The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
NAC Spring Championship USA 22-Apr Scott Loftus* USA G
GLVC Championship USA 22-Apr Joseph Atkisson USA G
MCAC Championship USA 23-Apr Jose Mario Vega COL G
GNAC Championships USA 23-Apr Jake Webb USA F
ODAC Championship USA 23-Apr Noah Ratner USA G
Sooner Athletic Conference USA 23-Apr Michael Palmer RSA F
Gulf South Conference USA 23-Apr Kody Alexander USA G
NJCAA District 2 Championship USA 23-Apr Elliott Whitley* CAN G
RMAC Spring Championship USA 23-Apr Kevin Witte USA F
G-MAC Championship USA 23-Apr Stephen Williams* USA G
Mid South Conference USA 23-Apr Scott Foster* USA G
SoCon Championship USA 23-Apr Josh Lorenzetti USA D
KJCCC Championship Iowa-Kansas Clash USA 23-Apr Mitch Tucker* USA G
Pac West Conference Championship USA 23-Apr Jimmy Kozikowski USA F
Golfweek Senior Amateur USA 23-Apr Douglas Pool USA F
TranSouth - Gulf Coast Championship USA 23-Apr Shane Peden USA G
CCAA Championship USA 23-Apr Brandon Hortt* USA F
WHAC Championship USA 23-Apr Ben Gawronski/Zach Feher* USA/USA G
Heartland Conference Championship USA 23-Apr Myles Miller USA G
Atlantic Sun Championship USA 23-Apr MJ Maguire USA C
C-USA Championship USA 23-Apr Roman Robledo USA C
Big South Championship USA 23-Apr Mathieu Fenasse FRA D
President's Challenge Trophy MAS 24-Apr Peninsular Team MAS F
SWAC Championship USA 24-Apr Branson Ferrier* CAN G
Selection Series - Game 2 CHN 24-Apr Luo Xue Wen CHN F
Big 12 Championship USA 24-Apr Brandon Stone RSA B
Sun Belt Conference Tournament USA 24-Apr Lane Hulse USA D
SLIAC Championship USA 24-Apr Anthony Irwin* USA G
Summit League Championship USA 24-Apr Korbin Kuehn USA F
Southland Conference USA 24-Apr Rhys West RSA F
SGA 2nd National Ranking Game SIN 25-Apr Johnson Poh SIN F
Baker University Spring Invite USA 25-Apr Zac Weese* USA G
Faldo Series Philippines PHI 25-Apr Jonas Christian Magcalayo* PHI G
African Zone VI Tournament NAM 25-Apr South Africa RSA E
BUCS Student Tour Finals SCO 25-Apr Jack McDonald SCO F
TrueVisions Singha Junior THA 25-Apr Settavut Paradee* THA G
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Patrick Newcomb USA E
West Zone Qualifier IND 26-Apr Harjot Singh Soni IND G
Ping Cougar Classic USA 27-Apr Zac Blair USA D
New Zealand Amateur Championship NZL 27-Apr Kadin Neho* NZL D
Western Province Stroke Play & Amateur RSA 27-Apr Christiaan Bezuidenhout RSA E
Parco di Roma ITA 27-Apr Fabrizio Marzilli* ITA G
Coleman Mid Amateur Invitational USA 27-Apr Michael McCoy USA D
Big Ten Championship USA 28-Apr Thomas Pieters BEL C
German Match Play GER 28-Apr Nicolai von Dellingshausen GER F
MAAC Championship USA 28-Apr Steve Burak* USA G
Atlantic 10 Championship USA 28-Apr Raoul Menard CAN F
Patriot League Championship USA 28-Apr Chris House* USA G
CAA Conference Championship USA 28-Apr Payne McLeod USA F
Ivy League Championship USA 28-Apr Greg Jarmas USA F
ACC Championship USA 28-Apr Anders Albertson USA B
NJCAA DI Region I Championship USA 28-Apr Ben Welle USA G
Pakistan Open PAK 28-Apr Muhammad Waseem Rana/Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK/PAK F
Kelly Cup Invitational USA 28-Apr Corby Segal USA F
Campeonato Nacional Absoluto Portugal POR 28-Apr Pedro Guedes Almeida POR F
Arturo Calle Colombian Open COL 28-Apr Ivan Camilo Ramirez/Federico Arango COL/COL F
Aberto Sul Brasileiro BRA 28-Apr Juan Ignacio Garmendia ARG F
Sir Garry Sobers Championships BAR 28-Apr James Johnson BAR G
Hyundai Championship III PER 28-Apr Luis Barco PER F
Alameda Commuters Tournament USA 28-Apr Pace Johnson USA F
National Team Selection Leg 3 CHN 28-Apr Cheng Jin CHN F
Abierto Lagunita Country Club VEN 28-Apr Gustavo I Leon VEN F
Coupe Mouchy FRA 28-Apr Thomas Elissalde FRA C
West of England Open ENG 28-Apr Edward Richardson ENG E
Scottish Junior Tour Event 1 SCO 28-Apr Bradley Neil SCO F
Campeonato Individual Absoluto de Galicia ESP 28-Apr Andres Freire Segrelles* ESP G
Sarawak Amateur MAS 28-Apr Lee ka Tung MAS F
Horizon League Championship USA 28-Apr Thomas Wettstein* USA F
NJCAA Region I Div II Championship USA 28-Apr Jake Argento USA G
Centennial Conference Championship USA 28-Apr James Lillie* USA G
Los Leones Amateur CHI 28-Apr Guillermo Pereira CHI F
Italian Stroke Play - Franco Bevione Trophy ITA 28-Apr Edoardo Raffae Lipparelli ITA D
Parada Tour de Barranquilla COL 28-Apr Nicolas Vanegas COL G
Henry Camp Invitational USA 28-Apr Joe Alfieri USA F
Guatemalan Match Play GUA 28-Apr Daniel Gurtner GUA F
Junior Invitational at Sage Valley GC USA 28-Apr Carson Young USA B
Trubshaw Cup WAL 28-Apr Lee Jones WAL F
Campeonato Nacional Por Golpes ARG 28-Apr Horacio Carbonetti ARG F
Spain v England Team Match ESP 28-Apr Spain ESP C
TGF League 5 TUR 28-Apr Fahrettin Kok TUR F
OAC Championship USA 28-Apr Alex DiPalma USA G
North Malaysian Open MAS 28-Apr Khai Jei Low MAS F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Chris Williams (USA)
2     Brady Watt (AUS)
3     Bobby Wyatt (USA)
4     Julien Brun (FRA) 
5     Justin Thomas (USA) 
6     Matthias Schwab (AUT) 
7     Daniel Berger (USA)  
8      Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +2
9      Michael Kim (USA)
10    Albin Choi (CAN) -2

