The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Hungarian Match Play Open HUN 13-May Marcell Horvath HUN G
NJCAA II Region 12 Championshp USA 14-May Brandon Hoelzer* USA G
May Grand Prix SRI 15-May M Arumugam SRI E
Italian International Amateur ITA 15-May Federico Zucchetti ITA D
North Carolina Senior Amateur USA 16-May Russ Perry* USA F
South Carolina Senior Championship USA 16-May Andy Congdon* USA G
South African Country Districts Tournament RSA 17-May North West RSA F
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 3 CHN 17-May Wang Xichen CHN G
Pacific Northwest Master-40 USA 17-May Bill Winter USA G
Utah Senior Match Play USA 17-May Kirk Siddens USA G
South African Challenge Tournament RSA 17-May SAGA Juniors RSA F
NCAA Division III Championship USA 17-May Bradley Shigezawa USA G
NJCAA National Championship DI USA 17-May Aksel Olsen/T.J. Morgan NOR/USA F
NAIA Championships USA 17-May Sondre Erevik Ronold NOR F
Long Beach Senior Championship USA 17-May Jon Levitt USA G
NCAA Pullman Regional USA 18-May Michael Weaver/Sam Smith USA/USA A
NCAA Fayetteville Regional USA 18-May Mario Clemens USA B
NCAA Tempe Regional USA 18-May Gregory Eason ENG B
NCAA Baton Rouge Regional USA 18-May Scott Strohmeyer USA B
NCAA Tallahassee Regional USA 18-May Cheng-tsung Pan TPE A
NCAA Columbus Regional USA 18-May James Erkenbeck USA A
Walter J Travis Invitational USA 19-May Joe Saladino USA F
The Lancashire Links Trophy ENG 19-May Mark Young ENG F
Mullingar Scratch Trophy IRL 19-May Daniel Holland IRL F
Scottish Area Team Championship SCO 19-May Fife SCO D
Signal Mountain Invitational USA 19-May Davin White USA F
Pasadena City Championship USA 19-May Brennan Amirkhizi USA F
Polish Match Play Championship POL 19-May Adrian Meronk POL F
Charleston City Amateur USA 19-May Jarrett Swan* USA F
Devon Amateur Championship ENG 19-May Ryan Pope ENG G
Hovborg Kro Open DEN 19-May Nikolai Hogh* DEN F
Georgia Mid-Amateur USA 19-May Cameron Hooper USA F
Czech Golf Amateur Tour 2 CZE 19-May Jiri Korda CZE G
Border Stroke Play RSA 19-May Teaghan Gauche RSA E
Scott Robertson Memorial USA 19-May Carl Yuan USA F
Trans Nzoia Championship KEN 19-May Robinson Owiti KEN F
Nordea Furesopokalen DEN 19-May Christian Hillersborg Gloet DEN F
Welsh Amateur Open Stroke Play WAL 19-May Rhys Pugh WAL B
Alabama State Senior USA 19-May Emile Vaughan USA G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Chris Williams (USA)
2     Brady Watt (AUS)
3     Bobby Wyatt (USA)
4     Julien Brun (FRA) +1
5     Matthias Schwab (AUT) +1
6     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) +5
7     Justin Thomas (USA) -3
8     Peter Williamson (USA) +2
9     Michael Kim (USA)
10   Daniel Berger (USA) -3

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Adrien Saddier (FRA) - up 2 to 19
Cameron Smith (AUS) - up 2 to 20

TOP 50 

Gregory Eason (ENG) - up 16 to 42
Joel Stalter (FRA) - up 9 to 47
Tyler McCumber (USA) - up 8 to 49

TOP 100 

Austin Cook (USA) - up 41 to 77
Rhys Pugh (WAL) - up 47 to 85
Callum Shinkwin (ENG) - up 16 to 86
MJ Maguire (USA) - up 37 to 87
Carson Young (USA) - up 3 to 100

 



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
NJCAA National Championship USA 16-May Sarah Schober AUT F
Regional All-Africa Challenge Trophy RSA 16-May Magda Kruger RSA D
California Senior Championship USA 16-May Kim Eaton USA G
English Ladies Close Amateur ENG 16-May Sarah-Jane Boyd ENG D
China Amateur Futures Tour Leg 3 CHN 17-May Jin Man CHN F
NCAA Division III Championship USA 17-May Laura Lindsey* USA G
NCAA Division II Championship USA 18-May Nancy Vergara VEN E
Scottish Ladies Close Amateur SCO 18-May Alyson McKechin SCO F
Jennie K Wilson Invitational USA 19-May Hinako Yamauchi JPN G
Polish Match Play Championship POL 19-May Katarzyna Selwent POL G
Scott Robertson Memorial USA 19-May Gabriella Then USA C
Nordea Furesopokalen DEN 19-May Malene Krolboll DEN F
Czech Amateur Tour 2 CZE 19-May Barbora Stachova* CZE F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3     Minjee Lee (AUS)
4     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
5     Alison Lee (USA)
6     Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
7     Georgia Hall (ENG)
8     Chirapat Jao-Javanil (THA)
9     Kyung Kim (USA)
10   Kim Williams (RSA)

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Karolin Lampert (GER) - up 6 to 15

TOP 50 

No Movers

TOP 100

Ariane Provot (FRA) - up 36 to 88
Caroline Nistrup (DEN) - up 16 to 92
Patricia Sanz (ESP) - up 14 to 98

 

Previous Next