The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Investors Group Junior Spring Classic CAN 20-May Jake McNulty* CAN F
Championnat de France Seniors FRA 20-May J Francois Blanc* FRA G
Grand Prix de Troyes la Cordelieres FRA 20-May Eric Pery* FRA G
National U21 Stroke Play Championship NED 20-May Lars Van Meijel NED F
Team Norway Junior Tour 2 NOR 20-May Vetle Maroy NOR F
Coupe Didier Illouz FRA 20-May Arnaud Abbas FRA F
Coupe Yves Caillol FRA 20-May Nicolas Manifacier FRA F
Leman Championship SUI 20-May Nicolas Thommen SUI F
Russell C Palmer Cup USA 21-May Cody Paladino USA F
NSW Senior Classic AUS 22-May David Limbach* AUS G
Trans-Mississippi Senior USA 23-May Corliss J Nelson* USA F
China Amateur Tour Leg 3 CHN 23-May Lv Hao Yuan CHN F
Singapore National Senior Amateur SIN 23-May Francis Chia Kok Hui SIN G
Tennessee State Open Championship USA 23-May Blanton Farmer/Brendon Caballero USA/USA F
NJCAA Division II Championship USA 24-May David Keenan* USA G
NCAA Division II Championship USA 24-May Tim Crouch USA D
Faldo Series Chinese Taipei TPE 24-May Wei-Lun Wang TPE G
Jack Nicklaus Junior Championship CHN 24-May Ye Wocheng CHN G
Karnataka Junior Championship IND 24-May Manu Gandas IND F
Czech International Mid-Amateur CZE 25-May Marc Mazur GER G
Citta Di Milano Grand Prix ITA 25-May Stefano Pitoni ITA F
Slovenian International Amateur SLO 25-May Teemu Bakker FIN E
Cornwall Amateur Championship ENG 25-May Joe Yorke* ENG G
Copa Nacional Puerta de Hierro ESP 26-May Mario Galiano Aguilar ESP F
Stephen Gallagher Foundation Trophy SCO 26-May Ewen Ferguson SCO G
Slovak Amateur Tour 3 SVK 26-May Matus Machnic SVK G
Copa Komatsu-Mitsui PER 26-May Miguel Tola PER G
Torneo Final Del Ranking De Jugadores ARG 26-May Alejandro Tosti ARG E
Lupton Invitational USA 26-May Thad Hudgens USA F
International de France (Coupe Murat) FRA 26-May Adrien Saddier FRA B
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Ostergotland SWE 26-May Andreas Tancred* SWE G
Grand Prix de Bondues FRA 26-May Thibaut Courmont* FRA G
Skandia Junior Open Boys SWE 26-May Marcus Kinhult SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Halland SWE 26-May Gustav Held* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks # 2 Smaland SWE 26-May Hampus Larsson* SWE G
Quad City Amateur USA 26-May     G
Gloucestershire County Championship ENG 26-May Andy Hale* ENG G
Campeonato De Catalunya Absoluto ESP 26-May Jorge Rubio Rivero ESP F
Callaway Borre Open NOR 26-May Knud Andreas Krokeide/Anders Lie Kareliussen* NOR/NOR G
Campeonato Castilla La Mancha ESP 26-May Jose Antonio Alonso Paz* ESP G
Kwazulu-Natal Amateur Championship RSA 26-May Zander Lombard RSA D
Basel Championship SUI 26-May Philippe Schweizer SUI F
Eimskipsmotarodin 1 ISL 26-May Axel Boasson ISL F
Central Open BOT 26-May Leroy Pearmain BOT G
Malaysian Amateur Open MAS 26-May Kevin Marques AUS C
Dorset Amateur Championship ENG 26-May Aaron Crabb* ENG G
CN Future Links Ontario Boys CAN 26-May Carter Simon* CAN F
Rochester District Match Play USA 26-May Gavin Hall USA G
Baltic Cup LAT 26-May Latvia LAT G
Abierto del Quito Tenis y GC ECU 26-May Jose Gabriel Khamis* ECU G

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1     Chris Williams (USA)
2     Brady Watt (AUS)
3     Bobby Wyatt (USA)
4     Julien Brun (FRA)
5     Matthias Schwab (AUT)
6     Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE)
7     Justin Thomas (USA)
8     Peter Williamson (USA)
9     Michael Kim (USA)
10   Daniel Berger (USA)