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

Chase Seiffert (USA) - up 9 to 46
Paul Barjon (FRA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Bryson Dechambeau (USA) - up 19 to 85
Anders Albertson (USA) - up 56 to 96
Cameron Wilson (USA) - up 11 to 98

 



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Big East Championship USA 23-Apr Lindsey Weaver/Talia Campbell USA/USA C
Big West Championships USA 23-Apr Demi Runas USA D
Big Sky Championship USA 23-Apr Paige Crawford* USA E
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 23-Apr Kristen Dorsey USA F
MVC Championship USA 23-Apr Katie Jean USA E
Selection Series - Game 2 CHN 24-Apr Shi Yuting CHN F
President's Challenge Trophy MAS 24-Apr Peninsular Team MAS E
Summit League Championship USA 24-Apr Amy Anderson USA E
WA 72 Hole Stroke Play AUS 24-Apr Hannah Green AUS C
WAC Championship USA 24-Apr Tonje Daffinrud NOR C
C-USA Championship USA 24-Apr Nicoline Skaug NOR C
PAC-12 Championship USA 24-Apr Annie Park USA A
Great West Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Kelsey Lou-Hing TRI F
TrueVisions Singha Junior THA 25-Apr Kanyalak Preedasuttijij THA F
Faldo Series Philippines PHI 25-Apr Marvi Monsalve PHI F
SGA 2nd National Ranking Game SIN 25-Apr Yan (Jennifer) Jing CHN E
BUCS Student Tour Finals SCO 25-Apr Becky Gibbs ENG F
Italian Stroke Play Championship - I Goldschmid Trophy ITA 25-Apr Roberta Liti ITA D
Alabama Senior Championship USA 26-Apr Martha Lang* USA G
Mountain West Conference Championship USA 27-Apr Manon De Roey BEL D
New Zealand Amateur Championship NZL 27-Apr Julianne Alvarez NZL C
Parco di Roma ITA 27-Apr Giorgia Giansanti* ITA G
TGF League 5 TUR 28-Apr Sena Ersoy TUR F
GLIAC Championship USA 28-Apr Kelly Hartigan USA G
Campeonato Nacional Por Golpes ARG 28-Apr Delfina Acosta ARG E
Ivy League Championship USA 28-Apr Kelly Shon USA E
Aberto Sul Brasileiro BRA 28-Apr Lucia Maria Guilger BRA F
Big Ten Championship USA 28-Apr Paula Reto RSA B
Guatemalan Match Play GUA 28-Apr Pilar Echeverria GUA G
Los Leones Amateur CHI 28-Apr Maria Lathrop CHI F
NEC Championship USA 28-Apr Mariana Juaristi* MEX G
Helen Holm Scottish Open Stroke Play SCO 28-Apr Olivia Winning ENG B
National Team Selection Leg 3 CHN 28-Apr Shi Yuting CHN F
Hyundai Championship III PER 28-Apr Lucia Gutierrez PER F
MAC Championship USA 28-Apr Jennifer Ha CAN E
Arturo Calle Colombian Open COL 28-Apr Maria Alejandra Hoyos COL D
Sarawak Amateur MAS 28-Apr Kelly Tan MAS D
Campeonato Nacional Absoluto Portugal POR 28-Apr Susana Ribeiro POR G
German Match Play GER 28-Apr Karolin Lampert GER C
SAA Conference Championship USA 28-Apr Emily Javadi* USA G
Free State & Northern Cape Amateur RSA 28-Apr Nicole Garcia RSA C
MAAC Championship USA 28-Apr Isabella Lambert* USA F
Horizon League Championship USA 28-Apr Allison Mitzel* USA G
Sir Garry Sobers Championships BAR 28-Apr Helen Foster* BAR G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Minjee Lee (AUS)
3      Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) +1
4      Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) -1
5      Alison Lee (USA)
6      Georgia Hall (ENG)
7      Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
8      Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA)
9      Kim Williams (RSA)
10    Kyung Kim (USA) 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Paula Reto (RSA) - up 10 to 15
Annie Park (USA) - up 14 to 19

TOP 50 

Yan (Jennifer) Jing (CHN) - up 14 to 41
Kelly Tan (MAS) - up 18 to 42 

TOP 100

Mariah Stackhouse (USA) - up 84 to 76
Demi Runas (USA) - up 19 to 82
Tatiana Wijaya (AUS) - up 25 to 99 

 

Previous Next