The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Gove Country Open AUS 10-Jun Jason Lane* AUS F
Challenge at Falcons Fire USA 10-Jun Ryoto Furuya USA G
Torneo Aficianado Cartagena de Indias COL 10-Jun Santiago Gomez COL F
Abierto Manizales COL 10-Jun Eduardo Escobar F* COL G
Abierto de Ibague Mid Amateur COL 10-Jun Mauricio Garrido Neira* COL G
Hokkaido Amateur JPN 11-Jun Daichi Sato JPN G
Maryland Amateur USA 11-Jun Denny McCarthy USA F
HJGT Orlando Collegiate Amateur USA 12-Jun Charlie Stubbs* USA G
State Farm Collegiate Open USA 12-Jun Eric Cross* USA G
PGA Junior Series ArborLinks USA 12-Jun Thomas (OK) Johnson* USA G
Irish Amateur Close IRL 12-Jun Cormac Sharvin IRL E
Indonesian Junior Open INA 13-Jun Tirto Tamardi* INA G
Worcestershire Amateur Championship ENG 13-Jun Josh Carpenter ENG F
Pacific Northwest Senior Amateur CAN 13-Jun Tom Brandes USA G
South Carolina Junior Championship USA 13-Jun Josh Fickes* USA G
Under Armour-Vicky Hurst Championship USA 13-Jun Tyler Moore USA G
Hudson Junior Invitational USA 13-Jun Ian Holt* USA G
Junior All-Star at Gray Plantation USA 13-Jun Colin Kober* USA G
Florida Senior Amateur Match Play USA 13-Jun Doug Lacrosse USA F
Alberta Mid-Amateur CAN 13-Jun Alan Stewart* CAN G
Kanto Amateur JPN 13-Jun Kazuo Akimoto JPN F
Seletar Junior Open SIN 13-Jun Yash Majmudar IND G
Missouri Junior Match Play USA 13-Jun Alec Palen* USA G
Kansas Junior Amateur USA 13-Jun Chase Hanna* USA G
Quebec Provincial Mid-Amateur CAN 14-Jun Luca Michielli* CAN G
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 4 CHN 14-Jun Wang Xichen CHN F
Southern Junior Championship USA 14-Jun David Mackey USA G
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior USA 14-Jun Patrick Martin* USA G
Arkansas Junior Stroke Play USA 14-Jun Whit Parker* USA G
FJ Invitational USA 14-Jun Matt Gilchrest USA C
GGL International Junior Open ITA 14-Jun Marko Grgicevic* ITA G
Hosim Cup KOR 14-Jun Nam-hun Kim KOR E
Junior Asian Masters THA 14-Jun Nitithorn Thippong THA F
Colorado Senior Match Play USA 14-Jun Harry Johnson USA G
Tohoku Amateur JPN 14-Jun Kouki Furuta JPN G
Rarotonga Open COK 15-Jun Kirk Tuaiti COK G
European Seniors EST 15-Jun Lorenzo Sartori ITA G
Leone di San Marco ITA 15-Jun Federico Maccario ITA F
Durham County Championship ENG 15-Jun John Kirkpatrick* ENG G
Hawaii State Match Play - Manoa Cup USA 15-Jun Jared Sawada USA F
Southeastern Amateur USA 15-Jun Seth Reeves USA D
Monroe Invitational USA 15-Jun Nicholas Palladino USA B
SGF Senior Tour H34 U3 SWE 15-Jun Andreas Pettersson SWE G
Philippine Amateur Closed PHI 16-Jun Rupert Zaragosa PHI E
Kyushu Open JPN 16-Jun Yousaku Miyazato* JPN G
South Carolina Match Play USA 16-Jun Adam Goins USA F
Norfolk County Championship ENG 16-Jun Jack Yule* ENG G
Suisse Orientale Championship SUI 16-Jun Richard Heath AUS G
Vejlematchen Lordag & Sondag DEN 16-Jun Nikolai Hogh DEN G
Greater San Antonio Championship USA 16-Jun Arnold Martinez* USA F
Wilbroe Cup DEN 16-Jun Mathias Ive* DEN F
Rosen Pokalen DEN 16-Jun John Axelsen DEN F
Grand Prix Wallaert Devilder FRA 16-Jun Felix Mory FRA G
Sunnehanna Amateur USA 16-Jun Steven Ihm USA A
Norgescup 3 NOR 16-Jun Lasse Gerhardsen NOR F
Slovak Amateur Tour 4 SVK 16-Jun Martin Tavoda SVK G
Campeonato del Valles ESP 16-Jun Adria Arnaus ESP G
Scottish Junior Tour 2 SCO 16-Jun Connor Syme/Calum (Tant) Hill SCO/SCO F
Coupe Cachard FRA 16-Jun Nicolas Herve FRA F
Guldpokalen SWE 16-Jun Robin Pettersson* SWE G
Czech National Match Play CZE 16-Jun Simon Zach CZE F
Austrian Stroke Play AUT 16-Jun Felix Schulz* AUT G
Texas Amateur Championship USA 16-Jun Doug Manor* USA D
North Carolina Amateur USA 16-Jun Steven Brame* USA D
Long Beach Match Play USA 16-Jun Jordan Guillen* USA F
Abierto de Golf Ciudad de Ibague COL 16-Jun Javier Manrrique Gonzalez* COL F
Marion Masters USA 16-Jun Steve Albright* USA G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Brady Watt (AUS) +2
2     Michael Kim (USA) +10
3     Matthias Schwab (AUT) +1
4     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +2
5     Julien Brun (FRA)
6     Bobby Wyatt (USA) -4
7     Justin Thomas (USA)
8     Daniel Berger (USA)
9     Michael Weaver (USA) +8
10   Peter Williamson (USA) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Cory Whitsett (USA) - up 6 to 15
Scottie Scheffler (USA) - up 5 to 19