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20 

Oliver Goss (AUS) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50 

Thomas Elissalde (FRA) - up 14 to 50

TOP 100 

Kevin Marsh (USA) - up 26 to 77
Patrick (BostonWestGC) Kelly (ENG) - up 23 to 82
Harry Casey (ENG) - up 10 to 100

 



The Women
 
EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Investors Group Junior Girls Spring Classic CAN 20-May Sonia Nagindas* CAN G
Coupe Didier Illouz FRA 20-May Marion Veysseyre FRA D
Coupe Yves Caillol FRA 20-May Marion Benzekri FRA F
Team Norway Junior Tour 2 NOR 20-May Marthe Wold NOR F
National U21 Stroke Play Championship NED 20-May Anne van Dam NED F
Championnat de France Seniors FRA 20-May Sophie Pfeiffer FRA G
Grand Prix de Troyes la Cordelieres FRA 20-May Orphee Bugnard* FRA G
Leman Championship SUI 20-May Marion Duvernay FRA F
Welsh Close Championship WAL 21-May Becky Harries WAL D
Georgia Senior Match Play USA 22-May Brenda Pictor USA G
Kanto Amateur Championship JPN 22-May Kana Nagai JPN F
Carolinas Amateur Championship USA 23-May Katie Rose Higgins* USA F
China Amateur Tour Leg 3 CHN 23-May Gao Meiqi CHN F
Malaysian Amateur Open MAS 23-May Kelly Tan MAS C
NSW Senior Championship AUS 24-May Deirdre Brander* AUS G
NCAA Championship USA 24-May Annie Park USA Elite
Faldo Series Chinese Taipei TPE 24-May Ssu-Chia Cheng TPE F
Jack Nicklaus Junior Championship CHN 24-May Zhu Kailin CHN F
Southern Amateur USA 24-May Hally Leadbetter USA F
NAIA Championships USA 24-May Jessica Schiele ENG F
Kansai Amateur JPN 24-May Tomoko Nishi* JPN F
Slovenian International Amateur SLO 25-May Katja Pogacar SLO E
Citta di Milano Grand Prix ITA 25-May Giorgia Carletti ITA F
Czech International Mid-Amateur CZE 25-May Marketa Subrtova CZE G
Baltic Cup LAT 26-May Latvia LAT G
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Smaland SWE 26-May Klara Johansson SWE F
Skandia Junior Open Girls SWE 26-May Matilda Castren FIN E
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Ostergotland SWE 26-May Emilie Alpe/Stephanie Henning/Elsa Lundquist* SWE/SWE/SWE G
Basel Championship SUI 26-May Rachel Rossel SUI F
Abierto del Quito Tenis y GC ECU 26-May Maria Fernanda Cardona ECU F
North Shore Classic NZL 26-May Kylie Jacoby NZL G
CN Future Links Ontario Girls CAN 26-May Maddie Szeryk USA F
Campeonato De Catalunya Absoluto ESP 26-May Carolina Gonzalez Garcia ESP F
Eimskipsmotarodin 1 ISL 26-May Gudrun Bjorgvinsdottir ISL F
Torneo Final Del Ranking De Jugadores ARG 26-May Delfina Acosta ARG D
German International Amateur GER 26-May Emma Broze FRA B
Irish Open Amateur Stroke Play IRL 26-May Meghan MacLaren ENG D
Callaway Borre Open NOR 26-May Karoline Woie NOR F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Halland SWE 26-May Johanna Christiansson SWE G
Slovak Amateur Tour 3 SVK 26-May Katarina Chovancova SVK F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10 

1     Lydia Ko (NZL)
2     Su-Hyun Oh (AUS)
3     Minjee Lee (AUS)
4     Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ)
5     Stephanie Meadow (IRL) +1
6     Alison Lee (USA) -1
7     Georgia Hall (ENG)
8     Paula Reto (RSA) +3
9     Annie Park (USA) +7
10   Kyung Kim (USA) -1

 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Erynne Lee (USA) - up 9 to 19
Kimberly Kaufman (USA) - up 3 to 20

TOP 50 

Lindy Duncan (USA) - up 32 to 29
Bertine Strauss (RSA) - up 2 to 49
Jisoo Keel (CAN) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100

Laetitia Beck (ISR) - up 34 to 69
Casey Grice (USA) - up 27 to 93
Laura Funfstuck (GER) - up 87 to 94
Rocio Sanchez Lobato (ESP) - up 28 to 95
Brittany Henderson (CAN) - up 5 to 97
Tonje Daffinrud (NOR) - up 6 to 99
Alexandra Kaui (USA) - up 6 to 100

 

Previous Next