The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Kronborg Masters DEN 23-Jul Patrick Winther DEN F
New Brunswick Senior CAN 24-Jul Mike Breen* CAN G
Chattanooga Choo Choo Invitational USA 24-Jul Ben Wolcott USA F
PGA Junior Series Purdue University USA 24-Jul Qi Wen Wong SIN G
FCG World Junior Championship USA 24-Jul Devin Hua* USA G
Saskatchewan Senior CAN 24-Jul Colin Coben CAN G
Eddie Burke Sr. Young Houstonian USA 24-Jul Darion Daniels* USA G
Oklahoma State Amateur USA 24-Jul Nathan Hughes USA E
Coast Junior Open KEN 24-Jul Daniel Nduva KEN G
New Jersey Junior USA 24-Jul Max Greyserman USA F
Rancho Viejo Collegiate Open USA 24-Jul Ricky Solis* USA G
World Masters of Junior Golf USA 25-Jul Settavut Paradee/Matheus Balestrin THA/BRA G
South of England Open Amateur Championship ENG 25-Jul Riccardo Michelini ITA B
Veritas World Junior USA 25-Jul Toks Pedro USA G
Bob Jones Junior Championship USA 25-Jul Jose Mendez CRC F
Lockton Kansas City Junior USA 25-Jul Andrew Welk* USA G
Junior All-Star at Talbot USA 25-Jul Sam Jung* KOR G
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior USA 25-Jul Nathan Jeansonne USA G
Mississippi Junior USA 25-Jul Jacob Ross USA G
Ontario Senior Amateur CAN 25-Jul Michael Jackson* CAN G
Greater San Antonio Junior USA 25-Jul Mitchell Meissner* USA G
Scottish Boys Open Stroke Play SCO 25-Jul Bob MacIntyre SCO F
New York State Amateur USA 25-Jul Matthew Stasiak USA G
Vermont Junior Match Play USA 25-Jul Drake Hull USA G
Wisconsin State Amateur USA 25-Jul Jordan Niebrugge USA F
William Penn Junior Championship USA 25-Jul Gray Townsend* USA G
Welsh Boys Championship WAL 25-Jul Kyle (WAL) Harman* WAL G
Davis Love III Junior Open USA 25-Jul Matt Cheng* TPE F
Canadian Junior Match Play CAN 25-Jul Ben Sear* CAN G
Arkansas Junior Match Play USA 26-Jul Peyton Wilhoit* USA G
Chick Evans Junior Amateur Championship USA 26-Jul Orion Yamat USA G
CGC Golf Club Junior Open U19 DEN 26-Jul Mathias Lorentzen* DEN G
Neighbors Trophy JPN 26-Jul Nam-hun Kim KOR D
Indiana Match Play USA 26-Jul Brodie Williams* USA G
Singapore Open Amateur SIN 26-Jul Yu-Jui Liu TPE E
CGC Golf Club Open U22 DEN 26-Jul Zacharias Agerbak DEN G
Northern Amateur USA 26-Jul Juan Pablo Hernandez MEX E
Faldo Series Netherlands NED 26-Jul Severiano Prins NED F
Francis Ouimet Memorial Tournament USA 26-Jul Matt Parziale USA F
