The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Harry Hammond Award USA 15-Jul Cole Berman/Jalen Griffin USA/USA G
Japan Junior Players Championship JPN 15-Jul Kodai Igari* JPN G
South Dakota Match Play USA 15-Jul Grant Smith* USA G
North of Ireland Stroke Play IRL 16-Jul Dermot McElroy IRL E
Oxnard City Junior Championship USA 16-Jul Stephan Moffatt* USA G
Toyota Tour Cup Series Santa Ana USA 16-Jul Roman Aragon* USA F
Gold Coast Senior AUS 16-Jul Trevor Box AUS G
Missouri Stroke Play USA 17-Jul Richard (Skip) Berkmeyer USA F
Illinois State Amateur USA 17-Jul Tee-k Kelly USA F
Santa Maria Collegiate Open USA 17-Jul Johann Voss BOL G
Estonian Junior Open EST 17-Jul Sander Aadusaar* EST G
PGA Junior Series - Westbrook Country Club USA 17-Jul Spencer Reed* USA G
Queensland Schools Championship AUS 17-Jul Blake Proverbs AUS F
Minnesota Amateur USA 17-Jul Sam Matthew USA G
MJT Odlum Brown Classic CAN 17-Jul Edward Metcalfe* CAN G
South Wales Boys Championship WAL 17-Jul Daniel King* WAL G
Slovenian Open SLO 17-Jul Jure Vasle*/Mark Trnovec* SLO/SLO G
Kentucky State Match Play USA 18-Jul Joseph Deraney USA G
AJGA Huntsville Junior USA 18-Jul Connor Smith USA F
New England Amateur USA 18-Jul Evan Russell USA F
McGregor Trophy ENG 18-Jul Marco Penge ENG F
AJGA Junior at Tedesco USA 18-Jul Conor Rodrigues* CAN G
Dogwood State Junior USA 18-Jul Jonathan Rector* USA G
Quebec Junior Championship CAN 18-Jul Etienne Papineau CAN G
Wyndham Cup USA 18-Jul West USA C
the Memorial Junior USA 18-Jul Will Grimmer* USA G
Saskatchewan Amateur CAN 18-Jul David Stewart* CAN G
Ulster Boys Open IRL 18-Jul Paul McBride IRL F
Barton Creek Resort Collegiate Championship USA 18-Jul Brandon Rougeau* USA G
Aaron's Bob Estes Abilene Junior USA 18-Jul Travis Benson USA G
Nebraska Junior Amateur USA 18-Jul Sam Meuret* USA G
Danish International Youth Championship DEN 18-Jul Nicklas Munkebo DEN F
CN Future Links Atlantic CAN 18-Jul Ryan Nowe CAN G
Czech International Junior CZE 18-Jul Vitek Novak CZE F
Met Junior Championship USA 18-Jul Cameron Young USA F
Callaway Junior World Championship USA 19-Jul Jose Mendez CRC D
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 5 CHN 19-Jul Zhu Song* CHN G
Drummond Junior AUS 19-Jul Min Woo Lee AUS F
Sun Life Financial Alberta Amateur CAN 19-Jul Riley Fleming CAN F
FCG Collegiate Series @ PGA West USA 19-Jul Alex Angard USA G
Toronto Star Amateur CAN 19-Jul Alex Dumais CAN F
Colorado Junior Match Play USA 19-Jul Jake Staiano* USA G
