The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Sacramento State Intercollegiate Cup USA 12-Mar Glen Scher USA F
TaylorMade Adidas Intercollegiate USA 12-Mar Zander Winston* USA G
SoCal Intercollegiate D2 USA 12-Mar Alex (Abilene Chr U) Carpenter USA F
Jackrabbit Invitational USA 12-Mar Kyle Westmoreland USA F
Southeastern Collegiate USA 12-Mar Tim Crouch USA E
Palmetto Invitational USA 12-Mar Matt Atkins USA C
Lamkin Grips SD Classic USA 12-Mar Jon Rahm-Rodriguez ESP B
Triumph at Pauma Valley USA 12-Mar Justin Keiley USA E
Argent Financial Classic USA 12-Mar Rodolfo Cazaubon MEX C
Pinehurst Intercollegiate USA 12-Mar Tyler Merkel USA E
General Hackler Championship USA 12-Mar Oliver Goss/Taylor Pendrith AUS/CAN B
Tiger Invitational USA 12-Mar Chad Ramey USA B
Bash at the Beach USA 12-Mar Rich Leeper* USA F
NDNU Argonaut Invitational USA 12-Mar Chris Herzog USA G
Sand Shark Classic USA 12-Mar Brian Langley USA F
The Grover Page Classic USA 12-Mar Patrick Newcomb USA F
China Amateur Tour Leg 1 CHN 14-Mar Zhang Jin CHN F
March Grand Prix SRI 15-Mar M Arumugam/MU Chanaka Perera SRI/SRI F
Northern Amateur Championship RSA 15-Mar Louis Taylor RSA C
WWWExpress-DHL Amateur PHI 15-Mar Keanu Jahns GER G
Faldo Series Asia Grand Final CHN 15-Mar Luo Xue Wen CHN F
SSS BUCS Student Tour 6 SCO 15-Mar Patrick Spraggs ENG F
European Nations Cup Individual ESP 16-Mar Adrien Saddier FRA A
Border Olympics USA 16-Mar James Newton ENG C
Windsor Classic KEN 16-Mar Robinson Owiti* KEN F
Quadrangular Boys Match FRA 16-Mar Italy ITA F
Abierto de Arrayanes ECU 17-Mar Jose Xavier Perez ECU G
Texas South Mid-Amateur USA 17-Mar Edward Sanchez USA F
Arizona Publinks USA 17-Mar Jimmy Kozikowski USA F
Florida Azalea USA 17-Mar Cyril Suk USA F
Western Australian Amateur AUS 17-Mar Brady Watt AUS D
Hawaii State Amateur USA 17-Mar John Oda USA G
Eastern Province Stroke Play RSA 17-Mar Paul De Beer RSA E
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invite USA 17-Mar Stefan Johnson*/Bradley Shigezawa USA/USA G
Don Puckette NIT USA 17-Mar Julien Brun FRA B
Schenkel Invitational USA 17-Mar Justin Thomas USA A
Seminole Intercollegiate USA 17-Mar Daniel (Florida) Berger USA C
Hawaii State Senior Amateur USA 17-Mar David Hamada* USA G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Brady Watt (AUS)
3      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
4      Julien Brun (FRA)
5      Justin Thomas (USA) +1
6      Bobby Wyatt (USA) -1
7      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +3
8      Peter Williamson (USA)
9      Albin Choi (CAN)
10    Michael Kim (USA) +1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Adrien Saddier (FRA) - up 11 to 17


TOP 50 

Corey Conners (CAN) - up 5 to 46
Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP) - up 20 to 47
James Erkenbeck (USA) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100 

Patrick Kelly (ENG) - up 33 to 84
Scott Wolfes (USA) - up 27 to 86
Taylor Pendrith (CAN) - up 34 to 94
Soo-min Lee (KOR) - up 1 to 100





The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Jackrabbit Invitational USA 12-Mar Amy Anderson USA E
Dr Donnis Thompson Invitational USA 13-Mar Manon Gidali FRA C
China Amateur Tour Leg 1 CHN 14-Mar Guan Ruqing CHN F
SSS BUCS Student Tour 6 SCO 15-Mar Miranda Brain ENG G
Faldo Series Asia Grand Final CHN 15-Mar Ssu-Chia Cheng TPE D
WWWExpress-DHL Amateur PHI 15-Mar Dottie Ardina PHI D
Mountain View Collegiate USA 16-Mar Krista Puisite LAT B
European Nations Cup Individual ESP 16-Mar Patricia Sanz ESP B
Western Australian Amateur AUS 17-Mar Minjee Lee AUS C
SunTrust Gator Invite USA 17-Mar Chirapat Jao-Javanil THA A
Jekyll Island Collegiate USA 17-Mar Elizabeth Cheng* USA G
Insperity Lady Jaguar Intercollegiate USA 17-Mar Ashley Armstrong USA B
Campeonato de Madrid ESP 17-Mar Nuria Iturrios ESP C
Abierto de Arrayanes ECU 17-Mar Daniela Darquea ECU E

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) +1
3      Minjee Lee (AUS) -1
4      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
5      Georgia Hall (ENG)
6      Celine Boutier (FRA) +1
7      Kyung Kim (USA) -1
8      Alison Lee (USA)
9      Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA) +3
10    Kim Williams (RSA)


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50 

Ashley Armstrong (USA) - up 19 to 32
Chloe Williams (WAL) - up 11 to 45
Krista Puisite (LAT) - up 7 to 47
Charlotte Thomas (ENG) - up 3 to 50


TOP 100

Manon Gidali (FRA) - up 20 to 89
Brittney Dryland (NZL) - up 18 to 90
Princess Mary Superal (PHI) - up 8 to 96
Anne-Catherine Tanguay (CAN) - up 5 to 100 



Previous Next