The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
East of Ireland Open Championship IRL 3-Jun Paul Dunne IRL E
Gleannloch Collegiate Open USA 5-Jun Bradley Phelps USA G
Westchester Amateur Championship USA 5-Jun Colin McDade* USA G
Rolling Hills Collegiate Open USA 5-Jun Chuck Nettles* USA G
Evitt Foundation RTC Junior All-Star USA 5-Jun Andy Ogletree* USA G
British Columbia Mid-Amateur CAN 6-Jun Kris Yardley* CAN G
PING Phoenix Junior at ASU Karsten USA 6-Jun Jens Verhey* USA F
PGA Junior Series Kearney Hill USA 6-Jun Tyler McDaniel USA F
AJGA Kansas Junior at Buffalo Dunes USA 6-Jun Aaron Guanlao* USA G
AJGA Junior at Steelwood USA 6-Jun Bennett Baker* USA F
Standard Chartered Bank National Summer Ranking TPE 6-Jun Wei-Lun Wang TPE F
Royal Selangor Junior Open MAS 6-Jun Bryan Teoh Wiyang* MAS G
Oklahoma Junior Championship USA 6-Jun Hayden Wood USA F
Singapore Junior Championship SIN 6-Jun Edgar Oh SIN F
New Jersey Amateur USA 6-Jun Michael Stamberger USA F
Nebraska Junior Match Play USA 6-Jun Carson Schaake USA G
Chubu Amateur JPN 7-Jun Takashi Ogiso* JPN G
Ontario Match Play CAN 7-Jun Zack Kempa CAN F
English Seniors Championship ENG 7-Jun Richard Latham* ENG G
AJGA Junior at Quad Cities USA 7-Jun Varun Chopra USA G
Enjoy Jakarta World Junior Championship INA 7-Jun Sarit Suwannarut THA F
Finnish Tour 2 FIN 8-Jun Juuso Kahlos FIN F
European Mid-Amateur SVK 8-Jun Bertrand Noel FRA G
Shikoku Amateur JPN 8-Jun Shindo Ninomiya JPN G
Manitoba Match Play CAN 8-Jun Aaron Cockerill CAN F
Kent Amateur Championship ENG 8-Jun Alfie Plant ENG F
Palmetto Amateur USA 8-Jun Nicholas Reach USA B
National Stroke Play Championship NED 8-Jun Lars Van Meijel NED F
Italian Amateur Match Play ITA 8-Jun Teodoro Soldati ITA E
Philippine Junior Amateur Closed PHI 9-Jun Rupert Zaragosa PHI F
Palmer Cup USA 9-Jun USA USA B
Quebec Match Play CAN 9-Jun Corey Eccles CAN F
St Andrews Links Trophy SCO 9-Jun Neil Raymond ENG A
Isle of Wight & Channel Islands Championships ENG 9-Jun Ryan Henley ENG F
Wyoming State Match Play USA 9-Jun Kamrin Allen USA G
Carroll Amateur USA 9-Jun Kirby Pettitt USA F
Fiji Open FIJ 9-Jun Sam Lee KOR F
Hertfordshire County Championship ENG 9-Jun William Symons* ENG G
Lancashire Amateur Championship ENG 9-Jun Haydn McCullen ENG F
Abierto Scotiabank PER 9-Jun Miguel Tola PER G
CN Future Links Prairie Championship CAN 9-Jun Zach Anderson CAN F
Team Norway Junior Tour 2 NOR 9-Jun Petter Mikalsen NOR F
Sussex Amateur Championship ENG 9-Jun Andrew Smith* ENG F
Oestmarka Open NOR 9-Jun Mikkel Bjerch-Andresen NOR F
DGU Challenger Tour II DEN 9-Jun Patrick Winther DEN F
AON Junior Tour drenge II DEN 9-Jun Jonathan Echberg DEN G
DGU Elite Tour Herrer II DEN 9-Jun Kasper Estrup DEN F
Royal Oaks Invitational USA 9-Jun Ryan Fery* USA F
Florida Public Links USA 9-Jun Nick Brothers USA F
Internationaux de France Seniors 2 Trophee Mahe FRA 9-Jun Brian Grieve* ENG G
The Watson Challenge USA 9-Jun Bryan Norton USA F
TGA-CAT Junior Ranking THA 9-Jun Bandit Chaisuk THA G
German Boys Open GER 9-Jun Dominic Foos GER F
Mississippi State Amateur USA 9-Jun Steve Wilson USA F
Mexican Amateur USA 9-Jun Mario Clemens MEX C
Airone d'Argento ITA 9-Jun Alberto Fisco* ITA G
Bedfordshire County Championship ENG 9-Jun Robert Sutton ENG F
Aberconwy Trophy WAL 9-Jun Alastair Jones WAL F
Alabama State Amateur USA 9-Jun Michael (Auburn) Johnson USA D
Middlesex County Championship ENG 9-Jun Matthew Alden* ENG G
Louisiana Amateur USA 9-Jun Eric Ricard USA F
Los Angeles City Championship USA 9-Jun Jeremy Sanders USA F
Eimskipsmotarodin 2 ISL 9-Jun Haraldur Franklin Magnus ISL F
Cambridgeshire County Championship ENG 9-Jun James Reeson* ENG F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1    Chris Williams (USA)
2    Bobby Wyatt (USA)
3    Brady Watt (AUS)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
5    Julien Brun (FRA) +2
6    Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -1
7    Justin Thomas (USA) -1
8    Daniel Berger (USA)
9    Robby Shelton (USA) +9
10  Beau Hossler (USA) -1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Max Orrin (ENG) - up 9 to 20

