The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
FCWT Tour Championship 13-15 USA 27-May Sachin Kumar* TRI G
Bridgestone Tournament of Champions USA 27-May Mickey Werenski* USA G
JAGS Memorial Junior USA 27-May Jeffrey Miller* USA G
Thunderbird International Junior USA 27-May Jorge (VEN) Garcia VEN C
Florida Junior Tour-Innisbrook USA 27-May Travis Trace* USA G
Northumberland County Stroke Play ENG 27-May Matty Lamb ENG G
Memorial Amateur USA 27-May Joshua Stone USA D
FCWT Tour Championship 16 -19 USA 27-May Ryoto Furuya* USA G
Santa Barbara City Championship USA 27-May Brett Silvernail USA F
Fresno City Amateur Championship USA 27-May Pace Johnson USA F
Florida Junior Tour - Harmony Preserve USA 27-May Spenser Slayden* USA G
Canyons Collegiate Championship USA 29-May Garrett Fey*/Brandon Lau* USA/USA G
Saujana Championship MAS 30-May Nicklaus Chiam SIN E
US Kids - European Championship SCO 30-May Gisli Sveinbergsson ISL G
Lagonda Trophy ENG 30-May Max Orrin ENG E
Korean Mid-Amateur (Chammaroo Cup) KOR 30-May Cheol-sik Yoon* KOR G
North Wales Boys Open WAL 30-May Joshua Davies* WAL G
GAM Senior Match Play USA 31-May Mike Raymond* USA F
Finnish Tour 1 FIN 31-May Lauri Ruuska FIN F
Mirimichi PGA Junior Series USA 31-May Sam Stevens USA G
Southern India Junior Championship IND 31-May Manu Gandas IND F
Kansai Amateur JPN 31-May Ohori Yujiro* JPN F
Canadian University & College Championship CAN 31-May Ugo Coussaud FRA F
Arizona Mid-Amateur USA 31-May Kristoffer Marshall* USA F
Kyushu Amateur JPN 31-May Shoutarou Wada* JPN F
Arkansas Stroke Play USA 1-Jun Wes McNulty USA F
Aberto Estado Rio de Janeiro BRA 1-Jun Tomaz Pimenta Pinheiro BRA G
Chugoku Amateur JPN 1-Jun Shohei Hasegawa JPN F
Torneo EFG-Bank Indacochea BOL 1-Jun Jorge Salvatierra BOL F
Etiqa International Junior Masters MAS 1-Jun Khavish Varman Varada* MAS F
Texas Public Links USA 2-Jun Lance Ester* USA F
Uruguayan National Match Play URU 2-Jun Gregor Schmid* URU G
Colorado Mid-Amateur Match Play USA 2-Jun Dean Clapp* USA G
Norgescup 2 NOR 2-Jun Sebastian Mork Andersen NOR F
Coronation Trophy KEN 2-Jun John Karichu KEN F
Kenridge Invitational USA 2-Jun Denny McCarthy USA F
Trophee Jean-Louis Jurion FRA 2-Jun Julien Cosentino/Hubert Tisserand FRA/FRA F
Ottumwa Amateur USA 2-Jun JD Anderson/John Burgett USA/USA F
SGF Senior Tour H35 SWE 2-Jun Carl Fjallman SWE G
Polish Mid Amateur Championship POL 2-Jun Michal Kasprowicz POL G
Santa Clara County Championship USA 2-Jun Matt Cohn USA G
Welsh Open Youths' Championship WAL 2-Jun William Whiteoak ENG F
Turkish Amateur Open Championship TUR 2-Jun Hamza Sayin TUR F
Scottish Open Stroke Play SCO 2-Jun Garrick Porteous ENG B
Czech Amateur Tour 3 CZE 2-Jun Daniel Suchan CZE G
Swiss National Match Play Championship SUI 2-Jun Nicolas Thommen SUI F
Staffordshire Stag ENG 2-Jun Lewis Pearce* ENG G
Danish International Championship DEN 2-Jun Thomas Elissalde FRA C
Birmingham National Invitational USA 2-Jun John Engler USA D
Surrey Amateur Championship ENG 2-Jun Mark Booker* ENG F
Umberto Agnelli Trophy ITA 2-Jun Riccardo Michelini ITA E
NT Amateur AUS 2-Jun David Micheluzzi AUS F
NCAA DI Medal & Team Match USA 2-Jun Max Homa/Alabama USA/USA A

