The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Exeter Invitational Links Trophy ENG 4-Mar Cormac Sharvin IRL F
NAIA Contender USA 5-Mar Nathan Anderson USA F
Charleston Shootout USA 5-Mar Easton Renwick USA F
Doublegate Collegiate Invitational USA 5-Mar Taylor Martin USA G
Fresno State Lexus Classic USA 5-Mar Michael Kim USA B
TMC Spring Invitational USA 5-Mar Mikey McGinn* USA F
Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout USA 5-Mar Matt Lee* USA G
Davidson College Invitational USA 5-Mar Samuel Echikson BEL F
St Edwards Invitational USA 5-Mar Alex Carpenter USA E
Louisiana Classics USA 5-Mar Zachary Wright USA B
Ronnie Black Collegiate Invite USA 5-Mar David Ryan*/Russell Lara* ENG/USA G
USF Invitational USA 5-Mar Albin Choi CAN B
Samford Intercollegiate USA 5-Mar Hunter Stewart USA D
Jones Cup Senior Invitational USA 6-Mar Mike Bodney USA F
South Africa v Scotland RSA 6-Mar South Africa RSA C
Harmony Preserve Intercollegiate USA 6-Mar Richard Donegan USA F
KeNako South African World Juniors RSA 7-Mar Jade Buitendag RSA F
Society of Seniors Spring Classic USA 7-Mar James Lehman USA G
Colleton River Collegiate USA 7-Mar Matthew Moseley WAL F
National Spring Ranking Tournament TPE 8-Mar Teng Kao/Chieh-Po Lee TPE/TPE F
Bermuda Match Play BER 9-Mar Jarryd Dillas BER G
Campeonato de Catalunya Junior ESP 10-Mar Jordi Sanso Alberich* ESP F
Senior Florida Azalea Amateur USA 10-Mar David Anthony USA F
Copa Donovan COL 10-Mar Mateo Gomez COL F
Perlis Amateur Open MAS 10-Mar Ahmad Zahir Abd Ghani MAS F
Costa Rica National Match Play CRC 10-Mar Alvaro Ortiz CRC F
Campeonato de Castellon ESP 10-Mar Sixto Casabona Navarro ESP F
San Francisco City Championship USA 10-Mar William Brueckner USA F
Torneo Gira Scratch de Venezuela VEN 10-Mar Gustavo I Leon VEN F
Sindh Amateur PAK 10-Mar Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
Bandon Dunes Championship USA 10-Mar Troix Tonkham USA B
SH Collegiate Masters USA 10-Mar Patrick Rodgers USA A
Ryo Ishikawa Cup Junior Championship JPN 10-Mar Shotaro Wada JPN G
Hacienda Open GUA 10-Mar Daniel Gurtner GUA F
Riversdale Cup AUS 10-Mar Brady Watt AUS B

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Brady Watt (AUS)
3      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
4      Julien Brun (FRA) +2
5      Bobby Wyatt (USA) -1
6      Justin Thomas (USA) -1
7      Matthias Schwab (AUT)
8      Peter Williamson (USA) +1
9      Albin Choi (CAN) +2
10    Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -2


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Daniel Berger (USA) - up 7 to 15

TOP 50 

Gavin Kyle Green (MAS) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Paul Barjon (FRA) - up 3 to 99
Jack McDonald (SCO) - up 3 to 100




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Exeter Invitational Links Trophy ENG 4-Mar Sinead Sexton IRL F
Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational USA 5-Mar Linnea Johansson SWE D
Bruin Wave Invitational USA 5-Mar Annie Park USA B
Kiawah Island Intercollegiate USA 5-Mar Julia Neumann GER C
Juli Inkster Spartan Invite USA 5-Mar Mariah Stackhouse USA B
Kwazulu-Natal Championship RSA 5-Mar Nobuhle Dlamini SWZ C
KeNako South African World Juniors RSA 7-Mar Lara Weinstein RSA C
National Spring Ranking Tournament TPE 8-Mar Hsin Lee* TPE F
Torneo Nautico Hacoaj ARG 9-Mar Agustina Zeballos* ARG E
Bermuda Match Play BER 9-Mar Ann Symonds BER G
Campeonato de Castellon Ladies ESP 10-Mar Natalia Escuriola ESP F
Campeonato de Catalunya Junior ESP 10-Mar Andrea Jonama ESP F
JMU Eagle Landing Invite USA 10-Mar Frida Gustafsson-Spang SWE C
Clover Cup USA 10-Mar Kristina Merkle USA B
Purdue Mount Vintage Invite USA 10-Mar Casey Kennedy USA C
Italian International Ladies Amateur Championship ITA 10-Mar Chloe Leurquin BEL C
Rio Verde Invitational USA 10-Mar Savana Bezdicek USA D
North West Championships RSA 10-Mar Nobuhle Dlamini SWZ C
Ryo Ishikawa Cup Junior Championship JPN 10-Mar Kanna Ito* JPN F
Riversdale Cup AUS 10-Mar Grace Lennon AUS B
Copa Donovan COL 10-Mar Carolina Heredia Lozano COL D
San Francisco City Championship USA 10-Mar Casie Cathrea USA F
Costa Rica National Match Play CRC 10-Mar Ximena Montealegre CRC G
Darius Rucker Intercollegiate USA 10-Mar Noemi Jimenez ESP A

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS) +1
3      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) -1
4      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
5      Georgia Hall (ENG)
6      Kyung Kim (USA)
7      Celine Boutier (FRA)
8      Alison Lee (USA)
9      Bronte Law (ENG)
10    Kim Williams (RSA)


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50 

Ashlan Ramsey (USA) - up 16 to 42
Rachel Rohanna (USA) - up 4 to 48
Brittany Altomare (USA) - up 6 to 49


TOP 100

Casey Grice (USA) - up 33 to 68
Noemi Jimenez (ESP) - up 50 to 77
Katja Pogacar (SLO) - up 9 to 94
Michaela Fletcher (RSA) - up 14 to 95
Ally McDonald (USA) - up 7 to 97


Previous Next