The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Northern California Junior USA 9-Jul Corey Pereira USA F
Nevada State Amateur USA 10-Jul Gregory Horodesky* USA F
Delaware Amateur USA 10-Jul Christopher Hickman USA G
San Diego Junior Masters USA 10-Jul Gregory Gildea* USA F
Tillman Trophy ENG 10-Jul Paul Kinnear/Ryan Cornfield ENG/ENG D
Manitoba Mid-Amateur CAN 10-Jul Ben Bandura CAN G
Maryland Open USA 10-Jul Denny McCarthy USA F
CN Future Links Quebec CAN 10-Jul Etienne Papineau CAN G
Saskatchewan Junior Championship CAN 10-Jul Leighton Bearchell CAN G
Golf Association of Philadelphia - Brewer Cup USA 10-Jul Robin McCool* USA G
R Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play USA 10-Jul Nathan Smith USA F
Queensland Senior Amateur AUS 10-Jul Alan Bullas* AUS G
SGA 3rd National Ranking Games SIN 10-Jul Marc Ong SIN F
North & South Junior USA 11-Jul Will Blalock USA G
Gran Premio Del Lago Di Garda - V Trofeo Nextgolf.net ITA 11-Jul Nicholas De Pedrazzi* ITA G
Indiana Open USA 11-Jul Adam Schenk USA E
AJGA Junior at Ruby Hill USA 11-Jul Justin Suh USA F
Nova Scotia Junior Championship CAN 11-Jul Bruce Tomie* CAN G
Leinster Boys Open IRL 11-Jul Eoin Leonard* IRL G
Hills Junior Open TPE 11-Jul Yu-Chen Yeh* TPE G
CN Future Links Western CAN 11-Jul Brett Pasula* CAN G
Tennessee Junior Amateur USA 11-Jul Cayman Ratliff* USA G
Genesis Shootout presented by the Valero Texas Open USA 11-Jul Wes Artac USA F
Italian U14 Championship ITA 11-Jul Andrea Romano* ITA G
Maine Amateur USA 11-Jul Ricky Jones USA F
HGA Junior Match Play USA 11-Jul Mario Carmona* USA G
AJGA Annapolis Junior USA 11-Jul Jake Leavitt* USA F
Austrian Junior Tour 4 AUT 11-Jul Maximilian Bruck AUT G
Boyd Quaich Memorial Tournament SCO 11-Jul Charlie Macneal SCO F
Pacific Northwest Amateur USA 11-Jul Cameron Peck USA D
Trans-Mississippi Championship USA 11-Jul Bryson DeChambeau USA B
Florida Junior Championship USA 11-Jul Jacob Kline* USA G
China Amateur Tour Leg 5 CHN 11-Jul Li Wang* CHN G
Connecticut Junior Amateur USA 11-Jul Connor O'Brien USA G
Louisiana Junior Amateur USA 12-Jul Price Butcher* USA G
British Columbia Amateur CAN 12-Jul Charlie (CAN) Hughes CAN E
Ontario Amateur CAN 12-Jul Stephane Dubois CAN D
Colorado Match Play USA 12-Jul David Oraee USA F
South Carolina Junior Match Play USA 12-Jul Dwight Cauthen* USA G
McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends USA 12-Jul Charlie Netzel USA G
Ohio Amateur USA 12-Jul Andrew Dorn USA E
Massachusetts Amateur USA 12-Jul Mike Calef USA F
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 12-Jul Benjamin Griffin USA C
Kymin Cup ENG 12-Jul Josh Carpenter ENG G
PGA Junior Series Penn State University USA 12-Jul Qi Wen Wong SIN G
Portugal - National Youths POR 12-Jul Joao Magalhaes POR G
Rhode Island Amateur USA 13-Jul Brad Valois USA F
European Boys Team Championship SCO 13-Jul France FRA C
European Challenge Trophy Individual CZE 13-Jul Thomas Detry BEL D