Carris Trophy ENG 26-Jul Ben Amor* ENG E
Pacific Coast Amateur CAN 26-Jul Tyler Raber USA C
W.E. Cole Cotton States Invitational USA 27-Jul Ian Davis USA E
Porter Cup USA 27-Jul Taylor Pendrith CAN A
European Young Masters GER 27-Jul Bradley Moore ENG F
The Birchmont USA 27-Jul Bill Carlson USA F
U.S. Kids Teen World Championship USA 27-Jul David (TX) Snyder USA F
U.S. Junior Amateur Championship USA 27-Jul Scottie Scheffler USA B
Florida Junior Match Play (16-18) USA 27-Jul Gabriel Lench* USA G
National Junior's Championship CHN 27-Jul Liang Ce* CHN G
Grand Prix de La Baule FRA 28-Jul Kevin Hesbois BEL F
Grand Prix d'Apremont FRA 28-Jul Dewi Merckx BEL G
Eimskipmotarodin 4 ISL 28-Jul Haraldur Franklin Magnus ISL F
Latvian Match Play LAT 28-Jul Roberts Eihmanis LAT G
Tippecanoe City Championship USA 28-Jul Sean Busch* USA G
DJGA TaylorMade Open U19 DEN 28-Jul Tobias Poke* DEN G
Trehoje Elite Open DEN 28-Jul Michael K Nielsen DEN G
DJGA TaylorMade Open U22 DEN 28-Jul Nicolai Cetti Engstrom DEN G
Darwin GC Open AUS 28-Jul Neil White* AUS G
Gran Premio Citta Di Cervia Segafredo Zanetti ITA 28-Jul Luca Portelli ITA F
Oglethorpe Invitational USA 28-Jul Jack Hall USA D
Waikato Winter Stroke Play NZL 28-Jul Lachie McDonald NZL E
Estonian G & CC Trophy EST 28-Jul Sander Aadusaar EST G
Iowa Amateur USA 28-Jul Gene Elliott USA F
Campeonato de Espana ESP 28-Jul Emilio Cuartero ESP D
Industry Hills City Championship USA 28-Jul Corey Gard USA F
Texas Mid-Am Match Play USA 28-Jul Mike Booker USA G
China Amateur CHN 28-Jul Zhang (CHN) Jin CHN F
Solvogn Pokalen DEN 28-Jul Philip Juel-Berg DEN F
Norgesmesterskapet NOR 28-Jul Ole Ramsnes/Alex Sobstad/Aksel Olsen NOR/NOR/NOR E
Slovak Amateur Tour 5 SVK 28-Jul Peter Valasek SVK F
Omnium Suisse SUI 28-Jul Benjamin Rusch SUI F
Abierto Copa Pueblo Viejo Country Club COL 28-Jul Santiago Ruiz COL G
German International Amateur GER 28-Jul Maximilian Rottluff GER C
Kansas Amateur USA 28-Jul Chase Hanna USA F
New Brunswick Mid Amateur CAN 28-Jul Mike Landry* CAN G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
2     Michael Kim (USA)
3     Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG) +2
4     Justin Thomas (USA) -1
5     Cory Whitsett (USA) +1
6     Brady Watt (AUS) +1
7     Michael Weaver (USA) -3
8     Max Orrin (ENG) +1
9     Patrick Rodgers (USA) -1
10   Garrick Porteous (ENG) +3

