The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
NJCAA Region 24 Championship USA 6-May Jake Schneider* USA G
Mexican Junior Championship MEX 6-May Aaron Terrazas MEX F
NCAA D2 Atlantic East Region USA 8-May Zack Kempa CAN G
NCAA D2 Midwest Central Region USA 8-May Robby Hughey* USA F
NCAA D2 W South Central Region USA 8-May Kyle Schrader USA F
NCAA D2 South - SE Region USA 8-May Ben Taylor ENG D
Carlton Woods Invitational Senior USA 9-May Douglas Pool USA F
The Ayrshire SCO 9-May Michael Smyth SCO G
Carlton Woods Invitational Mid-Am USA 9-May Colby Harwell USA F
Gujarat Amateur IND 10-May Udayan Mane IND F
South African Mid-Am Stroke Play RSA 10-May Greg Sheard* RSA F
Hong Kong Seniors Close HKG 10-May Douglas Williams USA G
Italian Senior Amateur ITA 10-May Vincenzo Sita ITA G
Havemeyer Invitational USA 11-May Joe Saladino USA G
Georgia Senior Match Play USA 11-May Christopher Hall USA G
Horton Smith Championship USA 11-May Wes Gates USA F
South East of England Links Championship ENG 11-May Max Orrin ENG C
Skandia Tour Elit #1 Pojkar SWE 12-May Tobias Eden SWE F
Muriwai Open NZL 12-May Kadin Neho NZL E
Abierto del Norte ARG 12-May Alejandro Tosti ARG E
Wairarapa Open NZL 12-May Marc Jennings NZL G
Copa Andalucia ESP 12-May Jordi Flotats Pozo ESP E
Clwyd Open WAL 12-May Ashley Griffiths* WAL G
Campeonato de Chile Match Play CHI 12-May Guillermo Pereira CHI F
West Virginia Mid-Amateur USA 12-May Sam O'Dell USA G
McDonalds Junior World Japan Qualifier JPN 12-May Yusuke Kaneko* JPN G
Irish Amateur Open IRL 12-May Robert Cannon IRL B
DGU Elite Tour Herrer 1 DEN 12-May Sixten Stemann Jensen* DEN F
Suisse Romande Championship SUI 12-May Andre Draslar* SUI G
AON Junior Tour Drenge 1 DEN 12-May Oliver Ytte Andersen* DEN G
DGU Challenger Tour 1 DEN 12-May Morten Lykkegaard* DEN G
Scottish Youths Stroke Play SCO 12-May Bob MacIntyre SCO F
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Skane SWE 12-May Pontus Kjell* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Goteburg SWE 12-May Oliver Pousette SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Bohuslan-Dal SWE 12-May David Bjorkdal SWE G
CN Future Links Pacific Championship CAN 12-May Kevin Kwon CAN F
Kansas City Match Play USA 12-May Steve Groom USA F
King's Prize BEL 12-May Kevin Hesbois BEL F
Austrian Junior Tour AUT 12-May Fabian Rauch* AUT G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Chris Williams (USA)
2     Brady Watt (AUS)
3     Bobby Wyatt (USA)
4     Justin Thomas (USA)
5     Julien Brun (FRA)
6     Matthias Schwab (AUT)
7     Daniel Berger (USA)
8     Albin Choi (CAN)
9     Michael Kim (USA)
10   Peter Williamson (USA)

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

No Movers

TOP 50 

Paul Barjon (FRA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Jamie Rutherford (ENG) - up 17 to 86
Soo-min Lee (KOR) - up 15 to 91
Michael Hebert (USA) - up 2 to 100 

 



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Mexican Junior Championship MEX 6-May Maria Jose Fassi* MEX F
NCAA D2 Super Region 4 USA 7-May Charlotte Jaengkit/Spencer Heller THA/USA G
NCAA D2 Super Region 2 USA 7-May Annie Dulman USA D
NCAA D2 Super Region 1 USA 7-May Kasey Frazier* USA G
NCAA D2 Super Region 3 USA 7-May Rebecka Surtevall SWE G
Gauteng Amateur Championship RSA 8-May Nobuhle Dlamini SWZ B
Italian Senior Amateur ITA 10-May Antonella Manuli ITA G
NCAA D1 Central Regional USA 11-May Ally McDonald USA A
NCAA D1 West Regional USA 11-May Annie Park/Paula Reto USA/RSA A
NCAA D1 East Regional USA 11-May Stephanie Meadow IRL A
Skandia Tour Riks # 1 Bohuslan - Dal SWE 12-May Frida Kinhult* SWE G
Skandia Tour Elite #1 Flickor SWE 12-May Elsa Westin SWE E
Austrian Junior Tour AUT 12-May Annabella Hofer AUT G
NT Amateur AUS 12-May Tatiana Wijaya AUS D
McDonalds Junior World Japan Qualifier JPN 12-May Kana Nagai JPN F
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Skane SWE 12-May Hilda Hagstrom* SWE G
CN Future Links Pacific Championship CAN 12-May Brooke Mackenzie Henderson CAN E
Muriwai Open NZL 12-May Mun Chin Keh NZL C
DGU Elite Tour Damer 1 DEN 12-May Caroline Nistrup DEN C
Wairarapa Open NZL 12-May Lucy Davis NZL F
King's Prize BEL 12-May Leslie Cloots BEL F
Spanish International Stroke Play ESP 12-May Luna Sobron ESP C
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Goteburg SWE 12-May Desiree Andersson* SWE G
Campeonato de Chile Match Play CHI 12-May Isidora San Martin CHI F
Suisse Romande Championship SUI 12-May Nina von Siebenthal SUI F
AON Junior Tour Piger 1 DEN 12-May Cecilie Finne-Ipsen DEN G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3     Minjee Lee (AUS) +1
4     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) -1
5     Alison Lee (USA)
6     Stephanie Meadow (IRL) +1
7     Georgia Hall (ENG) -1
8     Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA)
9     Kyung Kim (USA) +1
10   Kim Williams (RSA) -1

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Kelly Shon (USA) - up 14 to 15
Emily Kristine Pedersen (DEN) - up 2 to 19

TOP 50 

Ally McDonald (USA) - up 36 to 33
Krista Puisite (LAT) - up 2 to 49

TOP 100

Jisoo Keel (CAN) - up 70 to 53
Nicole Garcia (RSA) - up 84 to 90
Tiffany Lua (USA) - up 10 to 92
Kendall Martindale (USA) - up 28 to 98
Brittany Henderson (CAN) - up 22 to 99
Laetitia Beck (ISR) - up 9 to 100

 

Previous Next