The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Abierto Ruitoque Golf Country Club COL 1-Jul Franco Daniel Valencia COL G
Atlanta Collegiate Amateur USA 2-Jul Elki Kow INA F
Hogan's Alley Collegiate Championship USA 2-Jul Charlie Ewing USA F
West Penn Amateur Championship USA 2-Jul David (PA) Brown USA F
Nomads National Order of Merit Coastal 2 RSA 3-Jul Thriston Lawrence RSA F
Sahalee Players Championship USA 3-Jul Andrew Yun USA A
PGA Junior Series - Onion Creek USA 3-Jul Nathan Jeansonne USA G
Seattle Amateur USA 3-Jul Li Wang USA F
Harvey Penick Junior All-Star USA 3-Jul Walker Lee* USA G
Ravenwood Junior Championship USA 4-Jul Cheng Jin CHN F
Ryan Moore Junior Championship USA 4-Jul Frank Garber USA G
Under Armour-Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek USA 4-Jul Braden Thornberry USA G
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands USA 4-Jul Henry Do USA G
New Brunswick Junior Championship CAN 4-Jul Sam Young* CAN G
Bargara Junior Classic AUS 4-Jul Douglas Klein* AUS G
Oregon Junior Stroke Play USA 4-Jul Cole Madey USA G
MBC C&I Amateur Championship KOR 4-Jul Hyung-seok Seo* KOR G
Team Norway Junior Tour 3 NOR 4-Jul Andreas Halvorsen NOR F
Turkish Amateur Championship TUR 5-Jul Hamza Sayin TUR F
New South Wales Junior Championship AUS 5-Jul Jack Sullivan AUS F
Krumpen Open DEN 5-Jul Frederik Hedmark* DEN G
Ontario Junior Match Play CAN 5-Jul John Boncoddo CAN G
Munster Boys Amateur IRL 5-Jul Rowan Lester* IRL G
Alberta Junior Championship CAN 5-Jul Nicholas Scrymgeour CAN F
Caribbean Junior Championship CAY 5-Jul Matthew Marquez TRI G
Manitoba Junior CAN 5-Jul Travis Fredborg CAN G
British Columbia Junior Championship CAN 5-Jul Jared Du Toit CAN G
Scottish U16 Stroke Play SCO 5-Jul Matthieu Caron* FRA F
Balkan Challenge Trophy SLO 6-Jul Tim Gornik SLO F
North & South Amateur USA 6-Jul Andrew Dorn USA B
Yorkshire Amateur Championship ENG 6-Jul Chris Halley* ENG F
Nova Scotia Amateur CAN 6-Jul Stephane Boudreau CAN G
Limuru Open & Brackenhurst Cup KEN 6-Jul John Karichu KEN G
Golden Isles Invitational USA 6-Jul Josh Williams* USA F
Chapman Grand Slam ZIM 6-Jul Scott Vincent ZIM F
Titleist West Coast Junior Masters DEN 7-Jul Philip Juel-Berg/Mathias Gladbjerg DEN/DEN F
DM Mid Amateur DEN 7-Jul Thomas Dam Nilsson* DEN G
Targa d'Oro ITA 7-Jul Kevin Caneva ITA F
Faldo Series Austria AUT 7-Jul Martijn Horters NED G
Logan Trophy ENG 7-Jul John Kemp ENG G
Copa Siero Y Copa Carmin ESP 7-Jul Alberto Fernandez ESP F
Kelantan Amateur Open MAS 7-Jul Adam Muda* MAS G
NLGA Amateur CAN 7-Jul Michael Tibbo CAN G
Spirit of America Championship USA 7-Jul Alex Mahlik USA F
Bream Bay Classic NZL 7-Jul Kadin Neho NZL F
Message Elitecup DEN 7-Jul Christian Vinther DEN G
Sindh Open PAK 7-Jul Salman Jehangir/Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK/PAK F
Wyoming Amateur USA 7-Jul Edward Stewart USA G
Fioranello d'Oro ITA 7-Jul Federico Ranelletti ITA G
Czech National Youth Championship CZE 7-Jul Erik Palkovsky CZE G
Cameron Corbett Vase SCO 7-Jul Daniel (SCO) Young SCO E
Grand Prix de Chiberta FRA 7-Jul Victor Perez FRA D
Copa de la Comunidad Valenciana ESP 7-Jul Sixto Casabona Navarro ESP F
Ukrainian Open Amateur UKR 7-Jul Zan Luka Stirn* SLO G
Classic du Prieure FRA 7-Jul Pierre Tillement FRA F
Firecracker Open USA 7-Jul Michael Cooper USA F
Amador de Golfe do Brasil BRA 7-Jul Andre Tourinho BRA E
Students of Thailand Championship THA 7-Jul Nitithorn Thippong THA F
Norgescup 4 NOR 7-Jul Jonas Guriby Dahl* NOR G
Costa Rica Stroke Play CRC 7-Jul Alvaro (CRC) Ortiz CRC G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
2     Michael Kim (USA) +2
3     Justin Thomas (USA)
4     Bobby Wyatt (USA) +1
5     Brady Watt (AUS) -3
6     Cory Whitsett (USA)
7     Michael Weaver (USA)
8     Max Orrin (ENG) +1
9     Julien Brun (FRA) -1
10   Garrick Porteous (ENG) +2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Oliver Goss (AUS) - up 2 to 19
Jordan Smith (ENG) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50 

