25-Aug Felix Kvarnstrom SWE G
Abierto de CC Medellin COL 25-Aug David Torres COL F
Portsea Open AUS 25-Aug Thomas Power Horan AUS F
Mississippi Senior Amateur USA 25-Aug Stewart Horsley* USA G
Estonian National Stroke Play EST 25-Aug Egert Poldma EST G
Florida Mid-Senior USA 25-Aug Don Bell USA F
Southern California Public Links USA 25-Aug Jeff Coburn* USA F
Arkansas Match Play USA 25-Aug Stan Lee* USA G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG)
2     Michael Kim (USA)
3     Cory Whitsett (USA)
4     Brady Watt (AUS)
5     Patrick Rodgers (USA)
6     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
7     Max Orrin (ENG)
8     Oliver Goss (AUS)
9     Scottie Scheffler (USA)
10   Sebastian Cappelen (DEN)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

Dermot McElroy (IRL) - up 12 to 42
Kevin Phelan (IRL) - up 4 to 47
Brandon Hagy (USA) - up 4 to 48
Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100 

Chang-woo Lee (KOR) - up 40 to 90
Dominic Foos (GER) - up 2 to 100

 



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Asian Youth Games CHN 20-Aug Clare Legaspi PHI C
Reikapeli SM FIN 22-Aug Annika Nykanen FIN F
Northern California Match Play USA 22-Aug Lynne Cowan USA G
JoS A Bank David Leadbetter Championship USA 22-Aug Julie Luo USA F
Canadian Senior Championship CAN 22-Aug Mary Ann Hayward CAN G
Ontario Juvenile U17 CAN 22-Aug Grace St-Germain CAN G
Randy Wise Junior Open USA 22-Aug Jillian Hollis USA F
Stockton Convention and Visitors Bureau Junior Open USA 22-Aug Marianne Li USA F
Lessing's AJGA Classic USA 22-Aug Alice Chen USA F
Faldo Series Slovakia SVK 22-Aug Katerina Vlasinova CZE F
Taiwan Junior Amateur (New Generation Cup) TPE 22-Aug Chih-Min Chen TPE F
International Slovenian Girls SLO 22-Aug Ana Belac SLO F
ANNIKA Invitational CHN 23-Aug Ji Rong CHN F
Japan Junior Championship JPN 23-Aug Kotone Hori JPN D
North of England U16 ENG 23-Aug Maria Parra ESP F
Song Am Cup KOR 23-Aug Ji-young Kim KOR E
Ladies' British Open Amateur Stroke Play SCO 23-Aug Yan (Jennifer) Jing CHN B
Hungarian Amateur Open HUN 24-Aug Csilla Lajtai Rozsa HUN E
Austrian Junior Tour U16 Match Play AUT 24-Aug Sophie Poll AUT G
Sri Lanka Amateur SRI 25-Aug Gauri Monga IND F
German National Girls GER 25-Aug Amina Wolf GER D
Zurich Championship SUI 25-Aug Gioia Carpinelli SUI G
Skandia Tour Riks #5 Vastmanland SWE 25-Aug Annelie Sjoholm* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #5 Smaland SWE 25-Aug Ebba Nilsson* SWE F
Skandia Tour Elit #5 Flickor SWE 25-Aug Linnea Strom SWE E
Skandia Tour Riks #5 Goteborg SWE 25-Aug Isabelle Hansson SWE G
Championnat de France Coupe Gaveau FRA 25-Aug Marion Veysseyre FRA C
Campeonato del Principado de Asturias ESP 25-Aug Alejandra Pasarin ESP F
Estonian National Stroke Play EST 25-Aug Mari Hutsi EST G
Chile Youth Championship CHI 25-Aug Aldana Foigel ARG E

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
4     Minjee Lee (AUS)
5     Annie Park (USA)
6     Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN)
7     Alison Lee (USA)
8     Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
9     Kim Williams (RSA)
10   Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Yan Jing (CHN) - up 13 to 20

TOP 50 

Emily Tubert (USA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Leona Maguire (IRL) - up 72 to 95

Previous Next