Metropolitan Open Championship USA 13-Jul Alex Cusumano USA F
Luxembourg International Amateur LUX 13-Jul Edoardo Torrieri ITA F
Cheshire Strokeplay Championship ENG 13-Jul James Newton ENG F
Barbers Point Invitational USA 13-Jul Richard Hattori USA F
New Hampshire State Amateur USA 13-Jul Michael Martel* USA G
Japan Amateur JPN 13-Jul Yujiro Ohori JPN E
Faldo Series South America BRA 13-Jul Luiz Antonio Braga Jacintho BRA F
European Amateur Team Championship DEN 13-Jul England ENG A
The Players Amateur USA 14-Jul Hunter Stewart USA A
Niitvalja Karikas EST 14-Jul Karlis Broders LAT G
Iowa Seniors USA 14-Jul Ron Peterson USA G
Internationaux de France Seniors FRA 14-Jul Glyn Rees* WAL G
Limpopo Open RSA 14-Jul Christiaan Bezuidenhout RSA E
Citta Di Mogliano ITA 14-Jul Giacomo Fortini* ITA G
Innerschweizer Championship SUI 14-Jul Remo Fueeg SUI G
Iowa Masters USA 14-Jul Mitch Tucker USA F
Utah State Amateur USA 14-Jul Cole Ogden USA F
Continental Moerk Open NOR 14-Jul Torbjorn Johansen NOR G
BMW Masters DEN 14-Jul Frederik Hammer DEN G
Conca D'Or ITA 14-Jul Valerio Incocciati ITA G
SGF Senior Tour H35 U4 SWE 14-Jul John Grant* SWE G
Eastern Amateur USA 14-Jul Mike Moyers USA E
Grand Prix de Saint-Nom-la-Breteche FRA 14-Jul Anthony Renard FRA F
Kansas City Amateur USA 14-Jul Zac Dittmer* USA F
Campeonato Excmo Ayto de Llanes ESP 14-Jul Francisco Lainz Ruiz ESP G
Torneo de Golf Ciudad de Bucaramanga COL 14-Jul Mateo Gomez COL F
SM Lyontipeli Mid Tour 4 FIN 14-Jul Keijo Jaakola* FIN G
Jack Kramer Memorial USA 14-Jul Lawrence Ting/Michael Alvarez* TPE/USA G
Carolinas Amateur USA 14-Jul Carter Jenkins USA D
Biarritz Cup FRA 14-Jul Ryan Evans ENG C
Sun Country Match Play USA 14-Jul William Hogan* USA G
New Brunswick Amateur CAN 14-Jul Justin Richard* CAN G
Northern California Amateur Stroke Play USA 14-Jul Ben Geyer USA F
Magnolia Amateur USA 14-Jul Casey O'Toole USA F
SCGA Amateur Championship USA 14-Jul Beau Hossler USA D
Idaho State Amateur USA 14-Jul Ty Travis USA G
Mississippi Greenwood Invitational USA 14-Jul Clay Homan USA F
Sutherland Chalice SCO 14-Jul Matthew Clark SCO D
Tucker Trophy WAL 14-Jul Zach Galliford WAL F
Georgia Amateur USA 14-Jul Jimmy Beck USA F
Palm Beach Kennel Club County Championship USA 14-Jul Michael Weeks USA G
Polish Amateur POL 14-Jul Mateusz Gradecki POL F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
2     Michael Kim (USA)
3     Cory Whitsett (USA) +3
4     Justin Thomas (USA) -1
5     Michael Weaver (USA) +2
6     Brady Watt (AUS) -1
7     Bobby Wyatt (USA) -3
8     Patrick Rodgers (USA) +5
9     Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG) +3
10   Max Orrin (ENG) -2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Sebastian Cappelen (DEN) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Bryson DeChambeau (USA) - up 23 to 33
Guan Tianlang (CHN) - up 19 to 36
Adam Wood (USA) - up 28 to 38
Haydn Porteous (RSA) - up 5 to 49
Ryan Evans (ENG) - up 21 to 50

