The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Northeast Ohio Amateur USA 24-Jun Joe Tornabene* USA G
Ike Championship USA 25-Jun Cameron Wilson USA D
Ohio Collegiate Open USA 26-Jun Nathan Clark USA F
Q School Collegiate Championship USA 26-Jun Charlie Ewing USA F
AJGA Junior at Robinson Ranch USA 26-Jun Jin Ho Chung* USA G
IGT Winter Challenge Centurion RSA 26-Jun Zander Lombard RSA F
New Hampshire Junior Championship USA 26-Jun Tom Hixon* USA G
Minnesota Players' Championship USA 26-Jun Genki Hirayama* JPN F
Ostgota Junior Open SWE 26-Jun Christoffer Skarbring* SWE G
Golf Pride-David Leadbetter Junior Classic USA 27-Jun Austen Truslow USA F
Bridgestone Golf - Brandt Snedeker Music City Junior USA 27-Jun Dawson Armstrong* USA F
South African U17 Stroke Play RSA 27-Jun Jovan Rebula SRB F
Killington Junior Championship USA 27-Jun Connor O'Brien* USA G
GM European Junior Tour's European Championships SUI 27-Jun Martin Lhoste* FRA G
Campeonato de Madrid Junior ESP 27-Jun Jorge Simon ESP F
HP Byron Nelson Junior Championship USA 27-Jun Hunter Shattuck* USA G
Arrowhead Junior at The Bluffs USA 27-Jun Zach Tracy* USA G
AJGA Junior at Penn State USA 27-Jun Cole Miller* USA F
Welsh Open Seniors WAL 27-Jun Andrew Stracey* ENG G
Slovak National Match Play SVK 27-Jun Jan Friesz SVK G
Oklahoma Senior State Amateur USA 27-Jun Kirk Wright* USA G
Philadelphia Junior Championship USA 27-Jun Michael Massimino* USA G
Chicago District Amateur USA 27-Jun Bryce Emory USA F
U.S. Air Force Academy USA 27-Jun Josh Gliege* USA G
Albatross Junior Tournament IND 28-Jun Tapendra Ghai IND G
June Grand Prix SRI 28-Jun Vijitha Bandara SRI F
Finnish International Junior U18 FIN 28-Jun Matias Sipponen* FIN F
Finnish International U21 FIN 28-Jun Miki Kuronen FIN F
Iowa Match Play USA 28-Jun Ian Vandersee USA E
Irish Boys Amateur Open IRL 28-Jun Robin Dawson IRL F
Illinois State Junior Amateur USA 28-Jun Brendan O'Reilly* USA G
Oregon Junior Amateur USA 28-Jun Trevor Warner* USA G
Greater San Antonio Junior Match Play USA 28-Jun Conner Bjugstad* USA G
International Junior Masters USA 28-Jun Trevor Ranton* CAN F
Finnish International Junior U16 FIN 28-Jun Sami Valimaki* FIN G
Nebraska Match Play USA 28-Jun Andy Sajevic USA F
Virginia State Amateur USA 29-Jun Brinson Paolini USA D
FCG World Match Play USA 29-Jun Redford Bobbitt* USA G
Future Masters USA 29-Jun Jacob Joiner USA G
Northumberland County Championship ENG 29-Jun Andrew Minnikin* ENG G