Andrew Yun (USA) - up 61 to 45
Zac Blair (USA) - up 13 to 46
Jorge Garcia (VEN) - up 3 to 49

TOP 100 

Adam Schenk (USA) - up 59 to 92
Zachary Bauchou (USA) - up 89 to 96
Mario Clemens (MEX) - up 16 to 98




The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Gauteng North Championship RSA 1-Jul Lara Weinstein RSA B
Abierto Ruitoque Golf Country Club COL 1-Jul Maria Vesga COL E
Hogan's Alley Collegiate Championship USA 2-Jul Blaise Carabello USA G
East Leinster Girls' Amateur IRL 3-Jul Shannon Burke* IRL F
PGA Junior Series - Onion Creek USA 3-Jul Jordy LaBarbera* USA G
Florida Junior Championship USA 3-Jul Taylor Lyle* USA F
Harvey Penick Junior All-Star USA 3-Jul Cynthia Diaz COL F
Ryan Moore Junior Championship USA 4-Jul Ashley Fitzgibbons* USA F
Bargara Junior Classic AUS 4-Jul Hazel Martin* AUS G
Ontario Junior Match Play CAN 4-Jul Grace St-Germain* CAN G
Golf Quebec Provincial Championship CAN 4-Jul Anne-Catherine Tanguay CAN E
Saskatchewan Amateur Championship CAN 4-Jul Anna Young CAN F
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands USA 4-Jul Jacqueline Setas USA F
Oregon Junior Stroke Play USA 4-Jul Gigi Stoll USA G
Under Armour-Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek USA 4-Jul Shawn Rennegarbe USA F
MBC CNI Amateur Championship KOR 4-Jul Han-Sol Ji KOR F
Ravenwood Junior Championship USA 4-Jul Haylee Harford USA F
Team Norway Junior Tour 3 NOR 4-Jul Pernille Sol Langseth Orlien NOR F
Turkish Amateur Championship TUR 5-Jul Elcin Ulu TUR F
British Columbia Junior Championship CAN 5-Jul Jamie Oleksiew CAN F
Manitoba Junior CAN 5-Jul Dana Todd* CAN G
Alberta Junior Championship CAN 5-Jul Jaclyn Lee CAN G
New South Wales Junior Championship AUS 5-Jul Amy Walsh AUS E
Nova Scotia Senior Amateur CAN 6-Jul Heather Grant* CAN G
Nova Scotia Amateur CAN 6-Jul Brynn Tomie* CAN G
Copa de la Comunidad Valenciana ESP 7-Jul Maria Palacios ESP F
Czech National Youth Championship CZE 7-Jul Johanka Steindlerova CZE F
Grand Prix de Chiberta FRA 7-Jul Celia Barquin ESP D
Classic du Prieure FRA 7-Jul Charlotte Charrayre FRA F
Amador de Golfe do Brasil BRA 7-Jul Luciane Lee BRA F
Bream Bay Classic NZL 7-Jul Samantha Dangen NZL F
Students of Thailand Championship THA 7-Jul Supamas Sangchan THA E
Targa D'Oro ITA 7-Jul Giorgia Carletti ITA F
DM Mid Amateur DEN 7-Jul Lene Barrett Holm DEN G
Norgescup 4 NOR 7-Jul Katerina Jaeger NOR G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3     Alison Lee (USA)
4     Minjee Lee (AUS)
5     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
6     Annie Park (USA)
7     Georgia Hall (ENG)
8     Paula Reto (RSA)
9     Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
10   Casie Cathrea (USA) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50 

Nicole Garcia (RSA) - up 46 to 33
Chantelle Cassidy (NZL) - up 16 to 36
Vicky Villanueva (ARG) - up 20 to 42
Sophia Popov (GER) - up 3 to 48

TOP 100

Lara Weinstein (RSA) - up 31 to 82
Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR) - up 85 to 94
Lita Guo (NZL) - up 19 to 95

 

Previous Next