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Scottie Scheffler (USA) - up 15 to 19

TOP 50 

Steven Ihm (USA) - up 11 to 40
Taylor Pendrith (CAN) - up 59 to 44

TOP 100 

Jack Perry (USA) - up 20 to 93
Mads Soegaard (DEN) - up 23 to 95
Mike Moyers (USA) - up 5 to 96
Denny McCarthy (USA) - up 8 to 97
Zachary Bauchou (USA) - up 8 to 99
Bradley Neil (SCO) - up 31 to 100

 



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Kronborg Masters DEN 23-Jul Iben Thaysen Sass Hvass DEN F
Eddie Burke Sr. Young Houstonian USA 24-Jul Laura Lindsey/Christina Cantu/Lizzy Doykan* USA/USA/USA G
PGA Junior Series Purdue University USA 24-Jul Jessica Porvasnik USA F
Arkansas Junior Match Play USA 24-Jul Casey Ott USA G
FCG World Junior Championship USA 24-Jul Mimi Ho HKG F
Canadian Junior Match Play CAN 25-Jul Ella Ofstedahl ENG G
Davis Love III Junior Open USA 25-Jul Sammi Lee USA G
Greater San Antonio Junior USA 25-Jul Caitlin Brown* USA G
World Masters of Junior Golf USA 25-Jul Kanyalak Preedasuttijij THA F
Maryland Amateur USA 25-Jul Kaitlyn Rohrback USA F
Welsh Girls Championship WAL 25-Jul Nia Greville WAL G
Veritas World Junior USA 25-Jul Baylee Barckley* USA F
William Penn Junior Championship USA 25-Jul Shannon Brooks* USA F
Junior All-Star at Talbot USA 25-Jul Ana Paula Ramirez* MEX G
Bob Jones Junior Championship USA 25-Jul Fumie Jo CHN F
Lockton Kansas City Junior USA 25-Jul Amy Matsuoka USA F
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior USA 25-Jul Ke Rojanapeansatit THA G
Scottish Junior Open Stroke Play SCO 26-Jul Jessica Meek SCO D
CGC Golf Club Open U22 DEN 26-Jul Mathilde Fredensborg DEN G
Faldo Series Netherlands NED 26-Jul Britt Steeghs NED G
Chick Evans Junior Amateur Championship USA 26-Jul Jessica Yuen USA G
Neighbors Trophy JPN 26-Jul Asuka Kashiwabara JPN D
Canadian Amateur Championship CAN 26-Jul Brooke Mackenzie Henderson CAN A
National Junior's Championship CHN 27-Jul Sun Qianya* CHN G
U.S. Kids Teen World Championship USA 27-Jul Anna Buchanan* USA F
Florida Junior Match Play USA 27-Jul Maho Hayakawa MEX G
International European Amateur FIN 27-Jul Emily Kristine Pedersen DEN Elite
U.S. Junior Championship USA 27-Jul Gabriella Then USA B
European Young Masters GER 27-Jul Cavadonga Sanjuan ESP C
The Birchmont USA 27-Jul Katie Sheetz* USA G
Abierto Copa Pueblo Viejo Country Club COL 28-Jul Camila Serrano COL F
China Amateur CHN 28-Jul Michelle Koh MAS D
Omnium Suisse SUI 28-Jul Clara Pietri SUI F
Grand Prix d'Apremont FRA 28-Jul Marie Beauvalet-Boutouyrie* FRA G
Norgesmesterskapet NOR 28-Jul Cesilie Hagen NOR F
Slovak Amateur Tour 5 SVK 28-Jul Alexandra Patakova* SLV F
Latvian Match Play LAT 28-Jul Linda Dobele LAT G
Grand Prix de La Baule FRA 28-Jul Louise Gateau-Chovelon FRA F
Darwin GC Open AUS 28-Jul Robyn Tait* AUS G
Gran Premio Citta Di Cervia Segafredo Zanetti ITA 28-Jul Stefania Avanzo ITA F
Wyoming Amateur USA 28-Jul Sarah Bowman USA G
Alabama Stroke Play USA 28-Jul Cammie Gray USA G
Leinster Women's Open IRL 28-Jul Emma O'Driscoll IRL F
Eimskipmotarodin 4 ISL 28-Jul Sunna Vidisdottir ISL F
Solvogn Pokalen DEN 28-Jul Stephanie Bertelsen DEN F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
4     Minjee Lee (AUS)
5     Annie Park (USA)
6     Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN) +8
7     Kim Williams (RSA) +1
8     Georgia Hall (ENG) -1
9     Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
10   Alison Lee (USA) -4

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50 

Casie Cathrea (USA) - up 43 to 32
Anne-Catherine Tanguay (CAN) - up 25 to 39

TOP 100

Laura Gonzalez-Escallon (BEL) - up 44 to 66
Maria Torres (PUR) - up 39 to 84
Laetitia Beck (ISR) - up 12 to 90
Megan Khang (USA) - up 28 to 97
Yueer Feng (CHN) - up 7 to 100

 

Previous Next