TOP 50 

Neil Raymond (ENG) - up 25 to 29
Reeve Whitson (IRL) - up 10 to 46
Rodolfo Cazaubon (MEX) - up 11 to 49
Gavin Moynihan (IRL) - up 7 to 50

TOP 100 

Joaquin Lolas (PER) - up 44 to 80
Jamie Rutherford (ENG) - up 20 to 83
Albert Eckhardt (FIN) - up 19 to 87
Chad Ramey (USA) - up 14 to 88
Nicholas Reach (USA) - up 40 to 92
Rico Hoey (PHI) - up 54 to 96
Steven Ihm (USA) - up 4 to 97
Emilio Cuartero (ESP) - up 22 to 98
Andrew Presley (USA) - up 5 to 100




The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Gleannloch Collegiate Open USA 5-Jun Alisa White USA F
Evitt Foundation RTC Junior All-Star USA 5-Jun Ailin Li USA G
Nebraska Junior Match Play USA 5-Jun Haley Thiele USA G
Georgia Match Play USA 5-Jun Ashlan Ramsey USA F
PING Phoenix Junior at ASU Karsten USA 6-Jun Muni He CAN F
Singapore Junior Championship SIN 6-Jun Pornpawee Thammavichai* THA F
AJGA Kansas Junior at Buffalo Dunes USA 6-Jun Daniela Darquea ECU F
Mississippi State Amateur USA 6-Jun Kathleen (MISS) Gallagher* USA E
PGA Junior Series Kearney Hill USA 6-Jun Maddie Hamilton* USA F
Standard Chartered Bank National Summer Ranking TPE 6-Jun Yu-Ju Chen TPE F
Royal Selangor Junior Open MAS 6-Jun Genevieve Ling I-Ryn MAS F
Oklahoma Junior Championship USA 6-Jun Anna Mikish* USA G
AJGA Junior at Steelwood USA 6-Jun Taylor Coleman USA F
Arkansas Match Play USA 7-Jun Julie Oxendine USA G
AJGA Junior at Quad Cities USA 7-Jun Anna Zhou* USA F
Karnataka Amateur IND 7-Jun Gurbani Singh IND E
Enjoy Jakarta World Junior Championship INA 7-Jun Kanyalak Preedasuttijij THA E
National Stroke Play Championship NED 8-Jun Myrte Eikenaar NED F
Italian Amateur Match Play ITA 8-Jun Barbara Borin ITA F
Manitoba Match Play CAN 8-Jun Bri-ann Tokariwski CAN G
Finnish Tour 2 FIN 8-Jun Sanna Nuutinen FIN E
Philippine Junior Amateur Closed PHI 9-Jun Regina De Guzman PHI D
Team Norway Junior Tour 2 NOR 9-Jun Katerina Jaeger NOR F
Eimskipsmotarodin 2 ISL 9-Jun Anna Solveig Snorradottir ISL G
TGA-CAT Junior Ranking THA 9-Jun Taglao Jeeravivitaporn* THA G
DGU Elite Tour Damer II DEN 9-Jun Daisy Nielsen DEN F
CN Future Links Prairie Championship CAN 9-Jun Jaclyn Lee CAN G
German Girls Open GER 9-Jun Emily Kristine Pedersen DEN B
AON Junior Tour piger II DEN 9-Jun Stephanie Amalie Astrup* DEN G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1    Lydia Ko (NZL)
2    Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3    Alison Lee (USA)
4    Minjee Lee (AUS)
5    Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
6    Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
7    Georgia Hall (ENG)
8    Annie Park (USA)
9    Paula Reto (RSA)
10  Kyung Kim (USA)

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN) - up 8 to 13

TOP 50 

Lindsey Weaver (USA) - up 7 to 46
Jisoo Keel (CAN) - up 2 to 49
Emily Tubert (USA) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Meghan MacLaren (ENG) - up 2 to 99
Natalie Wille (SWE) - up 2 to 100

 

Previous Next