Kansas Junior Match Play USA 19-Jul Kade Brown* USA G
Quebec Provincial Amateur Championship CAN 19-Jul Hugo Bernard CAN F
Ontario Junior Championship CAN 19-Jul Jake McNulty CAN F
TOYA Polish Junior POL 19-Jul Jan Szmidt POL F
Indiana State Junior Championship USA 19-Jul Keegan McKinney* USA G
Warren-Ford Amateur Open SIN 19-Jul Marc Ong SIN F
Rochester District Championship USA 20-Jul Gavin Hall USA F
Utah Senior Amateur USA 20-Jul Scott Fairbanks* USA G
Southern Amateur Championship USA 20-Jul Zach Olsen USA A
Swiss Junior Championship SUI 20-Jul Jeremy Freiburghaus SUI G
Abierto Caracas Country Club VEN 20-Jul Alejandro Perazzo VEN F
Molleaens Junior-Ynglinge Cup DEN 20-Jul Joachim Monefeldt Jeberg*/Peter Ingemann Bohlbro* DEN/DEN G
Dutch Junior Open NED 20-Jul Michael Kraaij NED D
U.S. Amateur Public Links Championship USA 20-Jul Jordan Niebrugge USA B
Montana State Amateur USA 20-Jul Brandon McIver USA F
Faldo Series Italy ITA 20-Jul Emilio Pallavicino* ITA G
Finnish Stroke Play FIN 20-Jul Arto Pehkonen FIN E
Belgian National Match Play BEL 20-Jul Aurian Capart BEL F
San Diego City Amateur USA 21-Jul Byron Meth/Bryan Shin* USA/USA F
West Texas Amateur USA 21-Jul Logan Philley USA G
Jacksonville Amateur USA 21-Jul Colin Monagle USA F
Cardinal Amateur USA 21-Jul Taylor Coalson USA C
Campeonato de Santander - Memorial Marcelino Botin ESP 21-Jul Javier Ballesteros ESP G
St David's Gold Cross WAL 21-Jul Richard James WAL F
North Dakota Match Play USA 21-Jul Bill Carlson USA F
Slovenian Team Championship Individual SLO 21-Jul Tim Gornik SLO F
Austrian Stroke Play U16 AUT 21-Jul Florian Payr* AUT G
Nova Scotia Mid Amateur CAN 21-Jul Trevor Chow* CAN G
Grand Prix des Landes FRA 21-Jul Juan Sarasti ESP E
Barloseborg Elite Open DEN 21-Jul Mathias Gladbjerg DEN G
Austrian Stroke Play U18 AUT 21-Jul Tom Brennacher* AUT G
Abierto del Guayaquil Country Club ECU 21-Jul Sergio Murtinho* ECU G
Austrian Stroke Play U21 AUT 21-Jul Markus Habeler AUT F
Hillerod Pokalen DEN 21-Jul Rasmus Molin Ipsen* DEN F
Lake Creek Amateur USA 21-Jul Matt Weeks* USA F
Abierto de Golf - Militar COL 21-Jul Santiago Ruiz COL F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1    Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
2    Michael Kim (USA)
3    Justin Thomas (USA) +1
4    Michael Weaver (USA) +1
5    Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG) +4
6    Cory Whitsett (USA) -3
7    Brady Watt (AUS) -1
8    Patrick Rodgers (USA)
9    Max Orrin (ENG) +1
10  Max Homa (USA) +5