TOP 50 

Steven Ihm (USA) - up 60 to 37
Gavin Kyle Green (MAS) - up 6 to 46
Taylor MacDonald (AUS) - up 2 to 49
Corey Conners (CAN) - up 8 to 50

TOP 100 

Carson Young (USA) - up 56 to 76
Jim Liu (USA) - up 13 to 93
Hank Lebioda (USA) - up 34 to 94




The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Challenge at Falcons Fire USA 10-Jun Lauren Gros USA F
PGA Junior Series ArborLinks USA 12-Jun Audrey Judd* USA G
Wisconsin Match Play Championship USA 12-Jun Jessica Gerry USA G
State Farm Collegiate Open USA 12-Jun Michelle Piyapattra USA F
Florida Amateur Championship USA 12-Jun Mallory Viera USA E
Southern India Ladies Amateur IND 12-Jun Gauri Monga IND D
Delaware Amateur Championship USA 12-Jun Emily Ransone USA F
Louisiana Amateur USA 12-Jun Sarah Davison* USA F
Seletar Junior Open SIN 13-Jun Benyapa Niphatsophon THA F
Missouri Junior Match Play USA 13-Jun Ashley Childers* USA G
Junior All-Star at Gray Plantation USA 13-Jun Hailee Cooper* USA G
Eastern Amateur Championship USA 13-Jun Ashlan Ramsey USA C
Under Armour-Vicky Hurst Championship USA 13-Jun Ji Rong CHN F
North Carolina State Championship USA 13-Jun Courtney McKim USA F
Arizona State Match Play USA 13-Jun Kylee Duede USA G
Hudson Junior Invitational USA 13-Jun Jillian Hollis* USA F
Indonesian Junior Open INA 13-Jun Sindy Fidelia* INA G
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior USA 14-Jun Haylee Harford USA G
Porter Cup USA 14-Jun Casie Cathrea USA C
Hosim Cup KOR 14-Jun Jin-Young Ko KOR F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 4 CHN 14-Jun Jiayi Zhou CHN F
Rolex Junior Championship USA 14-Jun Alison (CA) Lee USA B
Ontario Match Play CAN 14-Jun Robyn Doig CAN F
Junior Asian Masters THA 14-Jun Tian Qi* CHN G
Connecticut Championship USA 14-Jun Nicole Yatsenick USA G
Rarotonga Open COK 15-Jun Rotana Howard NZL G
European Senior Ladies EST 15-Jun Helene Maxe* SWE G
Ladies' British Open Amateur Championship WAL 15-Jun Georgia Hall ENG Elite
Leone di San Marco ITA 15-Jun Ana Belac SLO E
Finnish Tour 3 FIN 15-Jun Marika Voss FIN F
Suisse Orientale Championship SUI 16-Jun Linda Roos SUI F
Rosen Pokalen DEN 16-Jun Line Toft Hansen/Trine Marie Ronholdt Byo DEN/DEN G
Philippine Amateur Closed PHI 16-Jun Regina De Guzman PHI F
Vejlematchen Lordag & Sondag DEN 16-Jun Helene Hviid Jorgensen/Julie Carslund Kristensen DEN/DEN F
Campeonato del Valles ESP 16-Jun Carolina Gonzalez Garcia ESP F
Wilbroe Cup DEN 16-Jun Catarina Agerbak DEN G
Coupe Cachard FRA 16-Jun Manon Molle FRA E
Czech National Match Play CZE 16-Jun Lucie Hinnerova CZE E
Slovak Amateur Tour 4 SVK 16-Jun Zuzana Bielikova SVK F
Abierto de Golf Ciudad de Ibague COL 16-Jun Maria Alejandra Hoyos COL D
Austrian Stroke Play AUT 16-Jun Nina Muehl AUT F
Norgescup 3 NOR 16-Jun Renate Hjelle Grimstad NOR F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Alison Lee (USA) +1
3     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) -1
4     Minjee Lee (AUS)
5     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
6     Georgia Hall (ENG) +1
7     Stephanie Meadow (IRL) -1
8     Annie Park (USA)
9     Paula Reto (RSA)
10   Kyung Kim (USA)

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Karen Chung (USA) - up 7 to 19

TOP 50 

Leona Maguire (IRL) - up 103 to 34
Noemi Jimenez (ESP) - up 15 to 38
Nanna Madsen (DEN) - up 37 to 39
Angel Yin (USA) - up 30 to 40
Laura Funfstuck (GER) - up 124 to 49

TOP 100

Luna Sobron (ESP) - up 58 to 58
Ha Rang Lee (ESP) - up 34 to 81
Liu Yu (CHN) - up 13 to 90
Lori Beth Adams (USA) - up 6 to 96
Lakareber Abe (USA) - up 8 to 98
Lucia Gutierrez (PER) - up 2 to 99

 

Previous Next