Tony Blom Metropolitan Amateur USA 29-Jun Michael Schmidt* USA F
Dogwood Invitational USA 29-Jun Michael (Auburn) Johnson USA B
Campionato Nazionale Cadetti Trofeo Giovanni Alberto Agnelli ITA 29-Jun Guido Migliozzi ITA F
Brabazon Trophy ENG 29-Jun Jordan (WILTS) Smith ENG A
Campeonato Nacional de Aficionados PER 30-Jun Joaquin Lolas PER F
Grand Prix of Volcanoes FRA 30-Jun Bertrand Noel FRA G
Putra Cup PHI 30-Jun Gavin Kyle Green MAS C
Belgian National Stroke Play BEL 30-Jun Gaetan Van Baarle* BEL F
Negeri Sembilan Amateur Open MAS 30-Jun Abdul Hadi SIN F
Monterey City Championship USA 30-Jun Cory McElyea USA F
Karolinercupen SWE 30-Jun Filip Lundell* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Stockholm SWE 30-Jun Oliver Gillberg SWE G
Finnish Mid Match Play FIN 30-Jun Marco Willberg FIN G
Slovenian International Mid-Amateur SLO 30-Jun Marko Stirn* SLO G
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Halland SWE 30-Jun Philip Mattsson* SWE G
Team Rudersdal Open DEN 30-Jun Aksel Olsen NOR F
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Vastergotland SWE 30-Jun Erik Lindwall* SWE G
JSM Slag Boys SWE 30-Jun Marcus Kinhult SWE F
Kansas Stroke Play (The Railer) USA 30-Jun Max McGreevy USA F
Grand Prix de Lyon FRA 30-Jun Charles Almeida* FRA F
East of Scotland Championship SCO 30-Jun Jamie Savage SCO D
Russian Amateur RUS 30-Jun Johannes Schwab AUT F
Swiss International Championship SUI 30-Jun Mathieu Fenasse FRA C
Grand Prix de Palmola FRA 30-Jun Nelson Da Silva Ramos FRA G
Mollea Open DEN 30-Jun Christian Hillersborg Gloet DEN F
Lubker Amateur Masters DEN 30-Jun Thomas Sorensen DEN F
Long Beach City Championship USA 30-Jun Pete Fernandez USA F
CNS Open PAK 30-Jun Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
Tennessee Match Play USA 30-Jun Zach Olsen USA F
Latvian Amateur LAT 30-Jun Karlis Broders LAT G
Iowa Senior Amateur USA 30-Jun Joe Palmer* USA F
New Mexico West Texas Amateur USA 30-Jun Jere Pelletier USA G
Lion City Cup PHI 30-Jun Nattawat Suvajanakorn THA F
Gran Premio Padova Maschile ITA 30-Jun Marco Bellini ITA G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
2     Brady Watt (AUS) +1
3     Justin Thomas (USA) +1
4     Michael Kim (USA) -2
5     Bobby Wyatt (USA)
6     Cory Whitsett (USA)
7     Michael Weaver (USA) +1
8     Julien Brun (FRA) -1
9     Max Orrin (ENG)
10   Cameron (QLD) Smith (AUS) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