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

Oliver Schniederjans (USA) - up 14 to 42
Andrew Yun (USA) - up 7 to 46
Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP) - up 5 to 47
Toni Hakula (FIN) - up 20 to 49
Nathan Holman (AUS) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Jordan Niebrugge (USA) - up 59 to 55
Gavin Hall (USA) - up 141 to 57
Nathan Smith (USA) - up 48 to 64
Ian Davis (USA) - up 79 to 73
Chang-woo Lee (KOR) - up 22 to 83
Lucas Herbert (AUS) - up 23 to 92
Zach Olsen (USA) - up 305 to 93
Michael McCoy (USA) - up 17 to 96

 



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Japan Junior Players Championship JPN 15-Jul Mana Shinozaki JPN F
South Dakota Match Play USA 15-Jul Morgan Fitts USA F
Judson Collegiate Invitational USA 15-Jul Maribel Lopez COL D
Toyota Tour Cup Series Santa Ana USA 16-Jul Kitty Tam HKG F
Santa Maria Collegiate Open USA 17-Jul Ali Lucas USA F
PGA Junior Series - Westbrook Country Club USA 17-Jul Bryana Nguyen USA F
California Championship USA 17-Jul Kaitlin Park USA E
Colorado Match Play USA 17-Jul Christina Spinzig USA G
Queensland Schools Championship AUS 17-Jul Stacey White AUS F
MJT Odlum Brown Classic CAN 17-Jul Michelle Kim* CAN G
Nebraska Match Play USA 17-Jul Morgan Smejkal* USA F
CN Future Links Atlantic CAN 18-Jul Krysta Schaus* CAN G
Czech International Junior CZE 18-Jul Kristyna Frydlova* CZE F
Dogwood State Junior USA 18-Jul Jennifer Chang* USA G
Aaron's Bob Estes Abilene Junior USA 18-Jul Vanessa Ha* CAN G
Danish International Junior Championship DEN 18-Jul Amber Lee Svendsen ITA F
Oklahoma State Amateur USA 18-Jul Jade Staggs USA F
Ontario Amateur CAN 18-Jul Robyn Doig CAN E
Kansas Amateur USA 18-Jul Lauren Falley USA F
Quebec Junior Championship CAN 18-Jul Valerie Tanguay CAN F
Barton Creek Resort Collegiate Championship USA 18-Jul Hannah Arnold USA F
Arkansas Stroke Play USA 18-Jul Grier Bennett USA G
the Memorial Junior USA 18-Jul Jessica Porvasnik USA F
Wyndham Cup USA 18-Jul West USA B
AJGA Junior at Tedesco USA 18-Jul Anna Zhou USA G
AJGA Huntsville Junior USA 18-Jul Ji Eun Baik* KOR F
Western Philadelphia Match Play USA 19-Jul Emily Gimpel USA F
Warren-Ford Amateur Open SIN 19-Jul Michelle Koh MAS F
Irish Girls Amateur Close Championship IRL 19-Jul Julie McCarthy* IRL F
Western Junior Championship USA 19-Jul Heather Ciskowski USA F
Indiana State Amateur USA 19-Jul Emily Podzielinski USA F
Western Pennsylvania Championship USA 19-Jul Kristen Obush USA G
Callaway Junior World Championship USA 19-Jul Mariel Galdiano USA C
Pacific Northwest Amateur USA 19-Jul Jennifer Ha CAN D
FCG Collegiate Series @ PGA West USA 19-Jul Katherine Zhu* CHN F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 5 CHN 19-Jul Liu Ruixin CHN F
TOYA Polish Junior POL 19-Jul Antonia von Wnuck GER E
Swiss Junior Championship SUI 20-Jul Azelia Meichtry SUI F
Gran Premio de la Comunidad de Madrid ESP 20-Jul Ana Dieguez ESP G
Dutch Junior Open NED 20-Jul Lauren (ENG) Taylor ENG C
North & South Amateur USA 20-Jul Ally McDonald USA A
Finnish Stroke Play FIN 20-Jul Sanna Nuutinen FIN E
Scottish Girls' (Close) Stroke Play SCO 20-Jul Connie Jaffrey SCO F
Grand Prix des Landes FRA 21-Jul Silvia Banon ESP D
San Diego City Amateur USA 21-Jul Jennifer Dilger USA F
Austrian Stroke Play U18 AUT 21-Jul Marlene Krejcy AUT F
Austrian Stroke Play U16 AUT 21-Jul Sophie Poll* AUT G
Abierto de Golf - Militar COL 21-Jul Anna Cristina Kindgren SWE F
Hillerod Pokalen DEN 21-Jul Christine Holm Skylvad DEN F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1    Lydia Ko (NZL)
2    Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3    Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) +2
4    Minjee Lee (AUS)
5    Annie Park (USA) +1
6    Alison Lee (USA) -3
7    Georgia Hall (ENG)
8    Kim Williams (RSA)
9    Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
10  Karolin Lampert (GER) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Ally McDonald (USA) - up 27 to 12
Kelly Shon (USA) - up 5 to 19
Hayley Bettencourt (AUS) - up 10 to 20

TOP 50 

Hayley Davis (ENG) - up 4 to 47
Daniela Darquea (ECU) - up 4 to 48
Carrie Park (RSA) - up 4 to 49

TOP 100

Rinko Mitsunaga (USA) - up 16 to 85
Tatiana Wijaya (AUS) - up 16 to 90
Maribel Lopez (COL) - up 26 to 92
Meghan Stasi (USA) - up 15 to 93
Laura Blanco (COL) - up 6 to 96
Cyna Rodriguez (PHI) - up 9 to 98
Olivia Cowan (GER) - up 5 to 99
Julienne Soo (AUS) - up 11 to 100

 

Previous Next