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1    Chris Williams (USA)
2    Bobby Wyatt (USA) +1
3    Brady Watt (AUS) -1
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT) +1
5    Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +1
6    Justin Thomas (USA) +1
7    Julien Brun (FRA) -3
8    Daniel Berger (USA) +2
9    Beau Hossler (USA) +2
10  Peter Williamson (USA) -2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Cameron Smith (AUS) - up 6 to 15
Nathan Kimsey (ENG) - up 6 to 16
Brandon Stone (RSA) - up 6 to 18

TOP 50 

Soo-min Lee (KOR) - up 19 to 41
Garrick Porteous (ENG) - up 24 to 43
Brad Dalke (USA) - up 2 to 49

TOP 100 

Jonathan Grey (ENG) - up 25 to 83
Richard O'Donovan (IRL) - up 31 to 89
Dermot McElroy (IRL) - up 64 to 96
Jack McDonald (SCO) - up 20 to 98
Alejandro Tosti (ARG) - up 1 to 100




The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Florida Junior Tour - Harmony Preserve USA 27-May Anna Newell USA F
Thunderbird International Junior USA 27-May Nicole Morales USA B
JAGS Memorial Junior USA 27-May Breann Fox* USA G
FCWT Tour Championship USA 27-May Dylan Kim USA F
Bridgestone Tournament of Champions USA 27-May Thamonpatsorn Siriko THA F
WGSA 72 Hole Team Championship - Individual RSA 29-May Nobuhle Dlamini SWZ B
SLGA Amateur Open SIN 30-May Princess Mary Superal PHI B
KGNS Amateur Open MAS 30-May Justine Chen USA F
US Kids - European Championship SCO 30-May Aimee Wilson ENG F
Hokkaido Championship JPN 30-May Hikari Fujita JPN F
Canadian University & College Championship CAN 31-May Sabrina Sapone CAN G
IWGA Match Play USA 31-May Brooke Beegle* USA F
Mirimichi PGA Junior Series USA 31-May Rachel Dai USA F
Finnish Tour 1 FIN 31-May Sanna Nuutinen FIN E
Aberto Estado Rio de Janeiro BRA 1-Jun Carla Ziliotto BRA F
Etiqa International Junior Masters MAS 1-Jun Genevieve Ling I-Ryn MAS F
Torneo EFG-Bank Indacochea BOL 1-Jun Tamara Paz BOL F
Swiss National Match Play Championship SUI 2-Jun Rachel Rossel/Albane Valenzuela SUI/SUI F
Uruguayan National Match Play URU 2-Jun Manuela Barros URU G
Czech Amateur Tour 3 CZE 2-Jun Kristyna Pavlickova CZE F
Danish International Championship DEN 2-Jun Nicole Broch Larsen DEN C
Trophee Jean-Louis Jurion FRA 2-Jun Romane Juve FRA F
Campeonato de Espana Amateur ESP 2-Jun Ainhoa Olarra ESP B
Umberto Agnelli Trophy ITA 2-Jun Bianca Fabrizio ITA D
Turkish Amateur Open Championship TUR 2-Jun Karolina Vlckova CZE E
Norgescup 2 NOR 2-Jun Karoline Woie NOR F
St Rule Trophy SCO 2-Jun Ailsa Summers SCO C

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1    Lydia Ko (NZL)
2    Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3    Alison Lee (USA) +3
4    Minjee Lee (AUS) -1
5    Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) -1
6    Stephanie Meadow (IRL) -1
7    Georgia Hall (ENG)
8    Annie Park (USA) +1
9    Paula Reto (RSA) -1
10  Kyung Kim (USA)

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Nicole Morales (USA) - up 14 to 13
Celine Boutier (FRA) - up 7 to 15

TOP 50 

Sophia Popov (GER) - up 4 to 47
Cathleen Santoso (AUS) - up 12 to 48

TOP 100

Ainhoa Olarra (ESP) - up 72 to 77
Asuka Kashiwabara (JPN) - up 22 to 90
Meghan Stasi (USA) - up 13 to 93
Simin Feng (CHN) - up 18 to 96
Lauren Stratton (USA) - up 4 to 98
Cynthia Diaz (COL) - up 5 to 99
Lauren (ENG) Taylor (ENG) - up 22 to 100

 

Previous Next