The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Carey Cup IRL 29-Apr Metropolitan Golf Association of New York USA D
SCIAC Championship USA 29-Apr Bradley Shigezawa USA G
KIAC Conference Tournament USA 30-Apr Steven Brookes* USA G
KCAC Conference Championship USA 30-Apr Ben Johnson ENG G
NJCAA D1 Region XXII Championship USA 30-Apr Baxter Reeves USA G
MVC Championship USA 30-Apr Rafael Becker BRA F
Big East Championship USA 30-Apr David Tepe USA E
Cross Roads League Championship USA 30-Apr Brady Klotz USA G
Sun Conference Championship USA 30-Apr Linzy Clark* USA F
NAIA AII Championships USA 30-Apr Vance Edwards* USA G
AMC Championship USA 30-Apr Julian Taylor ENG F
Red River Conference Championship USA 30-Apr Joss Gosling ENG F
NJCAA District III Championship USA 30-Apr Mariano Rossi ARG G
HAAC Championship USA 30-Apr Andrew Moffat* CAN G
Big West Championship USA 30-Apr Eric Sugimoto USA E
WAC Championship USA 1-May Paul McConnell USA D
Boland Amateur Open RSA 1-May Haydn Porteous RSA D
Pac-12 Championship USA 1-May Max Homa USA A
America Sky Conference Championship USA 1-May Jordan Weir USA F
Callaway Junior Championship Qualifier CZE 2-May Vojtech Kostelka*/Ondrej Hubner* CZE/CZE G
Africa Junior Team Individual MRI 2-May Thriston Lawrence RSA F
Australian Interstate Team Matches AUS 3-May Queensland AUS B
South Island U19 NZL 3-May Tyler King* NZL F
Campeonato de Espana de Cadetes U16 ESP 3-May Alejandro Del Rey Gonzalez* ESP G
Tower Invitational USA 3-May Mike Peck* USA G
Western India Amateur IND 3-May Karan Taunk IND F
IIAC Championship USA 4-May Andrew Peter* USA G
MWC Championship USA 4-May Nic Vrubley* USA G
SGF Senior Tour H34 U1 SWE 4-May Magnus Waldehagen* SWE G
San Diego County Match Play USA 5-May Geoff Park* USA G
Fox Puss Invitational USA 5-May Keith Decker USA F
Slovak Amateur Tour 2 SVK 5-May Sebastian Wittmann AUT G
Tucson City Amateur USA 5-May Armen Dirtadian* USA G
Fairhaven Trophy ENG 5-May Marco Penge ENG F
Munster Stroke Play IRL 5-May Kieran McCarthy IRL F
TGA-CAT Junior World Championship THA 5-May Nattawat Suvajanakorn THA F
Gira Infantil Prejuvinil 3 ECU 5-May Sergio Roman ECU G
Monticello Grand Prix ITA 5-May Filippo Campigli ITA F
KPK Open PAK 5-May Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
Spring Junior Championship JPN 5-May Yuki Shino JPN G
Campeonato de Barcelona ESP 5-May Jordi Flotats Pozo* ESP F
Philippine Junior Amateur PHI 5-May Min Ung Park* KOR F
Corp Commander's Cup PAK 5-May Muhammad Rehman PAK G
NCAC Championship USA 5-May Alex Andrews USA G
The Timuquana Cup USA 5-May David Anthony USA F
Botswana Amateur BOT 5-May Hamadzangu Kamunga BOT G
Bobby Krig Invitational USA 5-May     G
Florida Mid-Amateur USA 5-May Joe Alfieri USA F
Czech Tour 1 CZE 5-May Jakub Bares* CZE G
The Lytham Trophy ENG 5-May Albert Eckhardt FIN A
Richardson Memorial Invitational USA 5-May Russ Aue* USA F
NEC Championship USA 5-May Josh Waters* ENG G
Mountain West Championship USA 5-May Kevin Penner USA C
Mid-American Conference Championship USA 5-May Taylor Pendrith CAN D
Metropolitan Match Play USA 5-May Garrett Sneed USA F
Norman Bryant Colonial Invitational USA 5-May Robert Willis USA G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Chris Williams (USA)
2     Brady Watt (AUS)
3     Bobby Wyatt (USA)
4     Justin Thomas (USA) +1
5     Julien Brun (FRA) -1
6     Matthias Schwab (AUT)
7     Daniel Berger (USA)
8     Albin Choi (CAN) +2
9     Michael Kim (USA)
10   Peter Williamson (USA) +1

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Michael Weaver (USA) - up 11 to 18
Brandon Stone (RSA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

James Erkenbeck (USA) - up 10 to 41
Reeve Whitson (IRL) - up 9 to 50

TOP 100 

Taylor Pendrith (CAN) - up 45 to 93
Renato Paratore (ITA) - up 8 to 96
Trevor Simsby (USA) - up 16 to 98 

 



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
SCIAC Championship USA 29-Apr Shaina Raskin* USA G
Callaway Junior Championship Qualifier CZE 2-May Tereza Melecka* CZE G
South Island U19 NZL 3-May Laura Hoskin NZL F
Australian Interstate Team Matches AUS 3-May Victoria AUS B
Campeonato de Espana Cadete Real ESP 4-May Cavadonga Sanjuan ESP F
TGA-CAT Junior World Championship THA 5-May Ornicha Konsunthea THA D
Philippine Junior Amateur PHI 5-May Princess Mary Superal PHI F
Fairhaven Trophy ENG 5-May Sophie Lamb* ENG F
Czech Tour 1 CZE 5-May Karolina Vlckova CZE E
Welsh Open Stroke Play WAL 5-May Amy Boulden WAL C
Gira Infantil Prejuvinil 3 ECU 5-May Solange Gomez ECU G
Campeonato de Barcelona ESP 5-May Carolina Gonzalez Garcia* ESP G
Spring Junior Championship JPN 5-May Akiho Sato JPN F
Monticello Grand Prix ITA 5-May Giorgia Carletti ITA F
Slovak Amateur Tour 2 SVK 5-May Natalia Heckova SVK F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS) +1
3     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) +1
4     Minjee Lee (AUS) -2
5     Alison Lee (USA)
6     Georgia Hall (ENG)
7     Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
8     Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA)
9     Kim Williams (RSA)
10   Kyung Kim (USA) 

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Kimberly Kaufman (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Mun Chin Keh (NZL) - up 14 to 40

TOP 100

Alexandra Peters (ENG) - up 15 to 86
Karolina Vlckova (CZE) - up 102 to 87
Jo Charlton (AUS) - up 180 to 93
Alexandra Kaui (USA) - up 2 to 100

 

Previous Next