The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Midland CC Spring Invitational USA 18-Mar David Ryan ENG G
Eagle Invitational USA 19-Mar Julian Taylor ENG F
Corban Invitational USA 19-Mar Jess Wingett* USA G
Panther Invitational USA 19-Mar Dalton Skinner* USA F
Midwestern State Invitational USA 19-Mar Santiago Gomez COL F
Carter Plantation Intercollegiate USA 19-Mar Eamon Bradley SCO F
Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate USA 19-Mar Brandon Rodgers USA F
Bobcat Invitational USA 19-Mar Gus Wagoner USA D
Darwin Salver ENG 20-Mar Ashton Turner ENG F
HSBC Youth Challenge 1st Leg SIN 21-Mar Yash Majmudar IND G
Spanish University Championship ESP 21-Mar Angel Acha Sanchez* ESP F
Irish Intervarsity Championship IRL 21-Mar Ryan Gribben* IRL F
Myanmar Amateur MYA 22-Mar Myo Win Aung MYA F
Campeonato Nacional de Clubes Sub 18 POR 22-Mar Rafael Duarte Gaspar POR G
Nomads National Order of Merit Inland 1 RSA 22-Mar Thriston Lawrence RSA F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 1 CHN 22-Mar Tang Rongjian CHN G
Western Australia Senior Amateur AUS 22-Mar Stefan Albinski AUS G
Desert Shootout USA 23-Mar Zac Blair USA C
North Texas Mid-Amateur USA 24-Mar Zach Atkinson* USA F
Mississippi Mid Amateur USA 24-Mar Ben Snow* USA G
Furman Intercollegiate USA 24-Mar Drew Aimone/Scott Fernandez USA/ESP C
Campeonato Nacional Juvenil COL 24-Mar Nicolas Herrera COL F
Campeonato Nacional Prejuvenil COL 24-Mar Lucas Marin Llanes* COL G
Salinas City Match Play USA 24-Mar Nick Moore USA G
Fiji Amateur Stroke Play FIJ 24-Mar Olaf Allen FIJ F
Nomads National Order of Merit Inland 2 RSA 24-Mar Keegan De Lange RSA F
Grand Prix du Cap D'Agde FRA 24-Mar Gregoire Schoeb FRA F
Phoenix City Amateur Championship USA 24-Mar Anthony Quezada* USA G
Azelea Invitational USA 24-Mar Austin Langdale USA C
New Zealand Stroke Play NZL 24-Mar Cameron Jones NZL D
Camp Lejeune Scarlet Consolation USA 24-Mar Onni Hurri* FIN G
Linger Longer Invitational USA 24-Mar Cory Whitsett USA B
SGCC Amateur Open MAS 24-Mar Albright Chong/Fazly Chua MAS/MAS G
North West Open RSA 24-Mar Callum Mowat RSA D
South Australian Medal & Amateur Championship AUS 24-Mar Jack Williams/Jordan Cooper AUS/AUS F
Camp Lejeune Gold Championship USA 24-Mar Mike Wesko USA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Chris Williams (USA)
2      Brady Watt (AUS)
3      Julien Brun (FRA) +1
4      Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) -1
5      Bobby Wyatt (USA) +1
6      Justin Thomas (USA) -1
7      Matthias Schwab (AUT) +5
8      Daniel Berger (USA) +5
9      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) -2
10    Albin Choi (CAN) -1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Alan Dunbar (IRL) - up 13 to 20

TOP 50 

Toby Tree (ENG) - up 7 to 46
Scott Harvey (USA) - up 8 to 49


TOP 100 

Natipong Srithong (THA) - up 37 to 82
Scott Vincent (ZIM) - up 22 to 93
Jim Liu (USA) - up 11 to 95
Jamie Rutherford (ENG) - up 5 to 96
Renato Paratore (ITA) - up 4 to 98
Bryson Dechambeau (USA) - up 4 to 99




The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Western Province Championship RSA 19-Mar Kim Williams RSA C
BYU at Entrada Classic USA 19-Mar Kimberly Dinh USA D
Monterey Bay Invitational USA 19-Mar Carleigh Silvers USA F
C&F Bank Intercollegiate USA 19-Mar Vinh-Hoa Ngo USA E
Corban Invitational USA 19-Mar Sunny Powers USA G
MSU Ocala Spring Invitational USA 19-Mar McKayla Anderson USA E
Spanish University Championship ESP 21-Mar Luna Sobron ESP F
HSBC Youth Challenge 1st Leg SIN 21-Mar Yan Jing CHN F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 1 CHN 22-Mar Chang Wenhui CHN F
Campeonato Nacional de Clubes Sub 18 POR 22-Mar Beatriz Themudo POR G
Thailand Amateur Open THA 22-Mar Sherman Santiwiwattanapong THA C
New Zealand Stroke Play NZL 24-Mar Chantelle Cassidy NZL B
South Australian Amateur AUS 24-Mar Cyna Rodriguez PHI D
SGCC Amateur Open MAS 24-Mar Aretha Herng Pan MAS F
Campeonato Nacional Juvenil COL 24-Mar Valentina Giraldo COL E
Campeonato Nacional Prejuvenil COL 24-Mar Maria Alejandra Hoyos COL E
LSU Classic USA 24-Mar Emily Tubert USA B
Perry Park Spring Fling USA 24-Mar Abby Vorreyer* USA G
University of Cincinnati Spring Invite USA 24-Mar Megan Kiley USA D
Grand Prix du Cap D'Agde FRA 24-Mar Romane Juve FRA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
3      Minjee (AUS) Lee (AUS)
4      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
5      Georgia Hall (ENG)
6      Celine Boutier (FRA)
7      Kyung Kim (USA)
8      Alison (CA) Lee (USA)
9      Kim Williams (RSA) +1
10    Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA) -1


WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50 

Leona Maguire (IRL) - up 2 to 49

TOP 100

Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) - up 20 to 81
Vicky Villanueva (ARG) - up 12 to 95
Natalia Escuriola (ESP) - up 18 to 96
Patricia Sanz (ESP) - up 20 to 99



Previous Next