TOP 100 

Jamie Rutherford (ENG) - up 27 to 80
Graeme Robertson (SCO) - up 30 to 83
Benjamin Griffin (USA) - up 53 to 85
Cory McElyea (USA) - up 26 to 86
Ben Taylor (ENG) - up 17 to 93
Michael Johnson (USA) - up 19 to 95
Jimmy Beck (USA) - up 20 to 98
Bo Andrews (USA) - up 10 to 99

 



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Queensland Mid-Amateur AUS 9-Jul Katrina Jones* AUS G
New Brunswick Provincial Championship CAN 9-Jul Leanne Richardson* CAN G
North of Scotland Championship SCO 10-Jul Claire Prouse* SCO G
Manitoba Amateur CAN 10-Jul Bri-ann Tokariwski CAN G
CN Future Links Quebec CAN 10-Jul Annie Lacombe* CAN G
SGA 3rd National Ranking Games SIN 10-Jul Koh Sock Hwee SIN F
San Diego Junior Masters USA 10-Jul Princess Mary Superal PHI D
South African Womens Amateur Championship RSA 10-Jul Kim Williams RSA B
CN Future Links Western CAN 11-Jul Sabrine Garrison CAN F
AJGA Junior at Ruby Hill USA 11-Jul Stephanie Lau USA F
North & South Junior USA 11-Jul Anna Redding* USA F
Queensland Senior Amateur AUS 11-Jul Wendy O'Connell* AUS G
Tennessee Junior USA 11-Jul Blakesly Warren USA G
Colorado Junior Match Play USA 11-Jul Sydney Merchant USA G
Gran Premio Del Lago Di Garda - V Trofeo Nextgolf.net ITA 11-Jul Alessia Fornara ITA G
Hills Junior Open TPE 11-Jul Jou-Yu Shih* TPE G
Austrian Junior Tour 4 USA 11-Jul Julia Unterweger* AUT G
Carolinas Match Play USA 11-Jul Katie Rose Higgins USA F
New York State Amateur Championship USA 11-Jul Jenna Hoecker USA F
Missouri Amateur USA 11-Jul Catherine Dolan USA F
China Amateur Tour Leg 5 CHN 11-Jul Liu Ruixin CHN F
AJGA Annapolis Junior USA 11-Jul Hana Ku USA F
KB Financial Group Cup KOR 11-Jul Han-Sol Ji KOR D
Italian U14 Championship ITA 11-Jul Amber Lee Svendsen ITA F
Genesis Shootout presented by the Valero Texas Open USA 11-Jul Kristen Gillman USA E
HGA Junior Match Play USA 11-Jul Heather Shake* USA G
Nova Scotia Junior Championship CAN 11-Jul Bernadette Little CAN G
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 12-Jul Alison (CA) Lee USA B
Ontario Junior Championship CAN 12-Jul Kennedy Bodfield CAN G
South Carolina Junior Match Play USA 12-Jul Cayla Smith* USA G
McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends USA 12-Jul Riley Rennell* USA F
PGA Junior Series Penn State University USA 12-Jul Isabella DiLisio USA G
TRANS National Amateur USA 12-Jul Hannah Suh USA B
Portugal - National Youths POR 12-Jul Leonor Bessa POR G
European Girls Team Championship SWE 13-Jul Sweden SWE B
Luxembourg International Amateur LUX 13-Jul Leena Makkonen FIN F
Faldo Series South America BRA 13-Jul Florencia Vinagre CHI F
Virginia State Amateur USA 13-Jul Lauren Coughlin USA F
European Amateur Team Championship ENG 13-Jul Spain ESP A
SM Lyontipeli Mid Tour 4 FIN 14-Jul Taina Olenius* FIN G
Conca d'Oro ITA 14-Jul Giorgia Giansanti ITA G
Jack Kramer Memorial USA 14-Jul Fumie Jo* CHN F
Ruth Middleton Classic NZL 14-Jul Chantelle Cassidy NZL C
Campeonato Excmo Ayto de Llanes ESP 14-Jul Celia Barquin ESP F
Grand Prix de Saint-Nom-la-Breteche FRA 14-Jul Pauline Loulier FRA F
Citta di Mogliano ITA 14-Jul Tullia Calzavara ITA G
Torneo de Golf Ciudad de Bucaramanga COL 14-Jul Maria Alejandra Hoyos COL F
Biarritz Cup FRA 14-Jul Emilie Alonso FRA D
Florida Stroke Play USA 14-Jul Lauren Lamm* USA E
Innerschweizer Championship SUI 14-Jul Valentina Muller* SUI G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3     Alison Lee (USA)
4     Minjee Lee (AUS)
5     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
6     Annie Park (USA)
7     Georgia Hall (ENG)
8     Kim Williams (RSA) +7
9     Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
10   Casie Cathrea (USA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Ashlan Ramsey (USA) - up 9 to 19
Celine Boutier (FRA) - up 3 to 20

TOP 50 

Laura Funfstuck (GER) - up 15 to 36
Lindsey Weaver (USA) - up 15 to 39
Noemi Jimenez (ESP) - up 14 to 45
Cassy Isagawa (USA) - up 3 to 49

TOP 100

Andrea Lee (USA) - up 42 to 89
Ali Orchard (AUS) - up 8 to 96
Megan Khang (USA) - up 60 to 98
Fanny Cnops (BEL) - up 12 to 99

 

Previous Next