Joel Stalter (FRA) - up 10 to 44
Renato Paratore (ITA) - up 6 to 46

TOP 100 

Lorens Chan (USA) - up 43 to 81
Matt Gilchrest (USA) - up 21 to 84
Jonathan Garrick (USA) - up 13 to 89
Thomas Detry (BEL) - up 18 to 91
Tom Berry (ENG) - up 7 to 94
Carlos Ortiz (MEX) - up 24 to 95
Chad Ramey (USA) - up 7 to 97
Scott Wolfes (USA) - up 19 to 98
Chase Marinell (USA) - up 7 to 99
Thomas Sorensen (DEN) - up 46 to 100




The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
South African Girls RSA 25-Jun Ji Sun Kang KOR C
Iowa Match Play USA 26-Jun Laura Cilek USA G
Q School Collegiate Championship USA 26-Jun Blaise Carabello* USA F
AJGA Junior at Robinson Ranch USA 26-Jun Lilia Khatu Vu USA F
AJGA Junior at Penn State USA 27-Jun Anna Zhou USA G
U.S. Air Force Academy Girls USA 27-Jun Cheyenne Knight USA F
Ulster Girls Open IRL 27-Jun Niamh Ward IRL F
Toronto Star Women's Amateur CAN 27-Jun Sophie Kitchen CAN F
Slovak National Match Play SVK 27-Jun Paulina Sekerkova SVK F
California Junior Championship USA 27-Jun Kathleen Scavo USA F
Michigan Junior State Amateur USA 27-Jun Hannah Pietila USA G
Washington State Amateur USA 27-Jun Mallory Kent USA E
Arrowhead Junior at The Bluffs USA 27-Jun Bailey Tardy USA F
Carolinas Junior Match Play USA 27-Jun Kelli Murphy USA G
Ohio State Amateur USA 27-Jun Natalie Goodson USA F
Campeonato de Madrid Junior ESP 27-Jun Marta Martin Garcia ESP F
Alabama Junior Championship USA 27-Jun Tatum Jackson* USA G
Bridgestone Golf - Brandt Snedeker Music City Junior USA 27-Jun Teleri Hughes USA G
Golf Pride-David Leadbetter Junior Classic USA 27-Jun Maria Andreina Merchan VEN F
Killington Junior Championship USA 27-Jun Lita Guo NZL F
Finnish International U18 & U21 FIN 28-Jun Karina Kukkonen FIN F
Oregon Junior Amateur USA 28-Jun Gigi Stoll USA G
Tennessee Amateur USA 28-Jun Sarah Harris USA E
Illinois State Amateur USA 28-Jun Bing Singhsumalee USA F
Kentucky State Amateur USA 28-Jun April Emerson USA F
Connacht Women's Open Championship IRL 28-Jun Amy Farrell IRL F
BC Amateur CAN 28-Jun Cassy Isagawa USA C
Finnish International Junior U16 FIN 28-Jun Azelia Meichtry SUI F
KangMinKoo Cup KOR 28-Jun Jin-Young Ko KOR E
Vagliano Trophy FRA 29-Jun Europe EU B
Campionato Nazionale Cadette ITA 29-Jun Carlotta Lanzi ITA F
Colorado Women's State Stroke Play USA 29-Jun Melissa Martin USA F
Japan Amateur JPN 29-Jun Haruka Morita JPN D
Idaho GA Amateur USA 29-Jun Gabrielle Barker USA G
FCG World Match Play USA 29-Jun Alyaa Abdulghany* USA G
Finnish Mid Match Play FIN 30-Jun Minna Kaarnalahti FIN G
Grand Prix of Volcanoes FRA 30-Jun Anne-Charlotte Mora FRA G
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Halland SWE 30-Jun Moa Folke SWE G
Team Rudersdal Open DEN 30-Jun Olafia Kristinsdottir ISL D
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Stockholm SWE 30-Jun Sofie Levin SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Vastergotland SWE 30-Jun Elin Odh SWE G
Russian Amateur RUS 30-Jun Nina Pegova RUS F
Swiss International Championship SUI 30-Jun Ursa Orehek SLO C
Kartini Cup PHI 30-Jun Parinda Phokan THA D
JSM Slag Flickor SWE 30-Jun Linn Andersson SWE D
Latvian Amateur LAT 30-Jun Linda Dobele LAT G
Santi Cup PHI 30-Jun Benyapa Niphatsophon THA C
Negeri Sembilan Amateur Open MAS 30-Jun Nur Durriyah Damian MAS F
Gran Premio Padova Femminile ITA 30-Jun Tullia Calzavara ITA F
Grand Prix de Lyon FRA 30-Jun Emilie Alonso FRA F
Belgian National Stroke Play BEL 30-Jun Manon De Roey BEL D

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3     Alison Lee (USA)
4     Minjee Lee (AUS)
5     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
6     Annie Park (USA) +2
7     Georgia Hall (ENG) -1
8     Paula Reto (RSA) +1
9     Stephanie Meadow (IRL) -2
10   Ji Sun Kang (KOR) +5

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Casie Cathrea (USA) - up 123 to 11
Brooke Mackenzie Henderson (CAN) - up 6 to 19

TOP 50 

Bethany Wu (USA) - up 14 to 41
Marijosse Navarro (MEX) - up 7 to 44
Mariah Stackhouse (USA) - up 14 to 45
Cassy Isagawa (USA) - up 14 to 50

TOP 100

Jessica Vasilic (SWE) - up 13 to 96
Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) - up 13 to 97

 

Previous Next